Log In
Tour of the Gila - GC • Apr 23 2017
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling 13:50:37
2 Cyrus Pearo Primal - Audi Denver 13:51:07
3 James Snitzer Primal - Audi Denver 13:51:09
4 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel/BM 13:52:28
5 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing 13:53:19
6 Richard Holic LUX/Stradling 13:54:03 Teammate Win: Sean Quinn
7 Brandon Babiracki COS Racing 13:55:13
8 Connor Sallee Bicycles Plus Racing 13:55:37
9 Thomas Wavrin NorthStar Developmen 13:55:54
10 Mat Stephens Arapahoe Resources / 13:56:26
11 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel 13:56:51
12 Nick Perhala Monster Media Racing 13:56:51
13 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling 13:56:59 Teammate Win: Sean Quinn
14 Steven *davis CENTRIC RACING p/b C 13:57:06
15 Joseph Stewart Caliber-SBR Cycling 13:59:17
16 Matthew Woods 14:01:48
17 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 14:03:17
18 David Leonard Natural Grocers 14:03:21
19 Jason Siegle Santa Monica BMW Hel 14:05:26
20 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 14:05:54 Teammate Top 5: Cyrus Pearo
21 Alex Carmona 14:08:08
22 Tanner Soelberg Caliber-SBR Cycling 14:15:31
23 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel 14:17:19
24 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racin 14:17:28
25 Mitchell Peterson Caliber-SBR Cycling 14:19:55
26 Erick Sobey CENTRIC RACING p/b C 14:24:43
27 Marco Wajda Project Echelon Raci 14:25:32
28 Darin Morgan Dolce Vita Freewheel 14:27:17
29 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel 14:27:19
30 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Hel 14:28:44
31 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 14:39:04
32 Zach Shone Athlete Octane Racin 14:43:00
33 Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel/BM 14:44:16 Teammate Top 5: Fortunato Ferrara
34 Alex Driscoll COS Racing 14:44:33
35 Connor Everett COS Racing 14:47:30
36 Cody Hoggatt COS Racing 14:48:55
37 Michael Dutczak Athlete Octane Racin 14:50:01
38 Robin Warman Portland Bicycle Stu 14:50:51
39 Sterling Watson COS Racing 14:59:49
40 Spencer Miller COS Racing 15:05:28
41 Timothy Lang LOW//Factory Racing 15:09:14
42 William Barnum COS Racing 15:25:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Developmen 11:25:55
2 Kevin Quattlebaum ZiaVelo Cycling 11:27:01
3 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling p 11:29:48
4 Luke Hall Bentonville Racing 11:32:01
5 Ethan Overson El Grupo 11:33:20
6 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 11:33:43
7 Jonathan Bocina Meat Shop 11:33:49
8 Matthew Riccitello El Grupo 11:34:03 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Overson
9 Griffin Park Canyon Bicycles 11:37:38
10 Torsten Zorn PAA Cycling 11:38:00
11 Alex Barnes Santa Monica BMW Hel 11:38:14
12 Landry Bobo COS Racing 11:42:16
13 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank 11:42:42
14 William Raus S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl I 11:43:33
15 Tyrel Fuchs Velo Veloce 11:44:21
16 Wristen Paschich Nero Veloce p/b Mich 11:46:50
17 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling p 11:50:36 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Cobley
18 Kyle Berg Athlete Octane Racin 11:54:04
19 Adam V pochon Reynolds Roofing CRJ 11:55:32
20 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing 11:56:07
21 David Preston Natural Grocers 11:57:26
22 Noah Jacobson Nero Veloce p/b Mich 12:02:00
23 Jason Francia SimpleGreen 12:02:48
24 David Ellis Big Orange Cycling p 12:05:41 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Cobley
25 David Rutledge ZiaVelo Cycling 12:14:39 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Quattlebaum
26 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 12:16:03
27 Micah Lerner LOW//Factory Racing 12:18:52
28 Gregory Foster Nero Veloce p/b Mich 12:19:15
29 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling p 12:23:19 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Cobley
Finishers: Cat 3: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Salmon Pay 'N Take 7:44:05
2 Reed Soehnel RA Racing Apparel/BM 7:45:15
3 Philip Neis Echelon Racing 7:46:13
4 Francis Horton ZiaVelo Cycling 7:46:17
5 Tayne Andrade Echelon Racing 7:46:42
6 Caiden Plummer Arizona Devo 7:47:33
7 Quinn Agnew El Grupo 7:47:46
8 Joe Pavlik Team Pay N Take 7:49:30
9 Zaid Murrieta El Grupo 7:51:17
10 Eric Collins ZiaVelo Cycling 7:51:26 Teammate Top 5: Francis Horton
11 Gerd Pfister 7:51:34
12 Patrick Kerwin El Grupo 7:52:01
13 Xavier Estala Atom Cyclist 7:53:01
14 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com 7:54:19
15 Jesus Cornejo osuna Ghost Olympus Team 7:54:46
16 Joseph Clark Velo Veloce 7:55:36
17 Quinn Abfalterer 7:55:41
18 Aitor Zubiarrain 7:56:36
21 Dennis Roodvoets El Grupo 7:58:05
22 Kyle Sparks Tulsa Wheelmen 7:59:49
23 Joseph Vandeven 8:01:33
24 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing 8:02:39 Teammate Top 5: Philip Neis
25 Quang Tran 8:08:07
26 Zach Taraschi ZiaVelo Cycling 8:08:13 Teammate Top 5: Francis Horton
27 Rogan James El Grupo 8:11:02
28 Roberto Barron Elevate 8:18:03
29 Jack Senese El Grupo 8:19:40
30 Isaac Alvidrez EP Cyclists 8:21:48
31 William Drasler 8:24:27
32 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo 8:26:12
33 Thomas Mattsson High Desert Bicycles 8:32:06
35 David Yee Ghost Olympus Team 8:48:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team 10:56:02
2 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing p/ 11:00:18
3 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BM 11:01:01
4 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 11:02:42
5 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akam 11:05:15
6 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing p/ 11:06:29
7 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing p/ 11:08:27 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
8 Al Senft ZiaVelo Cycling 11:09:13
9 Andrew Shapiro RA Racing Apparel/BM 11:13:01 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Reid
10 John Guala Sonic Boom Racing p/ 11:15:34 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
11 Timothy Carolan Cyclefit Solutions R 11:16:14
12 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing p/ 11:19:35 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
13 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team 11:20:32 Teammate Win: Jonathan Baker
14 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 11:21:28
15 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akam 11:21:33 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
16 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing 11:22:23
17 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear p/b Akam 11:27:11 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
18 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akam 11:31:01 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
19 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akam 11:37:19 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
20 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akam 11:47:10 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
21 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehous 11:50:24
22 Eugene Boronow Superissimo 11:54:03
23 Robert Knock US Military Enduranc 11:57:16
24 Tony Bettini 12:01:02
25 David Binkowski 12:21:11
26 Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akam 12:43:41 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
27 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Cente 12:51:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team 8:21:44
2 Jaycee Cary Velo Club La Grange 8:22:28
3 Randall Bradford Echelon Racing 8:25:40
4 Andrew Scott Sabino Cycles Racing 8:26:11
5 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 8:26:12
6 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra / La 8:26:43
7 Tyler Peterson Old School Industrie 8:27:01
8 Pete Dahle JMB Racing 8:27:59
9 Dan Armijo SDP 8:28:21
10 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems 505 Cy 8:28:56
11 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling 8:30:29
12 Bill Dahl Sport Systems 505 Cy 8:34:12
13 Scott Steffen High Desert Bicycles 8:34:13
14 Daniel Furtney CycleFit Solutions R 8:35:53
15 Morgan Murri GECKO 8:40:17
16 Charlie Drysdale RA Racing Apparel/BM 8:46:33
17 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 8:49:32
18 Thomas Vehe 8:50:50
19 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 8:56:00
20 Paul Kealey Sabin Canyon Cycles 9:06:42
21 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 9:08:13
22 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown Sports 9:16:49
23 Jim Clark Cascade Bicycles 9:23:51
24 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing 9:28:04
25 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Te 9:28:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling* 12:37:53
2 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 12:38:16
3 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Sp 12:38:18
4 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 12:38:22
5 Robert Britton Rally Cycling* 12:38:52 Teammate Win: Evan Huffman
6 Jhonnatan Manuel navaez prado Axeon Hagens Berman* 12:39:17
7 Adam De vos Rally Cycling* 12:39:41 Teammate Win: Evan Huffman
8 Sepp Kuss Rally Cycling* 12:40:58 Teammate Win: Evan Huffman
9 Matteo Dal-cin Rally Cycling* 12:41:31 Teammate Win: Evan Huffman
10 Kyle Murphy Cylance Cycling* 12:42:07
11 Francisco Mancebo CANYON BICYCLES 12:42:15
12 Nigel Ellsay SILBER PRO CYCLING 12:42:59
16 Robert Squire CANYON BICYCLES 12:45:32
19 Robin Carpenter Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Sp 12:46:47 Teammate Top 5: Taylor 'tj' eisenhart
22 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Sp 12:47:29 Teammate Top 5: Taylor 'tj' eisenhart
24 Justin Mauch LANDIS/TREK 12:48:12
26 Isaiah Newkirk 303 PROJECT 12:48:38
29 Flavio De luna STORCK-CCN DEVELOPMENT TEAM 12:50:53
31 Kaler Marshall CANYON BICYCLES 12:51:57
32 Gabriel Baca STORCK-CCN DEVELOPMENT TEAM 12:53:09
33 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 12:53:13 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
38 Ruben Companioni Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Sp 12:55:02 Teammate Top 5: Taylor 'tj' eisenhart
40 Travis Mccabe UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 12:55:45 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Mannion
41 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 12:56:40 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
43 Lachlan Norris UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 12:56:53 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Mannion
44 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 12:57:01 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
47 Micah Engle GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON TREK U25 DE 12:57:55
48 Jonathan Clarke UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 12:58:04 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Mannion
51 Coulton Hartrich SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/CUTTE 12:58:35
54 Cortlan Brown CANYON BICYCLES 12:58:52
58 Greg Henderson UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 13:01:24 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Mannion
60 Johnathan Freter SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/CUTTE 13:01:47
66 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 13:03:48 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
71 Joshua Berry Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 13:05:28 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
76 Samuel Burston MOBIUS FUTURE RACING 13:07:38
77 Matthew Zimmer GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON TREK U25 DE 13:08:48
78 Austin Stephens 303 PROJECT 13:09:40
79 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling* 13:09:51 Teammate Win: Evan Huffman
80 Jules Goguely STORCK-CCN DEVELOPMENT TEAM 13:12:32
83 Brian Mcculloch ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 13:13:37
84 Joseph Lewis Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Sp 13:14:47 Teammate Top 5: Taylor 'tj' eisenhart
90 Oliver Flautt 303 PROJECT 13:19:23
91 Innokenty Zavyalov ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 13:19:34
95 Jure Rupnik H&R BLOCK PRO CYCLING TEAM 13:24:16
97 Taylor Warren 303 PROJECT 13:25:33
98 Tim Savre SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/CUTTE 13:27:00
99 Brendan Rhim Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Sp 13:27:11 Teammate Top 5: Taylor 'tj' eisenhart
100 Brendan Mccormack CRCA/FOUNDATION 13:28:57
101 Maxwell Ackermann GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON TREK U25 DE 13:30:05
103 David Greif LANDIS/TREK 13:35:16
105 Wouter Zwart LANDIS/TREK 13:38:58
106 Christopher Wyman PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 13:45:00
108 Charles 'mac' cassin 303 PROJECT 13:52:17
109 Joseph Bacala LANDIS/TREK 13:52:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Thompson High Desert Bicycles 8:33:57
2 Chloe Welch El Grupo 8:35:39
3 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles Shim 8:36:20
4 Tori Riemersma Landis/Trek 8:39:02
5 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers Cycl 8:41:37
6 Shelby Hoglund Sabino Cycles Racing 8:42:12
7 Laura Medrano Ghost Olympus Team 8:49:23
8 Barbara Mariani Yoga Box Racing p/b 8:50:44
9 Izabel Adams El Grupo 8:51:48 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Welch
10 Ellie Wood Landis/Trek 8:52:15 Teammate Top 5: Tori Riemersma
11 Madison Major El Grupo 8:53:28 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Welch
12 Terry Moore ZiaVelo Cycling 8:54:14
13 Sarah Posner Landis/Trek 8:54:28 Teammate Top 5: Tori Riemersma
14 Veronica Barron EP Cyclists 8:58:10
15 Jane Berger AZ Women Racing 9:00:54
16 Pearl Dixon El Grupo 9:08:00 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Welch
17 Elizabeth Korinek 9:08:20
18 Nathalie Potvin AZ Women Racing 9:29:54
19 Brigitte Jordan Dallas Bike Works 9:45:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayler Wiles UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 11:33:32
2 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 11:35:40 Teammate Win: Tayler Wiles
3 Leah Thomas Sho-Air TWENTY20* 11:36:20
4 Ruth Winder UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 11:36:47 Teammate Win: Tayler Wiles
5 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 11:37:17
6 Julie Emmerman AMY D FOUNDATION 11:37:34
7 Elizabeth Wilborne Hagens Berman | Supermint* 11:37:53
8 Kathryn Buss Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 11:39:03 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Stephens
9 Mindy Mccutcheon Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 11:39:08
10 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cylance Pro Cycling* 11:39:11
11 Emma White RALLY CYCLING 11:39:24
12 Lex Albrecht TEAM TIBCO - SILCON VALLEY BANK 11:39:24
13 Abigail Mickey COLAVITA/BIANCHI USA 11:39:49
14 Kathryn Donovan VISIT DALLAS DNA 11:40:26
15 Erica Clevenger VISIT DALLAS DNA 11:41:49
16 Stefanie Sydlik AMY D FOUNDATION 11:42:41
17 Brianna Walle TEAM TIBCO - SILCON VALLEY BANK 11:42:42
18 Caitlin Laroche RALLY CYCLING 11:43:05
19 Breanne Nalder VISIT DALLAS DNA 11:43:52
20 Miriam Brouwer RISE RACING 11:45:02
22 Emma Grant COLAVITA/BIANCHI USA 11:48:06
23 Megan Alderete HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 11:50:11
24 Lindsay Bayer HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 11:50:57
25 Joelle Numainville CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 11:51:03
26 Lindsay Myers TEAM TIBCO - SILCON VALLEY BANK 11:51:26
29 Kaitlin Antonneau CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 11:58:22
30 Alison Starnes CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 11:59:16
31 Nicolle Bruderer TEAM TIBCO - SILCON VALLEY BANK 11:59:50
32 Liza Rachetto HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 12:02:40
33 Sofía Arreola Sho-Air TWENTY20 12:02:59 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
34 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 12:03:49 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
36 Margot A clyne AMY D FOUNDATION 12:04:47
37 Tarah Cole LANDIS/TREK TEAM 12:07:12
38 Emily Jordan LANDIS/TREK TEAM 12:09:53
39 Allison Beveridge RALLY CYCLING 12:10:19
41 Jamie Gilgen RISE RACING 12:11:41
42 Bethann Orton HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 12:13:21
43 Amy Benner RALLY CYCLING 12:13:55
45 Illi Gardner AMY D FOUNDATION 12:14:46
47 Lauretta Hanson UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 12:18:11 Teammate Win: Tayler Wiles
48 Gillian Ellsay COLAVITA/BIANCHI USA 12:18:21
49 Holly Breck Sho-Air TWENTY20* 12:18:39 Teammate Top 5: Leah Thomas
50 Lori Nedescu RISE RACING 12:19:46
51 Diana Penuela UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 12:21:40 Teammate Win: Tayler Wiles
52 Lauren Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 12:23:06 Teammate Win: Tayler Wiles
53 Amber Pierce COLAVITA/BIANCHI USA 12:25:20
54 Aliya Traficante AMY D FOUNDATION 12:27:55
56 Erica Zaveta CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 12:31:31
57 Maureen Mcauliffe LANDIS/TREK TEAM 12:34:29
58 Sally Aston LANDIS/TREK TEAM 12:41:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 10