Log In
Dash for Cash • Jun 4 2016
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Travis Keeney Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team
5 Christopher Elbo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
6 Dillon Chang
7 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
8 Kalani Hines Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
9 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
10 Shawn Remy Delta Velo
11 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
12 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
13 Bernhard Stonas Team Fremont/FFBC
14 Daneck Ronaldis noutai Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Travis Keeney
15 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
DNF Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Cook Team Swift
2 Hayden Mackay CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3 Ben Egger A Bloc Racing
4 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6 Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel
7 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Theo Goguely
8 Daneck Ronaldis noutai Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Theo Goguely
9 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing Teammate Top 5: Ben Egger
10 Michael Logan A Bloc Racing Teammate Top 5: Ben Egger
DNF Gerald Sylvester SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Taylor Schwartz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Theo Goguely
DNF Dillon Chang
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC
2 Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC Teammate Win: Andrew Conley
3 Eric Zhang
4 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Matt Redmond SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Nehemiah Brown SJBC
7 Chris Sontag SJBC
8 Matthew Hepworth Alto Velo Racing Club
9 Jason Fritz SJBC
10 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing
11 Winston Asprec CBRE Racing
12 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC Teammate Win: Andrew Conley
13 Oscar Aguilera
14 Dominic Hollingdale Team Fremont/FFBC Teammate Win: Andrew Conley
15 Alexander Abaya Team Fremont/FFBC Teammate Win: Andrew Conley
16 Brian Gokey JAKROO
17 Matthew Cho Team Fremont/FFBC Teammate Win: Andrew Conley
18 Mark Chalico
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieth Strong Team Fremont
2 Dante Lobue L6BCR
3 Brian Rivera iC3
4 Krishna Jha
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development Team
2 Matt Schaupp Echelon-Storck Development Team Teammate Win: Owen Gillott
3 Raul Arias j.r. SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
5 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
6 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
7 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team
8 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Raul Arias j.r.
9 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
10 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
11 David Mesa Red Peloton
12 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors Teammate Top 5: Cole Davis
13 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Raul Arias j.r.
14 Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Raul Arias j.r.
15 Byron Anson Echelon-Storck Development Team Teammate Win: Owen Gillott
16 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Raul Arias j.r.
17 James Laberge Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
18 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton
19 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
20 Shawn Remy Delta Velo
21 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
22 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Cycling Team
24 Josue Acosta
25 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
DNF Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
DNF Travis Keeney Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Michael Charleton Red Peloton
DNF Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3 Tim Granshaw Craft Factory Cycling Team
4 Christopher Monestier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
5 Neil Bartley Thirsty Bear
6 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7 Joe Staron Sierra Nevada
8 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
9 Ryan Wong SJBC
10 Dennis Wall Coretechs
11 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
12 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team
13 Kalani Hines Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
14 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
15 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
16 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
17 Bahati Worley Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
18 Robert Doudell SJBC
19 Christopher Elbo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
20 Mj Foley Team STAND/City Cycle
21 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
22 Ed Moon CyclesFANATICRacing.com
23 Kevin Baker CyclesFANATICRacing.com
24 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
25 Joe Molinari CyclesFANATICRacing.com
26 Toby Long SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Hayden Mackay CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF R Todd crisafulli CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Dennis Hopp SJBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC
2 Dominic Hollingdale Team Fremont/FFBC Teammate Win: Andrew Conley
3 Jason Fritz SJBC
4 Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racing
5 Chris Barentsen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
6 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
7 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason A. smith
8 Hayden Mackay CyclesFANATICRacing.com
9 Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
10 Serge Plasschaert ChristianCycling
11 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
12 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Brian Gokey JAKROO
DNF Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Oscar Aguilera
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish
2 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
3 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
4 Kevin Baker CyclesFANATICRacing.com
5 Tim Davis SJBC
6 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
7 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
8 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
9 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
10 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Grant Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team
12 Dennis Hopp SJBC Teammate Top 5: Tim Davis
13 Mj Foley Team STAND/City Cycle
14 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC
15 Joe Staron Sierra Nevada
16 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Win: Jerome Nadel
17 Robert Doudell SJBC Teammate Top 5: Tim Davis
18 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
19 R Todd crisafulli CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Kevin Baker
20 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing
21 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Win: Jerome Nadel
22 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs Cycling TwT
23 Joe Molinari CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Kevin Baker
24 Ted Kicey Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
25 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
26 Chris Callahan R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Win: Jerome Nadel
DNF Nick Steel Serious Cycling
DNF Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
DNF Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Dan Schaefer ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
3 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing
4 Serge Plasschaert ChristianCycling
5 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
6 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Ernie Riley CBRE Racing
8 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
10 Ludin Ruano VSRT/LivermoreCiclery
11 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
13 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC
14 Jeff Boote
15 Randall Stafford
16 Chris Callahan R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Robertson
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
2 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
3 Tim Davis SJBC
4 Tracy Muegge Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b K
5 Kurt Bringolf Kovarus/Wells Fargo
6 Don Grijalva SJBC
7 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
8 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
9 Garry Birch Team Fremont/FFBC
10 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish
11 Robert Swigart R4R-Make A Wish
12 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC Teammate Top 5: Tim Davis
13 Tony Watts AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
DNF Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing
DNF Jess Raphael 3 Ft. - It's The Law
DNF Ted Kicey Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Tramel
2 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Jill Stone SJBC
4 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
5 Diana Hellman SJBC
6 Bonnie Denoyer Los Gatos
7 Jennie Stark JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: April Willoughby
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
2 Mary Ellen ash JLVelo p/b Freewheel
3 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Allie Bollella
4 Fiona Winder RAZZLE DAZZLE
5 Julie Cushen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Allie Bollella
7 Galina Merzheritskaya Dolce Vita Freewheel
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
2 Rikke Preisler JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Laurie Furman
3 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing
4 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Laurie Furman
5 Yuko Soneoka JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Laurie Furman
6 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Laurie Furman
7 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrea Atkins
8 Monica Holt Performance Cycle Coaching
9 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5