Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 4 • Apr 14 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
22 Becca Hoffman Whitman College Cycling 3:33:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild 3:01:50
1
2 Parker Mckean Fount cycling guild 3:01:50
2
Teammate Win: David Kuester
3 Erik Knudsen bobs-bicycles.com 3:01:50
3
4 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:01:50
4
5 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing 3:01:50
5
6 Alexander Martinek UpCycle 3:01:50
6
7 Trevor Bastian Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:01:50
7
8 Chase King Audi Cycling 3:01:54
9 Mark Bonar 3:01:58
10 Michael Ott Team UpCycle 3:03:30
11 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 3:03:30 Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
12 Marcus Vandersande 3:06:30
13 William Broeker Este 3:06:30
14 Jordan Chapman Idaho Vandal Cycling 3:08:25
15 Kenny Mcdaniel 3:08:57
16 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 3:10:39
1
Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
17 Rocky White Apex Racing 3:10:39
2
Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
18 Christopher Dennis Caliber Home Loans / Gerk's 3:10:39
3
19 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 3:10:39
4
20 Matt Mcwhirter Fount Cycling Guild 3:10:39
5
Teammate Win: David Kuester
21 Keith Mcintire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 3:10:39
22 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo Cycling 3:12:57
Off The Back
23 Ryan Olson Independent 3:15:54
Off The Back
24 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 3:18:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
25 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 3:18:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
26 Zachary Johnson Wenatchee Valley Velo 3:18:08
Off The Back
27 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling 3:18:13
Off The Back
28 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 3:42:36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Kuester
DNF Artem Shmidt
DNF Mark Anthony sanchez Audi Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn
DNF Andrew Shirey Audi
DNF Corbin Hudacek Este Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Rossano Fount 3:09:41
2 Kieron Crossley WWU Cycling 3:09:55
3 Caden Stockwell Wenatchee Valley Velo 3:09:57
4 Chris Harbers Audi 3:09:57
5 Joaquin Luna Egencia 3:09:57
6 Tom Wyatt Fount Cycling Guild 3:09:57
7 Liam Barber Hagens Berman Cycling 3:17:16
8 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing Team 3:17:17
9 Clay Allred Idaho Vandal Cycling 3:17:19
10 Julian Mydlil Fount Cycling Guild 3:17:21
11 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 3:17:21
12 Jason Edwards Vertical Earth 3:22:05
13 Marc Doucette Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 3:25:14
14 Ryan Downey Este Racing 3:25:16
15 George Wright Este Racing 3:25:18
16 Mark Clausen Taco Time NW 3:25:21
17 Chad Eder Chinook Racing Team 3:25:21
18 Manu Moore Cannondale p/b Fortius 3:29:03
19 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 3:30:40
20 Josh Cooper Victoria Breakaway Cycling 3:41:09
21 Erik Haaheim independent 3:46:33
22 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Racing 5:07:43
DNF David Branson Apex Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild 3:05:08
2 Andrew Arnold Bearded Monkey Racing 3:05:08
3 Evan Blanshan Audi 3:05:26
4 Ryan Smolinsky Wenatchee Velo 3:09:58
5 John Weber Idaho Vandal Cycling 3:09:58
6 Zachary Gudwin Kryki Sports 3:09:58
7 Noah Rubuliak independent 3:16:20
8 Christopher Deitz River City Red 3:17:16
9 Ryan Meinhardt Audi 3:17:16 Teammate Top 5: Evan Blanshan
10 Ben Rotert Allegro Cyclery Racing 3:17:16
11 Ryan Dennison 3:17:16
12 Forest Hietpas Hagens Berman 3:20:01
13 Edward Larkin Whitman College Cycling 3:24:34
14 Andrew Rehwalt 3:25:17
15 Gary Winberg Fount Cycling Guild 3:25:17 Teammate Win: Andrey Bykovskiy
16 Ryan Kettleson ODZ 3:25:20
17 Matthew Dorsett Kryki Sports 3:25:20
18 Ty Driskel Team ODZ 3:25:20
19 Walter Gay Whitman College Cycling 3:25:41
20 Jared Rolen Chinook Racing Team 3:30:58
21 Andreas Broxson Wenatchee Valley Velo 3:38:23
22 Jason Bell 3:39:09
23 Benjamin Atkinson Baddlands 3:42:06
24 Matthew Heist 3:43:10
25 John Stoker TeamODZ 3:44:50
26 Alex Herr Baddlands Cycling Club 3:46:57
27 Kyle Stumetz Bearded Monkey Racing 3:50:35 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Arnold
28 Larry Peterson Wenatchee Valley Velo 3:55:53
29 Morgan Simental Taco Time Northwest 3:55:55
30 Nathan Gallahan US Military Endurance Sports 3:57:40
31 Bradley Bleck Baddlands Cycling Club 3:57:40
32 Bob Ballentine 3:57:40
33 Craig Saxby Wenatchee Valley Velo 3:59:04
34 Battugs Chadraa Nomad 4:06:19
35 Travis Whittnebel 4:19:48
36 Bat-ulzii Luvsanbat Nomad Cycling Club 4:50:12
37 Glenn Silver Allegro Racing 4:57:23
DNF Ross Antonsen Allegro Cyclery Racing
DNF Lucas Bergeson Whitman College Cycling
DNF Sam Kinzel Whitman College Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Broomham Langlois Brown Racing 2:53:02
1
2 Brian Falkowski Este Racing 2:53:02
2
3 Mark Meuleman Este Racing 2:53:02
3
4 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 2:53:02
4
Teammate Win: Dean Broomham
5 Marty Heck fULGAS 2:53:02
5
6 Matt Cusack 2:53:02
6
7 Mark Lovlien Sturtevants-Limelight Hotel Cycling 2:53:02
7
8 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 2:53:05 Teammate Win: Dean Broomham
9 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth-CDA 2:57:26
Off The Back
10 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 2:57:26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dean Broomham
11 David Chipchase Liquid Velo Cycling Team 2:57:37
Off The Back
12 Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing 3:03:21
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dean Broomham
13 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 3:03:21
Off The Back
14 Shane Savage Mighty Cyling 3:03:21
Off The Back
15 Julian Soh Audi 3:10:46
Off The Back
16 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 3:10:46
Off The Back
17 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 3:27:34
Off The Back
18 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 4:25:13
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Gaeckle Liquid Velo Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 2:53:07
2 Joel Brazil Sturtevants-Limelight Cycling Team 2:57:24
3 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 2:57:24
4 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 2:57:27
5 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedics Associates 2:57:34
6 Nikos Mills Dropbar Racing 3:03:22
7 Chris Worsfold Hew Dog Racing 3:10:47
8 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog racing 3:10:47
9 Phil Arnold Taco Time Northwest 3:27:38
10 Joe Huber Taco Time NW Cycling 3:52:03
11 Scott Long Vertical Earth 3:52:03
12 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling 3:52:38
13 Frederick Vandiver Taco Time NW 3:53:22
14 Bukie Mabayoje 4:26:18
DNF Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Anthony Pawley Team Tomato
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:57:25
2 Andres Maricq 3:27:33
3 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 3:27:36
4 Garth Ferber Taco Time 3:27:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 3:57:22
Off The Front
2 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles 3:57:24
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kaler Marshall
3 Jack Bardi Velobody p/b Slocum 3:57:24
Off The Front
4 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles/Bike Law 3:57:24
Off The Front
5 Amiel Flett brown Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:59:42
1
6 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 3:59:42
2
7 Stephen Mull Hangar 15 Bicycles 3:59:42
3
Teammate Win: Kaler Marshall
8 Warren Muir Lead Out Project 3:59:42
4
9 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 3:59:42
5
10 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 3:59:42
6
Teammate Win: Kaler Marshall
11 Albert Harrison 3:59:42
7
12 Baili Guidi TaG Cycling Race Team 3:59:42
8
13 Christopher Ernst Hewdog Racing 3:59:47
14 Ethan Pauly TaG Cycling Race Team 3:59:49
15 Matthew Bennett Lead Out Project 3:59:49
16 Theodore Schwartz Mtier Racing 4:03:04
Off The Back
17 Matt Moncur Team Upcycle 4:03:04
Off The Back
18 Max Ritzow Velobody p/b Slocum 4:03:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jack Bardi
19 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 4:03:53
Off The Back
20 Benjamin Peterson Audi Cycling Team 4:05:36
Off The Back
21 Sean Hollenbeck Team Western Bikeworks 4:07:33
Off The Back
22 Sean Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 4:16:27
Off The Back
23 Paul Bourcier TCNF.Legal p/b West End Bikes 4:16:27
Off The Back
24 Mitchell Thomas Lead Out Project 4:16:27
Off The Back
25 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 4:16:27
Off The Back
26 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 4:16:29
Off The Back
27 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 4:26:12
Off The Back
28 Aris Sophocles Evolution Racing 4:26:12
Off The Back
29 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing 4:26:12
Off The Back
30 Andrew Harris Team Upcycle 4:39:03
Off The Back
31 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 4:39:03
Off The Back
32 Felipe Nystrom Western Bike Works 4:42:27
Off The Back
DNF Ayden Young Audi Cycling Team
DNF Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild
DNF Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild
DNF Carlo Quicho THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE
DNF Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles Teammate Win: Kaler Marshall
DNF Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Adam Choate unattached
DNF Keelan Ontiveros Velobody p/b Slocum Teammate Top 5: Jack Bardi
DNF Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing
DNF Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling
DNF Leif Olson ESTE RACING
DNF Andrew Frank Montana Velo
DNF Bill Booth ESTE RACING
DNF Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild
DNF Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild
DNF David Richter Fount Cycling Guild
DNF Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing
DNF Steven Wilssens Velobody p/b Slocum Teammate Top 5: Jack Bardi
DNF Kyle Peterek Apex Racing
DNF Ryan Short ESTE RACING
DNF Graham Lock Hewdog Racing
DNF Manuel Fehlmann Team Fulgas
DNF Oliver Evans Trek Red Truck
DNF Alexander Fraser-maraun Trek Red Truck
DNF Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Brenden Armstrong Trek Red Truck
DNF Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling
DNF John Willcox Ride with Rendall
DNF Christian Gomes Lead Out Project
DNF Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles Teammate Win: Kaler Marshall
DNF Jem Arnold Glotman Simpson Cycling Teammate Top 5: Amiel Flett brown
DNF Alex Amiri Glotman Simpson Cycling Teammate Top 5: Amiel Flett brown
DNF Nicholas Monette Mighty Cycling
DNF Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling
DNF Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs
DNF Titus Chan Hewdog Racing
DNF Chris Macleod Trek Red Truck
DNF Jamey Yanik Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Lewis Whiley Caliber Home Loans/Gerks
DNF Patrick Riddell Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Daniel Finneran
DNF Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs
DNF Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling P/b
DNF Grant Gill Mighty Cycling
DNF Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling
DNF Sage Deluce TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Erik Hammerquist Velobody p/b Slocum Teammate Top 5: Jack Bardi
DNF Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs
DNF Ryan Aitcheson Langlois Brown Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Geiter Sweating Sparklez 3:19:35
2 Debra Parker Watt Riot Cycling 3:19:37
3 Christine Jerko Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 3:40:29
4 Julie Strong Este Racing 3:44:05
DNF Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 1:55:40
2 Stephanie Arnold Bearded Monkey Racing 1:55:40
3 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 2:01:10
4 Emily Larsen Team Upcycle 2:01:10
5 Allie Foote Este 2:05:07
6 Darci Gillespie Fount 2:05:12
7 Anna Johnson Western Washington University 2:06:09
8 Anne Farawila Chinook Racing Team 2:07:01
9 Meghan Henry 2:09:32
10 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 2:09:32 Teammate Win: Veronica Ewers
11 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice/presented by Wattie I 2:10:58
13 Emily Mcnary Grown Rogue Cycling 2:16:17
14 Kendra Shaw 2:20:54
15 Kimberly Richter Allegro Cyclery Racing 2:21:01
16 Gracia Brittany 2:21:01
17 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing 2:21:07
18 Nicole Hendricks Boise Velowomen 2:31:59
19 Oyuna Lash Nomad Cycling Club 2:34:41
20 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 2:36:04
21 Ganchimeg Byambaa Nomad 3:11:18
DNF Amanda Zayas Fast Fun
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Edwards Team Upcycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 2:12:55
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Howe Northwest Tri & Bike 3:08:36
2 Claire Cameron Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Hom 3:09:22
3 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 3:16:05
4 Maggie Coles-lyster Pickle Juice Pro Cycling 3:16:12
5 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 3:16:18
6 Jasmine Soh Trek Red Truck Racing Team 3:16:29
7 Brenna Pauly Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Hom 3:26:27 Teammate Top 5: Claire Cameron
8 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice RacingTeam p/b Wattie 3:31:27
9 Melissa Teeple American Flyers Racing 3:34:50
10 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates p/b Pacific 3:34:50
11 Alesha Miller Team Fulgas 3:34:50
12 Elle Bush Cannondale p/b Fortius 3:37:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 6