Log In
Colavita Norcal Grand Prix • Jul 16 2017
Dry, 90 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
2 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
3 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis
4 John Franz LOW// Factory Racing
5 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Jesse Lash LOW//Factory Racing
7 John Gregorio Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
8 Mark Alford LOW//Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Beall
9 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift
11 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team
12 Ethan Frankel La Grange Development U21
13 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
14 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
15 Michael Cordova Chico Cycling Team
16 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Beall
17 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Isaiah Chass Team Swift
DNF Zahra Gill Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
DNF Riley Marmesh LOW//Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Beall
DNF Travis Lee Folsom Bike
Finishers: Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
2 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Joshua Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team
4 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Aaron Gouw Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7 Marcello Pedersen
8 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Eric Dasmalchi
10 Matthew Accarrino
DNF Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
DNF James Yang Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
DNF Eddy Bach
DNF Jeromy Lee
DNF Alexi Gabuyo LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Taylor Schwartz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Travis Mceuen
DNF Dennis Kwon
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
2 James Grady Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Devin Armstrong
5 Brandon Barragan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6 Lyubomir Grigorov SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing
8 John Deagon
9 Andrew Avedian
10 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
11 James Longway Chico Cycling Team
12 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing
13 Tommy Perkins JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
14 Connor Wright
15 James Norton
16 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
17 Esteban Ramirez Team Swift
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Meyerhoff
2 Cole Rasmussen
3 Bob Harris
4 Joe Myles
5 Gavin Saffian
6 Charles Rusher
7 Christopher Halleus
8 Gautham Darapaneni
9 Alexander Infantino
10 Aaron Froley
11 Cooper Anderson Davis Bike Club
12 Decker Krogh ol'Republic/SERT
13 James Henderson A-Team
14 Brian Castelli Red Peloton
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis
3 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
4 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: Matt Mikul
5 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team
6 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift
7 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Teammate Top 5: Robert Schell
8 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
10 Russell White
11 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: Matt Mikul
DNF Ethan Frankel La Grange Development U21
DNF Jason Snovel Sac Valley Racing
DNF Michael Cordova Chico Cycling Team
DNF Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Chris Coble Olympic Club
3 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
4 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
6 David Pybus
7 Travis Lee Folsom Bike
8 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Dana Williams
9 Jason Snovel Sac Valley Racing
10 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
11 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Dana Williams
12 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
14 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Howard
15 Ed Moon Chico Cycling Team
16 Raymond Rodriguez
17 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Dana Williams
18 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
19 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
20 Benjamin Dodge
21 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
22 Mark Whyman Rapha Cycling Club
23 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
24 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
25 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
26 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
27 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
28 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Dana Williams
29 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
30 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
31 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
32 Mj Foley City Cycle Racing
DNF Erik Camacho ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Rick Graves City Cycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davin Abrahamian Chico Cycling Team
2 Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club
3 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
4 Matthew Accarrino
5 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
6 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
7 James Norton
8 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Philip Barros Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Top 5: James Beaumier
11 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
12 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
13 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team Teammate Win: Davin Abrahamian
14 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
15 Daniel Petersen Fightin' Bobas
16 Alex Braunstein Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
17 Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18 Keith Whitwell SquadraSF p/b Terun
19 Marco Lei Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
20 Artem Papkov Team Roaring Mouse
21 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle Teammate Top 5: Andrew Conley
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
5 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
6 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
7 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
8 Mark Whyman Rapha Cycling Club
9 Kevin Baker CA Technologies Racing
10 Mj Foley City Cycle Racing
11 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
12 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
13 Brian Acord Folsom Bike
14 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Daniel Quirk
15 Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing
16 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing
17 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Daniel Quirk
18 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
19 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
20 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Daniel Quirk
21 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
22 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Daniel Quirk
23 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNF Manny Canson Orange Pedal
DNF Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
DNF Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
2 Keith Whitwell SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Brian Acord Folsom Bike
4 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
5 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE
6 Raymond Rodriguez
7 Manny Canson Orange Pedal
8 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
9 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
10 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
11 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
12 Eric Boales City Cycle Racing
DNF Peter Aughney Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club
DNF Daniel Petersen Fightin' Bobas
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Win: Max Thompson
3 Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Win: Max Thompson
4 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
3 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT
4 Mike Childs CA Technologies Racing
5 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors
6 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
7 Thomas Morris Off The Front
8 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ginger Boyd Stinner Black Sheep Women's Racing
2 Sheri Baldwin SLO Nexus Cycling Club
3 Sarah Trent SheSpoke Racing
4 Kortney Parman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
5 Rebekah Bermudez SheSpoke Racing
6 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing
7 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Kortney Parman
8 Barlow Lindsay JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Kortney Parman
9 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Kortney Parman
10 Lindsey Passe
11 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing
12 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Kortney Parman
13 Kristen Johannes SheSpoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Sarah Trent
14 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE
2 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Lisa Hulse Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
4 Zahra Gill Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
5 Meisin Yan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
7 Laurel Green Los Gatos
8 Naomi Hester JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
9 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
10 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
11 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE Teammate Win: Shelby Tramel
12 Sara Liebert Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Top 5: Lisa Hulse
13 Jennifer Schwarz
14 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
15 Elise Hazlewood Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Meisin Yan
16 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Meisin Yan
17 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
18 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
19 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
20 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5