Log In
Sand City Criterium • Sep 11 2022 • Sand City, CA
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gorman Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
2 Tobin Ortenblad
3 Eric Fischer Project '74
4 Andrew Mathiesen Red Peloton
5 Sean Strachan Team Swift
6 Natnael Mesmer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7 Steve Reaney Cognition Racing Road
8 Henry Jones Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mathiesen
9 Frank Wyer Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/Rock-n-
10 Brian Funk San Jose Bicycle Club
11 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
13 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
14 Yurii Morozov Terun Elite
15 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
16 Matthew Solomon BMB Racing
17 Cameron Piper Project 74 Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
18 Tim Mcbirney Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato Teammate Win: Ryan Gorman
19 Jonathan Wells Primal - Audi Denver
20 Russell White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
21 Kenneth Tsuda Project '74 Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
22 Jesse Mendonca
23 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
24 Matt Carvell Alto Velo Racing Club
25 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
26 Andrew Carr
27 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
28 Nicholas Love
29 Cameron O'reilly Alto Velo
30 James Yang Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Chengtian Tang
31 Cooper S downing San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Sam Benedict Project 74 Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
DNP Conor Austin Alto Velo
DNP Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Cody Berta VSRT
DNP Benjamin Dodge Live Play Real Estate
DNP Jack Duncan Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato Teammate Win: Ryan Gorman
DNP Daniel Fonyo Alto Velo Racing Club
DNP Christopher Guzik Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mathiesen
DNP Stefan Hubrich Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Andrew Huffaker
DNP Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Alfonse Le duc
DNP Dante Lobue
DNP Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Andrew Shacker Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
DNP Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP George Wehner Alto Velo
DNP Josh Worley
DNP Mark Marquez
DNP Fergus Tanaka
DNP Gavin Hlady Coureur presented by Spinergy
DNP Alex Akins Don Chapin MBRT
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Davies Mantis Racing
2 Arjun Burgos BOOST CycleSport
3 Jonah Lee
4 Owen Wenzel Team Swift
5 Gurveer Dhillon CBRE Racing
6 Lyndon Zavalla
7 Yuri Tupaz Lamorinda Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Doyle CBRE Racing
2 Reid Mclaughlin
3 David Avery CBRE Racing Teammate Win: Maxwell Doyle
4 Remy Schmidt HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster
5 Jacob Luna CBRE Racing Teammate Win: Maxwell Doyle
6 Zachary Rudy
7 Elijah Fisher CBRE Racing Teammate Win: Maxwell Doyle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Hawk
2 Evaristo sean Obregon
3 Ryder Ritchie
4 Thane House
5 Kevin Li San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Grant Edmister SJBC
7 Aidan Zavalla San Jose Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Kevin Li
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Strachan Team Swift
2 Cooper S downing San Jose Bicycle Club
3 William Fisher Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
4 Jack Spang
5 Charlie Vanacht
6 Henry Juarez
7 Josh Luna CBRE Racing
8 Carsten Baker Velo Track Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Fisher CBRE Racing
2 Galen Doman Lamorinda Cycling Club
3 Lucian Nelson
4 Shourya Patel
5 Sparsh Patel
6 Giuliano Tovar
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gorman Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
2 Joshua Carling Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
3 Sam Benedict Project 74
4 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Derick Daniels ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Ninos Gergeo CBRE Racing
7 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
8 Kyle Viau Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
9 Fergus Tanaka
10 Don Chapin
11 Gregor Mraz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12 Max Noda Cognition Racing Road
13 David Grundman Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
14 Przemek Tutak VSRT
15 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 Hanwei Wang
17 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
18 Lei Liu
19 Benjamin Erickson
20 James Yang Dolce Vita Cycling
21 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
22 Nicholas Taiariol
23 Russell White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
24 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Michael Cordova Live Play Real Estate
DNP Benjamin Dodge Live Play Real Estate
DNP Luis Gomez San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Cole Rasmussen Red Peloton
DNP Jose Cuevas
DNP Mark Marquez
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 Stephan Hofmann Cognition Racing Road
3 Jeromy Cottell
4 Dennis Wall
5 Scott Bromstead R4R-Make A Wish
6 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
7 Nikolaj Koester
DNP Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8 Jesse Mendonca
DNP Eric Henson SJBC
DNP Bernardo Tapia Alto Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Reaney Cognition Racing Road
2 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
4 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
5 Alexander Komposch CoreTechs Cycling TwT
6 Michael Foley Cognition Racing Road Teammate Win: Steve Reaney
7 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
8 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
9 Scott Giles
10 Danny Rondon E-VOKE RACING
11 Sean Haidet Schnur
12 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
13 David Allen Cognition Racing Road Teammate Win: Steve Reaney
14 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing
15 Benjamin Cota CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Top 5: Phil Tercero
16 Raymond Rodriguez
17 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
18 Ryan Wong SJBC
19 Murat Ozgur
20 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
DNP Shaun Bagley
DNP Dennis Hopp R4R-Make A Wish
DNP Tony Perez
DNP Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road Teammate Win: Steve Reaney
DNP Richard Snodsmith Divine Electric Norcal
DNP David Van everen San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
2 Patrick Heaney CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike
4 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
5 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
6 Ole Lutjens Cognition Racing Road
7 Mike Schopfer Eliel Factory Team
8 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
9 David Moore CBRE Racing
10 Derrick Hemingway San Jose Bicycle Club
11 William Bommarito
DNP Greg Beliera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Daniel Turner
DNP David Tricamo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 Lawrence Nolan Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
3 Tim Davis Hammer Nutrition
4 Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team
5 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling
6 Shin Umeda Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Kato
8 Richard Jones CA Cycling Club
9 Tom Mccullough Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Kato
11 A Michael mcqueeney Wholesome Masters Racing Team
12 Steven Grusis Off The Front
13 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Franz Broz
15 Joe Luna
16 Jim Gentes Giro
17 Mike Arnerich
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Hicks
2 Skyler Samuelson
3 Alexis Dezubiria Live Play Real Estate
4 Megan Brinkmeyer Live Play Real Estate
5 Christina Davis San Jose Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing
2 Abigail Fisher CBRE Racing Teammate Win: Sophia Avery
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Rueda San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Louisa Kelly SJBC
3 Emma Wilcox Monterey County Junior Development
4 Lily Sanders
5 Shantelle Tupaz
6 Deymi Tovar
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainsley Courter
2 Ayla Zavalla
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Dezubiria Live Play Real Estate
2 Haley Nielsen
3 Megan Brinkmeyer Live Play Real Estate Teammate Win: Alexis Dezubiria
4 Serenity Marshall
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo
2 Charlotte Hart
3 Heidi Verbeeck Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Elisia Varner
5 Shannon Gaffney
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rikke Preisler San Jose Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Trevers San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Gale Derosa SJBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beverly Chaney
2 Laurie Furman San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Andrea Tyson San Jose Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lesley Jensen
2 Michelle Nightengale CA Cycling Club
3 Elizabeth Benishin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2