Log In
Whiskey City Twilight Challenge • Jun 23 2017
Rain, 81 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing 46:34.th
2 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing 46:34.th Teammate Win: Lewis Henrickson
3 Shawn Aker VeloScience Bike Works Cycling 46:34.th
4 Noah Voyles 46:35.th
5 Erik Schwedland CUTTERS 46:35.th
6 John Rodgers Team Lithko/VO2 46:35.th
7 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 46:35.th
8 Michael Lorentz Team Dayton 46:35.th
9 Kyle Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 46:35.th
10 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade 46:35.th
11 Michael Chettleburgh 46:36.th
12 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by 46:36.th
13 Dylan Rockwood Team Handmade 46:36.th
14 Christopher Robertson Black Diamond Racing 46:36.th
15 Mark Hill Tete de la Course Cycling 46:36.th
16 Chris Sampley Capital City Cycles 46:37.th
17 Ben Souders Team Upland Brewing 46:38.th Teammate Win: Lewis Henrickson
18 Richie Minner ZWS / Brilliant Advice 46:38.th
19 Owen Busch Team Handmade 46:38.th
20 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 46:38.th
21 Evan Zehr Fort Wayne Outfitters 46:38.th
22 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 46:39.th
23 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 46:39.th
24 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice 46:39.th
25 Chauncey Joyce Black Diamond Racing 46:39.th
26 Brad Bailey La Prima Espresso Racing Co. 46:40.th
27 Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY 46:40.th
28 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 46:40.th
29 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Tea 46:41.th
30 Cameron Fisk Team Handmade 46:42.th
31 Troy Stratford Dash Racing 46:44.th
32 Christopher Peltzer Indiana University of Pennsylva 46:44.th
33 Scott Baumer Dash Racing Indianapolis 46:45.th
34 David Rich Team Dayton Cycling 46:45.th
35 George Morrison iv Fitness Lab- Indy 46:47.th
36 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by 46:49.th
37 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 46:50.th
38 James Raddin CYCLE-LOGIK.COM 47:00.th
39 Brett Henry Palmares Racing 47:03.th
40 Adam Mahomed Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 47:25.th
41 Christopher Grisvard Kryki Sports/ Audi 47:26.th
42 Max Savage Team Handmade 47:26.th
43 Zachary Young 11eleven 47:26.th
44 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing 47:40.th Teammate Win: Lewis Henrickson
Finishers: Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noble Guyon CUTTERS 32:51.9
1
2 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 32:52.9
2
3 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels 32:53.0
3
4 Ben Thompson 32:53.2
4
5 Patrick Coulter CUTTERS 32:53.3
5
Teammate Win: Noble Guyon
6 Thomas Essick Lithko VO2 32:53.4
6
7 Matt Jones Dash Racing 32:53.5
7
Teammate Top 5: Shelby Gibbs
8 Nate Lake Dash Racing 32:53.5
8
Teammate Top 5: Shelby Gibbs
9 John Farren 32:53.5
9
10 Lawrence Lauderman iii Marietta Adventure Company 32:53.7
10
11 Johnathan Timm 32:53.8
11
12 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team 32:53.9
12
13 Gregory Nemeth Monster Media Racing 32:54.6
13
14 Evan Mueller Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 32:54.7
14
15 Brandon Orear Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 32:55.2
15
16 Matthew Weddle Scheller's Evansville Racing 32:55.2
16
17 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels 32:55.5
17
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Gilmore
18 Levi Gaswint RedBike 32:55.5
18
19 Dakota Watkins 32:56.1
19
20 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 32:56.9
20
21 Matthew Mahon Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 32:57.1
21
22 Mike Chandler Team Redbike 32:57.3
22
23 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Cycling 32:57.7
23
24 Ricky Maynard Red Bike 32:58.3
24
25 Sean Oconnor Fat Cats Racing 32:58.8
25
26 Jacob Kastens University of Cincinnati 32:59.6
26
27 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen 33:00.1
27
28 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati 33:00.3
28
29 Lonnie Welch Team Athens 33:00.6
29
30 Jacob Thompson 33:01.1
30
31 Derek Walker ZWS / Brilliant Advice 33:01.2
31
32 Garrett Weiler Outback Steakhouse 33:01.2
32
33 Matthew Feldhaus Tri Loco 33:01.3
33
34 Lowell Engelking Team Heroes 33:01.4
34
35 Luke Blom Fat Cats Racing 33:01.5
35
36 Kevin Miles 33:01.5
36
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Fisk Team Handmade 49:06.6
2 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Cycling 49:06.7
3 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 49:10.1
4 Max Savage Team Handmade 49:10.1 Teammate Win: Cameron Fisk
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling 32:45.2
1
2 Dan Greene East End Cycling 32:46.7
2
3 Robert Sherman Relevant Works Cycling 32:47.2
3
4 Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen 32:47.7
4
5 Harry Clark Team Heroes/ First Internet Ban 32:48.2
5
6 Jason Karew Team Riverpoint 32:48.6
6
7 Jefferey Mclane Team RiverPoint 32:49.2
7
8 Ben Brantley Scheller's Racing Team 32:49.2
8
9 Mark Sobb Maumee Valley Wheelmen 32:49.6
9
Teammate Top 5: Nick Mossing
10 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team 32:50.0
10
11 W. Davis griffin Team RiverPoint 32:51.0
11
12 Corurt Maple Team heroes Foundation 33:04.1
13 Brian Wade 33:04.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kroske WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 31:42.4
1
2 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse 31:43.2
2
3 Jeff Kompa TEAM SPIN / Litzler Automation 31:43.5
3
4 Mark Hill Tete de la Course Cycling 31:44.2
4
5 Derek Wilford Team Spin / Litzler Automation 31:44.9
5
6 Tom Keller Team Spin/Litzler Automation 31:45.5
6
7 Robert Brnilovich Snakebite Racing 31:45.9
7
8 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters 31:47.6
8
9 James Dennedy Team Ghisallo 31:58.9
1
10 Paul Neff Team Riverpoint 31:59.0
2
11 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team 31:59.1
3
12 Dale Eads ZWS / Brilliant Advice 31:59.2
4
13 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team 31:59.3
5
14 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 31:59.3
6
15 Edwin Green Team Nebo Ridge 31:59.5
7
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 39:58.2
1
2 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker 39:58.9
2
3 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse 39:59.3
3
4 Jeffrey Pendlebury Ride On Wooster 39:59.4
4
5 Chad Burdzilauskas The Fitness Lab 39:59.6
5
6 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling 40:00.0
6
7 Andrew Dillman Think Green 40:00.1
7
8 Huntley Nash 40:00.4
8
9 Frank Travieso 706 Project 40:00.7
9
10 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling 40:00.9
10
11 Taylor Warren 303 Project Racing 40:01.0
11
12 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry 40:01.4
12
13 Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse Cycling 40:01.6
13
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Salpietro
14 Kyle Penny Team Skyline 40:01.7
14
15 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 40:01.7
15
16 Corey Davis Team Palmetto State Medical Eli 40:01.8
16
Teammate Win: Benjamin Renkema
17 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 40:02.1
17
18 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing 40:02.6
18
19 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling 40:02.6
19
20 Chris Uberti Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 40:02.8
20
Teammate Win: Benjamin Renkema
21 Jackson Mcnear Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi 40:03.0
21
22 David Dawson Team Skyline 40:03.1
22
23 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling p/b Podium Sports 40:03.2
23
24 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling 40:03.3
24
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Salpietro
25 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 40:03.5
25
26 Thomas Borner Cyclus Sports Pittsburgh 40:03.5
26
27 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry 40:03.9
27
28 Greg Tombragel Team RiverPoint 40:03.9
28
28 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 40:03.9
28
30 Brice Brookshire Texas Roadhouse Cycling 40:04.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Salpietro
31 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling 40:04.0
31
32 Doug Fagan Texas Roadhouse Cycling 40:04.2
32
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Salpietro
33 Justin Meade Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 40:04.5
33
Teammate Win: Benjamin Renkema
34 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Cra 40:04.5
34
35 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry 40:04.9
35
36 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome p/b Mega 40:04.9
36
37 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 40:05.2
37
38 Aaron Cruikshank Cyclus Sports NY 40:05.3
38
39 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing 40:05.6
39
40 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 40:06.2
40
41 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Cycling 40:06.3
41
42 Nathan Moorhouse PSFCU-KRUTO 40:06.5
42
43 Jamie Anderson Team Hungry 40:06.9
43
44 Eric Bair 11Eleven 40:07.4
44
45 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil 40:07.4
45
46 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports 40:07.8
46
47 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Cra 40:08.8
47
48 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse 40:10.3
48
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Salpietro
49 John Minturn Team Skyline 40:11.5
49
50 Matt Bole Team Dayton Cycling 40:12.4
50
51 John Yandl Upland Brewing 40:14.7
51
52 Ben Omalley 303 Project 40:24.0
53 Christian Eckart BaseMediaRacing 40:47.2
Off The Back
54 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 40:47.5
Off The Back
55 Jason Mott Team Hungry 40:47.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 22   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Keaton 49:07.2
2 Rachel Brown Theta Cycling 49:08.4
3 Allison Mccurry Team louisville junior 49:11.4
4 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels 49:41.1
5 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK 50:39.2
6 Abagail Trabel 50:39.9
DQ Autumn Reinbold
DQ Marie Tutterow Team Heroes - MOB
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling 33:48.3
1
2 Kelsey Devereaux Women's Racing Project 33:48.4
2
3 Lauren Bair Women's Racing Project (WRP) 33:48.8
3
4 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie 33:48.8
4
5 Mary Penta Women's Racing Project (WRP) 33:48.9
5
6 Michelle Henry Team Elevate Racing 33:49.1
6
7 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling 33:49.1
7
Teammate Win: Briana Kovac
8 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie 33:49.4
8
Teammate Top 5: Loren Morgan
9 Jenette Williams First Internet Bank Cycling 33:49.5
9
Teammate Win: Briana Kovac
10 Sierra Siebenlist Women's Racing Project 33:50.1
10
Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Devereaux
11 Marie Tutterow Team Heroes - MOB 33:52.3
11
12 Julie Sanchez 33:52.4
12
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1