Log In
Tour of Kansas City - TT • Jun 24 2017
Dry, 76 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 06:06.14
2 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 06:10.88
3 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah 06:15.12
4 Jacob Olwig Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 06:15.56
5 Shanely Mullikin Bentonville Racing 06:19.50
6 Dylan Schatz Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co 06:19.75
7 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 06:21.06
8 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling 06:21.82
9 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing 06:22.47
10 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling 06:23.32
11 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists 06:23.53 Teammate Win: Erik Rogelstad
12 Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 06:24.07 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Olwig
13 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 06:24.41
14 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek 06:24.55
15 Mitch Reidt 06:29.15
16 Alan Lowe Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co 06:30.14
17 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 06:30.23
18 Dillon Mcneill Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling 06:30.24
19 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 06:32.30 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Olwig
20 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo 06:34.09
21 Cole Johnson Move Up Development 06:35.37
22 Bryan Sunday Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 06:36.38
23 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo 06:43.46
24 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing 06:45.08
25 Ryan Toedebusch Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 06:53.38 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Olwig
26 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team 06:58.12
27 Andrew Marolt 07:28.89
28 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's 07:35.56
Finishers: Cat 3: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Daly Move Up Development 06:22.60
2 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing 06:24.76
3 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team 06:24.87
4 Danny Roos GTG Racing 06:25.71
5 Jeremy Grigg SBC Cycling 06:29.90
6 Reid Olson Balance Cycling 06:32.00
7 Zachery Motsinger Move Up Development 06:33.28 Teammate Win: Ryan Daly
8 Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek 06:33.58
9 Sam Anderson 06:37.41
10 John Newman KCBC Racing 06:39.45
11 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 06:41.07
12 Sam Loring Grip N Rip 06:43.36
13 Adam Vail Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling 06:44.19
14 Parker Lindley Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 06:48.27
15 John Conrad Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 06:49.06
16 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports 06:49.46
17 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co 06:52.82
18 Ian Pepin Move Up Development 06:57.44 Teammate Win: Ryan Daly
19 William Zoughaib 06:59.00
20 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 07:01.28
21 Sam Paul 06:38.19
22 Po Hung yang GP Velotek 07:21.29
23 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE 07:22.76
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanwei Wang 06:28.45
2 Kaleb Ethington Midwest Cycling Club Racing 06:36.47
3 Kurt Henkhaus 06:44.49
4 Jay Livingston 06:49.04
5 Luis A rodriguez Latinos Racing Team 06:56.20
6 Joe Schnapp 07:00.77
7 John Cole 07:12.66
8 Juan Rodriguez Latinos Racing Team 07:36.21 Teammate Top 5: Luis A rodriguez
9 Michael Mcallister 07:43.48
10 Scott Ethington Midwest Cycling Club Racing 07:48.04 Teammate Top 5: Kaleb Ethington
11 James Fox 09:54.25
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 06:56.81
2 Orion Child Velo Childeric 07:02.76
3 Shay Wright Velosport Iowa 07:18.66
4 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team 07:24.95
5 Braden Graff 07:30.44
6 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 07:40.60
7 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling 07:49.29
8 Colton Bailey Spin Devo 07:55.31
9 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo 07:57.53
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 07:05.47
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20 07:16.11
3 Ethan Sandhu 07:22.62
4 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 07:23.54
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asa Child Velo Childeric 07:45.88
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20 08:02.19
3 Koen Prenzlow NorthStar Development Cycling 08:05.43
4 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 08:08.62
5 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 08:14.29 Teammate Win: Asa Child
6 Taylor Roberts Central Junior Cycling Devo 08:42.69
7 Maury Navarro KCOI U20 09:53.45 Teammate Top 5: Finn Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 06:01.18
2 Norman Zellers 06:07.74
3 J P brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle 06:08.93
4 Warrick Spence PSIMET Racing 06:11.29
5 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 06:17.31
6 Matt Muyres Donkey Label 06:17.95
7 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing 06:19.17
8 David Alexander Sakari Race Team 06:19.39
9 Brady Prenzlow NorthStar Mentors 06:20.14
10 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team 06:22.21
11 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER 06:24.54
12 Brian Bradley Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle 06:24.65 Teammate Top 5: J P brocket
13 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team 06:28.21
14 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club 06:29.08
15 Jack Mason 360 Racing 06:31.27
16 James Gillum Oklahoma City Velo Club 06:33.01
17 Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 06:33.35
18 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing 06:35.54
19 Brian Rybarik Sakari Race Team 06:37.15
20 Kevin Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling 06:39.70
21 Reed Rinderknecht Sakari Race Team 06:40.47
22 Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized 06:53.14
23 Dana Stefanidis Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 06:59.73
24 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling 07:03.04
25 Grant Fay KCBC Racing 07:10.86
DNF Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 06:35.19
2 Robert Ashton MBRC/Flanders 06:47.38
3 Phillip Todd Bicycle Shack Racing 06:49.50
4 John Field Big D Cycling 07:00.50
5 Jeffrey Seese KCOI Boulevard 07:02.75
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lonnie Kennedy 07:00.70
2 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's 07:12.05
3 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 07:15.21
4 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 07:15.73
5 Thomas Zoumaras Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 07:15.85
6 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek 07:21.69
7 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 07:22.16
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing 05:40.73
2 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 05:47.35
3 Chris Anderson Borah Factory Racing 05:48.68 Teammate Win: Peter Olejniczak
4 Joe Goettl 05:48.73
5 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 05:49.22
6 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 05:52.06
7 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team 05:55.95
8 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 05:56.79
9 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 05:56.81 Teammate Top 5: Sam Fritz
10 Matthew Moehn Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 05:57.29 Teammate Top 5: Sam Fritz
11 Jordan Miller Move Up Development 05:57.88
12 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 06:01.15
13 Cooper Rombold Metier Racing & Coffee 06:02.36
14 Luke Hall Bentonville Racing 06:03.20
15 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 06:04.22
16 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 06:06.38
17 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 06:06.93
18 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO 06:08.55
19 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 06:10.82
20 Matt Kleckner 06:13.20
21 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah 06:15.62
22 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development 06:23.34
23 Lane Johnson Move Up Development 06:25.11
24 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah 06:25.89
25 Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club 06:31.11
26 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 06:42.83
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Jordan Tulsa Wheelmen 07:23.46
2 Judy Slosar GP Velotek 07:53.71
3 Erin Nelson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 07:57.13
5 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 08:02.52
6 Madison Gramling Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 08:06.13
7 Alayne Beshey Lindenwood University 08:07.45
8 Janette Barber Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 08:10.13
DNF Laura Dellutri Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
9 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing 08:18.69
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20 08:19.75
2 Olivia Schissel Spin Devo 09:07.80
3 Mya Schroeder Central Junior Cycling Devo 10:05.04
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 08:17.42
2 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 08:44.48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Wass NorthStar Development Cycling 08:24.60
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo 08:52.55
2 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo 09:05.35 Teammate Win: Lauren Weigel
3 Charli Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo 09:10.56
4 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo 09:19.16
5 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 09:25.85
6 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 09:54.45
7 Caelyn Bailey Spin Devo 10:01.91 Teammate Win: Lauren Weigel
8 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 14:56.69 Teammate Top 5: Charli Grosenheider
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip 07:21.39
2 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip 07:27.28 Teammate Win: Leeann Reed
3 Susana Calderon Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 08:20.68
4 Claire Olsen Le Mars Mentors 10:25.89
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 07:08.28
2 Amy Cottrell Women's Free State Racing 07:14.44
3 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 08:41.12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling 09:06.21
2 Susan Rubin Velo Force 09:49.84
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 06:42.85
2 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized 06:49.71
3 Ashley Weaver Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 06:49.76 Teammate Win: Amy Mcclintock
4 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club 06:50.21
5 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper 06:52.30
6 Jessica Wangsness Birchwood/GIS 06:56.14
7 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 06:58.24
8 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS 07:00.45
9 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing 07:10.19
10 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 07:21.75
11 Stacy Bragg Velo Force 07:26.94
12 Brianna Overbey Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 07:33.30
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5