Log In
Spartanburg Regional Healthcare System Criterium • Apr 26 2019
Overcast, 66 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Shott Velobrew Racing 40:39
2 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra 40:48
1
3 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Foundation 40:48
2
4 Juan Carlos arias EDA Evolution Cycling Team 40:49
3
5 Michel Mouly jr U.S. Military Endurance Sports 40:50
4
6 Hans Halaixt 0 40:52
5
7 Khan Kogure Trappe Door 40:52
6
8 Chad Salla Boyd Cycling Factory Team 40:52
7
9 Brad Parkerson Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 40:52
8
10 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo 40:53
9
11 Jorge Mila 0 40:54
10
12 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 40:55
11
13 Brian Hill Masters Blasters p/b Circles & 40:55
12
14 Cal Ford 0 40:57
13
15 Kenneth Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Villa 40:58
14
16 Erik Ostergaard Super Squadra 41:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Phil Wikoff
17 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo 41:13
18 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 42:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michel Mouly jr
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Abraham 40:48
1
2 Brian Teipen East Point Track Club 40:48
2
3 Sean Weddell Monster Media Racing 40:49
3
4 Heath Dotson Trappe Door Racing 40:50
4
5 Kirk Corsello North Georgia Cycling Associati 40:50
5
6 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 40:51
6
7 Richard Keller Support Clean Sport / Guttenpla 40:51
7
8 Reginald Pineda Giovanni's Tile Design Racing p 40:52
8
9 Thomas Kolodziejski Vision Printing 40:53
9
10 Matthew Maddox Florida Velo 40:53
10
11 Erik Peterson Crosstown Velo 40:53
11
12 Reece Jackson Freehub Racing Team 40:53
12
13 Pablo Santa cruz 0 40:54
13
14 John James Trappe Door 40:54
14
15 David Curran Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 40:56
15
16 Tim Hall CTH Performance Project 40:56
16
17 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling Team 40:57
17
18 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 40:57
18
19 Aaron Atwater Oceanic Racing 40:57
19
20 Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters 40:57
20
21 Harry Clark Gray Goat / Bullseye Masters 40:57
21
22 Jeff Franz The Cycle Path/Start2Finish Cyc 40:59
22
23 Curtis Long Florida Velo 41:24
24 James Carney Piedmont College 41:34
25 Gene Fowler Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 42:15
26 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS 42:15
27 Charlie Putnal CVRT 42:15
28 Kurt Jambretz Cyberdine Systems 42:15
29 Jeff Mrachek Freehub Racing 42:15
30 Jon Gallagher Rule 76 Racing 42:15
31 Shaun Walsh Oceanic Racing Team 42:15
32 John Baxter Constellation Cycling pb / Inla 42:15
33 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling p/b Inlan 42:15
34 David Tucker Supra Cycling Team 42:15
35 Yuans Halaixt 0 42:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik New England Devo p/b Cadence We 38:11
1
2 Justin Bolde Aminorip 38:11
2
3 Alexander Gil Rush Racing Team 38:11
3
4 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College 38:11
4
5 Jonah Sanchez Imperium Cycling 38:11
5
6 Jesse Kooistra Bike Town Spokey Bear Bandits L 38:11
6
7 Amai Rawls Texas Roadhouse Cycling 38:12
7
8 Mcaben Prince Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rent 38:12
8
9 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 38:12
9
10 Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew Racing 38:12
10
11 Christopher Ames Carolina Crit Squad 38:12
11
12 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling 38:12
12
13 Keith Mullaly New England Devo p/b Cadence We 38:13
13
Teammate Win: Matthew Jogodnik
14 Fernando Gutirrez EQUIPO OLEKA 38:13
14
15 Ethan Lee Supra Cycling team 38:13
15
16 Michael Martin The Pavement League 38:13
16
17 Zachary Zionts Furman University 38:14
17
18 Cole Rasser United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 38:14
18
19 Samuel Dobrozsi Clemson University 38:14
19
20 William Bobrow Texas Roadhouse Development Tea 38:15
20
21 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 38:15
21
22 Jacob Kuper Evolution Development team/Pres 38:16
22
23 Jofre Prunera macias Equipo Oleka 38:16
23
24 Carlos Norena 0 38:16
24
25 Luke Woodard 0 38:17
25
26 Baker Watts Freehub Racing 38:17
26
27 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing p/b The Ge 38:17
27
28 Haegan Altizer Pieluminati 38:18
28
29 Steven Ramirez ButcherBox Cycling 38:18
29
30 Lanier Ash Texas Roadhouse Development 38:19
30
31 Will Jessup VeloBrew Cycling Club 38:19
31
32 Christian Acker Clemson University 38:19
32
33 Stephen Heath Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rent 38:19
33
34 Gionvanni Vasta UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rent 38:19
34
35 Luke Scott The Endurance Collective p/b Ca 38:19
35
36 Brian Hale Welland Racing 38:20
36
37 Lance Davidson Masters Cycling System 38:20
37
38 Nathan Harris Honc Industries 38:21
38
39 Renan Dolabella Rush racing team 38:22
39
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gil
40 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 38:22
40
41 Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters 38:23
41
42 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling 38:24
42
43 Brad Harman 0 38:24
43
44 Josh Lacelle Freehub Racing 38:24
44
45 Cody Parker Piedmont College 38:25
45
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Cantrell
46 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 38:26
46
47 Tanner Batson Piedmont College 38:26
47
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Cantrell
48 Eric Loehle Unattached 39:56
Off The Back
49 John Arias Arias Cycling Team 39:56
Off The Back
DNF Michel Mouly jr U.S. Military Endurance Sports
DNF Cooper Johnson 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Warren Velobrew Racing 23:43
Off The Front
2 Scott Breen To Wheels Racing 23:55
Off The Front
3 Zachary Mccullough Carolina Crit Squad 24:18
4 Daniel Whitmire Carolina Crit Squad 24:22
1
5 Juan Jose munera chavarria 0 24:23
2
6 Tyler Griffin VeloBrew Cycling Club 24:23
3
7 Zachary Lowe Evolution Jr Devolopment 24:24
4
8 Joshua Loney 0 24:24
5
Teammate Top 5: Juan Jose munera chavarria
9 Jeff Hendricks 0 24:24
6
Teammate Top 5: Juan Jose munera chavarria
10 Jof Lenard 0 24:24
7
Teammate Top 5: Juan Jose munera chavarria
11 Randy Caraballo Rush Racing Team 24:24
8
12 Stephano Porter 0 24:25
9
Teammate Top 5: Juan Jose munera chavarria
13 Chris Sparace CCT Racing 24:25
10
14 Michael Johnson Clemson University 24:25
11
15 Craig Campbell Orange Bees 24:25
12
16 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team 24:25
13
17 Justin Mcneill Freehub Racing 24:26
14
18 Sammy Clary Orange Bees 24:26
15
19 Kevin Hames Trek Store Spartanburg 24:26
16
20 Charles Highsmith Team Rize 24:26
17
21 Michael Zepeda freewheelers of Spartanburg 24:27
22 Matthew Montoya Upstate Cycling Junior @1Lap
Off The Back
23 Taylor Garlock 0 @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Juan Jose munera chavarria
24 Dylan Wilcox Clemson University @1Lap
Off The Back
25 Steve Pugh 0 @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Juan Jose munera chavarria
26 James Fowler Team Finish Strong @1Lap
Off The Back
27 Austin Powell 0 @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Juan Jose munera chavarria
28 Bryan Dunker 0 @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Juan Jose munera chavarria
29 Jeff Jordan Orange Bees @1Lap
Off The Back
30 Fabian Boyzo 0 @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Juan Jose munera chavarria
31 Floyd Small ii 0 @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Juan Jose munera chavarria
32 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club/Pb Villag @1Lap
Off The Back
33 Ansel Riley Supra Cycling Team @1Lap
Off The Back
34 Daniel Halliman Supra Cycling Team @1Lap
Off The Back
35 Edwin Lozano 0 @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Juan Jose munera chavarria
36 John Erickson 0 @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Juan Jose munera chavarria
37 Curtis Norwood 0 @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Juan Jose munera chavarria
38 Rob Bishop Orange Bees @2Lap
Off The Back
39 David Speight 0 @2Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Juan Jose munera chavarria
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing 1:28:55
1
2 Daniel Holloway TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 1:28:55
2
3 Joseph Lewis Team CLIF Bar 1:28:55
3
4 Luke Keough TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 1:28:56
4
5 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:28:56
5
6 Sam Rosenholtz ButcherBox Cycling 1:28:56
6
7 Scott Mcgill Gateway Devo Cycling 1:28:56
7
8 Shane Kline SmartStop Self Storage 1:28:57
8
9 Jake Magee Pearl Izumi- Giant USA 1:28:57
9
10 Owen Gillott Team CLIF Bar 1:28:57
10
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lewis
11 Frank Travieso EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 1:28:57
11
12 Ed Veal RealDeal Racing 1:28:57
12
13 Akil Campbell NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 1:28:57
13
14 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 1:28:57
14
15 Gerd De keijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:28:57
15
Teammate Top 5: Hamish Beadle
16 Gregorio Bare EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 1:28:58
16
17 William Myers Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 1:28:58
17
18 William Guillen Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:28:58
18
19 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:28:58
19
20 Mike Jones UCI CT: Team Skyline 1:28:59
20
21 Dalton Collins Northstar Development 1:28:59
21
22 Seth Jones UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b 1:28:59
22
23 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:28:59
23
24 Osias Lozano Hilton Head Cycling/RobsonForen 1:28:59
24
25 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle 1:28:59
25
26 Jure Rupnik DC Bank pro Cycling team 1:29:00
26
27 Enrique De comarmond NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 1:29:00
27
28 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 1:29:00
28
29 Zack Allison Team CLIF Bar 1:29:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lewis
30 Chad Conley Automatic Racing 1:29:01
30
Teammate Win: Thomas Gibbons
31 Justin Pfaff Velobrew Racing 1:29:01
31
32 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:29:01
32
Teammate Top 5: Hamish Beadle
33 John Borstelmann Team Marc Pro p/b Gym One 1:29:01
33
34 Przemyslaw Kotulski Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:29:01
34
Teammate Top 5: Hamish Beadle
35 Adrian Hegyvary TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 1:29:01
35
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
36 Daniel Summerhill TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 1:29:01
36
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
37 John Harris ButcherBox Cycling 1:29:02
37
38 Adam Schepps ButcherBox Cycling 1:29:03
38
39 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 1:29:03
39
40 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 1:29:03
40
41 Roderick Asconeguy diaz EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 1:29:03
41
42 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club 1:29:04
42
43 Samuel Lear Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 1:29:04
43
44 Zola Mehlomakulu Unattached 1:29:04
44
45 Christopher Ames Carolina Crit Squad 1:29:04
45
46 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 1:29:04
46
47 Raynauth Jeffrey CRCA / Foundation 1:29:04
47
48 Charkie Huegel The Lone Riders p/b LPVC & John 1:29:05
48
49 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 1:29:05
49
50 Dmitriy Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:29:05
50
Teammate Top 5: Hamish Beadle
51 Eric Serantoni Carolina Crit Squad 1:29:05
51
52 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:29:05
52
53 Andrew Scarano 706 Project / United Healthcare 1:29:06
53
54 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 1:29:07
54
55 Artur Sagat 706 Project / United Healthcare 1:29:07
55
56 Timothy Coffey Toronto Hustle 1:29:07
56
57 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling 1:29:09
57
58 Paul Gregory Carolina Crit Squad 1:29:09
58
59 Joshua Carter NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry 1:29:11
59
60 Chris Stuart Team CLIF Bar 1:29:12
60
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lewis
61 Nicholas Luther Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 1:29:13
61
62 Cristian Clavero EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 1:29:15
62
63 Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad 1:29:19
64 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage Funding 1:29:26
65 Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 1:29:28
66 Juan Carlos arias EDA Evolution Cycling Team 1:29:28
67 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur 1:29:43
68 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College 1:29:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 44   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Windsor Supra Cycling Team 24:00
1
2 Anne Greene Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 24:01
2
3 Raquel Torrell recasens Catema.cat 24:02
3
4 Samantha Morrison Velobrew Racing 24:03
4
5 Conny Walker TeamFS (Finish Strong) 24:04
5
6 April Howe Every Woman Cycling Team 24:16
7 Lilly Mcleod Lux Cycling 24:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider CWA Racing p/b TREK 1:00:23
1
2 Summer Moak Rally UHC Cycling 1:00:23
2
3 Erica Allar Rally UHC Cycling 1:00:23
3
4 Natalie Redmond Fearless Femme Racing 1:00:23
4
5 Emma Bast Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:00:24
5
6 Jennifer Caicedo Palmetto State Medical Cycling 1:00:24
6
7 Sarah Coney LA Sweat 1:00:24
7
8 Madison Kelly CWA Racing p/b TREK 1:00:24
8
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
9 Yussely Mendevil soto Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 1:00:24
9
10 Madeline Bemis Milligan Cycling 1:00:24
10
11 Natalia Franco Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling T 1:00:25
11
12 Larissa Castelari de lima Milligan Cycling 1:00:25
12
13 Daniely Garcia CWA Racing p/b TREK 1:00:25
13
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
14 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:00:25
14
Teammate Top 5: Emma Bast
15 Makayla Macpherson twenty 20 jr development 1:00:25
15
16 Lisa Hulse Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:00:25
16
Teammate Top 5: Emma Bast
17 Cinthia Lehner UNKNOWN Racing Women 1:00:25
17
18 Rachel Langdon Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b 1:00:26
18
19 Alexi Costa Pursuit Cycing 1:00:26
19
20 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman|Supermint 1:00:26
20
21 Shelby Reynolds Fearless Femme Racing 1:00:26
21
Teammate Top 5: Natalie Redmond
22 Manuela Escobar Milligan Cycling 1:00:26
22
23 Debbie Milne Supra Functional Food Bars Cycl 1:00:27
23
24 Vanessa Botero Milligan Cycling 1:00:27
24
25 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Bullseye 1:00:27
25
26 Laura Van gilder Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b 1:00:28
26
27 Tina Pic Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 1:00:28
27
28 Ana Casas CWA Racing p/b TREK 1:00:29
28
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
29 Winada Spoor Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b 1:00:30
29
30 Jolene Holland Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 1:00:31
30
31 Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars Cycl 1:00:31
31
32 Emily Spence Gray Goat Bullseye 1:00:32
32
33 Laurel Rathbun Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling 1:00:32
33
34 Emily Flynn LA Sweat 1:00:33
34
35 Merrill Thierman UNKNOWN Racing Women 1:00:33
35
36 Grace Chappell Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:00:33
36
37 Kathleen Laporte L5 Flyers 1:00:34
37
38 Loren Morgan VeloBrew Racing 1:00:34
38
39 Danielle Moreshead LA Sweat 1:00:35
39
40 Elizabeth Harden CWA Racing p/b TREK 1:00:35
40
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
41 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox p/b Liv Racin 1:00:35
41
42 Mary Emily davidson Pursuit Cycling 1:00:35
42
43 Shannon Goyda Benissimo 1:00:35
43
44 Briana Kovac Gray Goat Bullseye 1:00:35
44
45 Caroline Poole Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:00:36
45
46 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme Racing 1:00:36
46
Teammate Top 5: Natalie Redmond
47 Courteney Lowe Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b 1:00:36
47
48 Amelia Kirby ButcherBox 1:00:37
48
49 Krystal Burnham 0 1:00:37
49
50 Paige Kostanecki Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 1:00:38
50
51 Elizabeth Wilborne Fearless Femme Racing 1:00:39
51
Teammate Top 5: Natalie Redmond
52 Ashley Weaver LA Sweat 1:00:42
53 Hayley Bates Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:01:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emma Bast
54 Brooke Hannon Gray Goat Bullseye 1:01:28
Off The Back
55 Caleigh Rasser 706 Project / United Healthcare 1:01:28
Off The Back
56 Maria Carrelli 706 Project / United Healthcare 1:01:28
Off The Back
57 Carolyn Vanvurst FloridaVelo 1:01:28
Off The Back
DNF Paige Bower Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 14