Log In
The New Jersey State Criterium Championships • May 20 2018
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anson Wright Gotham Cyclists 22:44
2 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 2
3 Frank P villani Team Somerset 9
4 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset 2:46
5 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset 2:55
6 Daniel O'connor Team Somerset -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 38:02
2 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 17
3 Timmy Downs Team Somerset s.t.
4 Sebastian Murray CRCA Development Team -1 Lap
5 Luca Jiminez-luci Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De -1 Lap
6 Yorell Pachon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De -1 Lap
7 Max Rodriguez Star Track -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 38:00
2 Gabriel Tonin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
3 Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Te 9 Teammate Win: Matthew Jogodnik
4 Noah Jerris Team Somerset 11
5 Dominic Giannantonio Burner Fitness Development Team 16
6 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 18 Teammate Win: Matthew Jogodnik
7 Juan Cardona Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 20 Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Tonin
8 Howard Rincon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 25 Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Tonin
9 Juan Murillo Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Tonin
10 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Noah Jerris
11 Alex Iervolino -1 Lap
12 Griffith Humphrey Liberty Cycle -1 Lap
13 Anthony Uran Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Tonin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 22:46
2 Joseph Klosinski Rothman Institute P/B Talksoft 22
DNF Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset
DNF Daniel O'connor Team Somerset
DNF Harrison Redmond Team Somerset
DNF Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
DNF Frank P villani Team Somerset Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Jerris
DNF Anson Wright Gotham Cyclists Teammate Win: Grayson Hauck
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB 44:24
1
2 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing s.t.
2
3 Gregorino Cordasco Team Beyer Auto s.t.
3
4 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC s.t.
4
5 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
5
6 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
6
7 Didier Forero Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Mario Irvin crespo
8 Matthew Doyal Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft s.t.
8
9 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
9
10 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Mario Irvin crespo
11 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team s.t.
11
12 William Hoer Skylands Cycling s.t.
12
13 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
13
14 Christian Mambelli JDRF Cycling Team s.t.
14
15 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
15
16 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
16
17 Gabriel Tonin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
17
18 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
18
19 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
19
20 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Cycle Solutions s.t.
20
21 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
21
22 Luis Madera MASTER BIKE NY s.t.
22
23 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
23
24 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 7
Off The Back
25 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
Off The Back
26 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 9
Off The Back
27 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 12
Off The Back
28 Eric Mikos JDRF Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
29 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mario Irvin crespo
30 Ian Anderson Cycles 54 s.t.
Off The Back
31 James Flaherty Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
Off The Back
32 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB 14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
33 Carl Robinson Karma Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
34 Steven Garcia Karma Racing Team 23
Off The Back
35 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG 25
Off The Back
36 Peter Goff Skylands 28
Off The Back
37 Brian Gristick Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 43
Off The Back
38 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 44
Off The Back
39 Andrew Logiudice Skylands cycling 1:00
Off The Back
40 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
41 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Brian Barringer
DNF Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft/Team Bulldog
DNF Dimetra Cooper Karma racing team
DNF Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater
DNF Lwichy Jimenez Karma Racing Team
DNF Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle
DNF Jared Mazur JDRF Racing Team
DNF Luis Navarro
DNF Carl Nelson Colavita Racing
DNF Elliot Olsen JDRF Cycling Team
DNF John Pinto JDRF Racing
DNF Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
Finishers: Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin King CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM 42:48
1
2 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
2
3 Daniel Spellman Deluxe cycles s.t.
3
4 Jason Colon C6Racing s.t.
4
5 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's s.t.
5
6 Kevin Light s.t.
6
7 Mario Sepulveda Yes Racing ! s.t.
7
8 Mayron Betancur Karma Racing Team Colombia s.t.
8
9 Felipe Schaun machado CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
9
12 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
12
13 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
13
14 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
14
15 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling s.t.
15
16 Anton Gibson startrack nyc s.t.
16
17 Dan Montgomery Skylands Cycling s.t.
17
18 Marco Espin Karma Racing Team s.t.
18
19 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
19
20 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
20
21 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
21
22 Howard Rincon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
22
23 Rich Ferraro s.t.
23
24 Sebastian Rodriguez Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
24
25 Matthew Hartsough CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
26 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
27 Don Schatz Colavita/Whole Foods s.t.
Off The Back
28 Christian Murillo Karma Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
29 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 11
Off The Back
30 Michael Patch CRCA/Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
31 Dusan Strika 12
Off The Back
32 Evan Bauer KRUISCX p/b v good doggos p/b 8 36
Off The Back
33 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De -1 Lap
34 Joseph Meyer-fuchs Joes Guitar Shop p/b Fender -1 Lap
DNF Wilson Andrade Karma Racing team
DNF Voltaire Arradaza Karma Racing Team
DNF Israel Arroyo Tuckahoe Bike Shop
DNF Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Stephan Brezinsky
DNF Gary Chapman Montclair Bikery
DNF Zoltan Kis fugedi
DNF Peter J. Loring Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF John Rais Team AJSfund.org
DNF Joshua Renick KruisCX
DNF Christian Weigand Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Anson Wright Gotham Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence We 55:06
Off The Front
2 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence We 9
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alexander Chrystall
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 11
1
4 Louis Schimmel Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
2
5 John Durso Morris Velo Sports s.t.
3
6 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
4
7 Augusto Sanchez beriguete Karma Racing Team s.t.
5
8 Ian Whaley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
6
9 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
7
10 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
8
11 Brendan Pearce CRCA/Blue Ribbon 17
12 Joshua Leibowitz Team Marty's 27
13 Mark Light TeamProPower/Cycle Solutions 29
14 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 29
15 Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 29
16 Romello Crawford Trojan/ psl 29
17 Elvi Rodriguez garcia team somerville bicycle shop 30
18 Collin Tellechea Van Dessel Factory Team 30
19 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports 30 Teammate Top 5: John Durso
20 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 30
21 Eric Thorek VR2209 30
22 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence We 31
1
Teammate Win: Alexander Chrystall
23 Marcin Wojcik Polish & Slavic FCU Internation 31
2
24 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 31
3
25 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sport 31
4
26 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports 31
5
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
27 Aidan Carter CRCA/E2Values p/b Verge 31
6
28 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team 31
7
29 Andrew Walsh 31
30 Tim Doherty Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 32
31 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 32
32 Mynor Pineda Montclair bikery Racing 32 Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
33 Juan Pimentel sr. Montecci 32
34 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 32
35 Gregorino Cordasco Team Beyer Auto 32
36 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing 33
Off The Back
37 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 34
Off The Back
38 Andrew Logiudice Skylands cycling 34
Off The Back
39 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 34
Off The Back
40 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS 35
Off The Back
41 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 35
Off The Back
42 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 35
Off The Back
43 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 37
Off The Back
44 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing 37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
45 Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing 37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
46 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 40
Off The Back
47 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 41
Off The Back
48 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value 51
Off The Back
DNF James Eichvalds Morris Velo Sports Teammate Top 5: John Durso
DNF Gavin Robertson CRCA/FOUNDATION
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckensie Walker Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 44:38
2 Elana Iaciofano Team Marty's 5
3 Evelyn De la rosa Yes! Racing 55
4 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 3:40
5 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing -1 Lap
6 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle -1 Lap
7 Carla Northy Yes! Racing -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Evelyn De la rosa
8 Kayla Strand Yes! Racing -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Evelyn De la rosa
9 Erin Healy Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery -1 Lap Teammate Win: Mckensie Walker
10 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Briana Denney
11 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling -1 Lap
DNF Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling
DNF Ashley Blose The Velo Shop/LWA
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value 43:49
2 Lori Romero -1 lap
3 Katrine Waterman Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery -1 lap
4 Madeleine Pascolini campbell CRCA/e2Value -1 lap Teammate Win: Masha Schneider
5 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier -1 lap
6 Rosael Torresdavis KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -1 lap
7 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing -1 lap
8 Lenore Imhof Montclair Bikery -1 lap
9 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline -1 lap
10 Jacqueline Paull -1 lap
11 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset -1 lap
DNF Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Andrea Maher Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Katrine Waterman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9