Log In
Tour of Kansas City - GC • Jun 25 2017
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Fulton Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
3 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
4 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
5 Cole Johnson Move Up Development
6 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
7 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
9 Bryan Sunday Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
10 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Jacob Slosar
12 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Mitch Reidt
14 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
15 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
16 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza Teammate Top 5: Caleb Teague
17 Andrew Marolt
18 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
19 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
20 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
21 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
22 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
23 Jacob Olwig Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Jacob Slosar
24 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
25 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
26 Dylan Schatz Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
27 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists
28 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling
29 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
30 Timothy Fleenor Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza Teammate Top 5: Caleb Teague
31 Ryan Toedebusch Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Jacob Slosar
32 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
33 Austin Hess SBS-PDG
34 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
35 Matt Ampleman Bulldog Cycling
36 Paul Komarek Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea
37 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza Teammate Top 5: Caleb Teague
38 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
39 Ashley Weaver Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
40 Jaime Galvan
41 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
42 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
43 Will Peterson GP Velotek
44 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
45 Alan Lowe Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
DNF Tim Jansen GP Velotek
DNF Dillon Mcneill Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cole Limpach
DNF Thomas Naden GP Velotek
DNF Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
DNF Shanely Mullikin Bentonville Racing
DNF Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
DNF Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Deetz Kingfield
2 Zachery Motsinger Move Up Development
3 Danny Roos GTG Racing
4 Sam Paul
5 Ryan Daly Move Up Development
6 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
7 William Zoughaib
8 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
9 Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
10 Ian Pepin Move Up Development Teammate Top 5: Zachery Motsinger
11 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
12 Derek Tidd
13 Po Hung yang GP Velotek
14 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
15 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
16 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
17 Adam Vail Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
18 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
19 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
20 Asa Black
21 Parker Lindley Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
23 John Newman KCBC Racing
24 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nick
25 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
26 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE
27 Matt Masten Lincoln Industries Cycling
DNF Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
DNF Jeffrey Majzoub Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
Finishers: Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Livingston
2 Hanwei Wang
3 Luis A rodriguez Latinos Racing Team
4 Kurt Henkhaus
5 Aaron Chisum
6 Jesse Brown
7 Trent Simon Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Edward Atkinson
9 Chris Eakin
10 Derek Braun
11 Juan Rodriguez Latinos Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luis A rodriguez
12 Michael Mcallister
13 Jp Larson 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
14 Steven Garcia
DNF Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Shay Wright Velosport Iowa
3 Orion Child Velo Childeric
4 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
5 Braden Graff
6 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
7 Colton Bailey Spin Devo
8 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
9 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
10 Andrew Stafford Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Gomes
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
2 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
4 Ethan Sandhu
5 Brandon Waldorf
6 Seth Wisdom KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Hunter Navarro
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Asa Child Velo Childeric
3 Koen Prenzlow NorthStar Development Cycling
4 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Finn Smith
5 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
6 Jude Borchers Capps Bike Shop
7 Taylor Roberts Central Junior Cycling Devo
8 Hayden Patterson RDMB Junior Racing Team
9 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Finn Smith
10 Maury Navarro KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Finn Smith
11 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Finn Smith
12 Logan Waldorf
13 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Finn Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warrick Spence PSIMET Racing
2 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
3 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
5 William Smith KCBC Racing
6 Norman Zellers
7 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: William Smith
8 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
9 Kent Mcneill Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
10 Brian Bradley Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
11 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
12 Kevin Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
13 James Gillum Oklahoma City Velo Club
14 Reed Rinderknecht Sakari Race Team
14 Jarred young Ethos racing
15 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
16 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: William Smith
17 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
18 J P brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
19 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
20 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
21 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
22 Jaime Galvan
23 Mark Horn KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: William Smith
24 Brian Rybarik Sakari Race Team
25 Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
26 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycl
27 Cale Mcaninch Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
28 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop
29 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
30 Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
31 David Alexander Sakari Race Team
32 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
33 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
34 Dana Stefanidis Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
35 Grant Fay KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: William Smith
36 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
37 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling
DNF Jack Mason 360 Racing
DNF Brady Prenzlow NorthStar Mentors
DNF Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Johnson
DNF Rob Gorman Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
2 John Pahlmann
3 Kurtis Albrecht 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
4 John Mahl
5 Jeffrey Seese KCOI Boulevard
6 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Robert Ashton MBRC/Flanders
8 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
9 Jeff Burge Grip N Rip
10 David Randleman Omaha Velo
11 Richard Wolf Team Velo Plus
12 Mark Sullivan Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
13 Brian Marsoun Illinois Cycling Association
14 William Anderson 360 Racing
15 Greg Mckean GTG Racing
DNF Phillip Todd Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
DNF Karl Jahns DICE
DNF John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF John Dungan Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lonnie Kennedy
2 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
5 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
6 Thomas Zoumaras Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
7 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
8 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek
9 Andy Brown 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Teammate Top 5: ? Harold
10 Tracy Rockwell
11 Kenneth Bud middleton Grip N Rip
12 George Gyulafia Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
2 Chris Anderson Borah Factory Racing
3 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
4 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
5 Joe Goettl
6 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
7 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Shadd Smith
8 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Macen Vanallen
9 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Macen Vanallen
10 Jordan Miller Move Up Development
11 Cooper Rombold Metier Racing & Coffee
12 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
13 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Shadd Smith
14 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
15 Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club
16 Lane Johnson Move Up Development
17 Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing
18 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
19 Jack Funk GP Velotek
20 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
21 Luke Hall Bentonville Racing
22 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team
23 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Shadd Smith
24 John Frey Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
25 Kevin Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
DNF Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Andrew Farmer DNA Racing
DNF Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
DNF Jim Farasy Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
DNF Matt Kleckner
DNF Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey O'brien Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Hannah Jordan Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Julie Funk GP Velotek
4 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Erin Nelson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Madison Gramling Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea
7 Aylannah Dylag GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Julie Funk
8 Alayne Beshey Lindenwood University
9 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
10 Judy Slosar GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Julie Funk
11 Elizabeth Hablinski IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
12 Janette Barber Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
13 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
14 Laura Dellutri Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Teammate Win: Abbey O'brien
15 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
16 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo
17 Charli Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo
18 Kate Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
19 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo
20 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
21 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Olivia Schissel Spin Devo
3 Mya Schroeder Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
2 Victoria Brocket
3 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Dacia Buss
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo
2 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo Teammate Win: Lauren Weigel
3 Charli Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Caelyn Bailey Spin Devo Teammate Win: Lauren Weigel
7 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
8 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Top 5: Charli Grosenheider
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
2 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing
3 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
4 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
5 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip
6 Susana Calderon Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
7 Amy Colvin Women's Free State Racing Teammate Top 5: Severine Tournadre
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
3 Amy Cottrell Women's Free State Racing
4 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
5 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Weaver Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
3 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
6 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Ashley Weaver
7 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
8 Britta Siegel Missouri Bicycle Racing Association
9 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Schook
10 Jessica Wangsness Birchwood/GIS
11 Kelly Skinner
12 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS
13 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Schook
14 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5