Log In
2019 Giro del Cielo - Crit • Jul 6 2019
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing 41:27
1
2 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's s.t.
2
3 Matthew Park CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
3
4 Jacob Borkowski CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
4
5 Joseph Gilch Rothman Institute Cycling Team s.t.
5
6 Ricardo Ribeiro s.t.
6
7 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
7
8 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Park
9 Elliott Collins CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
9
10 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team s.t.
10
11 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
11
12 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
12
13 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
13
14 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Cycle Solutions s.t.
14
15 Ryan Lee CS Velo s.t.
15
16 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
16
17 Joseph Mohan CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Park
18 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
18
19 Robert Holzer Aistriu Cycling s.t.
19
20 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo s.t.
20
21 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling s.t.
21
22 Zackery Weimer Barker Mountain Bikes s.t.
22
23 Drake Deuel New England Devo p/b Cadence We s.t.
23
24 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team s.t.
24
25 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 4
25
26 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
26
27 Fred Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles s.t.
27
28 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
28
29 Simon Velez bicycle habitat - verge sport s.t.
29
30 John Arias Arias Cycling Team s.t.
30
31 Luis Navarro 7
31
32 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
32
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Borkowski
33 Travis Burkel CRCA/ To Be Determined 10
33
34 Mark Shumaker s.t.
34
35 Eric Mikos JDRF Racing Team s.t.
35
36 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 18
37 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 36
38 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 1:26
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Miller Rutgers University 31:43.4
1
2 Mitchell Napolitano Team Patch.Com s.t.
2
3 Ethan Bull Rutgers University s.t.
3
Teammate Win: James Miller
4 Shawn Foley C6 Racing! s.t.
4
5 David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP s.t.
5
6 Charlie Stein CRCA/Trek NYC s.t.
6
7 Tom Lennon s.t.
7
8 Joseph Meyerfuchs Joes Guitar Shop p/b Guttenplan s.t.
8
9 Daniel Sutherland Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
9
10 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
10
11 Alan Garcia CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Napolitano
12 Tim Durland DeathRow Velo s.t.
12
13 Marcus Fugeta s.t.
13
14 Nick Hodges AVC s.t.
14
15 Timmy Downs Team Somerset s.t.
15
16 Mike Carriglitto s.t.
16
17 Dennis Arnold s.t.
17
18 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
18
19 Avery Othoniel-gilbert C6 Racing! s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Foley
20 Esteban Tibocha Arias Cycling Team s.t.
20
21 Payne Pachuda s.t.
21
22 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America s.t.
22
23 Matthew Mech s.t.
23
24 Matthew Matusky Team Guru Oyster s.t.
24
25 Timothy Gilligan QCW P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
25
26 Jack Petersen Eliel Factory Team s.t.
26
27 Brian Margarum blackbearcycling 9.2
27
28 Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo 12.1
28
29 Paul Gugliuzza s.t.
29
30 ? Unknown s.t.
30
31 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
31
32 Mike Denis-rohr s.t.
32
33 Dante Demaria Young medalist 16.4
33
34 Antonio Estepan Live To Ride NYC 21.5
35 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 29.5
36 Michael Benin 34.7
37 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:09.5
Off The Back
38 John Obrien Prta Project P/B DSD Composit 1:40.4
Off The Back
39 John Scully Team Propower Cycle Solutions 3:31.3
Off The Back
40 Robert Schilling Colorado College -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider e2Value Racing 45:33.8
1
2 Lisa Kennish CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
2
3 Katie Aman s.t.
3
4 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
4
5 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 3.0
5
6 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
6
7 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier s.t.
7
8 Lucia Deng CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Kennish
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Fudge The 5th Floor NYC 45:34.0
1
2 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling s.t.
2
3 Paula Valderrama TTEndurance s.t.
3
4 Becca Brown CRCA / Veselka s.t.
4
5 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling s.t.
5
6 Holly Neckermann The Derailleurs s.t.
6
7 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
7
8 Amanda Rinderer Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
8
9 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games 3.7
9
10 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA 5.3
10
11 Denise Matheny Team EPS/M3/pb Brielle Cyclery 6.7
11
12 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten -1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Elizabeth Tyrell sturdy girls -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julianna Rutecki Young Medalists 31:45.6
1
2 Sarah Eddy s.t.
2
3 Jimil Ataman The Derailleurs s.t.
3
4 Amanda Deleo The Derailleurs s.t.
4
5 Monika Lukens Team ETA s.t.
5
6 Dana Haberern CRCA/KruicCX s.t.
6
7 Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing s.t.
7
8 Roos Voorend CRCA s.t.
8
9 Patricia Sonn Watts UP Cycling s.t.
9
10 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing s.t.
10
11 Ashley Blose Karma Racing Team s.t.
11
12 Rebecca Jaroszewski BikeReg | Share Coffee 8.9
13 Tatyana Rozental H&H racing 20.5
14 Sasha Orlick CRCA/To Be Determined 2:01.4
1
15 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCCWomen'sRacing s.t.
2
16 Mackenzie Marcinko Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
3
17 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling s.t.
18 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East s.t.
19 Deborah Dworsky Karma Racing Team s.t.
20 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Womens Racing s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4