Log In
Modesto Downtown Criterium • May 21 2016
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel
2 Alexander Rosero
3 Stephen Lenz Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 Edward Downs AUDI RENO-TAHOE
5 Alex Jonas TMB Development p/b Equator
6 Adolph Estrada
7 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
8 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Ethan Fann form+data/Mercedes Benz of Modesto
10 Jeremy Tuttle Fulton Racing
11 Jorge Vargas Dayka Hackett
12 Cj Mooneyham
13 Chris Sontag SJBC
14 Val Encomio Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
15 Ryan Mostofi Cal Poly Wheelmen
16 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
17 Brandon Barragan TMB Development p/b Equator Teammate Top 5: Alex Jonas
18 John Brose form+data/Mercedes Benz of Modesto
19 Cory Pasek
20 Tim Smith Pinnacle Racing
21 Evan Hudelson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
22 Mark Farias TeamHeizerCycling
23 James Thorpe
24 Scott Bohannon
25 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
26 Scott Bales Rapha RCC
27 Robert Cortes Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
28 Colby Goodman
29 Bryant Beck Dayka Hackett
30 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
31 James Beaumier SJBC
32 Michael Rodriquez Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Carter Englehorn
DNF Michael Duffy
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 Robert Amatelli Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe
4 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
5 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Chris Espy
7 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8 Richard Del valle Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
9 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
10 Elliot Grothe Les Rois P/B Carefast
11 Erik Camacho SJBC
12 Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes
13 Andrew Heinemann Audi Reno - Tahoe Cycling
14 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
15 Yutch Cowhie rio strada racing
16 Eduardo Flores VBZ Cycling Team
17 John Schiefer SJBC
18 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Robert Amatelli
19 Dennis Hopp SJBC
20 Greg Tripoli Sempre Avanti Masters p/b Zaavy Fac
21 Robert Doudell SJBC
22 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 Ed Moon CyclesFANATICRacing.com
24 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized
DNF Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Steve Shores Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
DNF Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
DNF Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
DNF Christopher Elbo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Bernhard Stonas Team Fremont
DNF Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Guy Van natta Core Techs Cycling-TwT
DNF Steve Showler Folsom Bike
DNF Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Pasek
2 Jeffrey Kato CBRE Racing
3 Alex Jonas TMB Development p/b Equator
4 Tim Smith Pinnacle Racing
5 James Beaumier SJBC
6 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Dan Stock Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Scott Bales Rapha RCC
9 Philip Barros CBRE Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Kato
10 James Thorpe
11 James Cho Orange Pedal
DNF Tim Smith Pinnacle Racing Teammate Top 5: Tim Smith
DNF John Ward Orange Pedal
DNF Miguel Carrillo Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE
2 Richard Del valle Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
3 John Schiefer SJBC
4 Jerome Nadel R4R - Make A Wish
5 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
6 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
7 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
8 Yutch Cowhie rio strada racing
9 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs TWT
11 Tim Davis SJBC Teammate Top 5: John Schiefer
12 Guy Van natta Core Techs Cycling-TwT
13 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
14 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
15 Dennis Hopp SJBC Teammate Top 5: John Schiefer
16 Andrew Heinemann Audi Reno - Tahoe Cycling
17 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Del valle
18 Jeff Albert TexMarketUSA
19 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Del valle
20 Ed Moon CyclesFANATICRacing.com
21 George Miranda SunPower Racing
22 Robert Swigart R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
23 Eduardo Flores VBZ Cycling Team
24 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
25 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
26 Steve Shores Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
27 Greg Tripoli Sempre Avanti Masters p/b Zaavy Fac
28 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing
DNF Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
DNF Steve Showler Folsom Bike
DNF Ted Kicey Southern Elite
DNF Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized
DNF Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cycling Club
DNF Michael Camarena
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Lewis
2 Frank Kratzer Clean Power Cycling Team
3 Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
4 Craig Manning Sierra Endurance Sports
5 Cliff Jew Kryki Sports/Audi
6 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Uri Friedman
8 Manny Canson Orange Pedal Cycling
9 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Jay Moccio
11 Albert Lehman Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
12 Michael Rodriquez Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilkins
13 Val Encomio Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilkins
14 Albert Coble Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilkins
15 John Kekuewa Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilkins
16 Patrick O'rourke Dayka Hackett
17 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
18 Will Stoeger Clean Power Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Frank Kratzer
DNF Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilkins
DNF Daniel Leitner Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilkins
DNF Michael Deen Fun Sport Cycling Team
DNF Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF L Allen shaw Funsport Bike Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft.-It's The Law
2 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
3 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cycling Club
4 Tim Davis SJBC
5 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law Teammate Win: Robert Napieralski
6 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing
7 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law Teammate Win: Robert Napieralski
8 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing
9 Ted Kicey Southern Elite
10 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized
11 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
13 Michael Camarena
14 L Allen shaw Funsport Bike Cycling Team
15 Roger Von rotz Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
16 Rodney Jewett Peninsula Velo
17 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Will Stoeger Clean Power Cycling Team
DNF George Miranda Sun Power Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development Team
2 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite
3 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team
5 Jamin Chepernich Fulton Racing
6 Tyler Pearce Delta Velo
7 Joshua Cox XMX Racing/Wilsin Bike
8 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
9 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe
10 Christopher Elbo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11 Jack Rexer SJBC
12 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Christensen
13 Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun
14 Kyle Thielen Echelon-Storck Development Team Teammate Win: Owen Gillott
15 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
16 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
17 Erik Camacho SJBC
18 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
19 Justin Poulson SJBC
20 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
21 Christopher Pimentel Fulton Racing Teammate Top 5: Jamin Chepernich
22 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
23 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC
24 Hanna Muegge
25 Alexander Yermolovich SJBC
26 Kyle Rainey Move Up Development-Trek
27 Robert Doudell SJBC
28 Byron Anson Echelon-Storck Development Team Teammate Win: Owen Gillott
DNF David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
DNF Vincent Gonzales Tru cycling pb Fullerton bikes
DNF Elliot Grothe Les Rois P/B Carefast
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge
2 Erica Schwanke JAKROO
3 Charlotte Hart Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
4 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate Cycling
5 Page Robertson
6 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing Team
7 Juliette Torres form+data p/b Modesto Subaru
8 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Kelli Decker Dayka-Hackett
10 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing
DNF Katie Truong Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4