Log In
Dana Point Grand Prix Presented by Kingston Technology • Apr 29 2018
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edgar Stepanyan Velo Pasadena Race 56:29
Off The Front
2 Jasper Verkuijl SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 56:48
1
3 Juan Cisneros 56:48
2
4 Dante Young endo concept team 56:48
3
5 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo-Robert 56:48
4
6 Leo Reyes 56:48
5
7 Jacob Okamoto 56:49
6
8 Daniel Pearce Carefast 56:49
7
9 Jorge Garcia cincelli/ usa 56:49
8
10 Justin Poulson 56:49
9
11 Nigel De sota methods to winning 56:49
10
12 Ryan Jastrab iCademy 56:49
11
13 Evan Christenson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 56:49
12
Teammate Top 5: Jasper Verkuijl
14 Christian Molina M2W Academy Team 56:50
13
15 Gregory Cassini GMC38 56:50
14
16 Dane Murphy Cutting crew Chicago 56:50
15
17 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo Elite 56:51
16
18 Nick Perhala 56:51
17
19 Zach Shone 56:51
18
20 Kory Cook 56:52
19
21 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team 56:52
20
22 Steven Fuller 56:52
21
23 Robert Krohn Stinner bicycle 56:53
22
24 Kelsey Judd 56:53
23
25 Bobby Lozoya Fig mountain brew racing 56:55
24
26 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 56:56
25
Teammate Top 5: Jasper Verkuijl
27 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 57:00 Teammate Top 5: Jasper Verkuijl
28 James Evans 57:00
29 Angel Munoz 57:00
30 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 57:02 Teammate Top 5: Jasper Verkuijl
31 Nathan Grill Carefast 57:08
32 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 57:12
33 C Williams 57:16
34 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 58:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jasper Verkuijl
35 Michael Gaines SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 58:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jasper Verkuijl
DNF Murat Altinbasak
DNF Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy Teammate Top 5: Jasper Verkuijl
DNF Timothy Mcgee
Finishers: Cat 2: 36   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graysen Oldham 56:46
2 Douglas Plantada 56:49
1
3 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Rob 56:49
2
4 Robert Hilton 56:50
3
5 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 56:50
4
6 Frank Wyer 56:51
5
7 Danny Foldes Athlete Octane Racing 56:51
6
8 Jake Marasco Go Fast - Incycle 56:51
7
9 Travis Longfellow 56:51
8
10 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Rob 56:51
9
Teammate Top 5: Osvaldo Mora
11 Jose Chuc 56:51
10
12 Graham Goldstein HistoryNet Cycling Team 56:52
11
13 Edward Huntsman Team California Juniors 56:53
12
14 Michael Szerszunowicz 56:53
13
15 Taylor Sisson Carefast 56:54
14
16 Jason Pedersen Team Simple Green/Specialized/R 56:54
15
17 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Rob 56:55
16
Teammate Top 5: Osvaldo Mora
18 Chad Mickelson 56:56
17
19 David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team 56:56
18
20 Marco Rodriguez 56:57
19
21 Levi Jefferies 56:57
20
22 Marcel Aguiar SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 56:58
21
Teammate Top 5: Michael Green
23 Daniel Beltran South Bay Wheelmen 57:00
22
24 Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 57:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Michael Green
25 Jerry Rios 57:02
24
26 Jose Mata 57:02
25
DNF Max Schoenbrunner
DNF Michael Wieczorek
DNF Gary Warner
DNF Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Stephen C. ibanez
DNF Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy Teammate Top 5: Michael Green
Finishers: Cat 3: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Indy Villacorta Serious Cycling 41:58
1
2 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 41:58
2
3 Nazaret Ruiz 41:59
3
4 Chad Douglas 41:59
4
5 Conrad Hindert SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 42:00
5
6 Nathan Torres Go Fast - Incycle 42:00
6
7 Julius Cunanan 42:00
7
8 Alex Medina Carefast 42:00
8
9 Kyle Kilmartin 42:00
9
10 Luis Pastrana DARE 42:00
10
11 Brendon Confer Metier Racing & Coffee 42:00
11
12 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana DARE 42:00
12
13 Pablo Lozano swamis 42:00
13
14 Leighton Rice 42:01
14
15 Justin Menner 42:01
15
16 Paul Mason Ispeed racing 42:01
16
17 Victor Vazquez Team Velo sport 42:01
17
18 Prince Patel Serious Cycling 42:01
18
Teammate Win: Indy Villacorta
19 John Mcgarry SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 42:02
19
Teammate Top 5: Conrad Hindert
20 Aaron Preski 42:02
20
21 Jorge Alcaraz klsklts 42:02
21
22 Lubin N piedras avila PRT 42:02
22
23 Eric Diaz 42:02
23
24 Gabriele Canzi G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 42:02
24
25 John Baboyan Southern California Velo 42:02
25
26 Devin Wilson GS Andiamo 42:02
26
27 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle 42:03
27
28 Mark Rocha 42:03
28
29 Nathan Bailey 42:03
29
30 Coit Monell 42:04
30
31 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast 42:04
31
32 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors 42:05
32
33 Chris Buonomo 42:07
33
34 Anson Araujo Southbay wheelman 42:08
34
35 Joshua Sayre 42:10
35
36 Michael Cordts 42:10
36
37 David Gardea alto velo 42:55
Off The Back
DNF Richard Beach D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mayhew 25:57
Off The Front
2 Erick Herrera 26:03
Off The Front
3 Irvin Zavaleta 26:04
Off The Front
4 Cheyne Parrott 26:04
Off The Front
5 John Pauolo perez 26:04
Off The Front
6 Merritt Robinson 26:06
Off The Front
7 Jonathan Miller 26:13
Off The Front
8 Dorian Massiah 27:20
1
9 Samuel Solesbee 27:20
2
10 Ronald Tello 27:21
3
11 Enrique Martinez 27:21
4
12 Joel Rivera 27:21
5
13 Thomas Ward 27:21
6
14 Mark Mann 27:21
7
15 Joshua Bonnici SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 27:21
8
16 Jed Villanueva SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 27:21
9
17 Saul Ortiz 27:22
10
18 Gilberto Zavaleta 27:22
11
19 Ric Parinas 27:22
12
20 Marco Terenghi 27:22
13
21 Wesley Morgan Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 27:22
14
22 Alan Cheeks 27:22
23 Nico Smith 27:23
24 Frank Francesco 27:55
Off The Back
25 Gabe Higerd 27:57
Off The Back
26 Adam Nunez 28:01
Off The Back
27 Brandon Allen Team Simple Green/Specialized/R @1Lap
Off The Back
28 Jose Quimbiulco @1Lap
Off The Back
29 Mark Monroe @1Lap
Off The Back
30 Bryan Doyle @1Lap
Off The Back
31 Caleb Minthorn @1Lap
Off The Back
32 Daniel Gizinski SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy @1Lap
Off The Back
33 Larry Hoesll @1Lap
Off The Back
34 James Burthe SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy @1Lap
Off The Back
35 Garnett Whitmire @1Lap
Off The Back
36 Logan Aldridge @1Lap
Off The Back
37 Michael Green @1Lap
Off The Back
38 Justin Jensen @1Lap
Off The Back
39 William Engle @1Lap
Off The Back
DNF Gianni Correa Bike Palace
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Pedersen Team Simple Green/Specialized/R 36:19
Off The Front
2 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 36:33
1
3 John Saliamonas BBI-SIC 36:33
2
4 Gil Ron 36:34
3
5 Nazaret Ruiz 36:34
4
6 James Esser 36:34
5
7 Chad Douglas 36:34
6
8 Joe Chang 36:35
7
9 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 36:35
8
10 James Qua 36:36
9
11 Kevin Lewis 36:36
10
12 Melvin Hernandez 36:36
11
13 Kendall Stanley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 36:36
12
14 Reyes Hilario 36:36
13
15 Jean Tawekjian 36:36
14
16 Ricardo Sanchez orozco 36:36
15
17 Stephen C. ibanez Athlete Octane Racing 36:37
16
18 Leighton Rice 36:38
17
19 Kendrick Jimenez 36:39
18
20 Matthew Hawkesworth 36:39
19
21 Elijah Baker 36:39
20
22 Van Geslani 36:40
21
23 Ahmed King Shama Cycles 36:46
1
24 Anthony Murray 36:47
2
25 Paul Mason Ispeed racing 36:47
3
26 Ronney Escobar 36:47
4
27 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 36:48
5
28 Kermit Mcgovern 36:48
29 Christian Rodriguez Monster Media Elite Masters 36:48
30 Joel Arnold 36:48
31 Eric Johnson 36:48
32 Mark Strohman 36:49
33 Norberto Galvan 36:50
34 Michael Wieczorek 36:51
35 Aaron Preski 36:51
36 Ruben Lopez Montrose Bike Shop 36:55
37 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 36:56 Teammate Top 5: Scott Walker
38 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast @2Lap
Off The Back
39 Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen @2Lap
Off The Back
40 Dustyn Benedict Methods to Winning Masters @2Lap
Off The Back
DNF James Jorgensen
DNF Marcelo Dasilva Methods to Winning Masters
DNF Craig Doppmann IMPACT
DNF Greg Hayes
DNF Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy
DNF Michael Araluce
DNF Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast
DNF Christian Poe
DNF Ronny Chalk IMPACT
DNF Bryan Wierzchucki
DNF Dmitry Uchitel
DQ Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod Teammate Top 5: Scott Walker
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite 54:48
1
2 Eric Anderson Methods to Winning Elite 54:49
2
Teammate Win: Charon Smith
3 Espen Kateraas 54:50
3
4 Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 54:51
4
5 Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto 54:52
5
6 Hector Rangel Stone House Group p/b Monster M 54:52
6
7 David Salomon Monster Media p/b Stone House G 54:52
7
8 Nathaniel Deibler 54:57
1
9 Chuck Huang 54:57
2
10 Steve Kim Methods to Winning Elite 54:58
3
Teammate Win: Charon Smith
11 Marcelo Pesoa velo club la grange 54:58
4
12 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 54:59
5
13 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 55:00
6
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rea
14 Eric Wright 55:03
1
15 Benjamin Petzoldt 55:05
2
16 Juan Valenzuela vargas Lagrange 55:06
3
17 Max Hernandez Methods to Winning Elite 55:07 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
18 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite 55:09 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
19 Roberto Urquiza go fast 55:11
20 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 55:12
21 Elijah Baker velo pasadena 55:13
22 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Elite Masters 55:20
23 Adam Mills 55:20
24 Armin Rahm HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 55:21 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rea
25 Benjamin Eicholtz Southern California Nevada Cycl 55:38
26 Mike Rogers 55:42
27 Ruben Lopez Montrose Bike Shop 55:43
28 Steven Salazar Methods to Winning Elite 55:46
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Charon Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters 54:49
1
2 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters 54:49
2
Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
3 Aaron Carreon 54:50
3
4 Brian Forbes 54:50
4
5 Omar Audelo S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 54:52
5
6 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters 54:52
6
Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
7 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label 54:52
7
8 Gil Ron 54:52
8
9 Chris Hahn 54:57
1
10 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto 54:58
2
11 Johnny Lance 54:58
3
12 Paul Thomas 54:59
4
13 Victor Ayala LA GRANDA 55:00
5
14 Andrew Heinemann Audi Reno 55:02
6
15 James Robbins 55:04
7
16 Shane Lawlor Monster Media 55:04
8
17 Aaron Wimberley Methods to Winning Elite 55:05
18 David Mack bahti/methods to winning 55:05
19 Lare Wardrop 55:06
20 Rigo Cruz 55:12
21 Terry Steeves 55:14
22 Murat Altinbasak 55:16
23 Karl Bordine Monster Media Elite Masters 55:19 Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
24 Gregory Coburn Monster Media 55:40
Off The Back
25 Michael Olheiser monster Media 55:49
Off The Back
26 Craig Streit 55:56
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Thomas Davis Phinney Foundation Master 58:41
1
2 Espen Kateraas Hit squad 58:43
2
3 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange 58:43
3
4 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 58:43
4
5 Johnny Lance 58:43
5
6 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 58:44
6
7 John Saliamonas BBI-SIC 58:44
7
8 Armin Rahm HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 58:44
8
9 Derek Brauch Methods to Winning Elite 58:44
9
10 Andrew Heinemann AUDI 58:45
10
11 Steve Floyd 58:46
11
12 John Slover 58:47
12
13 Murat Altinbasak 58:47
13
14 Terry Steeves 58:47
14
15 Kendall Stanley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 58:47
15
16 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Master 58:48
16
Teammate Win: ? Thomas
17 Jon Gallagher 58:48
18 Benjamin Eicholtz Southern California Nevada Cycl 58:50
19 Juan Valenzuela vargas Lagrange 58:53
20 Greg Kogut 58:54
21 Rigo Cruz 58:55
22 Ahmed King Shama Cycles 58:56
23 David Wells Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 58:56
24 Mike Rogers VELOBODY / GERK'S 58:58
25 Frank Francesco 59:00
26 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle 59:11
27 Travis Wilkerson Davis Phinney Foundation Master @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: ? Thomas
DNF Dennis King
DNF Ryan Dorris Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod
DNF John Mckinley
DNF Tony Rago Carefast
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Clifford 58:42
1
2 Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 58:42
2
3 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters 58:43
3
4 Craig Miller 58:43
4
5 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 58:43
5
6 David Marietti HOT SHOPPE DESIGNS 58:43
6
7 Joshua Gruenberg G3 foundation 58:44
7
8 Jim Woodburne Athlete Octane Racing 58:45
8
9 Tim Coleman 58:45
9
10 David Bautista S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 58:45
10
11 Mark Fluss 58:46
11
12 Victor Caraballo 58:46
12
13 Scott Winzeler Carefast 58:46
13
14 James Robbins 58:47
14
15 Roger Hauptman Sc Velo 58:47
15
16 Joel Wheeler Monster Media Elite Masters 58:47
16
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Levin
17 Lare Wardrop 58:47
17
18 Robert Knock 58:48
18
19 Edwin Rojas G3 foundation 58:49
19
20 Delfino Pastrana 58:53
1
21 Anthony Murray 58:53
2
22 Scott Claes 58:53
3
23 James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 58:53
4
24 Darrick Mcvay Monster Media Elite Masters 58:54 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Levin
25 John Hatchitt Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Master 58:55
26 Jon Gallagher ONE2GO EVENTS 58:57
27 Michael Allec Carefast 59:01
28 Richard Wittenberg 59:01
29 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Specialized/R 59:05
30 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 59:06
31 Bill Sanders 59:07
32 John Leonard Team Simple Green/Specialized/R 59:10
33 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/R 59:12
34 Rudy Muncker 59:14
35 Greg Hayes 59:21
36 Joseph Gonzalez 59:23
37 Kenneth Rogers HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 59:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
38 Earl Detrick 59:52
Off The Back
DNF Donald Denegal VELO ALLGRO
DNF Bud Owens Team Simple Green/Specialized/R
DNF Cyril Hunte OC aramda
DNF Robert Allen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod Teammate Top 5: David Holland
DNF Travis Johnson Methods to Winning Masters
DNF Kenneth Bartholomew
DNF Richard Savitt Canyon Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hahn 47:16
1
2 Richard Meeker dope 47:16
2
3 Greg Fenton 47:17
3
4 Douglas Pomeranz davis phinney 47:17
4
5 Robert Knock Carefast 47:18
5
6 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/R 47:19
6
7 Scott Claes 47:34
1
8 Edwin Rojas 47:34
2
9 Scott Winzeler Carefast 47:34
3
Teammate Top 5: Robert Knock
10 Steven Strickler 47:34
4
11 Joseph Weickgenant 47:34
5
12 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 47:35
6
13 Fernando Lindo 47:35
7
14 Craig Miller 47:36
8
15 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Team Simple Green/Specialized/R 47:36
9
16 Steve Souisa 47:36
10
17 Richard Wittenberg 47:37
11
18 David Mack Methods to Winning Masters 47:38
12
19 Travis Johnson Methods to Winning Masters 47:38
20 Joaquin Blanco 47:38
21 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Specialized/R 47:39
22 James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 47:42
23 Robert Allen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 47:42
24 Louie Peick 47:43
25 Gary Wall BBI-SIC 47:45
26 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Specialized/R 47:51
27 Richard Savitt Canyon Velo 47:51
28 Stephen Gregorios BBI-SIC 47:55
29 Frank Carone 48:16
Off The Back
30 Fred Arellano BBI-SIC 48:22
Off The Back
31 Robert Hayes RADSPORT 48:30
Off The Back
DNF John Koga Team Simple Green/Specialized/R
DNF Robert Blaswich Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNF Jeff Johnson DeathRow Velo/RCS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC 47:34
1
2 Cyril Hunte BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach 47:35
2
3 Dale Luedtke 47:35
3
4 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Specialized/R 47:36
4
5 Malcolm Hill 47:36
5
6 Robin Kinney 47:37
6
7 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 47:46
8 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 48:30
Off The Back
DNF Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/R Teammate Top 5: Bruce Hartley
DNF Joseph Zuppa
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Law Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Team* 1:28:48
1
2 Justin Williams 1:28:48
2
3 Cory Williams Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Team* 1:28:48
3
Teammate Win: Scott Law
4 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Team* 1:28:48
4
Teammate Win: Scott Law
5 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing* 1:28:48
5
6 Connor Sallee Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Tea 1:28:49
6
7 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis* 1:28:49
7
8 Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling* 1:28:49
8
9 Jasper Verkuijl SDBC 1:28:49
9
10 Enrique Aldapa Pacific Premier Bank 1:28:50
10
11 Chad Burdzilauskas 1:28:50
11
12 Marc-antoine Nadon H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:28:50
12
13 Jayson Valade H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:28:51
13
14 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:28:51
14
15 Reece Robinson Gateway Harley Davidson 1:28:51
15
16 Tim Savre 1:28:51
16
17 Paul Warner 1:28:51
17
18 Luke Mudgway H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:28:52
18
19 Dennis Ramirez 1:28:52
19
20 Austin Stephens UCI CT: 303 Project 1:28:52
20
21 Rene Corella Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 1:28:52
21
22 Stephan Hoffman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:28:52
22
23 William Myers Marc Pro Cycling Team 1:28:52
23
24 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek 1:28:53
24
25 Vivien Rindisbacher UCI CT: H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:28:54
25
26 Sean Mcelroy LABC 1:28:54
26
27 Diego Binatena LABC 1:28:54
27
28 Michael Dutczak Landis/Trek 1:28:54
28
29 Taylor Warren UCI CT: 303 Project 1:28:55
29
30 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters 1:28:55
30
31 Cruz Edwardo mexico national team 1:28:55
31
32 David Greif 1:28:55
32
33 Kyle Thornton 1:28:55
33
34 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS 1:28:55
34
35 Jason Cianfrocca LABC 1:28:55
35
36 Parker Kyzer UCI CT: Cyclus Sports 1:28:55
36
37 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling Team 1:28:56
37
38 John Franz 1:28:57
38
40 John Bergmann 1:28:58
40
41 Travis Samuel Silber Pro 1:28:58
41
42 Oliver Flautt UCI CT: Cyclus Sports 1:28:58
42
44 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters 1:28:58
44
45 Rahsaan Bahati methods to winning 1:28:58
45
46 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te 1:28:58
46
47 John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite 1:28:59
47
49 Brett Wachtendorf Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek De 1:28:59
50 Winston David UCI CT: Cyclus Sports 1:28:59
51 Stephen Pedone 1:29:04
52 Chad Capobianco Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan 1:29:08
53 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters 1:29:11
54 Juan Garibay mexico national team 1:29:11
55 Gavin Hoover Southern California Nevada Cycl 1:29:11
56 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:29:11
57 Raul Arias j.r. Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te 1:29:12
58 Michael Olheiser monster Media 1:29:17
59 Mario Zamora Vumedi Cycling Team 1:29:19
60 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label 1:29:24
Off The Back
61 Joel Yates Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 1:29:27
Off The Back
62 David Salomon Monster Media p/b Stone House G 1:29:28
Off The Back
63 Patrick Caro Go fast 1:29:30
Off The Back
64 Cory Lockwood Project Echelon Racing 1:29:31
Off The Back
65 Lionel Mawditt Project Echelon 1:29:31
Off The Back
66 Gideon Massie 1:29:34
Off The Back
67 Andrew Bosco 1:29:36
Off The Back
68 Nick Torraca Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Team* 1:29:38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Scott Law
DNF Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek De
Off The Back
69 Brian Mcculloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Team* 1:29:38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Scott Law
70 Karl Bordine Monster Media Elite Masters 1:29:38
DNF Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
71 Alexis Cartier H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:30:02
72 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 1:30:13
DNF Ama Nsek Bahati Foundation
DNF Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Pierrebernard Thiffault
DNF Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto
DNF Joseph Bacala Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 1: 58   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Mardayat Serious Cycling 35:28
Off The Front
2 Paige Handy Serious Cycling 35:28
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Katie Mardayat
3 Emily Ball SIREN Racing 36:27
4 Avry Howes Go Fast - Incycle 36:29
5 Brynn Ward VELOBODY / GERK'S 36:31
6 Sarah Shipley GREEN LINE VELO 36:34
1
7 Lauren Diaz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 36:35
2
8 Holly Gabel 36:36
3
9 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo/RCS 36:36
4
10 Melissa Haley Go Fast - Incycle 36:37
5
Teammate Top 5: Avry Howes
11 Courtney Wiseman Go Fast - Incycle 36:37
6
Teammate Top 5: Avry Howes
12 Mila Allinson 36:37
7
13 Tina Grant LaGrange 36:39
8
14 Sarah Trent SheSpoke Racing 36:39
9
15 Sarah Muench 36:41
10
16 Cindy De la maza JET VELO 36:45
17 Monica Rodriguez SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC CY 36:46
18 Linda Stark Skyflash Racing 36:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheri Archibald 36:35
1
2 Marie Martinez Go Fast - Incycle 36:37
2
3 Kerstin Caesar @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab iCademy 55:54
1
2 Valentina Scandolara Roxsolt Attaquer 55:55
2
3 Coryn Rivera Hagens Berman / Supermint* 55:55
3
4 Erika Varela CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized 55:55
4
5 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman / Supermint* 55:55
5
6 Edwige Pitel GMC38 55:55
6
7 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women 55:55
7
8 Renata Bucher Roxsolt Attaquer 55:56
8
Teammate Top 5: Valentina Scandolara
9 Angelica Frayre SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 55:56
9
10 Jennifer Luebke Hagens Berman / Supermint* 55:56
10
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
11 Esther Meisels 55:56
11
12 Kasey Mcevoy Landis/Trek 55:56
12
13 Lizbeth Ureno armas Lagrange 55:56
13
14 Pamela Schuster Skyflash Racing 55:57
14
15 Peta Mullens Hagens Berman / Supermint* 55:57
15
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
16 Daniela Garcia Velo Club La Grange 55:57
16
17 Julyn Aguila CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized 55:57
17
Teammate Top 5: Erika Varela
18 Ellie Wood Landis/Trek 55:58
18
19 Alexi Costa Heatwave CC 55:58
19
20 Jessica Baumgardner Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Raci 55:58
20
21 Justine Barrow Roxsolt Attaquer 55:58
21
Teammate Top 5: Valentina Scandolara
22 Jenny Rios SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 55:58
22
23 Kate Wilson Ironfly 55:59
23
24 Ginger Boyd Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Raci 55:59
24
25 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket 55:59
25
26 Philippa Sutton None 56:00
26
27 Ariadna Gutierrez arzaluz CONADE- Specialized 56:00
27
28 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson Racing 56:00
28
29 Lori Nedescu 56:01
29
30 Zoe Ta-perez Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 56:01
30
31 Katherine Nadler SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 56:01
31
32 Tarah Cole Hagens Berman / Supermint* 56:02
32
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
33 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman / Supermint* 56:02
33
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
34 Trina Jacobson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 56:02
34
35 Aliesha Larsen DNA Cycling Team 56:02
35
36 Veronica Leal CONADE-Visit M?xico-Specialized 56:03
36
37 Ana Hernandez CONADE-Visit M?xico-Specialized 56:06
38 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women 56:07
39 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman / Supermint* 56:18 Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
DNF Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy
DNF Betsabee Salomon Stone House Group p/b Monster M
DNF Irena Ossola New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 14