Log In
Spartanburg Regional Healthcare System Criterium • Apr 28 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 31:50.2
2 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing 31:50.7
3 Spencer Moavenzadeh Monster Media p/b ButcherBox 31:52.7
4 Joshua Anderson CCB Velotooler 31:55.9
1
5 David Heath Frazier Cycling 31:56.0
2
6 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie 31:56.0
3
7 Zach Gregg Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa 31:56.2
4
8 Darel Christopher Southern Crescent Cycling/EDA 31:56.4
5
9 Dylan Lawson Cyclus Sports 31:56.5
6
10 Peter Goguen RACE CF 31:56.6
7
Teammate Win: Chris Goguen
11 Steve Cullen 0 31:56.6
8
12 Colin Cavaliere Cyclus Sports 31:56.7
9
13 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing 31:56.7
10
14 Marcus Morgan Atlantic Velo 31:56.8
11
15 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b Butche 31:56.8
12
16 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling 31:56.9
13
Teammate Top 5: David Heath
17 Rhandie Thompson VeloBrew Cycling Club 31:57.4
14
18 Eric Moore Les Amis Cycling 31:57.6
15
19 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing 31:57.7
16
20 Caleb Smith HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racin 31:57.8
17
21 Colin Kalescky United States Military Enduranc 31:58.3
18
22 Cliff Mueller HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media 31:58.7
19
23 Nick Bruskewitz Monster Media 31:59.1
20
24 Chad Capobianco District Taco 31:59.3
21
25 Chad Salla Team Greenville Health System 32:00.0
22
26 Cal Ford Gibbs Cancer Center Cycling 32:00.3
23
27 Josh West 0 32:00.5
24
28 Alexander Bender Hilton Head Cycling Inc 32:00.8
25
29 Michael Zinkann portable rock climbing/orthoatl 32:01.2
26
30 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b Butche 32:01.3
27
31 Nathan Harris 0 32:01.5
28
32 Michael Lesmerises 0 32:02.0
29
33 Thomas Pierczynski Cycle Haus Racing 32:02.3
30
34 Hueston Eric To Wheels 32:02.5
31
35 Brad Harman CCT Racing 32:02.9
32
36 Marc Sawicki 0 32:03.1
33
37 Didier Fresne florida velo 32:03.4
34
38 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 37:27.5
Off The Back
39 Robert Swift 0 37:28.3
Off The Back
40 Nicholas Townes RTO National Cycling 37:28.3
Off The Back
41 Kevin Baumann EPS Cycling Team 37:28.4
Off The Back
42 Baker Watts RTO National 37:28.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Nelson Classic Cycling 16:23:19
1
2 Ann Mallin Nashville Local Cycling 16:23:19
2
3 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling 16:23:20
3
4 Rebekah Roberts Nashville Local Cycling 16:23:20
4
5 Michelle Hedrich Cycle Haus 16:23:20
5
6 Elizabeth Blunt 0 16:23:21
6
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Dinger 0 16:47:09
1
2 Jason Sherrill 0 16:47:09
2
Teammate Win: Tim Dinger
3 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing 16:47:10
3
4 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butche 16:47:10
4
5 Christian Acker Clemson University 16:47:10
5
6 Patrick Smith 0 16:47:11
6
Teammate Win: Tim Dinger
7 Kristen Briggle Maumee Valley Wheelmen 16:47:11
7
8 Thomas Fleckenstein RTO National Cycling 16:47:11
8
9 Andrew Turner Cycle Haus Racing 16:47:12
9
10 Brooks Wienke Upstate Jr Cycling p/b Calder B 16:47:12
10
11 Lance Davidson Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta 16:47:12
11
12 Jim Palmer 0 16:47:12
12
Teammate Win: Tim Dinger
13 Kevin Hames Finish Strong Endurance Team 16:47:12
13
14 Grayson Wickel Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling 16:47:13
14
15 Willem Wambeke Upstate Junior Cycling 16:47:13
15
16 Gerald Garrison Veobrew 16:47:14
16
17 Ronald Buffington 0 16:47:14
17
Teammate Win: Tim Dinger
18 Patrick Young 0 16:47:14
18
Teammate Win: Tim Dinger
19 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta 16:47:15
19
20 Ben Mccall RTO National 16:47:16
20
21 John Broom Team Project 658 16:47:16
21
22 Curtis Norwood 0 16:47:17
22
Teammate Win: Tim Dinger
23 Kenneth Klimkowski 0 16:47:17
23
Teammate Win: Tim Dinger
24 Jordan Murray 0 16:47:17
24
Teammate Win: Tim Dinger
25 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 16:47:17
25
26 Moises Castro Southeast Velo Racing 16:47:18
26
27 Neri David #N/A 16:47:18
27
28 Michelle Hedrich 0 16:47:22 Teammate Win: Tim Dinger
29 Justin Mcneill RTO National 16:47:24
30 Sean Noonan 0 16:47:29 Teammate Win: Tim Dinger
31 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team 16:47:37
32 Rip Major Cycle Haus 16:47:38
33 Edwin Lozano 0 16:47:41 Teammate Win: Tim Dinger
34 Luis Zapata #N/A 16:47:44
35 Matthew Montoya Upstate Junior Cycling / Les Am 16:48:07
Off The Back
36 Kevin Green Plan7 Endurance Coaching 16:48:16
Off The Back
37 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club/Pb Seasuc 16:48:24
Off The Back
38 Mike Hopkins Cycle Haus Racing 16:49:00
Off The Back
39 Thomas Riddle 0 16:49:01
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tim Dinger
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters 33:19.2
Off The Front
2 Ken Vida FloridaVelo 33:20.6
Off The Front
3 Brad Parkerson 0 33:20.9
Off The Front
4 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo 33:21.1
Off The Front
5 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 33:32.7
Off The Front
6 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 33:44.2
1
7 Kevin Chapman CCT Racing 33:44.2
2
8 Marcus Morgan Atlantic Velo 33:44.5
3
9 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Cycling 33:44.7
4
10 Boyd Johnson Organic Valley Hiball 33:45.2
5
11 Timothy Tobbe Crosstown Velo 33:45.5
6
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
12 Peter Mathern SC Competitive Cyclist 33:45.6
7
13 Michael Zinkann portable rock climbing/orthoatl 33:46.2
8
14 Michael Lesmerises 0 33:46.5
9
Teammate Top 5: Brad Parkerson
15 Tony Maisto FloridaVelo 33:46.5
10
Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
16 Willie Payton Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cy 33:46.5
11
17 Didier Fresne florida velo 33:46.6
12
Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
18 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 33:46.7
13
Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
19 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54/XRCEL 33:46.8
14
20 John James Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 33:47.2
15
21 Greg Brown Giovanni's Tile Design p/b Rosw 33:47.5
16
22 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 33:47.8
17
23 Reece Jackson RTO National Cycling 33:47.8
18
24 Chad Salla Greenville Health Systems 33:47.9
19
25 Michael Stella Nouveau team/Ridley masters p/b 33:48.1
20
26 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo 33:48.2
21
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
27 Todd Mion RTO National Cycling 33:48.5
22
28 David Tucker Cycle Haus Racing 33:48.6
23
29 Josh West 0 33:49.0
24
Teammate Top 5: Brad Parkerson
30 Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 33:49.2
25
31 Brian Davis Compass Cycling Racing Team 33:50.6
26
32 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 33:50.9
27
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
33 Brad Harman CCT Racing 33:51.0
28
34 Price Howard Trappe Door Cycling 33:51.5
29
35 Ryan Robinson CCT Racing 33:51.8
30
36 Andy Hale Velobrew-AV Homes 33:52.4
31
37 Brian Derose Ridley Masters pb Reality Bikes 33:52.5
32
38 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters Team p/b Reality 33:52.5
33
39 Jeff Mrachek RTO National Cycling 33:52.9
34
40 Dustin Wambeke Upstate Junior Cycling 33:53.2
35
41 Isaac Strickland Ridley Masters Team p/b Reality 33:53.5
36
42 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo 33:55.6
37
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
43 David Curran Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 34:00.0
44 Erik Peterson SC Competitive Cyclist 34:13.7
45 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling 34:14.3
46 Ball Pilip Trappe Door 34:15.5
47 Ives Vanheule RTO National Cycling 38:27.1
Off The Back
48 Matthew Bigos Velo Hangar 38:27.1
Off The Back
49 Edwin Lozano 0 38:27.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brad Parkerson
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso 706 Project
1
2 Felix Cote-bouvette #N/A
2
3 Miguel Bryon Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Spor
3
4 Jake Magee Texas Roadhouse
4
5 Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources
5
6 Clay Murfet Crit Life
6
7 Winston David SC Competitive Cyclist
7
8 Oscar Clark Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Spor
8
Teammate Top 5: Miguel Bryon
9 Ty Magner Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Spor
9
Teammate Top 5: Miguel Bryon
10 Daniel Holloway Texas Roadhouse
10
Teammate Top 5: Jake Magee
11 Jacob Keough Delaware Valley Racing
11
12 Mac Brennan Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Spor
12
Teammate Top 5: Miguel Bryon
13 Elliott Doyle GARNEAU QUEBECOR
13
14 John Murphy Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Spor
14
Teammate Top 5: Miguel Bryon
15 Ed Veal RealDeal Racing
15
16 Florenz Kanuer Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti
16
17 Ryan Aitcheson First Internet Bank Cycling
17
18 Kevin Goguen RACE CF
18
19 Parker Kyzer Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
19
20 Emile Abraham "North Georgia Cycling Association
20
21 Darel Christopher "North Georgia Cycling Association
21
22 Sam Rosenholtz CCB Velotooler
22
23 Akil Campbell Trinidad National
23
24 Michael Potter HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media
24
25 Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
25
26 Owen Shott Velobrew-AV Homes
26
27 Roderyck Asconeguy SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING/EDA
27
28 Zack Allison Team Clif Bar
28
29 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports
29
30 Jean-simon D'anjou GARNEAU QUEBECOR
30
31 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
31
32 Ole Quast Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti
32
33 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club
33
34 Mike Gear #N/A
34
Teammate Top 5: Felix Cote-bouvette
35 Justin Pfaff Alto
35
36 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling p/b Podium Sports Med
36
37 Doug Fagan Texas Roadhouse Cycling
37
Teammate Top 5: Jake Magee
38 John Croom Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
38
39 Alberto Covarrubia Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti
39
40 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse
40
Teammate Top 5: Jake Magee
41 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk Development
41
42 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
42
43 #N/A
43
Teammate Top 5: Felix Cote-bouvette
44 Alejandro Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources
44
Teammate Top 5: Julio Padilla
45 Logan Lakota Team Novo Nordisk Development
45
46 Raynauth Jeffery Guyana National
46
47 Ryan Dewald Delaware Valley Racing
47
48 Christopher Meacham Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
48
49 Ryan Joyce 0
49
50 John Becker Zone-6 Cycling
50
51 Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse
51
Teammate Top 5: Jake Magee
52 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar
52
53 Jamie Anderson Team Hungry
53
54 Austin Ulich Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA
54
55 Marcus Canady 0
55
56 Jacob Henley Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA
56
57 Andrew Crater Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti
57
58 Huntley Nash 0
58
59 Chris Uberti Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
59
60 Richard Obriant Jigawatt Cycling
60
61 Devin Reavis HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media
61
62 Steve M MMR/BuctherBox
62
63 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports
63
64 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling
64
65 Benjamin Bryant "North Georgia Cycling Association
65
66 Brandon Krawczyk 0
66
67 Marc-antoine Soucy GARNEAU QUEBECOR
67
68 Carlos Norena Stradalli Cycle/Safetti
68
69 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas
69
70 Adam Schepps NYTRO MENS'S TEAM p/b BREAKAWAY TRA
70
71 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair
71
72 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
72
73 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
73
Teammate Top 5: Jake Magee
74 David Nickels Team Novo Nordisk Development
74
75 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
75
76 Juan Carlos SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING/EDA
76
77 Frank Cundiff 0
77
78 Charlie Hough Chainheart Cycling Development Team
78
79 Simon Jones Hot Tubes
79
80 Chad Conley Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA
80
81 David Dawson Team Skyline
81
82 #N/A
82
Teammate Top 5: Felix Cote-bouvette
83 Thomas Brown Team Type 1 Foundation
83
84 Eric Serantoni Nine Lives Carbon Repair
84
85 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling
85
86 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling
86
87 Conor Mullervy Team Clif Bar
87
88 Kevin Mullervy Team Clif Bar
88
89 Isaac Strickland Ridley Masters Team p/b Reality bik
89
90 Brock Mason Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA
90
91 Lucas Fortini RACE CF
91
92 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
92
93 Sean Weddell Monster Media Racing
93
94 Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe Resources
94
95 Jacob Hill 0
95
96 Philip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair
96
97 Ian Keough Race CF
97
98 Alex Jerome Cycles Sports Charlotte
98
99 Aaron Cruikshank Cyclus Sports NY
99
100 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
100
101 Matt Moosa Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
101
102 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR
102
103 Matt Green First Internet Bank Cycling
103
104 Bruno Langlois GARNEAU QUEBECOR
104
105 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development
105
106 Brandon Feehery Crit Life
106
107 John Butler Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti
107
108 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Development
108
109 Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing pb Butcher Box
109
110 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
110
111 Kyle Danner Cycle Haus Racing
111
112 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
112
113 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
113
114 Chris Harrigan Cycle Gaus
114
Finishers: Cat 1: 67   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme Racing 19:59:57
1
2 Tina Pic Papa John'sRacing p/b Trek 19:59:59
2
3 Peta Mullens Hagens Berman Supermint 19:59:59
3
4 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/ 20:00:00
4
5 Rachel Canning Fluevog's Crit Nasty 20:00:00
5
6 Laura Jorgensen 0 20:00:00
6
7 Sarah Coney Fluevog Crit Nasty 20:00:01
7
8 Kimberly Lucie LA Sweat 20:00:01
8
9 Christy Keely Fearless Femme Racing 20:00:01
9
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wiasak
10 Tiffany Pezzulo LA Sweat 20:00:01
10
11 Kinley Gibson The Cyclery p/b 4iiii 20:00:01
11
12 Cynthia Frazier Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 20:00:01
12
13 Rachel Langdon ISCorp p/b Progress Software 20:00:01
13
14 Erica Zaveta 0 20:00:01
14
15 Kyrstin Bluhm Fearless Femme Racing 20:00:02
15
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wiasak
16 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 20:00:02
16
17 O'sullivan Teresa Dornier Racing 20:00:02
17
18 Meghan Grant 0 20:00:02
18
19 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b Trek 20:00:02
19
Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
20 Caroline Baur RMV Elgg/SUI 20:00:02
20
21 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 20:00:03
21
22 Mary emily Davidson 0 20:00:03
22
23 Ariane Bonhomme The Cyclery-4iiii 20:00:03
23
24 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom 20:00:05
24
Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
25 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/ 20:00:05
25
Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
26 Sarah Guilbert RTO National Women's Cycling 20:00:05
26
27 Sara Tussey rains Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 20:00:05
27
Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
28 Cinthia Lehner RTO National 20:00:07
28
29 Barbora Stella Sorella Cycling 20:00:08
29
30 Melanie Beale LA Sweat 20:00:08
30
31 Christina Gokey-smith Papa John's Racing p/b Trek 20:00:10
31
Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
32 Susan Jones-morgan RTO National 20:00:10
32
33 Merrill Thierman American Dornier Racing 20:00:11
33
34 Catherine Ouellette The cyclery-4iiii 20:00:12
34
35 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-4iiii 20:00:12
35
36 Christa Ghent LA Sweat 20:00:41
37 Melody Mcleod Twenty twenty 20:00:42
38 Catherine Fegan-kim Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 20:00:42
39 Alexandra Christofalos CTH Performance Project 20:00:42
40 Maria Carrelli The 706 Project 20:00:42
41 Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL 20:00:42
42 T.a. Rabbit Gunnar Trackstar/ New World Ord 20:00:42
43 Mollie Brewer ALP Cycles Racing 20:00:42
44 Giselle Weekes RTO National Cycling 20:00:42
45 Ava Sykes Twenty20 Developement 20:00:42
46 Sara Giovannetti The Cyclery-4iiii 20:00:42
47 Larissa Castelari de lima 0 20:00:42
48 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media 20:00:42
49 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa 20:00:42
50 Jane Tullis 0 20:00:42
51 Payten Maness Papa John's p/b Trek 20:00:42
52 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Women's Cycling 20:00:42
53 Kim Pettit Papa John's Racing p/b Trek 20:00:42 Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
54 Elizabeth Harden RTO National Women's Cycling 20:00:42
55 Isabella Brookshire TeamTwenty20 Development 20:00:42
56 Megan Heath "Rally Cycling """"Devo""""" 20:00:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 22