Log In
Natural State Criterium Series • Jul 7 2018
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Watson 26:37
2 Will Mertins Phat Tire Race Team 26:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Dixon Breakaway Cycling Team 27:19
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 50:34
1
2 Austin Edgar 50:34
2
3 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 50:34
3
4 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team 50:35
4
5 Brandon Jackson 50:35
5
6 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Team 50:35
6
7 Martial Trigeaud CARVE 50:36
7
8 Eric Torello 50:36
8
9 Chase Coffman Kuat Trek p/b A&B Cycle 50:36
9
10 Mark Ferguson Pinnacle Velo 50:36
10
11 William Zoughaib 50:37
11
12 Scott Hall 50:37
12
13 Bryce Ward Breakaway Cycling Team 50:37
13
14 Jeremy Grigg City Title Cycling Team 50:37
14
15 Brad Schrag Experience Fayetteville Racing 50:37
15
16 Elvys Martinez Silcarbon Racing Team 50:38
16
17 Josh Zurawski Violet Crown Racing 50:38
17
18 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development 50:38
18
19 Michael link Big tree cycling 50:38
19
20 Jesse Nabholz Bell & Co 50:38
20
21 Blake Kingfisher Phat Tire Race Team 50:39
21
22 Jack Jarko DNA RACING p/b GARNEAU 50:39
22
23 Max Tucker 50:40
23
24 Andrew Townsend CARVE 50:40
24
25 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 50:42
25
26 Michael Levitsky The Pedaler's Pub Garver Racing 50:43
26
27 Ben Weatherly PHENOM p/b Phobio 50:43
27
28 Kyle Guinn KCBC RACING 50:44
28
29 Joel Raymond 50:48
30 Justin Davis 50:51
31 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing 50:51
32 William Watts Rescue Project 50:51
33 Beau Lee Hodges Bend Racing 50:51
34 Rudy Arredondo 50:51
35 August Bailey 50:51
36 Ramon Galindo 50:51
DNF Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Bryan Sunday Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcquirk Schlegel Bicycles 39:57
1
2 Ian Pepin Move Up Development 39:57
2
3 Chad Sprague Soundpony Triad Bank 39:58
3
4 Chad Cook 39:58
4
5 Logan Hall Orbea 39:58
5
6 Derek King CARVE 39:58
6
7 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip 40:04
8 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 40:04
9 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing 40:04
10 Todd Gill City Title Cycling Team 40:05
11 Kyle Tabor 40:05
12 Matt Shaner Weaver Technologies Racing 40:11
13 Ken Corby Violet Crown Racing 40:32
Off The Back
14 Kyle Sparks Tulsa Wheelmen 40:34
Off The Back
15 Sam Anderson 40:40
Off The Back
16 Josh Teal Pinnacle Velo 40:42
Off The Back
17 Jason Evans Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 40:44
Off The Back
18 Mike Ivancic KCBC RACING 40:44
Off The Back
19 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing 41:25
Off The Back
20 Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle 41:28
Off The Back
21 Kevin Sloan Bike Lab Racing Team @1Lap
Off The Back
22 Kyle Kusik Hodges Bend Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
23 Austin Dixon* Breakaway Cycling Team @2Lap
Off The Back
24 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE @2Lap
Off The Back
25 Rich Wu @2Lap
Off The Back
26 Brett Olson DNA RACING p/b GARNEAU @3Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Burnett Arkansas Cycling & Fitness 36:02
1
2 Grant Lampson Breakaway Cycling Team 36:03
2
3 Ben Gibson Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 36:03
3
4 Jacob Smithpeters Breakaway Cycling 36:03
4
5 Cory Johnson 36:04
5
6 Scott Bozone Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 36:04
6
7 Michael Jager 36:05
7
8 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works 36:06
8
9 Samuel Gurel Breakaway Cycling Team 36:15 Teammate Top 5: Grant Lampson
10 Garrett Brown 36:15
11 Severine Tournadre Grip N Rip 36:16
12 Zachary Embrey 36:16
13 Russ Nicely 36:17
14 Matt Elliott Arkansas Cycling & Fitness 37:07
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tony Burnett
15 Aaron Post Soundpony Triad Bank 37:34
Off The Back
16 Blake Sorg 37:34
Off The Back
17 Jim Webb @1Lap
Off The Back
18 Kai Caddy @1Lap
Off The Back
19 Chad Palmer @1Lap
Off The Back
20 Will Mertins Phat Tire Race Team @1Lap
Off The Back
21 Randy Glenn @1Lap
Off The Back
22 Carl Lanje @2Lap
Off The Back
23 Charlie Hunter Breakaway Cycling Team @2Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Grant Lampson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East DNA RACING p/b GARNEAU 49:37
2 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 49:38
3 Warrick Spence 49:38
4 Andy Chasteen DNA RACING p/b GARNEAU 49:42 Teammate Win: Hunter East
5 Carter Snow Maplewood 49:56
6 Chad Hodges DNA RACING p/b GARNEAU 49:57 Teammate Win: Hunter East
7 Brandon Thornton DNA RACING p/b GARNEAU 50:30 Teammate Win: Hunter East
8 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank @1Lap
9 Daniel Larson @1Lap
10 Aaron Highfill DNA RACING p/b GARNEAU @1Lap Teammate Win: Hunter East
11 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing @1Lap
12 Eric Franklin Oklahoma Bicycle Project @1Lap
13 Robbin Rahman The Meteor @1Lap
14 Adam Tingler @1Lap
15 Peter Beland Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team @1Lap
16 Stephen Borski PACC Racing @3Lap
17 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services @3Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hall 40:05
1
2 Tim Duvall 40:05
2
3 Vince Hess 40:06
3
4 Joel Raymond Visit Bentonville Racing 40:06
4
5 Joe Engel Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 40:06
5
6 Beau Lee Hodges Bend Racing 40:06
6
7 Jason Blackketter Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 40:06
7
Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
8 Scott Morris BikeNWA 40:07
8
9 Mathew Snopko Tulsa Wheelmen 40:07
9
10 Adam Barnes City Title Cycling Team 40:07
10
11 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 40:07
11
12 Steven Isaacs 40:08
12
13 Danny Hamilton City Title Cycling Team 40:08
13
14 Lee Tuxhorn 40:09
14
15 Michael Franz 40:09
15
16 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Racing 40:10
16
17 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca 41:21
Off The Back
18 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycle @1Lap
Off The Back
19 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
20 Randy Mcintosh Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
21 Tim Ray Experience Fayetteville Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
22 Charles Givens @2Lap
Off The Back
23 Steven Dodge Phat Tire Race Team @2Lap
Off The Back
24 Steve Mcquirk @3Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mullervy Team CLIF Bar 1:00:17
2 Gabriel Baca The 303 Project 1:00:18
3 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 1:00:20
4 Frank Travieso EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 1:00:23
1
5 Zack Allison Team CLIF Bar 1:00:23
2
Teammate Win: Kevin Mullervy
6 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:00:23
3
7 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / Guttenpla 1:00:24
4
8 Spencer Petrov CCB Velotooler 1:00:24
5
9 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 1:00:24
6
10 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling 1:00:24
7
11 Charlie Hough Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 1:00:25
8
12 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling 1:00:25
9
13 Grant Erhard Bissell ABG Giant 1:00:25
10
14 Cameron Ivory GPM Stulz Australia 1:00:25
11
15 Colin Strickland Meteor X Giordana Racing 1:00:25
12
16 Kyle Swanson ELBOWZ Racing 1:00:26
13
Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
17 Patrick Walle DNA RACING p/b GARNEAU 1:00:26
14
18 Eran Preble Butcherbox cycling 1:00:26
15
19 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 1:00:26
16
20 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 1:00:26
17
21 Ryan Gabriel 1:00:27
18
22 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling 1:00:27
19
23 Chris St. peter 1:00:27
20
24 Conor Mullervy Team CLIF Bar 1:00:27
21
Teammate Win: Kevin Mullervy
25 Kevin Solomon City Title Cycling Team 1:00:27
22
26 John Purvis DNA RACING p/b GARNEAU 1:00:27
23
27 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Elite Cycling Team 1:00:28
24
28 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 1:00:28
25
29 Osias Jr lozano Hilton Head Cycling/RobsonForen 1:00:29
26
30 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank 1:00:29
27
31 Joseph Emmons Matrix/RBM 1:00:30
28
32 Kyle Penny Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:00:31
29
33 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / Guttenpla 1:00:32
30
34 Will Stoffel Marx Bensdorf 1:00:33
31
35 Mario Arroyave Elevate/KHS 1:00:34
32
36 Tasman Nankervis GPM Stulz Australia 1:01:50
37 Maxl Freeman 1:02:44
38 David Greif 1:02:44
39 Olivier Lavigueur Visit Bentonville Racing 1:02:44
40 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:02:44
41 Luke Hall Visit Bentonville Racing 1:02:44
42 Will Frank City Title Cycling Team 1:02:44
43 Carlos Gonzalez 1:02:44
44 Ben Gramling City Title Cycling Team 1:02:45
45 Joseph Pardue Breakaway Cycling Team 1:02:45
46 Ben Craig City Title Cycling Team 1:02:45
47 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club 1:02:45
48 Chad Coccaro Hodges Bend Racing 1:02:45
49 Braxton Mundell Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:02:45
50 Scott Murray Equip Sports Racing 1:02:45
51 Sean Salazar City Title Cycling Team 1:02:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Johnson Leborne Womens Racing Fueled by 26:51
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Libby Adams Breakaway Cycling Team 27:19
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Brown Breakaway Cycling Team 26:59
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayati Hine Team Roxsolt Attaquer 34:24
1
2 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Gro 34:26
2
3 Jessica Brooks Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges 34:26
3
4 Noni Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN/Sun & Ski 34:26
4
5 Esther Lee Team Isocentric 34:26
5
6 Amy Cottrell Elektra Racing 34:27
6
7 Maddie Woolley Mad Duck Cyclery 34:27
7
8 Finn Taylor City Title Cycling Team 34:27
8
9 Ashley King Palmares Racing 34:27
9
10 Kelly Skinner Elektra Racing 34:27
10
11 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio 34:27
11
12 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 34:28
12
13 Leah Gifford Matrix Cycling Club/ Matrix/RB 34:28
13
14 Nancy Karrer Team Isocentric 34:28
14
Teammate Top 5: Esther Lee
15 Michele Shepard Elektra Racing 34:29
15
16 Lori Mccarty Team Isocentric 34:30
16
Teammate Top 5: Esther Lee
17 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek 34:30
18 Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges 34:33 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Brooks
19 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 34:33
20 Amanda Lappe Maplewood Bicycle 34:45
21 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip 34:46
22 Molly Benton Elektra Racing 35:17
Off The Back
23 Lisa Demarni cromer Team Isocentric 35:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Esther Lee
24 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip 35:48
Off The Back
25 Tiffany Burris Grip N' Rip Inspire Women's Rac @1Lap
Off The Back
26 Emily West Bike One Racing Team @1Lap
Off The Back
27 Severine Tournadre Grip N Rip @1Lap
Off The Back
28 April Meyer Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Brooks
29 Theresa Yorek @2Lap
Off The Back
30 Kate Guske GP VeloTek @3Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielydelvalle Garcia Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 50:16
2 Valentina Scandolara Roxsolt Attaquer 50:22
1
3 Tina Pic Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling T 50:22
2
4 Christina Smith Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling T 50:22
3
5 Rachel Langdon Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total 50:22
4
6 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 50:23
5
Teammate Win: Danielydelvalle Garcia
7 Josie Talbot ISCorp Pro Cycling 50:23
6
8 Madison Kelly Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 50:23
7
Teammate Win: Danielydelvalle Garcia
9 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 50:23
8
10 Kyrstin Bluhm Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 50:23
9
Teammate Win: Danielydelvalle Garcia
11 Jessica Mundy THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 50:23
10
12 Marta Morris 50:24
11
13 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total 50:24
12
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
14 Natalia Franco Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling T 50:24
13
Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
15 Kimberly Lucie LA Sweat 50:24
14
16 Charlotte Culver Roxsolt Attaquer 50:24
15
Teammate Top 5: Valentina Scandolara
17 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp Pro Cycling 50:24
16
18 Flora Yan Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 50:25
17
Teammate Win: Danielydelvalle Garcia
19 Carla Nafria LA Sweat 50:25
18
20 Rebecca Larson 50:25
19
21 Sheri Rothe Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 50:27
20
22 Melanie Beale LA Sweat 50:27
21
23 Caroline Baur ISCorp Pro Cycling 50:42
24 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Pro Cycling 51:08
25 Brooke Hannon Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total 51:16
1
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
26 Jennifer Schook 51:17
2
27 Jennifer Caicedo Palmetto State Medical Cycling 51:17
28 Briana Kovac Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total 51:17 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
29 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 51:17
30 Jayati Hine Team Roxsolt Attaquer 51:17
31 Nina Wollaston ISCorp Pro Cycling 51:17
32 Nicole Mertz THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 51:17
33 Ash Duban THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 51:17
34 Ashley Weaver Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 51:17 Teammate Win: Danielydelvalle Garcia
35 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing 51:17
36 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper 57:17
Off The Back
37 Elizabeth Kieffer Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total 57:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
38 Heather Laufer 57:17
Off The Back
39 Leigh Ann fields 57:16
Off The Back
40 Amanda Eid Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 57:16
Off The Back
41 Caroline Poole Leborne Womens Racing Fueled by 57:16
Off The Back
42 Madeline Pearce Piedmont College 57:16
Off The Back
43 Emma Roberts LA Sweat 51:17
44 Finn Taylor City Title Cycling Team 51:17
45 Samantha Goldenstein Bicycle Heaven 51:17
46 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 51:17
47 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM 51:17
48 Fleur Faure LA Sweat 51:17
DNF Grace Chappell Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
DNF Leila Kasprzyk Ultra Violet
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 10