Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - Amater GC • Apr 2 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia-Allie 3:32:14
2 Christopher Wanley BaseMediaRacing 3:32:21
3 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions In 3:32:33
4 Brian *babilonia Merritt Hawkins AMN 3:32:36
5 Jake Boone Bicycle Heaven/PVA 3:32:44
6 Ben Bradley 3:33:56
7 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions In 3:38:30 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Schoonover
8 Olivier Lavigueur Meteor Racing 3:38:41
9 Samuel Leblanc 4D Racing 3:38:51
10 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark 3:39:00
11 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM 3:40:11
12 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM 3:40:13
13 William *goodfellow Independant 3:43:32
14 Benjamin Spain 4D Racing 3:44:44
15 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia-Allie 3:45:56 Teammate Win: Jadon Jaeger
16 Trevor Lister The Cyclery Racing T 3:46:59
17 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing 3:47:58
18 Joseph Emmons Merritt Hawkins/Sun 3:56:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dewar Sonic Boom pb Lucky 3:37:44
2 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Ra 3:38:05
3 ? Max Thump Cycling 3:38:07
4 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing/Garneau 3:38:28
5 Travis Furman Denver Fit Loft 3:38:31
6 Gregory Seymour 303 Project Cycling 3:39:01
7 Giancarlo Bianchi COGA Elite Cycling 3:39:03
8 Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Tea 3:39:06
9 Alex Carmona 3:39:07
10 Matthew Kotarbinski Team Cycleton 3:39:09
11 Taylor Schmidt COGA Elite Cycling T 3:39:15
12 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing 3:39:20
13 Patton Sims Palmer / Cspire Deve 3:39:34
14 Riley Burgon 3:39:36
15 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 3:39:38
16 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing Tea 3:39:40
17 Lance Abshire LaS'port Elite 3:39:42
18 Andrew Castagneri COGA Elite Cycling 3:39:46
19 Chad Hodges DNA Racing/Garneau 3:39:49 Teammate Top 5: Andy Chasteen
20 Spencer Miller RollFast Cycling 3:39:50
21 Quentin Goossens Tel & Co Cycling Tea 3:39:59
22 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton 3:40:01
23 Seth Worthington Yokohama Racing p/b 3:40:03
24 Jordan Fleming Yokohama Racing p/b 3:40:15
25 Max Tucker Experience Fayettevi 3:40:18
26 Jason Roberts TILT Racing 3:40:20
27 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing T 3:40:22
28 Colin Kalescky US Military Enduranc 3:40:22
29 Nicholas Tabares Silcarbon Racing Tea 3:40:26
30 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing 3:40:26
31 Jacob Burbach Florida Velo 3:40:27
32 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 3:40:37
33 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development 3:40:41
34 Whit Somerall LaS'port Elite 3:40:53
35 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing 3:41:00
36 R Maitland jones Team Cycleton 3:41:07
37 Conor Swan Yokohama Racing p/b 3:41:08
38 Maxl Freeman COGA Elite Cycling 3:41:43
39 Michael Morriss 360 Racing 3:45:06
40 John Frey Harvest Racing 3:45:29
41 Evan Lardinois Korte Hammer Down Ra 3:48:12 Teammate Top 5: Evan Blankenship
42 Andrew Hibbitt 303 Cycling Project 3:56:20
43 Will Frank Tyson Foods Cycling 3:58:16
44 Jacob Hoggard Yokohama Racing p/b 3:58:23
45 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing-Athletico 4:01:07
46 Jonathan Wells Mines Cycling 4:01:47
47 Taylor Jung COGA Elite Cycling 4:16:30
48 Seth Likens DNA Racing/Garneau 4:17:46 Teammate Top 5: Andy Chasteen
Finishers: Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Goettl Big Ring Flyers 2:30:08
2 Michael Rost Primal Audi Denver 2:30:39
3 Chad Grundy Bentonville Racing 2:30:40
4 Martial Trigeaud carve 2:30:54
5 Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Develo 2:30:55
6 Brian Lea Fayetteville Wheelme 2:30:58
7 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek 2:31:01
8 Henry Lutz Quantum Solutions/In 2:31:01
9 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles 2:31:02
10 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing 2:31:03 Teammate Top 5: Chad Grundy
11 Luke Hall 2:31:07
12 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 2:31:08
13 Max Bien Quantum Solutions In 2:31:12
14 Michael Kirk Tyson Foods Cycling 2:31:14
15 Jacob Olwig Quantum Solutions In 2:31:29
16 Brandon Mckinney 2:31:35
17 Logan Mclain Team LaSport 2:31:37
18 Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery 2:31:40
19 Pat Zimmerman Tyson Foods Cycling 2:31:48
20 Adam Barnes Tyson Foods Cycling 2:31:52
21 Sean Mccarthy ABD 2:31:53
22 David Thames Phat Tire 2:32:00
23 Tanner Westmoreland Big Ring flyers 2:32:02 Teammate Win: Joe Goettl
24 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek 2:32:11
25 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions In 2:32:12
26 Brad Schrag Experience Fayettevi 2:32:24
27 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycli 2:32:32
28 Jason Alvarado Tyson Foods Cycling 2:32:37
29 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycli 2:32:41
30 Kirk Grynwald Pinnacle Velo 2:32:42
31 Bryan Sunday Wal-Mart/GPP Cycling 2:33:05
32 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 2:33:05
33 Adolfo Cordova Pinnacle Velo 2:33:06
34 Karl Hanson CARVE 2:33:07 Teammate Top 5: Martial Trigeaud
35 Barret Richardson 2:33:08
36 Brandon Thornton Pinnacle Velo 2:33:09
37 August Bailey University of Arkans 2:33:11
38 Drew Cardoza Air Assurance p/b AV 2:33:28
39 Gabriel Ortiz Rudy's Ritas 2:33:37
40 Jason Perkins 2:33:58
41 Andrew Moffitt CARVE 2:34:01 Teammate Top 5: Martial Trigeaud
42 Seth Creed Fayetteville Wheelma 2:34:04
43 Will Peterson GP Velotek 2:34:15
44 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 2:34:15
45 Adam Lang Pastaria - Big Shark 2:34:20
46 Stephen Herman Team Dayton 2:34:23
47 William Zoughaib 2:36:23
48 Conrad Eberhard Tyson Foods Cycling 2:37:10
49 William Watts Pinnacle Velo 2:41:06
50 Jp Slosar The Cyclery and Fitn 2:46:47
51 Glenn Houtchens Omaha Velo 2:47:02
52 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p 2:47:15
53 Danny Hamilton Tyson Foods Cycling 2:47:16
54 Sam Oakes Team Kaos 2:48:05
55 Jackson Sunde 2:49:05
56 Stephen Mccoy 2:49:29
57 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride 2:50:03
58 Anthony Carfang jr 2:51:03
59 Blake Kingfisher Healthsouth Race Tea 2:51:09
60 Conner Bernstein Northstar Junior Dev 2:51:32
61 Caroline Poole Yoga Box Racing p/b 2:56:36
62 Thomas Naden GP Velotek 2:58:21
63 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b 3:01:55
64 Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital 3:02:02
65 John Obrien US Military Enduranc 3:10:51
66 Andrew Koller Quantum Solutions 3:29:40
67 Rodolfo Arredondo Rudysritas 4:34:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Pardue Break Away Cycling 2:37:47
2 Austin Hess SBS-PDG 2:37:49
3 Aaron Wright 2:38:14
4 Josh Moore Experience Fayettevi 2:38:15
5 Hayden Mclaughlin Move Up Development 2:38:18
6 Cody Melton 2:38:24
7 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling 2:38:26 Teammate Win: Joseph Pardue
8 Jeremy Grigg 516799 2:38:45
9 Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek 2:38:51
10 Michael Levitsky Pedalers pub-Garver 2:38:53
11 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 2:39:01
12 Jesse Nabholz 2:39:02
13 Kyle Landrum Bell & Co. 2:39:27
14 Seth Norton Exsperience Fayettvi 2:39:29
15 Bryce Ward University of Arkans 2:39:36
16 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b 2:39:53
17 Zachery Motsinger Move Up Development 2:40:01 Teammate Top 5: Hayden Mclaughlin
18 Jim Timberlake DNA Racing 2:40:05
19 Chris Hurst 2:40:16
20 Juan Castillo UARK Cycling Club. 2:40:54
21 Steven Mantey Healthsouth 2:41:04
22 Austin Dixon* 2:42:19
23 Beckett Tooley Merritt Hawkins AMN 2:43:40
24 Blake Brown Experience Fayettevi 2:44:26 Teammate Top 5: Josh Moore
25 Stephen Harrison GP Velotek 2:44:42
26 Ronald Fields Blue River Bicycle C 2:45:03
27 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle C 2:46:09
28 Eric Barnes Experience Fayettevi 2:46:36 Teammate Top 5: Josh Moore
29 Jeff Burge Grip N Rip 2:46:45
30 Jadden Mooty carve 2:47:32
31 Andy Nelson Pinnacle Velo 2:47:41
32 Paul Campo 2:47:52
33 Christopher Frazier 2:55:18
34 Po Hung yang GP Velotek 2:56:23
35 Justin Christofferson Tad Hughes Custom 2:56:24
36 Andrew Gratton 2:56:41
37 Connor Forbes Air Assurance Develo 2:56:54
38 Jake Hreha Yokohama Racing p/b 2:57:04
39 Jared Blackburn 3:00:06
40 Ryan George Blue River Bicycle C 3:02:57
41 Andrew Dettmer 3:09:58
42 Nathan Payne 3:12:05
43 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare 3:12:58
44 Carl Owens fayetteville wheelme 3:17:35 Teammate Top 5: Josh Moore
45 Eric Monte 3:22:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cycling 2:44:54
2 Jason Vickery Tyson Foods Cycling 2:44:59
3 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 2:45:11
4 Michael Franz Wal-Mart/GPP Cycling 2:45:16
5 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing 2:45:18
6 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-p/b T 2:45:27
7 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 2:45:41
8 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 2:45:46 Teammate Top 5: Michael Meteyer
9 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allie 2:45:57
10 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 2:45:57
11 Donnie Vanpatter OKC VELO 2:45:58
12 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 2:46:09
13 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare 2:46:17
14 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 2:46:22
15 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team 2:46:34 Teammate Top 5: Michael Meteyer
16 Michael Slaughter GS Tenzing 2:46:48 Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
17 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycle 2:51:03
18 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing-AthletiCo 2:52:07
19 John Riley Trek Midwest Team 2:52:22 Teammate Top 5: Michael Meteyer
20 Stephen Borski PACC Racing 2:57:42
21 Michael Lowe Team Young Life 3:00:08
22 Tim Ray Experience Fayettevi 3:05:37
23 Wesley Bradshaw Experience Fayettevi 3:21:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elise Donovan DNA Racing 2:49:20
2 Bridget Tooley Merritt Hawkins AMN 2:49:23
3 Maddie Woolley Mad Duck Cyclery 2:50:12
4 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek 2:52:17
5 Katy Simmons Yoga Box Racing p/b 2:52:35
6 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b 2:52:45
7 Barbara Mariani Yoga Box Racing p/b 2:52:45 Teammate Top 5: Katy Simmons
8 Stacy Bragg Pastaria/Big Shark R 2:52:46
9 Jessica Brooks Experience Fayettevi 2:52:51
10 Lori Mccarty Team Isocentric 2:53:02
11 Nancy Karrer Team Isocentric 2:53:14
12 Ann Mallin Nashville Local Cycl 2:54:49
13 Becky Lowe Yoga Box 2:55:18
14 Eliza Gregoire Yokohama p/b BikeLin 2:57:22
15 Hannah Jordan Colnago 2:57:28
16 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek 2:57:56
17 Ava Sykes Twenty20 Developemen 2:58:29
18 Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium 2:59:06
19 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State R 2:59:55
20 Cinthia Pedraza RCM Hitsquad p/b CRU 3:03:44
21 Noni Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN/ 3:04:10 Teammate Top 5: Bridget Tooley
22 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 3:04:12
23 Melody Mcleod Twenty Twenty 3:09:08
24 April Meyer Pandemonium Cycling 3:13:51
25 Donna Garland Yoga Box Racing p/b 3:14:16 Teammate Top 5: Katy Simmons
26 Madison Gramling Experience Fayettevi 3:15:51
27 Chesney Grantz Pandemonium 3:16:30
28 Julie Funk GP Velotek 3:25:08
29 Judy Slosar GP Velotek 3:26:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson ALP cycles Racing 2:48:09
2 Alexis Racheotes TYSON FOODS CYCLING 2:52:14
3 Amy Cottrell GripN Rip 2:53:59
4 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State R 3:04:06
5 Carol Stauffer Grip and Rip 3:04:53
6 Emily Hartman Yoga Box Racing p/b 3:17:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2