Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - GC • Aug 29 2021 • Fayetteville, AR
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Stevens Stans NoTubes Masters 3:28:56
2 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 3:29:36
3 Eric Burkhart Peytons Bikes/AJE Motorsports 3:54:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Grist BMC/Walmart Cycling Team 3:27:02
2 Jason Alvarado City Title Cycling Team 3:29:28
3 Jason Blackketter BMC/Walmart Racing 3:38:41
4 Andy Nelson Pinnacle Velo 3:39:37
5 Thomas Naden 0 3:39:52
6 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing 3:40:14
7 Todd Gill City Title Cycling Team 3:40:58 Teammate Top 5: Jason Alvarado
8 Andrew Miller 0 3:45:03 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Naden
9 Joseph Bouma BMC/Walmart Racing 3:46:52 Teammate Top 5: Jason Blackketter
10 Patrick Dougherty Team Elevate Racing 3:47:53
11 John Hughes Fayetteville Wheelmen 3:48:49
12 Christopher Pritchard Base Media Racing 3:49:36
13 Bernd Faust Burger Bier Boogie Racing 3:49:42
14 Carl Owens Fayetteville wheelmen 3:51:06
15 Mark Sullivan Team KAOS Cycling 3:53:02
16 Stanley Haynes Bicycle Shack Racing 3:56:34
17 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos 3:59:17
18 Rick Finley BMC/Walmart 4:00:19 Teammate Win: Brent Grist
19 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club 4:01:14
20 Michael Baker Ronin Velosport 4:06:42
21 Tony Burnett Spa City Cycling 4:10:13
22 Bradley Wright Springfield Brewing Company 4:27:51
23 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team McKinney Velo 4:29:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Signature Millwork 3:25:26
2 Samuel Meullenet Dean Factory Racing 3:25:46
3 Tyler Cheslik Move Up Elite Road 3:25:49
4 Luke Pharis Williams Racing Academy 3:25:54
5 Matthew Govero Velovit Elite 3:25:58
6 Nick Dolan 3:26:05
7 Olivier Lavigueur Velovit Elite 3:26:55 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Govero
8 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works 3:27:13
9 Justin Greenfield Night owls 3:27:44
10 Mack Dorf 0 3:30:55
11 Trevor Gullett Ozark Premier 3:34:45
12 Brian Lea Tulsa Wheelmen 3:37:11
13 Brody Burnham Northstar Development 3:37:45
14 Cj Burford Velocious Sport 3:39:20
15 Stephen Cameron Moonshot Racing 3:44:25
16 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development 3:50:53
17 Bryce Woollard Palmares Racing 3:56:24
18 Jason Roche The Alliance p/b St. Louis 4:02:21
19 Jason Cogan The Alliance p/b Cannonball-Hub Rac 4:21:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dom Repucci 3:20:43
2 Kevin Lorinc 3:20:59
3 Andy Schnurbusch 3:21:22
4 Matthew Schechter CRCA Development 3:21:28
5 Samuel Riester 3:21:29
6 Kyle Lockhause 3:21:39
7 William Nollert 3:21:40
8 Garin Kelley 3:21:44
9 Gabriel Payne 3:21:45
10 Coren Hendricks 3:22:10
11 Tim Mayo 3:22:11
12 Elliott Petterson 3:22:20
13 Ian Schnurbusch 3:22:25
14 Adolfo Cordova 3:22:31
15 Jacob Evans 3:22:32
16 Calvin Anderson 3:22:44
17 Philip Raschke 3:22:51
18 Ahmed Zuhairy 3:23:16
19 Aaron Wessel 3:25:50
20 Cullen Darr 3:26:02
21 John Hoffmann 3:26:13
22 Jesse Nabholz 3:26:48
23 Evan Thoms 3:28:35
24 Jeff Heylmun 3:28:50
25 Beau Theriot 3:31:32
26 David Martin 3:33:01
27 Andrew Townsend 3:34:04
28 Eric Snyder 3:34:42
29 Marc Sawicki 3:41:52
30 Aaron Sims 3:42:19
31 Brian Moynihan 3:42:22
32 Chris Hendricks 3:42:31
33 Todd Campbell 3:54:49
34 Noah Bandy 3:57:00
35 Blake Kingfisher 3:58:38
36 Abdias Benjamin hernandez 4:26:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Hansen Ames Velo 2:15:41
2 Grant Harkreader 0 2:16:07
3 Colby O'brien CANTU 2:16:11
4 Elias Zamora Team Air Assurance p/b AVB 2:16:13
5 Matthew Newberry Team LaSport 2:16:15
6 Kyle Landrum Bell & Company 2:16:33
7 Jacob Linn AXUN Cycling 2:16:34
8 Christopher Nugent Hoof Arted 2:16:51
9 Luke Moster nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 2:16:55
10 Alex Bakus Axun Cycling 2:17:12
11 Nicolas Haydar nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 2:17:22
12 Stephan Meyer AXUN Cycling 2:19:36
13 Trey Coursey Team Sarco 2:20:03
14 Christopher Neff BMC/Walmart Racing 2:20:39
15 Paul Scheipeter AXUN Cycling 2:20:47
16 Anthony Shank 0 2:21:03 Teammate Top 5: Grant Harkreader
17 Caleb Ault 0 2:21:16 Teammate Top 5: Grant Harkreader
18 Wesley Hastings AXUN Cycling 2:21:18
19 Turner Becker Cadence Cyclery 2:21:23
20 Ryan Nealon Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 2:21:30
21 Matt Burks Fayetteville Wheelmen 2:21:43
22 Edwin Flores BMC/Walmart Racing 2:23:43
23 Zach Aldrich BMC/Walmart Cycling Team 2:25:59
24 Richie Fletcher Los Locos Racing 2:26:28
25 Justin Mcgarity Black Bear Cycling Crew 2:27:52
26 Dj Lee South West Cycling Club Racing 2:28:00
27 Samuel Downey Soundpony Triad Bank 2:28:00
28 Oliver Seekins Janes Delicatessen 2:28:56
29 Nicholas Ammann AXUN Cycling 2:34:15
30 Matt Steinhoff Team Kaos 2:36:44
31 Tanner Gibbs 0 2:40:53 Teammate Top 5: Grant Harkreader
32 Eric Coble Black Bear Cycling Crew 2:41:58
33 Mitchell Pearce 0 2:45:17 Teammate Top 5: Grant Harkreader
34 Isaac Herrera Fayetteville Wheelman 2:54:24
35 Michael Hankins BMC/Walmart Cycling Team 2:55:13
36 Aden Priest Fayetteville Wheelmen 3:11:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 22  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Hornbaker Experience Fayetteville/Fayettevill 3:00:05
2 Diana Gibson 0 3:29:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Houser Fount Cycling Guild 3:39:13
2 Carly Williamson Palmares Racing 3:39:31
3 Amber smolik Shama cycles Roxo Racing 3:39:31
4 Stacy Bragg Pastaria/Big Shark Racing 4:10:49
5 Ajay Baker nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 4:23:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sheridan 2:34:13
2 Alex Whittington 2:34:32
3 Corinna Redard 2:34:50
4 Kara Anderson 2:35:06
5 Hollan Woods 2:35:14
6 Amy Gammelgard 2:35:15
7 Katherine Lin 2:35:17
8 Josephine Fouts 2:35:27
9 Gabrielle Henry 2:37:27
10 Alexandra Cote 2:43:09
11 Nicolette Schnettgoecke 2:44:20
12 Mary Crumley 2:47:53
13 Emma Balding 2:52:40
14 Genna Brock 2:56:39
15 Sarah Banks 2:58:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7