Log In
Greenfield Criterium • Jun 19 2016
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #greenfieldcrit

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:03:38
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:03:38
3 Ben Frederick beyondCX 1:03:39
4 Ian Clarke NEXT-BMB 1:03:43
5 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 1:03:48
1
6 Nate Morse BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:03:48
2
7 Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing/Fasturdays 1:03:48
3
8 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:03:49
4
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
9 Brendan Rhim Holowesko/Citadel Racing Team 1:03:49
5
10 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:03:49
6
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
11 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:03:49
7
12 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UnTapped 1:03:49
8
13 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:03:49
9
14 Brian Suto BikeReg Elite Cycling Team 1:03:49
10
15 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:03:50
11
16 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:03:50
12
17 Miro Koulnis Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:03:50
13
18 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle 1:03:50
14
19 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports 1:03:51
15
20 Dawry Cabrera cycle loft 1:03:51
16
21 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped 1:03:52
17
22 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 pb BOLOCO 1:03:52
18
23 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:03:52
19
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
24 Nick Cressey Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:03:52
20
25 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:03:52
21
26 Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing 1:03:53
22
27 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling Team 1:03:54
23
28 Nathaniel Ward Ortho Carolina 1:03:55
24
29 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 1:03:56
25
30 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:03:56
26
31 Andy Officer BikeReg Elite Cycling Team 1:03:56
27
32 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:03:57
28
33 Kyle Smith Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:03:57
29
34 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 1:03:57
30
35 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / Boloco 1:03:57
31
36 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 1:03:57
37 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:03:58
38 Joe Magro Minuteman Road Club 1:03:58
39 Peter Bell ENGVT - UnTapped 1:04:25
40 Steve Cullen Monster Media Racing 1:04:33
Off The Back
DNF Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge DNF
DNF Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling Team DNF
DNF Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team DNF
DNF Joshua Saxe DNF
DNF Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo DNF
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com DNF
DNF Michael Cahill GRINTA/BEST BUDDIES/APEX VELO DNF
DNF Jonathan Guiza DNF
DNF Nick Bruskewitz Monster Media Racing DNF
DNF Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com DNF
DNF Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
DNF William Skinner Cyclonauts Racers Inc. DNF
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS DNF
DNF Evan Huff BikeReg Elite Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jon Peterson DNF
DNF Matthew Erchull KindHuman-Pactimo NYC DNF
DNF Steven Ramirez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com DNF
DNF Zsolt Nemeth Back Bay Cycling Club DNF
DNF Jason Barella Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge DNF
DNF Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF
DNF John Hackett 802Project DNF
DNF Ezra Sonderling Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge DNF
DNF Mark Hewitt Northampton Bicycle DNF
DNF Ben Liang ENGVT - UnTapped DNF
DNF Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
DNF Daniel Bensen Unattached DNF
DNF Michael Busa JAM/NCC DNF
DNF Ian Modestow Northampton Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:46:32
Off The Front
2 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:33
Off The Front
3 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:46:53
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Stanley Lezon
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:47:05
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 0:47:14
1
6 Matthew Jamieson 0:47:14
2
7 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:47:14
3
Teammate Win: Stanley Lezon
8 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing 0:47:15
4
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
9 Esteban Sequera Aetna Expowheelmen 0:47:15
5
Teammate Win: Stanley Lezon
10 Peter Bertolini Ciao Velo 0:47:15
6
11 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot 0:47:15
7
12 William Caligari Linen / BCA 0:47:16
8
13 John Dieli Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:16
9
Teammate Top 5: Joe Rodrigues
14 Ian Modestow Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:16
10
15 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:47:17
11
16 Tom Krol fusionTHINK / VOSS / Airline 0:47:17
12
17 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:19
13
Teammate Top 5: Joe Rodrigues
18 Forest Reid North American Velo 0:47:21
14
19 Gerry Bouchard Team Spark 0:47:21
15
20 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:47:22
16
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
21 Joseph Tindal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:47:23
17
Teammate Win: Stanley Lezon
DNF Jay Gump DNF
DNF Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen DNF
DNF Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts DNF Teammate Top 5: Joe Rodrigues
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Saxe 0:48:31
1
2 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle 0:48:32
2
3 Aaron Black 0:48:32
3
4 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-Pactimo NYC 0:48:33
4
5 Steven Ramirez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:48:33
5
6 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:33
6
7 Jonathan Hillman 0:48:33
7
8 Mark Hewitt Northampton Bicycle 0:48:33
8
Teammate Top 5: Scott Yarosh
9 Michael Wissell B2C2/Boloco 0:48:33
9
10 Ben Jankowski Northampton Cycle Club 0:48:34
10
11 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:48:34
11
12 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:48:34
12
13 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:48:34
13
14 Brandon King B2C2 0:48:34
14
15 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:35
15
16 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 0:48:35
16
17 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:48:35
17
18 Fred Prescott Team Spark 0:48:35
18
19 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:48:36
19
20 Ken Greim 0:48:36
20
21 William Caligari Linen / BCA 0:48:37
21
22 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:48:37
22
23 John Hackett 802Project 0:48:37
23
24 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:48:38
24
25 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:48:39
26 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:48:41
27 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:48:45
28 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:49
29 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:49:00
30 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge -1 lap
Off The Back
31 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo P&P
Off The Back
32 Max Rome P&P
Off The Back
33 Joseph Daniel Community Bicycle Racing P&P
Off The Back
34 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com P&P
Off The Back
35 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo P&P
Off The Back
36 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
37 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot P&P
Off The Back
38 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing/Atlas Sports P&P
Off The Back
39 Matthew Leahey Cyclonauts Racers P&P
Off The Back
40 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
41 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen P&P
Off The Back
42 Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing P&P
Off The Back
43 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo P&P
Off The Back
DNF Michael Cahill GRINTA/BEST BUDDIES/APEX VELO DNF
DNF Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart DNF
DNF Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Black 0:44:00
1
2 Fred Prescott Team Spark 0:44:01
2
3 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:01
3
4 Ken Greim 0:44:01
4
5 Matt Shaffer 0:44:01
5
6 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:44:01
6
7 John Murphy Monadnock Cycling Club 0:44:02
7
8 Eric Hullegie 0:44:02
8
9 Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance 0:44:02
9
10 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:44:02
10
11 David Huck raceCF 0:44:02
11
12 Joseph Daniel Community Bicycle Racing 0:44:02
12
13 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:44:03
13
14 Bill Gillard Monadnock Cycling Club 0:44:04
14
15 Liam Howard B2C2 Boloco/Back Bay 0:44:05
15
16 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:44:05
16
17 Max Rome Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:44:06
17
18 Tom Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:44:06
18
19 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing/Atlas Sports 0:44:07
19
20 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:01
Off The Back
21 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com -1 lap
Off The Back
22 Sean Walsh -1 lap
Off The Back
23 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo / Tea -1 lap
Off The Back
24 Jason Tinkov Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo -1 lap
Off The Back
25 Michael Dunn Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo -1 lap
Off The Back
26 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles -1 lap
Off The Back
27 Daniel Rossano Expo Wheelmen -1 lap
Off The Back
28 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) -1 lap
Off The Back
29 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling -1 lap
Off The Back
30 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo -1 lap
Off The Back
31 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club -1 lap
Off The Back
32 Alex Weinman Deerfield Academy -1 lap
Off The Back
33 Kevin Bielawski -1 lap
Off The Back
34 Patrick Staples NCC -1 lap
Off The Back
35 Sean Fanning Green Door Training Center (GDTC) -1 lap
Off The Back
36 Matthew Leahey Cyclonauts Racers -1 lap
Off The Back
37 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club -2 laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Morse
38 Christo Tinkov One Hot Lap -2 laps
Off The Back
39 Matt Halfrey -2 laps
Off The Back
40 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS/COQUICYCLING -3 laps
Off The Back
41 William Denman -3 laps
Off The Back
42 Aditya Yadav ASU Cycling Team -3 laps
Off The Back
43 Bradford Hewitt -5 laps
Off The Back
44 Dale Hollingsworth -5 laps
Off The Back
DNF Barney Brannen FullSquish Industries DNF
DNF Jimmy Cabrera Cycle loft DNF
DNF Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing DNF
DNF Rafael Loveszy Breakline DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing 0:22:00
2 Jonathan Guiza 0:22:00
3 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:22:02
4 Jason Tinkov Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:22:02
5 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:22:02
6 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 0:22:05
7 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:22:34 Teammate Top 5: Ben Walton
8 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:22:34 Teammate Top 5: Ben Walton
9 Timmy Desrosiers Riverside Racing lapped Teammate Win: Joshua Anderson
DNF Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo DNF Teammate Top 5: Ben Walton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Simmons HK2 0:21:11
2 Wyeth Curtis Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo lapped
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:34
1
2 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:59:34
2
3 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:59:34
3
4 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:35
4
5 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:35
5
6 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:35
6
7 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:59:39
8 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 1 lap
Off The Back
9 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 1 lap
Off The Back
10 Amy Mausser Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts 1 lap
Off The Back
11 Sarah Shipley Minuteman Road Club 1 lap
Off The Back
12 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Laura Summers
13 Shylah Weber Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1 lap
Off The Back
14 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 1 lap
Off The Back
15 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
16 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 1 lap
Off The Back
17 Frances Morrison BikeReg 1 lap
Off The Back
18 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 1 lap
Off The Back
19 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 1 lap
Off The Back
20 Kristina Caudle Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
21 Erin Faccone www.pedalpowercoaching.com 1 lap
Off The Back
22 Beth Everhart Monster Media Racing 1 lap
Off The Back
23 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 1 lap
Off The Back
24 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
Off The Back
DNF Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF Teammate Win: Laura Summers
DNF Christin Reuter Family Bike DNF
DNF Travis Rabbit Down Cycles p/b NWSA/Michelle E Gor DNF
DNF Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:44:27
1
2 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 0:44:27
2
3 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:44:28
3
4 Sarah Shipley Minuteman Road Club 0:44:28
4
5 Jennifer Wilson B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:44:29
5
6 Kayla Brannen FullSquish Industries 0:44:29
6
7 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:44:29
7
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wilson
8 Kristina Caudle Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:44:29
8
9 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 0:44:30
9
10 Lucy Archer MIT Cycling p/b thoughtforms 0:44:30
10
11 Shylah Weber Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:44:30
11
12 Travis Rabbit Down Cycles p/b NWSA/Michelle E Gor 0:44:31
12
13 Wendy King Joe's Garage/Northampton Cycling Cl P&P
Off The Back
14 Martha Fanning P&P
Off The Back
15 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wilson
16 Lizzy Cahill Boston Racing Independent P&P
Off The Back
17 Tess Timmes B2C2 / Boston University P&P
Off The Back
18 Marta Kirsis P&P
Off The Back
19 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club P&P
Off The Back
20 Darcey Moore P&P
Off The Back
21 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight P&P
Off The Back
22 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE P&P
Off The Back
23 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo P&P
Off The Back
24 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA P&P
Off The Back
DNF Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com DNF
DNF Nikki Montanaro bikebarnracing.com DNF
DNF Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF Teammate Win: Vickie Monahan
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:22:11
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Saksena 0:22:08
2 Audrey Saksena lapped
Finishers: Cat ?: 2