Log In
The Mighty Tour de Nez • Jun 10 2017
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Kabush Scott Sports Maxxis
2 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Nicholas Reed AMain Cycling Team
5 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling
6 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
7 David Greif Velo Reno
8 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Cameron Bronstein
9 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team
10 Mark Morton Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle
11 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
12 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
13 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club
14 Bryan Larsen Storck-CCN
15 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
16 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Cameron Bronstein
17 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
18 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
19 Owen Gillott Storck-CCN
20 Raul Arias j.r. SquadraSF p/b Terun
21 Aaron Rindy
22 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
23 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
24 Brennan Percy AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
25 Chris Bosco Velo Reno
26 Kevin Tufts Williams Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
27 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle
28 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar
29 Nathan Grill Carefast
DNF Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b Marc Pro & Nature's B
DNF Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
DNF Chris Coble The Olympic Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Matthew Paez Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium
3 Cameron Walker Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Development
4 Andy Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
5 Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team
6 Jason Anderson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Win: Stuart Watson
7 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
9 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
10 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
11 Jason Allen Rio Strada
DNF Jesse Reeves
DNF Brandon Nied Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium Teammate Top 5: Matthew Paez
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Lee Deux Notch
2 Timber Weiss Velo Reno
3 Jordan Miller Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
4 Mark Monaghan orange pedal cycling
DNF Jeremiah Nielson
DNF Joe Kruegel Ol' Republic / SERT
DNF Adin Jose Velo Reno Teammate Top 5: Timber Weiss
DNF Ian Jonsson Michael David Winery
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Clark Clean Power Cycling
3 Alexander Infantino Texas Roadhouse
4 Peter Coffman
5 Tucker Elsner
6 Kennor Vanworth The Hub
7 Karl Schulz Reno Wheelmen
8 Andrew Yurcisin
9 Joel Hammond Chico cycling team
10 John Bovet Team Orange Pedal Cycling
11 Neil Greer
12 Josh Brownlee Orange Pedal Cycling
13 Cameron Defabry Orange Pedal
14 Danny Rivera
15 Issac Owen Velo Reno
16 Nick Baker Reno Wheelmen
DNF Henrik Slots
17 Brent Douglas
DNF Matthew Sacht
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team
3 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team
4 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
5 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
6 Chris Cain SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Josh Rennie Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Top 5: David Christenson
8 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Win: Ariel Herrmann
9 Troy Deibert Paco's
10 Jake Hensley Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
11 Jason A. smith Data Driven Athlete Racing
12 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Michael Allec Carefast
DNF Elliot Grothe Las Rois
DNF Fergus Tanaka Amain Cycling
DNF Scott Fonseca Audi Reno
DNF Mike Dunn AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNF Steve Thomsom Folsom Bike
DNF John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Jason Allen Rio Strada
DNF David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe
DNF Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
DNF Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
2 Craig Manning Sierra Endurance Sports
3 Philip Barros Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
4 Jason Weldon Scheels
5 Jeff Thompson Audi Reno Tahoe
6 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
7 Ryan Carr AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING Teammate Win: Tim Bright
8 Albert Lehman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
9 Paul Miers Reno Tahoe Audi
10 Stefan Weber Audi Reno Tahoe Teammate Top 5: Jeff Thompson
11 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
12 Jeremiah Nielson
13 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast | Storck
DNF Steven Keltie Carefast-Storck
DNF Mark Monaghan orange pedal cycling
DNF Harold Derksen Audi Tahoe
DNF Manny Canson Orange Pedal Cycling
DNF Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Dennis Hippert Team Orange Pedal
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
2 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 Troy Deibert Northstar California Mountain Bike
5 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal
6 Mike Dunn Audi Reno Tahoe
7 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
8 Ron Fallon Folsom Bike
9 Chad Timmerman Herbalife 24
10 James Herzman Folsom Bike/Trek
11 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
12 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois
13 Klaus Grimm Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling Teammate Win: Scott Fonseca
14 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
15 Peter Brown Divine Electric Nor Cal Teammate Top 5: Scott Derdenger
DNF Steven Bosma Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Alex Velez Folsom Bike/Trek
DNF Donald Pattalock Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Teammate Win: Scott Fonseca
DNF James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Moritz Clean Power Cycling
2 Mike Mcmurry
3 Manny Canson Orange Pedal Cycling
4 Adrian Tieslau Tahoe XC
5 Jeff Qualle Hub Coffee Grionders
6 Paul Miers Reno Tahoe Audi
7 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Win: Jim Moritz
8 Albert Lehman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Win: Jim Moritz
9 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Win: Jim Moritz
10 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing
11 Harold Derksen Audi Tahoe
12 Troy Underwood Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Win: Jim Moritz
13 Anthony Parenti Reno Wheelmen
14 Kristen Hill Williams Cycling
15 Forrest King-shaw Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
16 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
17 Terence Sherbondy Victory Velo Racing
18 David Vincent AUDI RENO-TAHOE
19 Roy Elsner
20 Joseph Nelson apolonio Nelzone Autoworks & Dianostics
DNF Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Win: Jim Moritz
DNF Kc Mares Clean Power Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jim Moritz
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
2 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek
3 Kurt Bickel 3Ft - It's The Law
4 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
5 Jim Moritz Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
6 Robert Napieralski
7 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law Teammate Top 5: Kurt Bickel
DNF Cris Haley clean power cycling p/b tesla Teammate Top 5: Jim Moritz
DNF David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: Jim Moritz
DNF Jay O'neal Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
DNF Gregg Marioni Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: Jim Moritz
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Hanna Muegge
3 Alison Starnes Cylance Pro Cycling
4 Eleanor Velez
5 Mary Elizabeth maroon JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
6 Amanda Seigle JAKROO RACING p/b CHROME
7 Marissa Axell JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The Freewh
8 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike/Trek
9 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
10 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
11 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE
12 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
DNF Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
DNF Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sian Crespo Bike Like a Girl
2 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
4 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
5 Stefanie Mick Reno Tahoe Audi
6 Jennifer Marchini Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
7 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Heather Mcdonald
8 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Heather Mcdonald
9 Amber Pearson Sun Power
10 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Rebecca Eckland Great Basin Bicycles
DNF Rachelle Ortega JL Velo Cycling p/b The FreeWheel Teammate Top 5: Heather Mcdonald
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Valta Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE
3 Heidi Littenberg Bike Like a Girl
4 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
5 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
DNF Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1