Log In
Castelli NY Cycling Series • Apr 14 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Post CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 1:26:09
Off The Front
2 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
Off The Front
3 John Loehner CRCA/Weather Channel-Specialize 2
Off The Front
4 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 10
5 Johann Burrowes MangoSeed/ zurilee 14
1
6 Radoslaw Smolaga n/a s.t.
2
7 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3
8 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation s.t.
4
9 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
5
10 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
6
11 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
12 Mynor Pineda Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
8
13 Justin Inglis CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: John Loehner
14 Roy Chaves Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
15 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
11
16 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
17 David Sommerville VERGE SPORT s.t.
13
18 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS s.t.
14
19 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
20 Brook Taube CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16
21 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty s.t.
17
22 Frank Arroyo brauer-mick s.t.
18
23 Jerry Kapko CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel s.t.
19
24 Jon Yu Triangle racing s.t.
20
25 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
21
26 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
22
27 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
23
28 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
24
29 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
25
30 Juan Pimentel sr. Montecci s.t.
26
31 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
27
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
32 Piotr Obszynski Fibaro Racing Team s.t.
28
33 Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED s.t.
29
34 Doug Gamble Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
30
35 Paul Mccarthy VELA SOCIETY s.t.
31
36 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
32
37 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling s.t.
33
38 Kevin Molloy CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
34
Teammate Top 5: John Loehner
39 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
35
40 Stanislaw Arciszewski s.t.
36
41 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
37
42 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation s.t.
38
43 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
39
Teammate Top 5: John Loehner
44 Jose Collado crca s.t.
40
45 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
41
46 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
42
47 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
43
48 Scott Griffin Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
44
49 Peter Putka Roys Sheepshead Cycle s.t.
45
50 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS s.t.
46
51 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
47
52 Jeff Owens EF s.t.
48
53 Zoltan Kis fugedi Arias cycling team s.t.
49
54 Jeffrey Miller CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
50
55 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS s.t.
51
56 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing s.t.
52
57 Tom Federico 4 Kidz Velo / Babylon Bike s.t.
53
58 Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
54
59 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
55
60 Juan Pineda dope Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
56
61 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
57
62 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
58
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
63 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
59
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
64 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 25
60
65 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse s.t.
61
66 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
62
67 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
63
68 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 27
64
69 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
65
70 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 30
66
71 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA / Team VESELKA 31
67
72 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
68
73 John powell Voodoo racing Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
69
74 Greg Olsen CRCA/Foundation s.t.
70
75 Rodrigo Silva CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey s.t.
71
76 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
72
77 Dusan Strika s.t.
73
78 Jonathan Tom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
74
79 Oscar Rosales CRCA/Team Talent Cycles s.t.
75
80 Gerardo Martinez Montecci s.t.
76
81 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 41
82 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 48
83 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 50
84 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 57
85 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:35
Off The Back
86 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team 1:36
Off The Back
87 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 1:45
Off The Back
88 Nick Jurman CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 8:42
Off The Back
89 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 11:46
Off The Back
DQ Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne
DNF Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS
DNF Edward Burlem VERGE SPORT
DNF Giovanni Cafiso CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Roy Hutchinson
DNF Carol-lynn Mills Pink Rhino Racing
DNF John Moynagh crca
DNF Chris Romero CRCA/Weather Channel-Specialized
DNF ? N/a Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Brian Stein Wonder Wheel
DNF Victor Van eijk
DNF Eben Weiss CRCA
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon 1:31:08
1
2 Simon Velez bicycle habitat - verge sport s.t.
2
3 Aidan Carter E2Value p/b Verge s.t.
3
4 Filipe Guth Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
4
5 Aaron Black New Devo Devo p/b Cadence Wealt s.t.
5
6 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
6
7 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
7
8 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
8
9 Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Simon Velez
10 Iain Carr Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Simon Velez
11 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Simon Velez
12 Euri Madera Fusion s.t.
12
13 Ira Blumberg CRCA / Aska s.t.
13
14 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
14
15 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
15
16 Alexander Buchmann CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
16
17 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
17
18 Scott Rettino CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
18
19 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
19
20 Gavriel Brun e2Value s.t.
20
21 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
21
22 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
22
23 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
23
24 Owen Caprell The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
24
25 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
25
26 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
26
27 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
27
28 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle s.t.
28
29 Jimmy Loi s.t.
29
30 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport s.t.
30
Teammate Top 5: Simon Velez
31 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
31
32 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
32
33 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
33
34 Zak Abdullah MONTECCI CYCLING TEAM s.t.
34
35 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
35
36 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
36
Teammate Win: Benjamin Gorodetsky
37 John Arias Arias Cycling Team s.t.
37
38 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
38
39 Bram Carter EZ Value s.t.
39
40 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
40
41 William Launder Team Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
41
42 Neil Black CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
42
43 Brandon Lee Carl Hart Racing s.t.
43
44 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing s.t.
44
45 Henry O'kill CRCA/eEValue p/b Verge Sport s.t.
45
46 Sean Hill CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
46
47 Tom Bencivengo WS United s.t.
47
48 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
48
49 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
49
Teammate Top 5: Simon Velez
50 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
50
51 James Nord Rapha Racing NYC 8
51
52 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/OSTROY s.t.
52
53 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games 9
54 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
55 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
56 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
57 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
58 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games 17
59 James Mahlmann Rockstar s.t.
60 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 19
61 Roman Onosovski CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
62 Vlad Preoteasa Powered by STAGES s.t.
63 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
64 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Aska s.t.
65 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
66 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
67 Alexei Zakharov s.t.
68 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
69 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 23 Teammate Top 5: Simon Velez
70 Stephen Jamison 24
71 Eduardo Luna Arias cycling team s.t.
72 Emily Spence s.t.
73 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
74 Colin Tanner s.t.
75 Anthony Cao CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Talent Cycles 35 Teammate Win: Benjamin Gorodetsky
76 Rich Spencer The 5th Floor NYC 41
77 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t. Teammate Top 5: Simon Velez
78 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:12
Off The Back
79 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:20
Off The Back
80 Brendan Pearce CRCA/Blue Ribbon 1:44
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Benjamin Gorodetsky
81 Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 5:17
Off The Back
82 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
DQ Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing Teammate Top 5: Filipe Guth
DQ Jose Luis pea Arias Cycling Team
DQ Cristian Alberto bernal rocha
DQ Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Foundation
DQ J Rorech WS United/ Mangoseed/ Zurilee P
DQ Antonio Munoz CRCA/foundation
DQ Andre Abdool Verrazano Team Racing Teammate Top 5: Filipe Guth
DNF ?jeffrey Chivers??? CRCA/Foundation
DNF Emma Fudge The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Eli Curt fuld CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles Teammate Win: Benjamin Gorodetsky
DNF Sebastien Houillot CRCA/NYCC Racing
DNF Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Romain Leidelinger CRCA/42x21ATQ
DNF Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 58   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Black CRCA 41:55
1
2 Jessy Bellmann 2
2
3 Gabriele Carpentieri Nycc racing s.t.
3
4 William Hacker s.t.
4
5 Brayan Guzman Montecci cycling s.t.
5
6 Jose Cazales s.t.
6
7 Jason Fugett Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
7
8 Zach Ferland s.t.
8
9 Matt Lynch KruisCX s.t.
9
10 Winston Evans s.t.
10
11 Edward Frederick NYCC s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Gabriele Carpentieri
12 Rameez Tase Team Patch.com s.t.
12
13 Ian Ralph CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
13
14 Emlen Harmon s.t.
14
15 Don Nguyen s.t.
15
16 Steven Murray Overlook Mountain Bikes s.t.
16
17 David Ambrose Team Bluestone Lane 7
17
18 Augusto Salinas Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
18
19 Ricardo Martinez Cargo Tortoise Courier s.t.
19
20 Nathan Matsui Organic Endurance 12
21 Ignacio De la luz chavez sanba sycling team s.t.
22 Robert Peras Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
23 Daniel Scalo s.t.
24 Nicholas Morse s.t.
25 Pedro Pereira SANBA Cycling Team 17
1
26 Nicholas Fabry s.t.
2
27 Claudio Marquez s.t.
3
28 ?derrel Meade??? Ride Ya Bike s.t.
4
29 Will Brophy 21
5
30 Yosef Fertel 23
31 Ernesto Cruz Sanba cycling team 24
32 James Gregg College Street s.t.
33 Michael Persson NYCC s.t. Teammate Top 5: Gabriele Carpentieri
34 Emmanuel Rodriguez Montecci cycling s.t. Teammate Top 5: Brayan Guzman
35 Ichiro Okamoto Team Bluestone Lane 26
36 Ken Wiltshire Kissena s.t.
37 Juan Londono s.t.
38 Emmitt Grossbard s.t.
39 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
40 Aura Lagnado VELA SOCIETY s.t.
41 Spencer Anderson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 44
42 Joel Caburnay 54
43 Jake Phillips Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 7:18
Off The Back
44 Jose Davila Sanba cycling team 8:19
Off The Back
45 Robert Napiza CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club 8:41
Off The Back
DQ Tabare Pichardo Team Montecci
DQ Andrew Casey
DQ Michael Shin
DNF Tabare Pichardo Team Montecci
DNF Rodrigo Bautista Sanba Team
DNF Kelly Toth CRCA Teammate Win: Jason Black
Finishers: Cat 5: 48   Cat ?: 3