Log In
Caromont Criterium • May 1 2016
Drizzle, 74 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Sloyer High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
2 Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / C
3 Connor Benson American Dornier Racing
4 Patrick Hartmann Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
5 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
6 Tim Dinger
7 Ross Handy
8 David Tucker Greenville Spinners Racing
9 Sean Noonan Southeast Velo Racing
10 David Twomley TEAM MS p/b Herbalife
11 Robert Bonham
12 Dustin Wambeke Upstate Junior Cycling
13 Stephen Claiborne Hearts Racing Club
14 Grayson Wickel Asheville Youth Cycling Club
16 David Neri
17 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
18 Ben Mckenzie ISCorp Cycling p/b Smart Choice MRI
19 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
DNF Steven Cook
20 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
DNF James Brigman South Main Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Harless Piney Flats Racing
2 Marc Sawicki
3 Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing
4 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
5 Michael Bissette ProNuVis
6 Tyson Cook Gaston County Cyclists
7 Ronan Cleary
8 Eric Flowe
9 Kenneth Klimkowski Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
10 Jamie Goodson
11 Joseph Campanie
12 John Kines South Main Cycles Racing
13 Gionvanni Vasta
14 David Burstein
15 Tyler Voss Project 658
16 Caleb Jonas Pabst Blue Ribbon Race Team
17 Joel Bibby University of Minnesota
18 Willem Wambeke Upstate Junior Cycling
DNF Erik Minman Cinelli PBR
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willem Wambeke Upstate Junior Cycling
2 John Paul amalong Constellation | Inland Construction
3 Charlton Stainback constelation cycling p/b: inland co
DNF Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gionvanni Vasta
2 Jacob Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ernst Team Ontario
2 Gunnar Holmgren Team Ontario / Centurion Next Wave
3 Gavin Kerr Team Ontario / Centurion Nextwave
4 Brody Sanderson Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
5 Cole Schumacher Team Ontario/Club Team
6 Garrett Belanger Team Ontario/Tower International Cy
7 Jake Allaire Team Ontario Teammate Win: Chris Ernst
8 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Hall Lees-McRae College
2 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
3 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
4 Andrew Crater
5 Stanley Dover Carolina Cycling Team
6 Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists
7 Matthew Spargo Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gregory Thompson
8 Leonardo Marquez Specialized
9 Marcus Morgan Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
10 Boyd Johnson Organic Valley - Hiball Energy bene
11 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gregory Thompson
12 Mark Hill Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gregory Thompson
13 Sjoerd Veltman
14 David Lee Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
15 Zach Lail
DNF Peter Mathern Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists
2 Tim Hall Lees-McRae College
3 Shaun Walsh Shalom House
4 Marcus Morgan Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
5 Brad Reed unattached
6 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
7 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team
8 Carl D'alessandro US Military Endurance Sports
9 Roger Payne Living Water Cycling
10 Allen Duquette
11 Joel Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
12 Rich Foley Cycle Haus Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Amalong Constellation | Inland Construction
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Gabriel Bibby University of Minnesota
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Amen Shmidt Artem Shmidt
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Conley Snyder Factory Racing
2 Kevin Goguen Race CF
3 Chris Goguen Race CF
4 Brody Sanderson Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
5 Leonardo Marquez Specialized
6 Colin Cavaliere Cyclus Sports
7 Alex Jerome
8 Garrett Clark High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
9 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
10 Jamual John Team Cocos
11 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports
12 Ryan Wei Team CLIF Bar Cycling
13 William Sheftall Delta Racing
14 Richard Obriant NCSU
15 Tyler Dishmon High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
16 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
17 Chris Ernst Team Ontario
18 Darel Christopher
19 David Lee Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
20 David Heath Frazier Cycling
21 Tim Willis CRCA/Team Health Warrior
22 Cole Schumacher Team Ontario/Club Team
23 Brad Harman Shalom House
24 Carlos Norena Finish Strong
25 Oscar Jimenez
26 Justin Evans High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
27 Max Kolisch
28 Peter Mathern Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
29 Garrett Belanger Team Ontario/Tower International Cy
30 Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing
31 Erich Mesquita lima High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
32 Christopher Guepe Integrated Sports Med p/b Browns Su
33 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
34 Caleb Smith High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
35 Gavin Kerr Team Ontario / Centurion Nextwave Teammate Top 5: Brody Sanderson
36 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
37 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
38 Jeffrey Avans LowCountry Racing
39 Dallas Handy High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
40 Ian Broadhead
41 Baker Watts RTO National Cycling
42 Duncan Oliver QCW Cycling
DNF Spencer Crowe Craft Factory Racing
DNF Thomas Savage
DNF Ted Horwitz Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
DNF Erin Young Affinity Cycles
DNF William Hardin Hearts Racing/Kens Bike Shop
DNF Stepano Husbands Team Cocos
Finishers: Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 25   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eamon Franck UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
2 Adam Koble Team Arapahoe Resources
3 Bobby Lea Marin Bikes
4 Daniel Holloway Giant Racing
5 Chris Uberti Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
6 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Win: Eamon Franck
7 Stephen Hyde
8 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Team
9 James Brookshire NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
10 Christian Grasaman Maloja Pushbikers
11 Travis Livermon UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Win: Eamon Franck
12 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
13 Andrew Dahlheim Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Top 5: Adam Koble
14 Trevor Odonnel RealDeal/DOrnellas p/b Garnea
15 Ed Veal RealDeal/DOrnellas p/b Garnea
16 Kerry Werner UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling
17 Fletcher Lydick Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
18 Matt Moosa Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
19 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54
20 Jamie Bernal Team Novo Nordisk
21 Stefan Schafer Maloja Pushbikers
22 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Top 5: Adam Koble
23 Clay Murget Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Win: Eamon Franck
24 Adam Farabaugh Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker / Gut
25 Rolly Weaver Steen Wear / The Chain
26 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
27 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
28 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
29 Martin Vecchio
31 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation
32 Thomas Gibbons
33 Willem Kaiser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
34 Dylan Cantrell Team Mission Source / NGCA
35 Guy Tawney C3-Twenty20cycling.com
36 Miles Hubbard Boone Area Cyclists
37 Christian Camilo torres CRCA/Foundation
38 Joshua Brown Cyclus Sports
39 Anton Varabei RealDeal/DOrnellas p/b Garnea
40 Stevan Mastaller Maloja Pushbikers
41 Carter Harris High Country Development Team
42 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
43 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
44 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
45 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team
46 Michael Potter High Country Development Team
47 Kyle Penny Team Skyline
48 Marcel Kalz Maloja Pushbikers
49 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Win: Eamon Franck
50 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Team
51 John Harris Groove Subaru Excel Sports
52 Conor Schunk Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
53 Fabio Calibria Team Novo Nordisk
54 Akil Campbell Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
55 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
56 Quentin Valognes Team Novo Nordisk
57 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling Team
58 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
59 Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
60 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo
61 Ian Keough-14 UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Win: Eamon Franck
62 Martin Hacecy Maloja Pushbikers
63 Anthony Rodriguez CRCA/Foundation
64 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
65 David Dawson Team Skyline
66 Wesley Kline Team Skyline
67 Hamza Eastman Team Novo Nordisk
68 Luke Momper SBR Quantum Racing
69 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-VO2 Multisport
70 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk
71 Thomas Brown Litespeed-BMW
72 Zack Kratche Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
73 Jose Frank rodriguez
74 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk
75 Grant Erhard Summit Wealth Strategies
76 Lucas Livermon
77 Juan carlos Polanco Foundation
78 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Top 5: Adam Koble
79 Adam Leibovitz Giant Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
80 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy
81 Eric Serantoni Lowcountry Racing
82 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong
83 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
84 Raynauth Jeffery Team Cocos
85 Gunnar Holmgren Team Ontario / Centurion Next Wave
86 Andrew Baker
87 Augusto Sanchez
88 Ryan Joyce Cyclus Sports
89 John Butler * Lowcountry Racing
90 Alex Kellum QCW Cycling
91 Alex Mclaughlin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
92 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk
93 David Herrera CRCA/Foundation
94 Juan Pimentel jr. Champion-System/Cannondale
95 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair
96 Myles Lietzke Lowcountry Racing
97 Huntley Nash
98 Forrest Howard Boone Area Cyclists
99 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk
100 Artur Sagat Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
101 Hector F. aguilar Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
102 Jake Allaire Team Ontario
103 Paul Gregory Lowcountry Racing
104 Grayson Brookshire Globalbike Racing
105 Chad Hartley Giant Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
106 Kosuke Fukudome
107 Kyle Knott Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
108 Norlandy Tavera CRCA/Foundation
109 Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
110 Ryan Wei Team CLIF Bar Cycling
111 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team
112 Shane Feehery Summit Pro Racing
113 Andrew Crater
DNF Connor simmons ?
114 Tim Burton Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Jason Williams Hearts Racing Club
DNF Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
DNF Winston David UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
DNF Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Top 5: Adam Koble
DNF Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair
Finishers: Cat 1: 70   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Driscoll Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Merrill Thierman American Dornier Racing
3 Teresa O sullivan American Dornier
4 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Win: Ashley Driscoll
5 Emily Graff SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
6 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National
7 Sarah Guilbert Uptown Cycles
8 Lilleth Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo
9 Allie Wetzel SpokesWomen Syndicate
10 Keren Bennett EvoDevo
11 Sharon Leary Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Win: Ashley Driscoll
DNF Michelle Wood Cycletherapy
DNF Heather Riniker Hilton Head Cycling Inc
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare
2 Samantha Schneider Jack Daniels
3 Erica Allar Rally Cycling
4 Skylar Schneider ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI
5 Lauren Tamayo UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
6 Tina Pic Happy Tooth Dental
7 Laura Jorgensen Happy Tooth Dental
8 Jessica Prinner Rally Cycling Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
9 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI Teammate Top 5: Skylar Schneider
10 Josie Talbot
11 Iris Slappendal UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Lauren Tamayo
12 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
13 Vanessa Drigo
14 Christina Smith Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature'
15 Cari Higgins UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
16 Laura Van gilder Vanderkitten
17 Jessica Mundy Fearless Femme Racing
18 Elle Anderson Rally Cycling Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
19 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's NoT
20 Jamie Gilgen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
21 Monica Volk Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc
22 Debbie Milne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
23 Tiffany Pezzulo DomnarskiFarm.com
24 Marie-soleil Blais Fearless Femme Racing
25 Sara Tussey UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycli
26 Brittlee Bowman Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's NoT
27 Annie Ewart UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Lauren Tamayo
28 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin
29 Ashley Barson Rise Racing
30 Christina Birch LA Sweat
31 Anna Christiansen UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycli
32 Emily Shields OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin
33 Madison Kriek Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
34 Christa Ghent
35 Rachel Mckinnon Low Country Racing
36 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
37 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
38 Amy Cutler Feedback Sports Racing
39 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR
40 Holly Beard Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
41 Tess Senty QCW Cycling
42 Jannalyn Luttrell Happy Tooth Dental
43 Payton Maness ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
44 Jennifer Wagner SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth
45 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
46 Lauren Leclaire CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub
47 Katherine Aristizabal Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te
48 Tate Devlin Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's NoT
49 Elspeth Huyett QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi
50 Ashley Driscoll Team Carytown Bicycle Company
51 Cinthia Lehner OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin
52 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
53 Victoria Kanizer OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin
54 Diana Ramos
55 Sarah Guilbert Uptown Cycles
56 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing
57 Natalie Tapias Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's NoT
58 Vaness Botera Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te
59 Allie Wetzel SpokesWomen Syndicate
60 Kelli Samuelson Lake Washington Velo
61 Heather Riniker Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNF Hanna Muegge
DNF Rebecca Bubp 36SR/OrthoCarolina
DNF Becca Schepps
DNF Kimberley Turner
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7