Log In
2017 RKO#3 - WINCHESTER CIRCUIT RACE • Mar 25 2017
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tofor Lewis Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team
2 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling
4 Robert Terra Williams Cycling
5 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing
6 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete Racing
7 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team
9 Will Brickler
10 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
11 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Travis Retzer
12 Kevin Tufts Williams Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
13 Matt Tufts Williams Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
14 Jason A. smith Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Travis Retzer
15 Aaron Rindy
16 Nicholas Caster Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Travis Retzer
17 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Travis Retzer
18 Matthew Obregon
DNF Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
DNF Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Travis Retzer
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Hollinger Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Stefen Creason
4 Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling
5 Yuriy Platoshyn Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club
7 Brian Tromburg Team UpCycle
8 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Yuriy Platoshyn
10 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Yuriy Platoshyn
DNF Chris Midkiff Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
DNF Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Hollinger Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling
3 Chris Midkiff Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Fredy Rustrian
6 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Joe Kruegel ol'Republic/SERT
8 Michael Ford Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Reece Macdonald
9 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Reece Macdonald
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chaz Halbert Victory Velo Racing
2 Matthew D'antonio
3 Joshua Young
4 Shinnosuke Hasegawa Team Oakland Cycling
5 John Paul keenan
6 Aaron Burgess City Cycle Racing
7 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling
8 August Sewell
DNF Konnor Van worth
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Huffman UCI CT: Rally Cycling
2 Kaler Marshall
3 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling
4 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling
6 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish
7 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Aaron Rindy
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Coble Olympic Club
2 Jose Cuevas Orange Pedal
3 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team
6 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
7 Gerald Roberts Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
8 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Tom Lyons
9 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Tom Lyons
10 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Zimny
11 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
12 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Zimny
13 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Zimny
14 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
15 Nabil Samaan
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Klene Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
2 Nate Pitzer pedal RACING
3 Jose Cuevas Orange Pedal
4 Spencer Ericksen Reno Wheelmen
5 Alex Poloziouk Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
7 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Kevin Tanaka AUDI RENO-TAHOE
9 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
10 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
11 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
12 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Geoff Black Rio Strada Racing
15 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
16 Omir Torres Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
17 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
19 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
20 Alvaro Mosquera
21 Davin Abrahamian Chico Cycling Team
22 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
DNF Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Chepernich Fulton Racing
2 Geoff Black Rio Strada Racing
3 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Yann Bertaud Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 Tom Campeau Folsom Bike
6 Alan Brake Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Salvail
8 Allan Smith Eden Bicycles Racing Club
9 John Ward Orange Pedal Cycling
10 Prashant Singh Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
11 Manny Canson Orange Pedal
12 Anthony Parenti Orange Pedal Cycling
13 James Stevens
DNF Terence Sherbondy Victory Velo Racing
DNF Jesse Gibbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish
4 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Troy Deibert Northstar California Mountain Bike
6 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
8 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike
9 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
10 Nabil Samaan
DNF Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
DNF Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Easley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing
7 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Robb Herrick
8 Winston Asprec CBRE Racing
9 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
11 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike
12 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
13 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Win: Robert Easley
14 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
15 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Robb Herrick
16 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
17 Anthony Brantley
18 Ron Fallon Folsom Bike
19 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
20 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
21 Kurt Schmal Rio Strada Racing
22 Dan Goldsmith
23 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Lanier Benkard
24 Alan Brake Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Lanier Benkard
25 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
26 Yann Bertaud Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Win: Robert Easley
27 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
28 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Lanier Benkard
DNF Cory Hula Team City Racing
DNF Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing
DNF John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Win: Robert Easley
DNF Tim Bair Team City Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing
2 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
4 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 John Marengo
8 Calvin Erdman Team City Racing
9 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
10 Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing
DNF Gerald Roberts Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Michael Cochran
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 Rex Moar CBRE Racing
3 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
4 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT
5 Michael Cochran
6 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Win: Mark Massey
8 John Seivert ol'Republic/SERT Teammate Top 5: Ryosei Kaneko
9 Mark Poole Body Concepts
10 Peter Ekman
11 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
12 Mark Horton
13 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Win: Mark Massey
14 Jess Curtis Team Roaring Mouse
15 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
DNF Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Cesar Off The Front
2 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
3 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
4 Steven Grusis Off The Front Teammate Win: Tom Cesar
5 John Elgart Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Mike Trowbridge Chico Cycling Team
7 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen
8 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: John Elgart
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amity Gregg JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
2 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Sarah Tollman RAZZLE DAZZLE
5 Zahra Gill Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
6 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
7 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Hofbauer C360R Cycling Team
2 Jennifer Grant-martinez
3 Brandi Cleland Victory Velo Racing
4 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amity Gregg JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
2 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Naomi Hester JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
4 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC
2 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing
4 Janine Rood Chico Cycling Team
5 Linda Elgart Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing
7 Loran Vilas Chico Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Janine Rood
8 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Lesley Jensen
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2