Log In
Main Line Bike Race • Aug 12 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramon Benitez NSMI Racing 41:52.6
1
2 Mark Light TeamProPower/Cycle Solutions
2
3 John Rachfal CS Velo
3
4 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
4
5 Jon Yu Triangle Cyclists
5
6 Mark Gorman L'equipe DeVille
6
7 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
7
8 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
8
9 Joshua West
9
10 Ryan Oelkers
10
11 David Grant ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
11
12 Glenn Schneider VeloBrew Cycling Club
12
13 Jeffrey Garcia Mon Amour Coffee & Wine
13
14 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
14
Teammate Top 5: John Rachfal
15 Robert Grimwood
15
16 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing
16
17 Frank Ortiz Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing
17
18 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
18
19 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
19
Teammate Top 5: Brent Vollrath
20 Warren Holzman MAMBO Kings Racing
20
21 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club
21
22 Steven Garcia Karma Racing Team
22
23 Tim Courtney Zen Masters Racing
23
24 Chris Mc hugh Zen Masters Racing
24
25 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike Shop
25
DNF Frederick Billet MAMBO Kings Racing/ D&Q
DNF Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes.com
DNF Aaron Timperman
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Osborne 44:35.0
1
2 Glenn Schneider VeloBrew Cycling Club
2
3 James Joseph Ws united
3
4 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
4
5 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Ashe
5
6 Richard Trimpi QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes.com
6
7 David Lamb Media Velosport
7
8 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes.com
8
9 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9
10 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
10
11 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club
11
12 Slawomir Podwojniak Mambo kings
12
13 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club
13
14 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
14
15 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
15
16 Hugh Browder ChristianCycling.com
16
17 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17
18 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling
18
19 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
19
DNF Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF John Scully Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
DNF Mark Sweetman CS Velo
DNF Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Rodriguez TEAM TALENT CYCLES 55:13.0
1
2 Frank Travieso The 706 Project
2
3 Michael Jones Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
3
4 Cesar Marte dope Team Montclair bikery
4
5 Rafael Meron
5
6 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co
6
7 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE
7
8 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
8
9 Edwin Morel CRCA/Team Talent Cycles
9
10 Sait Arana Team Skyline
10
11 Joel Candido prada junior Memorial/Santos
11
12 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
12
13 Jermaine Burrowes
13
14 Curtis White Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
14
15 Stephen Hall Maloja Pushbikers
15
16 Ismael Collado Montclair Bikery Racing
16
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
17 Glenn Ferreira Five Four Sports
17
18 David Dawson Team Skyline
18
19 Douglas Chrystall
19
20 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20
21 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
21
22 Ian Whaley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
22
23 Clint Dager Antietam Velo Club Inc
23
24 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling
24
25 William Walton Young Medalists
25
26 Stephan Hoffman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
26
27 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
27
28 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
28
Teammate Top 5: Michael Jones
29 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
29
30 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation
30
31 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation
31
32 Jesse Stauffer QCW Cycling
32
33 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team
33
34 Hugo Velazquez United Health Care
34
35 Andrew Dudle CS Velo
35
36 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB
36
37 Laurent Rivard
37
38 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
38
39 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
39
40 Derrick Butler CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
40
41 Spencer Moavenzadeh Fasturdays Racing
41
42 Noah Simms Toronto Hustle
42
43 Zach Gregg Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co
43
44 Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing
44
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
45 Ben Frederick Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
45
46 John Hunter Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
46
Teammate Top 5: Michael Jones
47 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
47
48 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
48
DNF David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
DNF John Holden Nalgene / Sager Beer Works Teammate Top 5: Michael Jones
DNF Michael Black QCW Cycling
DNF Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co
DNF Neal Overbeck CS Velo
DNF Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
DNF Alex Kellum QCW Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Delong Otterhaus Racing 47:51.7
1
2 Elliot Olsen JDRF Racing Team
2
3 Fisher Curran ButcherBox Cycling
3
4 Connor Thompson Burner Fitness Development Team
4
5 Samuel Santos Bicycle Therapy
5
6 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team
6
7 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
7
8 Marc Kubushefski
8
9 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
9
10 Tony Leong Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
10
11 Daniel Same CS VELO
11
12 Tyler Honey CS VELO
12
13 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures
13
14 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling
14
Teammate Top 5: Fisher Curran
15 Joseph Clay Young Medalists
15
16 Nick Demarchi Projekt
16
17 Bryan Berman Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
17
18 Frank Ortiz Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing
18
19 Frank Negri Colavita/WhleFoods
19
20 Matt Doyal Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
20
21 Bergun West Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
21
22 Ben Moores Cadence Racing
22
23 Robert Leipler Projekt
23
24 Sean Butler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
24
25 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team
25
26 Matthew Castilloux
26
27 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy
27
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Santos
28 Sean Price WWVC Racing
28
29 Rick Kingery CS Velo
29
30 Nicholas Basalyga In The Saddle
30
31 S. ryan Greysen QCW
31
32 David Gordon QCW
32
33 Ryan Singh
33
34 James Dantonio Action Wheels
34
35 Thomas Weichmann Projekt
35
36 Mike Jones CS Velo
36
37 Steven Garcia Karma Racing Team
37
DNF Eric Loehle Unattached
DNF Ian Anderson Five Four Sports
DNF Devante Bivins Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
DNF Eric Curtis Projekt
DNF Chris Eck Tri State Velo
DNF Jonathan Elison Guy's Racing Club
DNF Michael Hulse Cadence Racing PHL
DNF Caleb Rudick Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
DNF William Wahl VR2209
DNF Kyle Clifford CS Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team pb El 35:08.0
1
2 Matthew Castilloux
2
3 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club
3
4 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team pb El
4
Teammate Win: Patrick Brown
5 Hunter Mycek
5
6 Brad Tabas ENSTA AC
6
7 Chris Eck Tri State Velo
7
8 Caleb Rudick Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
8
9 Andre Burton HIVE Racing
9
10 Michael Hulse Cadence Racing PHL
10
11 Devin Stief Tri-State Velo
11
12 Thomas Sheeran Action wheels
12
13 Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing PHL
13
14 Robert Holzer QCW Cycling
14
15 Rick Kingery CS Velo
15
16 Mike Jones CS Velo
16
17 Desean Long Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
17
18 Brendan Graham Cadence Racing
18
19 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club
19
20 Ryan Barr QCW Cycling
20
21 Scottie Williamson Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
21
22 Sonny Lutz
22
23 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike Shop
23
24 Patrick Mcneal Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
24
25 David Gordon QCW
25
26 Calvin Wallace Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
26
27 James Pinto Sly Fox-Bikesport
27
28 Nathan Stover CS Velo
28
29 Saleem Coates Tri State Velo
29
30 Mike Denis-rohr
30
31 Bruce Middleman
31
32 Devante Bivins Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
32
33 Rom Wadehra
33
DNF Quoc Ngo
DNF Jon Serwinski
DNF Pierce Conlon
DNF Jahmiel Jackson Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 57:53.3
1
2 Jamie Gilgen Rise Racing
2
3 Emma Bast Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com
3
4 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom/Van Dessel
4
5 Daniela Lionco Rio Claro ABEC
5
6 Jessica Chong Mathletes Women's Cycling Team
6
7 Emily Spence
7
8 Briana Kovac Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med
8
9 Samantha Fox Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com
9
Teammate Top 5: Emma Bast
10 Taryn Mudge Mathletes Racing
10
11 Elspeth Huyett Mathletes Racing
11
12 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo
12
13 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery
13
14 Paige Kostanecki NSMI RACING
14
15 Ashley Barson Rise Racing
15
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Gilgen
16 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom
16
Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
17 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing
17
18 Jenette Williams Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med
18
DNF Lauren Leclaire Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com Teammate Top 5: Emma Bast
DNF Michelle Lee Mathletes Racing
DNF Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Paull 32:49.8
1
2 Erin Conner BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING
2
3 Randi Dahms
3
4 Mckensie Walker Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery
4
5 Michelle Lee Mathletes Racing
5
6 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA
6
7 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery
7
Teammate Top 5: Mckensie Walker
8 Alison Merner Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
8
9 Molly Church QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9
10 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing
10
Teammate Top 5: Michelle Lee
11 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing/D&Q
11
12 Ashley Blose The Velo Shop/LWA
12
13 Denise Wong Women Bike PHL Racing
13
14 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
14
15 Jessica Crawford Women Bike PHL Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Kelly Duignan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Michelle Harnish QCW Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Carolyn Jones 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Kate Zmich QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Laura Reinhold QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2 Lap
Off The Back
21 Katelyn Repash Women Bike PHL Racing 3 Lap
Off The Back
22 Marlina Hardy Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 32:47.3
Off The Back
DNF Mindy Benjamini
DNF Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Hrisafie Hadgis
DNF Bethany Newton RACE CF
DNF Joanne Trimpi QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bella Cusumano 27:08.3
1
2 Cynthia Robins
2
3 Molly Church QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3
4 Abby Keller Women Bike PHL
4
5 Sarah Mussoline Women Bike PHL Racing
5
6 Carolyn Jones QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6
7 Kelly Duignan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7
Teammate Top 5: Molly Church
8 Maya Brothers QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8
Teammate Top 5: Molly Church
9 Jessica Crawford Women Bike PHL Racing
9
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Mussoline
10 Mia Campanelli 2 Lap
Off The Back
11 Katelyn Repash Women Bike PHL Racing 2 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Mussoline
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2