Log In
Bucks County Classic • Sep 11 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #BucksCoClassic

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Skrip Young Medalists 1:05:03
Off The Front
2 Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 1:05:03
Off The Front
3 James Fox Century Road Club Assoc/ Century Ro 1:05:06
Off The Front
4 Joe Hallman SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 1:05:10
Off The Front
5 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 1:05:53
6 Juan Suarez JS Cycling 1:05:56
1
7 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports 1:05:56
2
8 Aaron Barr SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 1:05:56
3
Teammate Top 5: Joe Hallman
9 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 1:05:56
4
10 Jonathan Marshall PTS Racing 1:05:56
5
11 Scott Steward Cycle Solutions 1:05:56
6
12 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 1:05:56
7
Teammate Win: Jacob Skrip
13 Mynor Pineda Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 1:05:56
8
14 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 1:05:56
9
15 Steve Cullen MMR 1:05:56
10
16 Greg Maccarty 1:05:56
11
17 Craig Lebair 1:05:56
12
18 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's 1:05:56
13
19 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist 1:05:56
14
20 David Shuck Rockstar Games Racing 1:05:56
15
21 Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing 1:05:56
16
22 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe 1:05:56
17
23 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 1:05:56
18
Teammate Top 5: Leon Lyakovetsky
24 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures 1:05:56
19
25 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 1:05:56
20
26 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 1:05:56
21
27 Brad Green Team Vortex 1:05:56
22
28 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Team Health Warrior 1:05:56
23
29 Jeffrey Garcia Montecci Bikes/ Mon Amour Coffee Wi 1:05:56
24
30 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 1:05:56
25
31 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 1:05:56
26
Teammate Top 5: Calvin Hoops
32 Marc Bertucco 1:05:56
27
33 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 1:06:04
34 Brent Hinkle Active Yards 1:06:04
35 Stephen Brush 1:06:12
36 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:06:12
37 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:06:12
38 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 1:06:29
Off The Back
39 Frank Cundiff A team has no name 1:06:45
Off The Back
40 Timothy Hall Pure Energy Racing 1:06:45
Off The Back
41 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 1:06:45
Off The Back
42 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:06:49
Off The Back
43 Jeffrey Watts CS Velo 1:08:54
Off The Back
DNF Chris Mc hugh Zen Masters Racing DNF
DNF Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean DNF
DNF Matthew Doyal Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean DNF
DNF Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management DNF
DNF Michael Britvan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS DNF
DNF Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team DNF
DNF Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T DNF Teammate Top 5: Calvin Hoops
DNF Manuel Brito DNF
DNF Clay Fawthorp Active Yards DNF
DNF Jason Hammond DNF
DNF Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing DNF
DNF Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle DNF
DNF Anthony Cao CRCA/Century Road Club Development DNF
DNF Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com DNF
DNF Frederick Gates LowestRates.ca DNF
DNF Justin Butsavage T-Town Elite DNF
DNF Glenroy Griffith NYC Fire Dept DNF
DNF Joseph Clay Young Medalists DNF Teammate Win: Jacob Skrip
DNF Connor Thompson T-Town Elite DNF
DNF Gregorino Cordasco liberty cycle DNF
DNF Aaron Daniels Paradise Garage Racing DNF
DNF Matthew Montesano Second Chance/Zubaz DNF
DNF Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Team DNF
DNF Higinio Rodrguez montecci cycling DNF
DNF Thomas Trevisani CRCA/Wyld Stallyns DNF
DNF Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow DNF
DNF Andrew Argentieri Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean DNF
DNF Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Marcotte TEAM JAMIS 2:22:48
1
2 Robin Carpenter Holowesko/Citadel pb Hincapie sport 2:22:48
2
3 Edwin Avila Team Illuminate 2:22:48
3
4 Shane Kline Rally Cycling 2:22:48
4
5 Ed Veal Real Deal D'ornellas p/b Garneau 2:22:48
5
6 Brad Neagos Bissell ABG Giant 2:22:48
6
7 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:22:48
7
8 Mathieu Jeannes Lupus Racing Team 2:22:48
8
9 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De 2:22:48
9
10 Adam Farabaugh Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 2:22:48
10
11 Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team 2:22:48
11
12 Stephen Bassett TEAM JAMIS 2:22:48
12
Teammate Win: Eric Marcotte
13 Chris Horner Lupus Racing Team 2:22:48
13
14 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Elite 2:22:48
14
15 Taylor Pearman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Elite 2:22:48
15
16 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De 2:22:48
16
17 Logan Hutchings Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 2:22:48
17
18 Matt Moosa Team Finish Strong Elite 2:22:58
19 Craig Nichols CS Velo Racing 2:22:58
20 Winston David Lupus Racing Team 2:23:02
21 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling 2:23:12 Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
22 Noah Granigan CCB Racing 2:23:19
23 Danny Pate Rally Cycling 2:23:26 Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
24 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko/Citadel pb Hincapie sport 2:23:41 Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
25 Matt Mcloone Battley H-D/Spokes ETC. 2:24:05
26 Robert Wasch CS Velo Racing 2:24:18
27 Thomas Gibbons Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 2:24:20
28 Chris Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:24:20
29 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Elite 2:24:26
30 Matthew Zimmer Credite' Velo TREK 2:24:30
31 David Dawson Team Skyline 2:24:38
1
32 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Elite 2:24:40
2
33 Stephen Keeping Lacombe/Devinci 2:24:40
3
34 12:00:00 am 12:00:00 am Lacombe/Devinci 2:24:40
4
35 Joshua Johnson Bissell ABG Giant 2:24:40
5
36 Daniel Tokarczyk Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Elite 2:24:40
6
37 Alberto Covarrubias Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 2:24:40
7
38 Taylor Warren Team Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 2:24:40
8
39 Tim Savre Credite' Velo TREK 2:24:40
9
40 Steven Kusy Battley H-D/Spokes ETC. 2:24:40
10
41 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko/Citadel pb Hincapie sport 2:24:40
11
Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
42 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De 2:24:40
12
43 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 2:24:44
1
44 Parker Kyzer Team Finish Strong Elite 2:24:46
2
45 Jules Goguely Echelon-Storck Development 2:24:46
3
46 Andrew Giniat Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 2:24:48
4
47 Robert Gutgesell Lacombe/Devinci 2:24:48
5
48 Timothy Austen Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 2:24:48
6
49 Christopher Meacham Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 2:24:48
7
50 Matthew Sherar LowestRates.com 2:24:48
8
51 Mac Brennan Holowesko/Citadel pb Hincapie sport 2:24:53 Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
52 Justin Mauch Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 2:24:53
53 Connor Mccutcheon Team Illuminate 2:24:53 Teammate Top 5: Edwin Avila
54 Adam Devos Rally Cycling 2:24:53 Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
55 Geron Williams Foundation Elite Team 2:24:57
56 Bobby Lea Berks County Regional Cycling 2:24:57
57 Connor Ryan Battley H-D/Spokes ETC. 2:24:57
58 Ross Baldwin CRCA Lupus Racing Team 2:24:57
59 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:25:01
1
60 Conor O'Brien Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 2:25:01
2
61 Cullen Easter Team Illuminate 2:25:01
3
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Avila
62 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:25:01
4
63 Zack Allison Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 2:25:01
5
64 William Cooper Berks County Regional Cycling 2:25:01
6
65 Rafael Meran Foundation Elite Team 2:25:01
7
66 Sebastian Haedo TEAM JAMIS 2:25:07 Teammate Win: Eric Marcotte
67 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:25:07
68 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 2:25:09
69 Robert Evans Team Illuminate 2:25:11 Teammate Top 5: Edwin Avila
70 Aaron Beebe Bissell ABG Giant 2:25:14
71 Kevin Gottlieb Battley H-D/Spokes ETC. 2:25:23
72 Michael Hernandez CCB Racing 2:25:30
73 Juan Pimentel Foundation Elite Team P&P
Off The Back
74 Janier Acevedo TEAM JAMIS P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Eric Marcotte
75 Griffin Easter Team Illuminate P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Avila
76 Benoit Boulay Lacombe/Devinci P&P
Off The Back
77 Tyler D'arcy Lowestrates.com P&P
Off The Back
78 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA Lupus Racing Team P&P
Off The Back
79 Gevan Samuel Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel P&P
Off The Back
80 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development P&P
Off The Back
81 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Racing P&P
Off The Back
82 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 P&P
Off The Back
83 Benjamin Renkema Team Finish Strong Elite P&P
Off The Back
84 Mattison Brady Battley H-D/Spokes ETC. P&P
Off The Back
85 Jacob Henningsen Team Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 P&P
Off The Back
86 Michael Reidenbach Berks County Regional Cycling P&P
Off The Back
DNF William Elliston Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel DNF
DNF Chris Wiatr Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team DNF
DNF Tim Rugg Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme DNF
DNF Corey Davis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G DNF
DNF Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 DNF
DNF Stephen Alexander Foundation Elite Team DNF
DNF Quinten Winkel Foundation Elite Team DNF
DNF Ismael Collado CRCA/Lupus Racing Team DNF
DNF Willem Kaiser Team Finish Strong Elite DNF
DNF Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development DNF
DNF Sean Gardner Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Elite DNF
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle Berks County Regional Cycling DNF
DNF Travis Mccabe Holowesko/Citadel pb Hincapie sport DNF Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
DNF Samuel O'keefe CCB Racing DNF
DNF Chase Goldstein CRCA Lupus Racing Team DNF
DNF Guillaume Nelessen Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel DNF
DNF Thomas Humphreys Battley H-D/Spokes ETC. DNF
DNF Ian Whaley Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel DNF
DNF John Harris Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel DNF
DNF Ryan Dewald Team Skyline DNF
DNF Oscar Clark Holowesko/Citadel pb Hincapie sport DNF Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
DNF Stefano *barberi Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G DNF
DNF Charles Huff Rally Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
DNF Edward Greene LowestRates.com DNF
DNF Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
DNF Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De DNF
DNF Chris Uberti Team Finish Strong Elite DNF
DNF Louis Derycke Verandas Willems DNF
DNF Allan Rego CRCA Lupus Racing Team DNF
DNF John Delong Berks County Regional Cycling DNF
DNF Matt Brophy Credite' Velo TREK DNF
DNF Ryan Rapolas Berks County Regional Cycling DNF
DNF Trevor Connor Team Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 DNF
DNF Ty Magner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Daniel Holloway Pure Energy Racing DNF
DNF Daniel Holloway Pure Energy Racing DNF
DNF Jason Gandzjuk Echelon-Storck Development DNF
DNF Jonathan Jacob Bissell ABG Giant DNF
DNF Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De DNF
DNF Evan Hartig Credite' Velo TREK DNF
DNF Gavriel Epstein CRCA Lupus Racing Team DNF
DNF William Dugan CCB Racing DNF
DNF Kyle Penny Team Skyline DNF
DNF Nicolae Tanovitchii Lupus Racing Team DNF
DNF David Lombardo Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De DNF
DNF Michael Chauner PA Lightning DNF
DNF Luis Alberto romero amaran TEAM JAMIS DNF Teammate Win: Eric Marcotte
DNF Gerardo Medina Echelon-Storck Development DNF
DNF Joseph Chavarria Lupus Racing Team DNF
DNF Anton Varabei Real Deal D'ornellas p/b Garneau DNF Teammate Top 5: Ed Veal
DNF Olivier Peloquin Lacombe/Devinci DNF
DNF Trevor O'donnell Real Deal D'ornellas p/b Garneau DNF Teammate Top 5: Ed Veal
DNF James Piccoli Lacombe/Devinci DNF
DNF Dominic Cantin Lowestrates.ca DNF
DNF Ruben Companioni TEAM JAMIS DNF Teammate Win: Eric Marcotte
Finishers: Cat 1: 93   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 35  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Schneider ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI 0:59:42
Off The Front
2 Gretchen Stumhofer Colavita|Bianchi 0:59:51
3 Samantha Schneider ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI 0:59:54
1
Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
4 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Va 0:59:54
2
5 Tina Pic The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling 0:59:54
3
6 Lauren Hall Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank 0:59:54
4
7 Nicolle Bruderer ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI 0:59:54
5
Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
8 Colleen Gulick Cercacor p/b Podium Sports 0:59:54
6
9 Carrie Cartmill The Cyclery - Opus 0:59:54
7
10 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 0:59:54
8
11 Lexie Millard ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI 0:59:54
9
Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
12 Jessica Mundy Fearless Femme Racing 0:59:54
10
13 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 0:59:54
11
14 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI 0:59:54
12
Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
15 Emily Spence H+H Racing 0:59:54
13
16 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom 0:59:54
14
17 Tiffany Pezzulo Fearless Femme Racing 1:00:02
18 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 1:00:02
19 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Va 1:00:04 Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
20 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 1:00:43
Off The Back
21 Chelsea Knapp H+H Racing 1:00:46
Off The Back
22 Leslie Timm Fearless Femme Racing 1:01:24
Off The Back
23 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing P&P
Off The Back
24 Josie Talbot ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
25 Cynthia Frazier CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub P&P
Off The Back
26 Meredith Ehn Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell P&P
Off The Back
27 Beth Everhart MMR P&P
Off The Back
28 Jenette Williams P&P
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 3