Log In
Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix • Aug 7 2016
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
2 Bo Knickman LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Brandon Mcnulty
3 Noah Schlosser LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Brandon Mcnulty
4 Imeh Nsek LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Brandon Mcnulty
5 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
6 Mathew Ly LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Brandon Mcnulty
7 Osvaldo Mora L.A.B.A. Juniors Devo Team
8 Alex Nelson
9 Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
10 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
11 Nico Belliard
12 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team
13 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
14 Adrian Muniz Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
15 Thomas Fuller Cyclery USA
16 Julian Levy Swami's Junior Development Team
17 David Macias GBS Racing
18 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
19 David Picazo GBS Racing
20 Samuel Carlos TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
21 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
22 Nestor Flores GBS Racing
23 Rafael Solorzano Flight School - La Grange U21
24 Jonah Martinez Cyclery USA
25 Ama Nsek LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Brandon Mcnulty
DNF Ian Chavez Southern California Velo - Main St
DNF Gabriel De ocampo Swami's Junior Development Team
DNF Jake Fuller Cyclery USA
DNF Trevor Goodman Team Velosport-CA
DNF Jonathon Gorski South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Kevin Hernandez LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Brandon Mcnulty
DNF Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team
DNF Daniel Krall Team Redlands
DNF Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Main St
DNF Travis Longfellow Cyclery USA
DNF Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
DNF Kellan Moore Southern California Velo - Main St
DNF Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
DNF Isaiah Penzell Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
DNF Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St
DNF Esdras Roldan Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Tyler Thorp Cyclery USA
DNF Miguel Murillo Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
DNF Ryder Phillips Swami's Junior Development Team
DNF Daniel Kim Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mundt Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
2 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast
3 Rob Dollar Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
4 Eric Wright Best-VIP p/b Mazda
5 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
6 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
7 Kendall Stanley Bahati-WTR
8 Alistair Miller Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Rob Dollar
9 Palle Gravesen jensen Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 James Qua OTR Racing
11 Joe Chang
12 Reyes Hilario
13 Anhtuan Tran TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
14 Abner Torralba Team Velocity
15 Eduardo Flores VBZ Cycling Team
16 Ruben Lopez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Rob Dollar
17 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
18 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Rob Dollar
19 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
20 Brian Co Velo Hangar
21 Michael Matz Swami's Cycling Club
22 Ryan Walton Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Rob Dollar
23 David Martos Penuel Bicycles
24 Jonathan Fraser Penuel Bicycles
25 Pedro Ordaz S2C/Primal
26 Unknown Rider
27 Alfred De leon OTR Racing
28 Mel Echual Team Velocity
29 Bryan Salazar OTR Racing
30 Shannon Larsen Carefast Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Mitchell
31 Josh Dorfman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Rob Dollar
32 Mark Slobom Best-VIP p/b Mazda Teammate Top 5: Eric Wright
33 Joseph Buchanan Kryki Sports
34 Gilberto Hernandez
35 Douglas Allen Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
36 Michael James OTR Racing
37 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
38 Homero Mejia S2C/Primal
39 George Fuentes VBZ Cycling Team
40 John Holderness Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
41 Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
42 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te Teammate Win: Peter Mundt
43 John Vargas
44 Matthew Hawkesworth Impact Racing Team
45 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Mitchell
46 Tony Rago Carefast Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Mitchell
DNF Joel Jacinto Integrity RiderZ
DNF Steven Keltie Carefast Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Mitchell
DNF Aaron Preski OTR Racing
DNF Read Morse Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
DNF Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Rob Dollar
DNF Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing
DNF Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
DNF Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
DNF Levi Olsen
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
2 Gregory Romero Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
3 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
4 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label
6 Steven Ehasz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
7 Aron Gadhia Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
8 Josh Alverson Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
9 Eric Bierman NINETY7
10 Murat Altinbasak WeeBikeShop Racing
11 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
13 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
14 Scott Raymond Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
15 Gregg Medinilla Protourfittings.com
16 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Holland
17 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
18 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Holland
19 James Macdonald Swami's Cycling Club
20 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
21 Kendall Stanley Bahati-WTR
22 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Holland
23 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
24 Frank Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
25 David Mcneal Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: David Koesel
26 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal
27 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Holland
28 Eric Wright Best-VIP p/b Mazda
29 Scott Matsuda Best-VIP p/b Mazda
30 Michael Hall Joes Pro Bikes
31 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Holland
32 Phil Howard Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
33 James Stark S2C/Primal
34 Unknown Rider
35 Eduardo Flores VBZ Cycling Team
36 Gardner Desroberts S2C/Primal
37 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
38 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Holland
39 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team
40 Joseph Dagostino S2C/Primal
41 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
42 Erick Rodas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
43 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
44 Peter Mundt Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
45 Jason Potter Best-VIP p/b Mazda
46 Homero Mejia S2C/Primal
47 Tom Fitzgibbon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
48 Anhtuan Tran TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
49 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
50 Ivan Dominguez Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
51 Benjamin Eicholtz OC Armada
52 Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek
53 Robert Kamppila Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
54 John Holderness Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
55 Travis Wilkerson Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
56 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
57 Brian Matsumoto Cycles Veloce
58 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: David Koesel
59 Frank Picarelli Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
60 Tony Brady TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
61 Mark Slobom Best-VIP p/b Mazda
62 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
63 Karl Holst Judgement Velo/ TBOV
64 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
65 Antonio Cruz Velo Pasadena Team
66 John Slover Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
DNF Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
DNF Francois Jones Penuel Bicycles
DNF Craig Miller Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
DNF Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Malcolm Hill Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
DNF Wilson Blas South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Cyril Hunte
DNF Daniel Cervantes G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Steve Landry G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Gregory Lonergan Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Miller Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
2 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
3 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
4 Steve Klasna Breakaway from Cancer Masters
5 Joshua Gruenberg G3Foundation / Trek
6 John Slover Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
7 James Wiznura Corridor Recycling
8 Scott Raymond Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Craig Miller
9 Aron Gadhia Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
10 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
11 Andrew Singson MAMBO Kings Racing
12 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
13 Phil Howard Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
14 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
15 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
16 Steve Souisa Radsport Cycling Team
17 Travis Johnson Penuel Bicycles
18 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
19 Gardner Desroberts S2C/Primal
20 Michael Samuelsen Penuel Bicycles
21 Tom Fitzgibbon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
22 Fernando Lindo Hope Sports / Adrenaline
23 Gregory Page West River Cycles/LV
24 Brian Matsumoto Cycles Veloce
25 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
26 Barry Fink VRC-Giant p/b Stradling
27 Artemio Martinez G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
28 Bill Carlson UC Cyclery/JW Floors
29 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
30 Daniel Funk Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
31 Joaquin Blanco G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
32 Robert Hayes Radsport Cycling Team
33 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
34 George Fuentes VBZ Cycling Team
35 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
36 Marc Derome OTR Racing
37 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
38 Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal
39 Robert Blaswich Pinnaclife Racing Team
40 Paul Lipski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
41 Frank Picarelli Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Craig Miller
42 Fred Arellano Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Craig Miller
43 Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
44 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
45 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
46 Michael Hall Joes Pro Bikes
47 Unknown Rider
48 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
49 Greg Wilson
50 Hrach Gevrikyan Velo Pasadena Team
51 Steve Landry G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
DNF Daniel Cervantes G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
DNF Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Paolo Fassari
DNF Satoshi Furukawa
DNF Charles Hicks Bahati-WTR
DNF Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
DNF Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Cleaveran Law West River Cycles/LV
DNF David Mack Penuel Bicycles
DNF Craig Miller AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNF Ralph Rivas
DNF Marco Sanchez
DNF Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing
DNF Alfredo Villamil Integrity Riderz Racing Team
DNF Malcolm Hill Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cyril Hunte
2 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
4 Mike Marotta Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
5 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
6 Glenn Savarese Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Ricky Shorts
8 Pedro Ordaz S2C/Primal
DNF Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
DNF Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
DNF Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycl
2 Alfredo Rodriguez
3 Eamon Franck UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
4 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
6 Brandon Mcnulty LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
7 Ivan Dominguez Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
8 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
9 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
10 Eder Frayre
11 Pedro Campos See separate CAT2 Results
12 Adam Bryfogle White Mountain Road Club
13 Zamora Mario
14 Jose Aguilera
15 Christopher Rea See separate CAT2 Results
16 Edibaldo Rayas
17 Rex Roberts See separate CAT2 Results
18 Dylan Oliva See separate CAT2 Results
19 Leo Reyes See separate CAT2 Results
20 James Hilyer See separate CAT2 Results
21 Randy Nelson See separate CAT2 Results
22 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources
23 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
24 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
25 Tyler Locke Centric Bikes
26 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
27 Cameron Bond See separate CAT2 Results
28 Mathew Ly See separate CAT2 Results
29 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
30 Jason Cianfrocca See separate CAT2 Results
31 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
32 Leon Gledhill
33 Michael Cordova See separate CAT2 Results
34 David Bangor See separate CAT2 Results
35 Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
36 John Garbo See separate CAT2 Results
37 Jonathan Deguzman See separate CAT2 Results
38 Coulton Hartrich Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
39 Shawn Dobbs US Military Endurance Sports
40 Max Hernandez See separate CAT2 Results
41 John Janneck See separate CAT2 Results
42 Duban Sanchez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
43 Unknown Rider
44 Rigoberto Cabrera
45 Flores Ruiz
46 Kevin Turchin See separate CAT2 Results
47 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
48 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
49 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
50 Terry Steeves See separate CAT2 Results
51 Bailey Eckles See separate CAT2 Results
52 Leo Bugtai See separate CAT2 Results
53 Bart Hollaren See separate CAT2 Results
54 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
55 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
56 Steven Fuller See separate CAT2 Results
57 Arturo Anaya See separate CAT2 Results
58 Robert Kamppila Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
59 Matthew Wikstrom See separate CAT2 Results
60 Michael Stroud See separate CAT2 Results
61 John Van dyke R5 Ciclismo
62 Wesley Eslick
63 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
64 Oliver Bohlman See separate CAT2 Results
65 Josh Alverson See separate CAT2 Results
66 Todd Gosselaar
67 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
68 Christian De groot See separate CAT2 Results
69 Kyle Thielen See separate CAT2 Results
70 Garrett Olsen SoCalCycling.com
71 Benjamin Rathkamp See separate CAT2 Results
72 Eric Geier See separate CAT2 Results
73 Dustin Armstrong Velo Pasadena Team
74 David Herrera See separate CAT2 Results
75 Michael Barker See separate CAT2 Results
76 Andrew Bosco Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
77 Gideon Massie
78 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
79 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
80 Brandon Gritters Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
81 Garibay Orlando
82 Nicholas Castellano Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
83 Juan Garibay See separate CAT2 Results
84 Stefano *barberi Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte
85 Christian Husband See separate CAT2 Results
86 Emmanuel Suarez Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
87 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
88 Philip Tinstman Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
89 Daniel Zitter See separate CAT2 Results
90 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team
91 Andres Diaz
92 Dante Young See separate CAT2 Results
DNF Roger Ainslie See separate CAT2 Results
DNF Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Ben Bertiger Centric Bikes
DNF Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
DNF Robbie Chrisman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
DNF Alvin Escajeda See separate CAT2 Results
DNF Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Cory Greenberg UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycl Teammate Win: Justin Williams
DNF ? Samuel UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycl Teammate Win: Justin Williams
DNF Timothy Mcgee See separate CAT2 Results
DNF Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Jose Reyes See separate CAT2 Results
DNF Josh Ruiz UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale
DNF Diego Sandoval
DNF Charon Smith Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
DNF Cory Williams UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycl Teammate Win: Justin Williams
DNF Tony Brady TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
DNF Gregory Coburn See separate CAT2 Results
DNF David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Aaron Wimberley Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
DNF Rodrigo Flores See separate CAT2 Results
DNF Ronald Toth Centric Bikes
DNF Omar Andres
DNF Christopher Bennett See separate CAT2 Results
Finishers: Cat 1: 56   Cat 2: 44   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pedro Campos Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
2 Christopher Rea
3 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
4 Dylan Oliva Bike Improve NirWheels
5 Leo Reyes Full Circle Cycling
6 James Hilyer TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
7 Randy Nelson
8 Cameron Bond ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
9 Mathew Ly LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
10 Jason Cianfrocca SoCalCycling.com
11 Michael Cordova Chico Masters Cycling Team
12 David Bangor Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Teammate Win: Pedro Campos
13 Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
14 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rex Roberts
15 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
16 Max Hernandez Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
17 John Janneck TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
18 Kevin Turchin Monster Media Elite Masters
19 Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters
20 Bailey Eckles U23
21 Leo Bugtai TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
22 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label
23 Steven Fuller
24 Arturo Anaya Bahati-WTR
25 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
26 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
27 Oliver Bohlman R5 Ciclismo
28 Josh Alverson Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
29 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
30 Kyle Thielen Echelon-Storck Development Team
31 Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
32 Eric Geier SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
33 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
34 Michael Barker Team Velocity
35 Juan Garibay Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
36 Christian Husband Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
37 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
38 Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
DNF Roger Ainslie SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
DNF Timothy Mcgee ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
DNF Jose Reyes Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
Finishers: Cat 2: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Pearce Carefast
2 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
3 James Esser ORNOT
4 Nigel De sota Unity Sports Cycling
5 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
6 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
7 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
8 Marco Fabrizio Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen
10 Tyler Johnson Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
11 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
12 Jake Eisaguirre University of California-Santa Barb
13 Ronny Roa R5 Ciclismo
14 Alonso Talbert ENDO CONCEPT TEAM Teammate Top 5: Angel Munoz
15 Stephen Marcucci
16 Taylor Sisson Carefast Teammate Win: Daniel Pearce
17 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team
18 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
19 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
20 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
21 Reyes Hilario
22 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
23 Soises Meza
24 Roberto Roman
25 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
26 Valentin Garduno Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
27 Drew Kogon Velo Club LaGrange
28 Tomas Mundarain Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
29 Travis Remp Bicycle.net Racing Team
30 Kenan Gunbil Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
31 David Kennedy OTR Racing
32 Christian Alburez OTR Racing
33 Treavor Matsushima West River Cycles/LV
34 Peyton Cooke Hot Wheels Factory Team
35 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
36 Osvaldo Mora L.A.B.A. Juniors Devo Team
37 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
38 Ruben Lopez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
39 Palle Gravesen jensen Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
40 Benjamin Eicholtz OC Armada
41 Joe Chang
42 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast Teammate Win: Daniel Pearce
43 Shannon Larsen Carefast Teammate Win: Daniel Pearce
44 Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
45 Carlos Gonzalez GBS Racing
46 David Picazo GBS Racing
47 Taso Iosifidis G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
48 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
49 Taylor Tongate Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
50 Alfred De leon OTR Racing
51 David Macias GBS Racing
52 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
53 Trevor Goodman Team Velosport-CA
54 Mason Turvey SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
55 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team
56 Manuel Barra Southern California Velo
57 Phillip Husband S2C/Primal
DNF James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Daniel Pearce Carefast Teammate Win: Daniel Pearce
DNF James Qua OTR Racing
DNF Tony Rago Carefast Teammate Win: Daniel Pearce
DNF Matthew Gevrikyan Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Johnny Lance OTR Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 61   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Winter SJBC
2 Ivan Lazuardi Southern California Velo
3 Zach Sestak Swami's Cycling Club
4 Rob Dollar Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Austen Czapla OTR Racing
6 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
7 Alistair Miller Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Rob Dollar
8 Nick Cohenmeyer Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
9 Alexander Gamez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Rob Dollar
11 Graham Goldstein
12 Chris Hildreth Orange Pedal
13 Shaheed Wright Penuel Bicycles
14 Steven Mcninch Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Ivan Lazuardi
15 Cody Lewis Orange Pedal
16 Nathan Torres California State University-Fullert
17 Chris Hynes
18 Mauricio Lepe OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Austen Czapla
19 Daniel Pealstrom
20 Joey Scott TÍte de la Course Cycling
21 Joel Jacinto Integrity RiderZ
22 Chants Davidson Orange Pedal
23 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Rob Dollar
24 Jacob Valentin
25 Michael Matz Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Zach Sestak
26 Unknown Rider
27 Marco Rodriguez Martin's Pro Bikes Team
28 Giovanni Ramirez Orange Pedal
29 Stephen Rhodes
30 David Foliot Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
31 Leslie Makepeace
32 Manny Canson Orange Pedal
33 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net
34 Brent Feller Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Ivan Lazuardi
35 Mel Echual Team Velocity
36 Gilberto Hernandez
37 Jesse Carrillo OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Austen Czapla
38 Brian Oconnor OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Austen Czapla
39 Alexander Romanenko Team Velosport-CA
40 Gary Warner OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Austen Czapla
41 Satoshi Furukawa
42 Michael Muhney OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Austen Czapla
43 Peter Virth OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Austen Czapla
DNF Douglas Allen Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
DNF Jordan Bravin Bulldog Cycling
DNF Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
DNF Gabriel De ocampo Swami's Junior Development Team
DNF Mykoll Hernandez Unity Sports Cycling
DNF Steven Keltie Carefast
DNF Read Morse Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
DNF Juan Munoz Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Alexander Preski OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Austen Czapla
DNF Kenneth Vinson Bahati-WTR
DNF Ryan Walton Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Rob Dollar
DNF Sergei Vasilyev Carefast
Finishers: Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Lucie Canyon Elite Women's Racing
2 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
3 Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking
4 Megan Jastrab See separate CAT3 Results
5 Holly Breck UCI WPT: TWENTY16 Ridebiker
6 Lauren Mulwitz Sisterhood of Cycling
7 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
8 Katherine Nadler See separate CAT3 Results Teammate Top 5: Megan Jastrab
9 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 Tela Crane See separate CAT3 Results Teammate Top 5: Megan Jastrab
11 Mary Elizabeth maroon Los Gatos
12 Pamela Schuster Monster Media Elite Women
13 Maureen Mcauliffe Landis/Trek
14 Lizbeth Urenos armas See separate CAT3 Results Teammate Top 5: Megan Jastrab
15 Zoe Ta-perez See separate CAT3 Results Teammate Top 5: Megan Jastrab
16 Karen Meske SkyFlash Racing
17 Laurel Green Los Gatos
18 Marilyne Deckman See separate CAT3 Results Teammate Top 5: Megan Jastrab
19 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
21 Alexandra Reich See separate CAT3 Results Teammate Top 5: Megan Jastrab
22 Sheri Baldwin See separate CAT3 Results Teammate Top 5: Megan Jastrab
23 Dara Rogers Monster Media Elite Women
DNF Chane Jonker
DNF Raegan Lunsford Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Thialor Mize See separate CAT3 Results Teammate Top 5: Megan Jastrab
DNF Ivy Koester See separate CAT3 Results Teammate Top 5: Megan Jastrab
DNF Suzan Given SkyFlash Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team
2 Katherine Nadler SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Tela Crane JLvelo Ambassadors
4 Lizbeth Urenos armas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Zoe Ta-perez Major Motion Racing
6 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
7 Alexandra Reich SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Katherine Nadler
8 Sheri Baldwin SLO Nexus Cycling Club
DNF Thialor Mize
DNF Ivy Koester Flight School - La Grange U21
Finishers: Cat 3: 10