Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • May 4 2019
Race uploaded by Ted Cadieux csv | json
Rain, 59 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Radoslaw Smolaga n/a 1:13:28
1
2 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
2
3 Luigi Idarraga Crankworks Cycles s.t.
3
4 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
4
5 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
5
6 Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise s.t.
6
7 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
7
8 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
8
9 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
9
10 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
10
11 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling s.t.
11
12 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Foundation s.t.
12
13 Jacob Borkowski Nycc Racing s.t.
13
14 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
14
15 Lawrence Uhrlass Merrick bicycles s.t.
15
16 Anton Gibson Star Track NYC s.t.
16
17 Johan Abreu CRCA / E2value p/b verge sport s.t.
17
18 Juan Henriquez Crankworks Cycles s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Luigi Idarraga
19 Alfonso Torres SANBA CYCLING Team s.t.
19
20 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
20
21 Andrei Nugaev CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
21
22 Erik Shahumyan VERGE SPORT s.t.
22
23 Brian Hawthorne Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM s.t.
23
24 Joseph Mohan CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
24
25 William Launder Team Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
25
26 Brian Hansen CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
26
27 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport s.t.
27
28 Sean Hill CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
28
29 Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
29
30 Roman Onosovski CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
30
31 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
31
32 Brian Mariscal CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
32
33 Justin Pak Star Track s.t.
33
34 Enzo Edmonds Star Track NYC s.t.
34
35 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
35
36 Arturo Cabrera Grand Bicycle Center s.t.
36
37 Wendy Palacio Crankworks Cycles s.t.
37
Teammate Top 5: Luigi Idarraga
38 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
38
39 Eduardo Luna Arias cycling team s.t.
39
40 Pedro Santos sanba cycling team s.t.
40
41 Kirk Peterson CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
41
42 Kevin Man Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
42
43 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
43
44 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
44
45 Robert Tam CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
45
46 Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
46
47 Chris Washburne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
47
48 Andres Torres s.t.
48
49 Ramon Thompson Formless Racing 8
49
50 Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
50
51 Richard Freeman Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
51
52 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
52
53 Stephen Mcgrath CRCA s.t.
53
54 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
54
55 Daniel Corless CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
55
56 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
56
57 Khrystopher Murrell CRCA / Major Taylor Development s.t.
57
58 M.wesley Ham Team C.I.S. p/b THE SYSTEM 12
58
59 Joseph Albo Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM s.t.
59
60 Owen Caprell The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
60
Teammate Top 5: Angelo Calilap
61 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
61
62 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
62
Teammate Top 5: Angelo Calilap
63 Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
63
64 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
64
Teammate Top 5: Angelo Calilap
65 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
65
66 Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation s.t.
66
67 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
67
68 Thomas Nesel CRCA/Foundation s.t.
68
69 Dusan Strika s.t.
69
70 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
70
71 Thomas Patterson CRCA - RCC s.t.
71
72 Timothy Dickinson CRCA/ Rapha Cycling Club 20
72
73 Mihael Ginghina CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
73
74 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 22
74
75 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 29
76 John Alman Berroa Racing s.t.
77 Ryan Singh ButcherBox Cycling 34
78 Zoltan Kis fugedi Arias cycling team 41
79 John Moynagh crca 6:08
DNF Sergio Aguirre CRCA/FOUNDATION
DNF Nate Baltikas E2Value p/b Verge Sport
DNF Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Gregory Defiore CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
DNF Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Sean Hourigan Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Dustin Ramos Merrick Bicycles Racing
DNF Guillermo Santos CRCA / Team Montecci
DNF Jorge Torres SANBA cycling team
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Shirzad 43:13:00
1
2 Tabare Pichardo Team Montecci 2
2
3 Zach Ferland NYCC Racing s.t.
3
4 Ian Ralph CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
4
5 Agustin Yaxon sanba bicycle team s.t.
5
6 Jack Gazard s.t.
6
7 Tyrone Gravesande CIS Training Systems s.t.
7
8 Derek Mead Team Need Speed p/b Schniedweed s.t.
8
9 Joseph Trotman Ride Ya Bike s.t.
9
10 Robert Sinisi s.t.
10
11 Steven Murray Overlook Mountain Bikes s.t.
11
12 James Anzalone s.t.
12
13 David Gonzalez Monclaire bikery s.t.
13
14 Asher Fusco s.t.
14
15 Patrick Bard CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Ian Ralph
16 Connor Pulvidente s.t.
16
17 Salvatore Raffelo Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
17
18 Pedro Lozano s.t.
18
19 Tyler Borza CRCA//Rapha Cycling Club 7
19
Teammate Top 5: Ian Ralph
20 David Burnett Sid's Bikes NYC s.t.
20
21 Ken Wiltshire s.t.
21
22 Jorge Abelardo arevalo la rosa juni s.t.
22
23 Julio Yaxon s.t.
23
24 Pedro Pereira 14
25 Paolo Mastrangelo Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM s.t.
26 Vince Cheng CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t. Teammate Top 5: Ian Ralph
27 Nicholas Fabry s.t.
28 Juan Londono 19
29 Joseph Panzarella Night Gladiators s.t.
30 Nicholas Morse CRCA/Rapha Racing Club s.t.
31 Ernesto Cruz 24
32 Pierre Batraville No affiliation 26
33 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club 29
34 Ian Moran 52
35 Joan Lopez Montecci cycling 3:10
36 Tyler Reed 3:45
37 Marc Mandello Carl Hart Racing 8:04
38 Jose Davila Sanba cycling team 8:49
DNF Rodrigo Bautista Sanba Team
DNF Brayan Guzman Montecci cycling
DNF Eziel Hernandez Star Track
DNF Eder Hidalgo Team Arias
DNF Quentin Little
DNF Ralph Papillon
Finishers: Cat 5: 41   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 1:31:06
1
2 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
2
3 Cesar Marte dope montclair bikery racing s.t.
3
4 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
4
5 Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
5
6 Iain Carr Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport s.t.
6
7 Joshua Lipka Carl Hart Racing s.t.
7
8 Ismael Ismael montclair bikery racing s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
9 Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
9
10 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
10
11 Alexander Buchmann CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
11
12 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12
13 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
13
14 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Team s.t.
14
15 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
15
16 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
16
17 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
17
18 Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
18
19 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19
20 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
20
Teammate Win: Ross Baldwin
21 Salvatore Scotto divetta Unattached s.t.
21
22 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
22
23 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
23
24 John Durso Morris Velo Sports s.t.
24
25 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
25
26 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
26
27 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
27
28 Romain Leidelinger CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
28
29 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
29
30 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
30
31 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
31
32 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
32
33 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
33
34 Vinicius Tavares s.t.
34
35 Cormac Daly Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
35
36 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
36
37 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
37
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
38 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
38
39 J Rorech WS United/ Mangoseed/ Zurilee P s.t.
39
40 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
40
41 David Sommerville VERGE SPORT s.t.
41
42 Nicholas Baker CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
42
43 Edward Burlem VERGE SPORT s.t.
43
44 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
44
45 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
45
46 Janwillem Klinken Liberty cycles s.t.
46
47 Jacek Boral Axsis s.t.
47
48 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
48
49 Tom Bencivengo WS United s.t.
49
50 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
50
51 Eric Ragot Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 10
51
52 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
52
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
53 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
53
54 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
54
55 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Aska 15
56 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
57 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation 28 Teammate Top 5: Boguslaw Wielgos
58 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
59 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 32 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
60 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 33
61 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 59 Teammate Top 5: Boguslaw Wielgos
62 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:14 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
63 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 1:28
64 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:31
65 Erik Post CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 2:57 Teammate Win: Ross Baldwin
DNF Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche
DNF Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Jason Briscoe Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant
DNF Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Alex Daniels CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling
DNF Nicholas Goossen CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports
DNF Michael Heuff CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Jerry Kapko CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel
DNF Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Brandon Lee Carl Hart Racing
DNF Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling
DNF Gerardo Martinez Montecci
DNF Paul Mccarthy VERGE SPORT
DNF Scott Mills JLVelo NYC
DNF Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM
DNF Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Scott Rettino CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team
DNF Scott Savory CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale
DNF Carlos Joaqun tejeda CRCA/FOUNDATION Teammate Top 5: Boguslaw Wielgos
DNF Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 41   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5