Log In
Koppenberg Road Race • Apr 28 2019 • Superior, CO
Race uploaded by Jacob Read csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Beshore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:28
2 Ian Edwards Avout Racing 0:19:00
3 Connor Beshore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:50 Teammate Win: Garrett Beshore
4 Desmond Mohr Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:06 Teammate Win: Garrett Beshore
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Stevenson Rage Cycling Team 1:13:42
2 Toren Knepper Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re 0:14:23
3 Noah Siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:46
4 Jude Schafer Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:46
5 Leif Bryan Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:56
6 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:56
7 Reiner Schmidt Unattached 0:16:41
8 Francisco Samayoa Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:17:37
9 Bodhi Malin Unattached 0:17:41
10 Joseph Lev-tov Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:21 Teammate Top 5: Noah Siegelstone
11 Aj Holliday Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:24 Teammate Top 5: Noah Siegelstone
12 Leo Ramirez Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:19:54
13 Quinlan Mccann Rage Cycling Team 0:21:04 Teammate Win: Ben Stevenson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wren Powers Bear Development Team 0:54:25
2 Peyton Wilkerson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:54:25
3 Michael Watkins Boulder Junior Cycling 0:57:22
4 Ben Stevenson Rage Cycling Team 0:57:55
5 Ian Rogers Vail Jr Cycling 0:59:09
6 Andrew Milewski The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 0:59:22
7 Mack Dorf Unattached 1:00:06
8 Aiden Swift Unattached 1:03:11
9 Nicholas Boni Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re 1:03:22
10 Collin Agne Avout Racing 1:05:36
11 Davis Duncan Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re 1:05:36
12 Mason Child The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 1:05:36
13 Jonathan Meyer Boulder Junior Cycling 1:09:26 Teammate Top 5: Peyton Wilkerson
14 Sam Post Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:18:48
DNF Lucas Hartman Boulder Junior Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Peyton Wilkerson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Bettcher Unattached 1:00:37
2 Bryce Pfuetze The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 1:05:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 0:19:49
2 Rachel Lev-tov Rage Cycling Team 0:19:58
3 Cate Boni Unattached 0:24:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorja Bond Rage Cycling Team 0:17:32
2 Elise Harless Rage Cycling Team 0:18:52 Teammate Win: Jorja Bond
3 Raven Powers Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re 0:18:54
4 Asha Tubis Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:21:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabel Naschold Unattached 0:18:12
2 Violet Rainwater Unattached 0:20:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 1:29:55
Off The Front
2 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling 1:29:55
Off The Front
3 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 1:29:58
Off The Front
4 Jeffrey Hartman Unattached 1:30:03
Off The Front
5 Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 1:30:31
Off The Front
6 Greg Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:30:37
Off The Front
7 Craig Wu Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 1:30:43
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Justin Little
8 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 1:32:09
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jonathan Cavner
9 Jacob Rosenbarger Unattached 1:32:11
Off The Front
10 Dan Schrad pedal RACING 1:32:46
Off The Front
11 Greg Scanlan NCCP/ Remote Geo-Matador Team 1:33:53
1
12 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 1:33:53
2
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
13 Joseph Taddeucci Unattached 1:33:53
3
14 Christopher Munro Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 1:33:53
4
Teammate Top 5: Justin Little
15 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:33:53
5
16 Ben Delaney Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:33:53
6
17 Chris Skinner Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 1:33:59 Teammate Top 5: Justin Little
18 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 1:33:59
19 Keith Harper Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy 1:34:41
20 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing 1:34:41 Teammate Win: Jonathan Cavner
21 David Neis Unattached 1:36:33
22 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:38:22
23 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing 1:38:36
24 Jeff Anderson Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:39:57
25 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing 1:41:23 Teammate Win: Jonathan Cavner
26 Jeffrey Dickinson Great Divide Brewing Company 1:42:11
27 Christopher Cummings Beat Cycling Club 1:45:44
28 Erin Witter Old School Industries 1:46:02
DNF Michael Catterall Stages Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
DNF Joseph Hallman Unattached DNF
DNF Daniel Reback Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Richard Scudney Sonic Boom Racing DNF Teammate Win: Jonathan Cavner
DNF Jon Tarkington Stages Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
DNF Charley Dean Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Russell Griffin Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Justin Little
DNF Clark Sheehan Stages Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
DNF Jack Jefferies Unattached DNF
DNF Shane Orr Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Zimski Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:22:14
1
2 William Raatz Sonic Boom Racing 1:22:14
2
3 Chris Johnson pedal RACING 1:22:14
3
4 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company 1:22:14
4
5 Ryan Koonce Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 1:22:14
5
6 Jon Alegranti Old School Industries 1:22:14
6
7 Josh Doyle Agility PT p/b Beyond Category Coac 1:22:14
7
8 Matt Davies Full Cycle 1:22:19
9 Kyle Pitman Palmares Racing 1:22:36
10 Daniel Berger Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 1:22:36
11 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles 1:22:42
12 Gregg Tomlinson Sonic Boom Racing 1:22:58 Teammate Top 5: William Raatz
13 Frank Pike Agility PT p/b Beyond Category Coac 1:24:27
14 Christopher Burke Panache Houndstooth 1:25:36
15 Xavier Melendez Sklar Masters Racing 1:26:11
16 Tyler Peterson Old School Industries 1:26:14
17 Rob Graef Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:26:28 Teammate Win: Michael Zimski
18 Scott Carlson Palmares Racing 1:26:28
19 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:26:35 Teammate Win: Michael Zimski
20 Garrick Mitchell Palmares Racing 1:26:36
21 Gabe Rivero Primal-Audi Denver 1:27:35
22 Neil Schirmer Panache Houndstooth 1:27:38
23 Juan Gutierrez Agility PT p/b Beyond Category Coac 1:28:06
24 Bennett Hug Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 1:28:24 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Koonce
25 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:28:24 Teammate Win: Michael Zimski
26 Doug Gordon Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 1:28:25 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Koonce
27 Steve Rademacher Palmares Racing 1:29:08
28 David Kendall Panache Houndstooth 1:29:29
29 Jeff Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:29:30 Teammate Win: Michael Zimski
30 Colm Flannery Sklar Masters Racing 1:29:40
31 Birt Stem Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 1:29:47 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Koonce
32 Nathan Miller Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 1:30:25 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Koonce
33 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 1:30:25
34 Mark Homlish Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:32:58 Teammate Win: Michael Zimski
35 Jason Glenn Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:33:07 Teammate Win: Michael Zimski
36 Jake Lueckel Unattached 1:34:05
37 Bryan Cook Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 1:35:49 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Koonce
38 Adam Lorenz Sonic Boom Racing 1:48:00 Teammate Top 5: William Raatz
DNF Peter Benkowski Sonic Boom Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: William Raatz
DNF Charley Dean Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Lanny Dunham Modern Market and GR Capital Partne DNF Teammate Top 5: Ryan Koonce
DNF Christopher Fitzpatrick Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing DNF
DNF Chris Parsons VR7 Colorado Cycling Team DNF
DNF Joseph Clemens Primal-Audi Denver DNF
DNF Robert Dwyer Modern Market and GR Capital Partne DNF Teammate Top 5: Ryan Koonce
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 43   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Wright NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 0:53:56
Off The Front
2 Lucas Jaramillo Rage Cycling Team 0:54:20
Off The Front
3 Forest Linden Unattached 0:54:20
Off The Front
4 James Servaites Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:54:20
Off The Front
5 Ian Kearns pedal RACING 0:54:26
Off The Front
6 Eric Shuemake Shrunken Head Racing 0:58:20
Off The Front
7 David Altschuld VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 0:58:36
8 Andrew Sprafke pedal RACING 0:58:36 Teammate Top 5: Ian Kearns
9 Matthew Knoedler Old School Industries 0:58:45
1
10 Brian Coleman Shrunken Head Racing 0:58:45
2
11 Greg Bjorkquist pedal RACING 0:58:45
3
Teammate Top 5: Ian Kearns
12 Robert Lydic Sklar Masters Racing 0:58:45
4
13 Felix Naschold Unattached 0:58:45
5
14 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande 0:58:45
6
15 John Vajda Unattached 0:59:35
16 Justin Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing 0:59:50
17 Eric Stoutenburg Sklar Masters Racing 0:59:50
18 Matthew Hemstreet Unattached 1:00:11
19 Joe Hofeditz Sonic Boom Racing 1:00:22
20 Stephen Douglas pedal RACING 1:00:22 Teammate Top 5: Ian Kearns
21 Chad Elmendorf Unattached 1:01:30
22 Eric Brodis VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 1:01:58
23 Andrew Barrett Rapha Cycling Club 1:04:09
24 Dan Maduff Palmares Racing 1:04:20
25 Michael Lively Palmares Racing 1:04:20
26 Michael Barsch Sklar Masters Racing 1:04:20
27 Brian Hemstreet Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 1:06:10
28 Tom O'malley Shrunken Head Racing 1:07:04
29 Robert Shoemaker pedal RACING 1:10:00 Teammate Top 5: Ian Kearns
DNF Antony Fraij Sklar Masters Racing DNF
DNF Mark Meadows pedal RACING DNF Teammate Top 5: Ian Kearns
DNF Mark Stookesberry pedal RACING DNF Teammate Top 5: Ian Kearns
DNF John Mattingly Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:23:56
2 John Fallon Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 1:23:56
3 Lilburn Shaw Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:25:01 Teammate Win: Byron Nix
4 Michael Inglis Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 1:25:08
5 Unknown Rider Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 1:25:10
6 Norman Alvis Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 1:25:13
7 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:25:13 Teammate Win: Byron Nix
8 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:25:24
9 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:25:24 Teammate Win: Byron Nix
10 Corey Cope BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 1:25:24
11 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 1:25:27
12 Michael Mardosz Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:25:27
13 Jeff Winkler Unattached 1:25:36
14 Yannick Drouet Old School Industries 1:25:43
15 Jim Castagneri Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 1:27:34
16 Brad Mosier Unattached 1:27:59
17 Stuart Mann BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 1:28:15
18 George Squibb Sklar Masters Racing 1:28:22
19 Thom Lieurance Feedback Sports Racing 1:28:53
20 Joseph Paulson BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 1:29:41
21 John Steward Old School Industries 1:29:41
22 Douglass Agne Unattached 1:29:47
DNF Richard Guillery Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers DNF
DNF Chip Krauss Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans DNF Teammate Top 5: John Fallon
DNF Christopher Stout Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers DNF
DNF Robert Dahl Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Inglis
DNF Henrik Pedersen Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Steele Unattached 0:56:25
2 Steven Frank Sklar Masters Racing 0:58:58
3 Nigel Willerton Sklar Masters Racing 0:59:28
4 Jay Middleton Unattached 0:59:34
5 Floyd Williams Sklar Masters Racing 0:59:36
6 Michael Dodge Sklar Masters Racing 0:59:36
7 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:59:36
8 David Fitzpatrick Shrunken Head Racing 1:00:10
9 Michael Imhoff Shrunken Head Racing 1:01:20
10 Daniel Stoddard pedal RACING 1:01:20
11 Ronald Budhi COS Racing 1:01:20
12 Howard Stevenson ChristianCycling Colorado 1:01:20
13 Mark Culver Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 1:01:20
14 Richard Giniewski Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 1:01:54
15 Darrel Schultz pedal RACING 1:01:54
16 Dan Evans NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 1:02:13
17 Joshua Pace Sklar Masters Racing 1:02:26 Teammate Top 5: Steven Frank
18 Thomas Panton Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 1:02:26
19 Gary Dorris Sklar Masters Racing 1:02:26 Teammate Top 5: Steven Frank
20 Willem Van de graaf Old School Industries 1:02:38
21 James Finn Old School Industries 1:02:43
22 Neal Mclaughlin Old School Industries 1:02:56
23 Michael Smith Reynolds Roofing Racing 1:02:56
24 Chris Lucas ChristianCycling Colorado 1:03:26
25 Philippe Capraro Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 1:05:19
26 D'arcy Straub Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 1:05:50
27 Sy Nayman Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 1:06:11
28 Eric Miller pedal RACING 1:13:42
29 Mark Hallstrom Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 1:16:44
DNF Robert Andrew Sklar Masters Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Steven Frank
DNF Scott Fliegelman Panache Houndstooth DNF
DNF Tom Hootman Shrunken Head Racing DNF
DNF Joseph Vigil Sklar Masters Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Steven Frank
DNF Robert Zedaker Unattached DNF
DNF Jason Kaminski Old School Industries DNF
DNF Mick Occhiato NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:57:46
Off The Front
2 Chris Beaudin Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 0:57:46
Off The Front
3 Tim Stone Excel Sports -Insight Designs 0:58:13
Off The Front
4 Rip Mobus Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 0:58:17
Off The Front
5 Jim Kraychy Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 0:58:17
Off The Front
6 Geoff Cooper Sklar Masters Racing 0:58:17
Off The Front
7 Steven Worley BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 0:58:45
Off The Front
8 Michael Porter Sklar Masters Racing 1:01:26
1
9 Shannon Fox BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 1:01:27
2
10 Glen Larson COS Racing 1:01:27
3
11 Robert Pinkerton Great Divide Brewing Company 1:01:27
4
Teammate Win: James Dickerson
12 William Simmons BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 1:01:27
5
13 Kim Workman Sklar Masters Racing 1:01:27
6
14 Bruce Dickinson Sklar Masters Racing 1:03:52
15 Jim Bruskewitz Unattached 1:03:58
16 David Kruger BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 1:06:19
17 William Kellagher Excel Sports -Insight Designs 1:06:26 Teammate Top 5: Tim Stone
18 Jeffrey Brown Sklar Masters Racing 1:08:45
19 Ken Rodriguez BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 1:11:58
20 Doug Hill Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:12:10
21 Larry Varys ChristianCycling Colorado 1:14:12
DNF David Kelble Unattached DNF
DNF Steve Kurland Sklar Masters Racing DNF
DNF Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company DNF Teammate Win: James Dickerson
DNF David Rogers Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans DNF Teammate Top 5: Rip Mobus
DQ Steve Matous Excel Sports -Insight Designs DSQ Teammate Top 5: Tim Stone
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arthur Allen Unattached 0:49:18
2 Roy Bash Wish for Wheels 1:00:04
3 Peter Francis COBRAS 1:04:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Eastman Unattached 0:59:39
2 Elizabeth Gold Unattached 0:59:55
3 Margell Abel Unattached 1:02:53
4 Roberta Smith Colorado Women's Cycling Project 1:04:17
5 Joan Orgeldinger Colorado Women's Cycling Project 1:04:17
6 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 1:05:09
7 Jennifer Grimaldi Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 1:05:18
8 Molly Mcnamara Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 1:11:43
9 Rebecca Furuta Team Type 1 Foundation 1:12:46
10 Kristina Krause DNA Womens Masters 1:14:52
11 Marisa Farro-miro COS Racing 1:16:41
12 Chris Vanpatten Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:21:51
DNF Heather Mcwilliams mierzejewski Stages Cycling DNF
DNF Michele Moffat ALP Cycles Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports -Insight Designs 0:47:03
2 Elizabeth Lev-tov Old School Industries 0:53:56
3 Jennifer Eyre white Old School Industries 0:55:23
4 Kathryn Judson Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:55:52
5 Laura Dickinson Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:55:52
6 Laura Mizener Old School Industries 0:56:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Winterhalder COS Racing 0:51:50
2 Karin Budding ALP Cycles Racing 0:53:57
3 Sue Lloyd RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles 0:55:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Sheehan UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 1:26:10
2 Noah Granigan UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:26:10
3 Thomas Herman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:26:17
4 Lucas Marshall Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 1:27:09
5 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft/Pinarello 1:27:09
6 Jayson Jacobs FAVE 1:27:09
7 Giancarlo Bianchi Sonic Boom Racing 1:27:09
8 Sepp Kuss Unattached 1:27:14
9 Matthew Eberly Primal-Audi Denver 1:29:42
10 Zachary Morris Unattached 1:30:10
11 Kip Taylor Team Rio Grande 1:30:10
12 David Almanzan Unattached 1:31:17
13 Ben Laforce Primal-Audi Denver 1:31:21
14 John Hain Unattached 1:31:36
15 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:31:45 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Herman
16 Chris Wood Primal-Audi Denver 1:34:32
17 Ben Marshall Primal - Audi Denver 1:35:24
18 Andrew Bernstein Unattached 1:36:51
19 Juan Cortes Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:38:33 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Herman
DNF Aidan Coatsballaseux Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels DNF
DNF Josh Direen Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF Teammate Top 5: Thomas Herman
DNF Marshall Graybill Unattached DNF
DNF Christopher Winn UCI CT: 303 Project DNF
DNF Henry York Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Reid Glover Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF Teammate Top 5: Thomas Herman
DNF Drew Christopher Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re DNF
DNF Andrew Wheeler Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl DNF
DNF Taylor Schmidt COGA Elite Cycling Team DNF
DNF Michael Giem Unattached DNF
DNF Taylor Jung COGA Elite Cycling Team DNF
DNF Sam j Redding Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF Teammate Top 5: Thomas Herman
DNF Marco Hintz Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers DNF
DNF George Bennett Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Roper Denver Bicycle Cafe 1:17:40
2 Yoni Doron peters Highline Racing 1:17:40
3 Aaron Hugen pedal RACING 1:17:40
4 Stephen Cochran Unattached 1:19:30
5 Jacob Richardson Primal-Audi Denver 1:19:30
6 Nicholas Tabares Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 1:19:30
7 Jacob Read 1:19:48
8 Michael De sena VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 1:19:57
9 Michael Murphy Primal-Audi Denver 1:19:57 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Richardson
10 Terry Rice Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 1:20:01
11 Thomas Brown Palmares Racing 1:20:37
12 Josh Weis Mosaic Riders Club 1:20:49
13 Colin Daniels Highline Racing 1:22:20 Teammate Top 5: Yoni Doron peters
14 Christopher Dolan Primal-Audi Denver 1:23:50 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Richardson
15 John Vandegrift Unattached 1:23:50
16 Stephen Bartels pedal RACING 1:23:50 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hugen
17 Mark Steger Denver Bicycle Cafe 1:23:50 Teammate Win: Peter Roper
18 Adam Pochon Reynolds Roofing Racing 1:23:58
19 Graham Outlaw The Endurance Collective 1:23:59
20 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing 1:24:07
21 Ethan Dunham Avout Racing 1:24:13
22 Steven Truesdale Boulder Junior Cycling 1:24:14
23 Will Campbell Sonic Boom Racing 1:25:00
24 Michael Comer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:27:22
25 Ociel Borjas Boulder Junior Cycling 1:29:08
DNF Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Christian Culpepper Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl DNF
DNF Shane Garland NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Luke Mcconnell Unattached DNF
DNF Will Pirkey pedal RACING DNF Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hugen
DNF Mitch Reidt Unattached DNF
DNF Matthew Walp Modern Market and GR Capital Partne DNF
DNF Ciro Zarate Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Engel Unattached 0:53:01
2 Sean Burke NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 0:53:01
3 Jabez Meulemans Primal-Audi Denver 0:53:18
4 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:53:30
5 Frederick Lintz Unattached 0:53:30
6 Zachary Koelling Palmares Racing 0:53:30
7 James Davis Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:53:30
8 Sebastian Sturges SQUARE1 Cycling 0:53:47
9 Cameron Sprenger Boulder Junior Cycling 0:53:55 Teammate Top 5: Luke Elphingstone
10 Mike Swanson Primal-Audi Denver 0:53:55 Teammate Top 5: Jabez Meulemans
11 Michael Worrell Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:54:17
12 Dana Mosman Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:54:20
13 Miles Livermore Unattached 0:54:25
14 Pablo Bles Highline Racing 0:54:25
15 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:54:25 Teammate Top 5: Luke Elphingstone
16 Andy Archinal Unattached 0:54:50
17 Adam Kremers Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:54:52
18 John Ruffer Palmares Racing 0:54:55
19 Aaron Buechter Unattached 0:55:00
20 Justin Stepchuk Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 0:55:29
21 Vladislav Dragomirov COS Racing 0:55:35
22 Erik Dorf Unattached 0:55:36
23 Peter Bergmann Primal-Audi Denver 0:55:54 Teammate Top 5: Jabez Meulemans
24 Nathan Meyers Avout Racing 0:56:32
25 Parker Lindley Unattached 0:56:32
26 Sam Scheurich Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:56:34
27 Liam Clevenger Vail Jr Cycling 0:56:46
28 Steven Jarvis Unattached 0:57:08
29 Patrick Santino Primal-Audi Denver 0:57:30 Teammate Top 5: Jabez Meulemans
30 Tor Holck Boulder Junior Cycling 0:57:47 Teammate Top 5: Luke Elphingstone
31 Brian Zipler Reynolds Roofing Racing 0:57:59
32 Noah Rand Boulder Junior Cycling 0:58:07 Teammate Top 5: Luke Elphingstone
33 Vaughn Veenendaal Boulder Junior Cycling 0:58:25 Teammate Top 5: Luke Elphingstone
34 Dakota Troudt Unattached 0:58:39
35 Josh Crane Highline Racing 0:58:39
36 Patrick Nay Palmares Racing 0:58:39
37 Toren Knepper Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re 0:58:39
38 Tyler Brown Unattached 0:59:01
39 Matthew Shannon Reynolds Roofing Racing 0:59:22
40 Charlie Barsch Boulder Junior Cycling 1:00:21 Teammate Top 5: Luke Elphingstone
41 Quang Tran Twin Peaks Racing 1:00:37
42 Jared Hanson NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 1:02:45 Teammate Top 5: Sean Burke
43 Brenden Spetzler Unattached 1:03:53
44 Marc Spratt Unattached 1:04:33
45 Andrew Simons Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re 1:04:58
46 Maas Van de graaf The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 1:06:36
47 Brian Thompson Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 1:08:13
DNF Robert Schilling Unattached DNF
DNF Daniel Cummins Denver Bicycle Cafe DNF
DNF Alfred Querubin NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Sean Burke
DNF Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Justin Andrews pedal RACING DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Johnson Unattached 0:41:18
2 Jacob Aisenbrey Sonic Boom Racing 0:41:18
3 Nick Stengl Unattached 0:41:18
4 Martin Osorio Unattached 0:42:07
5 Joseph Kuhfal Unattached 0:42:07
6 Brian Kosena Unattached 0:42:07
7 Ruslan Dautkhanov Unattached 0:42:19
8 Conor Grogan Unattached 0:43:00
9 Mickey Shulkin Unattached 0:43:11
10 Jason Kosena pedal RACING 0:44:37
11 Broox Pulford Palmares Racing 0:44:38
12 Tyler Landman Unattached 0:44:43
13 Jared Hernandez Unattached 0:44:46
14 Ryan Carlson Unattached 0:44:46
15 Robbie Courter Unattached 0:46:28
16 Brayan Gomez pedal RACING 0:47:09
17 Michael Ortega Unattached 0:47:31
18 Cory Prager Unattached 0:47:37
19 Chuck Ankeny Unattached 0:48:06
20 William Mauke Primal-Audi Denver 0:48:27
21 Aaron Sudduth Unattached 0:48:48
22 Nathan Hawkins Unattached 0:49:04
23 Alfonso Martinez Unattached 0:49:10
24 Clint Talbott Unattached 0:49:11
25 Alex Ende Palmares Racing 0:49:26
26 Chadd Ziegler Unattached 0:49:26
27 Josiah Strauss Team Louisville Cyclery 0:49:30
28 Wesley Kemp Unattached 0:49:45
29 Jon Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling 0:49:51
30 Jair Ocampo Unattached 0:50:24
31 David Smith Unattached 0:50:24
32 Christopher Dillis pedal RACING 0:50:37
33 Matt Dipaolo Unattached 0:50:37
34 Jacob Jones Primal-Audi Denver 0:51:15
35 Spencer Burns Unattached 0:51:43
36 Hunter Harless Unattached 0:51:48
37 Kyr Gaganidze Unattached 0:52:11
38 David Broome Unattached 0:53:41
39 Brent Hatch Unattached 0:56:47
40 Matthew Ferdinand Unattached 0:59:18
41 Martin Osborn Unattached 1:03:46
42 Steven Clagg Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 1:05:50
43 Peter Mccarty Unattached 1:06:16
DNF Vladislav Dragomirov COS Racing DNF
DNF Maxwell Kempe Unattached DNF
DNF Andrew Mccarron pedal RACING DNF
DNF John Carberry Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Emmerman Unattached 1:27:53
2 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 1:27:53
3 Aimee Vasse Unattached 1:27:53
4 Rachel Plessing ALP Cycles Racing 1:28:25
5 Anna Dorovskikh Unattached 1:28:27
6 Daphne Karagianis UCI WPT: Team Illuminate 1:30:25
7 Emily Jordan Orion Racing 1:33:15
8 Claudia Behring ALP Cycles Racing 1:37:29 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Plessing
9 Jennifer Sharp Stages Cycling 1:38:45 Teammate Top 5: Gwen Inglis
10 Petra Schmidtmann LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:43:32
DNF Cory Popovich ALP Cycles Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Rachel Plessing
DNF Danielle Arman Tenspeed Hero DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madigan Munro Boulder Junior Cycling 1:00:26
2 Mollie Brewer ALP Cycles Racing 1:00:39
3 Jessica Mcwhirt pedal RACING 1:00:39
4 Andrea Fasen Palmares Racing 1:01:04
5 Valerie Sutherland Palmares Racing 1:02:52
6 Katie Arehart-rose Colorado Women's Cycling Project 1:41:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Richter Unattached 0:47:25
2 Kourtney Compton Revolution Women's Cycling 0:47:25
3 Leslie Ethridge Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:47:25
4 Caitlin Lovelace SQUARE1 Cycling 0:47:48
5 Alexis Jaramillo Rage Cycling Team 0:48:25
6 Laura Martel Colorado Women's Cycling Project 0:48:26
7 Makala Jaramillo Rage Cycling Team 0:48:26 Teammate Top 5: Alexis Jaramillo
8 Keira Bond Rage Cycling Team 0:48:36 Teammate Top 5: Alexis Jaramillo
9 Lyndsey o Larson ALP Cycles Racing 0:49:19
10 Kara Jordan Petunia Mafia Cycling 0:49:25
11 Karyn Abraham pedal RACING 0:50:25
12 Ami Bigler-redd Rage Cycling Team 0:50:39 Teammate Top 5: Alexis Jaramillo
13 Heather Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling 0:50:41 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Lovelace
14 Erica Brann ALP Cycles Racing 0:54:18
15 Hallie Larson Palmares Racing 0:54:33
16 Michele Blackburn ALP Cycles Racing 0:54:35
17 Taylor Johnson Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re 0:56:46
18 Rebecca Barrios SQUARE1 Cycling 0:59:31 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Lovelace
19 Nichole Hesselgrave pedal RACING 1:02:30
DNF Jennifer Brezicha pedal RACING DNF
DNF Julie Hsu ALP Cycles Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Schuetze Unattached 0:47:29
2 Julia Engelsted Unattached 0:49:53
3 Leslie Scarpino ALP Cycles Racing 0:50:30
4 Kelly Ulmer Unattached 0:50:45
5 Nicole Valentine Unattached 0:50:55
6 Marissa Beene Unattached 0:54:56
7 Reilly Braun pedal RACING 1:00:38
8 Kelly Straub pedal RACING 1:01:10
9 Melissa O'kelly pedal RACING 1:01:10
10 Michel Brossmer Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:01:10
DNF Rebekah Glover Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2