Log In
Wisconsin Criterium Championship • Aug 14 2016
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
2 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Alex Tantasook
4 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Cedric Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
6 Henrique Lowe Tread Head Cycling
7 Owen West
8 Lucy Foss
9 Mason Sepanski
10 Henry West
11 Gabriel Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cedric Le denmat
12 Genessa Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kia Namin Team Velocause
2 Andrew Hague Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
3 Austin Anderson Team Velocause Teammate Win: Kia Namin
4 Joe Goettl
5 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
6 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause Teammate Win: Kia Namin
7 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
8 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Tyler Stein L5 Racing
11 Nathan Kleckner
12 Ed Bagley The Pony Shop
13 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br Teammate Top 5: Caleb Kitzerow
15 Andrew Einspanier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
16 Christopher Finkeldei
17 Andrew Perez Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
19 James Anders Marquette University
20 Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21 Freddy Bernabe
22 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
23 Justin Rivas Team Velocause Teammate Win: Kia Namin
DNF Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers
2 Justin Rivas Team Velocause
3 Vincent Steger
4 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development
5 Justin Dyszelski Colectivo Coffee
6 Marcus Bickford Velocause Centraal Cycling
7 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Philip Couturier
9 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
10 Nathaniel Reik BELGIANWERKX
11 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
12 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
13 Adam Zabler
14 Jeff Jasinowski
15 Dan Baumhover
16 Neil Purisch
17 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Aaron Van lieshout Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
19 Tristin Suhonen US Military Endurance Sports
20 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
21 Preston Copeland Hollander Benelux Racing
22 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
23 Peter Ackermann
24 Michael Schnell Lakes Area Physical Therapy
25 Kenny Kemp Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
26 Otley Freymiller
DNF Peter Reinhard
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Steger
2 C.j. Van dyke
3 Steven Wangen
4 John Caffarelli KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
5 Neil Purisch
6 Maximilian Wei
7 Thomas Leu
8 Carlos Javier
9 Ryan Kimmel
10 Dalton Collins
DNF Daniel Houser
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
2 Robert white ? Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
3 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing
4 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Chris Lowry
6 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
7 Isaac Neff
8 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison Teammate Win: Bryan Fosler
9 Matt Kleckner
10 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison Teammate Win: Bryan Fosler
11 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Ewoud Hartemink Great Dane Velo Club
14 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr
15 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
16 Peter Behm SPBRC-Grand Performance
17 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison Teammate Win: Bryan Fosler
18 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
19 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Royce Breckon 801 W. Madison Teammate Win: Bryan Fosler
21 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
22 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
DNF Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
DNF Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development
2 Joey Godiska Brazen Dropouts
3 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts
4 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
5 Byrne Dobrient
6 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts Teammate Top 5: Henry Mcalvanah
DNF Alex Tantasook
DNF Kyle Kargel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
3 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
4 Matt Muyres Vision Racing
5 Jedadiah Schaller Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
7 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
8 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
9 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Jeffrey Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
13 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
15 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
17 Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven
18 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo
19 Revere Greist Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Top 5: Jedadiah Schaller
20 Simon Phuah INTENT
21 Steven Downs Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
22 Jeffrey Miller KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
23 Doug Wambach CZ Velo
DNF Rudy Byron
DNF John Kane
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
5 Peter Reinhard
6 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Ed Bagley The Pony Shop
9 Matthew Wurz Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Paul Dryden
13 Thomas Wendland Team Extreme
14 Bill Putnam MadCity Velo Club
15 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 David Nelson Team Extreme
17 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
18 Corey Sepanski LAPT CC
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
3 Chip Pieper Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 James Clemens Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
6 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Matthew Garni LAPT CC
8 John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: John Riley
10 Jeffrey Miller KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
11 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: John Riley
12 Karl Jahns DICE
13 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing
14 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15 Dale Humphrey
16 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: John Riley
17 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: John Riley
DNF Rick Walters NorthStar Mentors
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Haviland
2 Brenna Gibbons Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
3 Jane Landretti Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Luci Olewinski Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft
5 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Ronee Hartl Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
7 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Cedella Janczak
8 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Cedella Janczak
9 Tara Mccloskey Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Brenna Gibbons
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Cedella Janczak
3 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Allison Koenig
5 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Caitlin Marks Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 4: 2