Log In
La Vuelta a Santa Catalina - RR • Feb 12 2022 • San Manuel, AZ
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finnley Hartz University of Arizona
2 Nicholas Petrov University of Arizona Teammate Win: Finnley Hartz
DNF Aidan Rhodes University of Arizona Teammate Win: Finnley Hartz
DNF Luis Cerna Bicycle Haus
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Werble Arizona State University
2 Jacob Blais University of Arizona
3 Adam Katheder University of Arizona
4 Nikos Casto University of Arizona
5 Jonathan Bush Arizona State University Teammate Win: Joseph Werble
DNF Timothy Maley University of Arizona
DNF Blake Jankowski University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: Jacob Blais
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Morgan University of Arizona
2 James Rockow University of Arizona Teammate Win: Ethan Morgan
3 Wesley Barkley University of Arizona Teammate Win: Ethan Morgan
4 Joe Adragna University of Arizona Teammate Win: Ethan Morgan
5 Harris Scharf University of Arizona Teammate Win: Ethan Morgan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing
2 Janne Hamalainen Omnia Midstream
3 Josh Watts Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
4 Sonny Goodman Jetset Racing Teammate Win: Kyle Reedy
5 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
6 Chris Anderson Jetset Racing Teammate Win: Kyle Reedy
7 Douglas Ritenour Squadra p/b MMC
8 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling
9 David Stout Stone House P&S Racing
10 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing
11 Bill Karras Fast Eddy Racing
12 Drew Miller WMRC
13 James Riccitello UNATT
14 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc
15 Kevin Mikkelson Eliel Factory Team
16 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling
17 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haus
DNF Arron Hampton Wolfpack Bike Racing
DNF Matt Dente Fell Swoop
DNF Jos Nicola Lajolla/Angus best
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Stilwell
2 Michael Mcafee
3 Kevin Mcnamara
4 Richard Dalcanto
5 Bradley Large
6 Bernardo Velasco
7 Eric Lee
8 Daniel Dudzik
9 Chris Ringler
10 Dan Orlowski
11 Michael Gura
12 Mickey Oswald Leonardo
13 John Hinsberg
14 Richard Thompson
15 James Veck
16 Johnny Perez
17 Conor Johnson
18 Eric Kazmierczak
19 Brian Madigan
20 John Harrison
21 Britt Smith
22 Lucien Fuertes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Clapper Team ProPower
2 Jim Silverman GST Racing
3 Charlie Beadles GST
4 Eric Pearce unattached
5 William Mize Queen city racing
6 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing
7 Edwin Rojas DCL 360 Coaching Pro Team
8 Jeff Knight Christian Cycling
9 Kurt Kroemer Team ProPower Teammate Win: Gerry Clapper
10 Jim Volkenant Bicycle Ranch
11 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Teammate Win: Gerry Clapper
12 Michael Bridschge 0
13 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek
14 Leo Masursky Landis/Trek
15 Scott Baker GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Jim Silverman
16 Brian Lemke Landis Cyclery/Trek Team
17 Pericles Wyatt Presteza
DNF Kenneth Beauchamp US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Dufour SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p
2 Preston Robertson White Mountain Road Club
3 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower
4 Duane Mulvaney Landis/White Mountain
5 Andrew Meyer Tolero Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Gilletly ZiaVelo Cycling
2 Timothy Finnegan Christian Cycling
3 Ian Mulligan Landis Cyclery/Trek Team
4 James Threadgill Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
5 Thomas Paluda el grupo youth cycling
6 Trevor Quass HeavyPedal
7 Nick Belkowski 11eleven Cycling
8 Zachary Petruska Bicycle Haus
9 Daniel Cherenson Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Ell Group
10 Paul Fabian Bear National Team
11 Joseph Werble Arizona State University
12 Jacob Blais University of Arizona
13 Frank Pfeil Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14 Adam Katheder University of Arizona
15 Gregory Janousek Bicycle Haus
16 Nikos Casto University of Arizona
17 Dane Wallace Team Pay 'N Take
18 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation
19 Michael Spangler S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
20 Matt Smith
21 Austin Arseo OSO Racing
22 Jonathan Bush Arizona State University
23 Raul Romero OSO
24 Jonathan Dufek Bicycle Haus
25 Conrad Sanders HewDog Racing
26 Jamie Dorroh Christian Cycling Tucson
27 Alex Nordstrom el grupo youth cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Paluda
28 Karst Kingsley Off Season Only
29 Eric Collins 0
30 Tom Collins Christian Cycling Tucson
31 Cyrus Hembree Murphy Capital Advisers p/b Thrive
32 Damiano Rivera de rosales el grupo youth cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Paluda
33 Tristan Damato 0
34 Roberto Varela Off Season Only
35 Alex Toussaint Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
36 Kyle Gandy Team Pay N Take
37 Aaron Ortega Bicycle Haus
38 Kevin Salmon Team Pay 'N Take
39 Joe Pavlik Pay n Take
40 Henry Sanders Mood Racing
41 Greg Albright ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Win: Samuel Gilletly
42 Andrew Fritz CZ Racing
43 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell Teammate Top 5: James Threadgill
44 Matan Sopher Englewood Cycling Club
45 Will Johns Bicycle Haus
46 Leonardo Solis-cruz el grupo youth cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Paluda
47 Tomas Salazar el grupo youth cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Paluda
48 Jose Carlo nicola contreras La Jolla/Angus best
49 Matthew Novak Bicycle Ranch Tucson
50 Martin Yepiz Team Pay n Take
51 Andrew Scott Sabino Cycles
52 Michael Hast ChristianCycling Tucson
53 Bryce Wyler Unity (JetSet)
54 Christian Wunder 0
55 Austin Johnson 0
56 Kaiden Kiracofe el grupo youth cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Paluda
57 Bill Dolan Christian Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timothy Finnegan
58 Brendan Thomson Bicycle Haus
59 Saul Burns ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Win: Samuel Gilletly
60 David Rutledge ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Win: Samuel Gilletly
61 Andres Hernandez el grupo youth cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Paluda
62 Jeremy Mcbride Christian Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timothy Finnegan
63 Jim Stockton fast eddy
64 Patrick Gilmore zia velo
65 Geoffrey Spencer 0
66 John Patterson 0
DNF Tony Rice Bicycle Haus
DNF Timothy Maley University of Arizona
DNF Blake Jankowski University of Arizona
DNF Ben Vanderzanden Pacific Office Automation
DNF Tommy Feng 0
DNF Nathan Jeppesen Wolfpack bike racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schatz Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Barrett Damato Spokesman
3 Verdo Gregory 0
4 Adrian Moreno Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
5 Carlos Mendez Blitz Racing
6 Edwin Alexander Bicycle Ranch Tucson
8 Martin Deymier 0 Teammate Top 5: Verdo Gregory
9 Johnny Ramos 0 Teammate Top 5: Verdo Gregory
10 Shaun Taylor 0 Teammate Top 5: Verdo Gregory
11 Ethan Morgan University of Arizona
12 Kyle Tiemeier 0 Teammate Top 5: Verdo Gregory
13 James Rockow University of Arizona
14 Eniko Enikov 0 Teammate Top 5: Verdo Gregory
15 Patrick E hartley 0 Teammate Top 5: Verdo Gregory
16 Wesley Barkley University of Arizona
17 Joe Adragna University of Arizona
18 Harris Scharf University of Arizona
19 Tyler Rapovy 0 Teammate Top 5: Verdo Gregory
DNF Dustin Kereluk 0 Teammate Top 5: Verdo Gregory
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Christian cinch rise
2 Zach Gregg Project Echelon Racing
3 Stephen Schaefer Landis/Trek
4 Tyler Stites Project Echelon Racing
5 Quintin Chiapperino Cinch Rise Teammate Win: Sean Christian
6 Josh Rinderknecht CINCH Rise Teammate Win: Sean Christian
7 Axel Biederman el grupo youth cycling
8 Cameron Beard ButcherBox cycling p/b LOOK
9 Jon Maloney Conch
10 Joshua Berry Giant Factory Off-Road
11 Andrew Frank Team California
12 Jack Burke Felbermayer Simplon Wels
13 Darren Piotrow New England Devo
14 Sam Morris Above and Beyond Cancer P/B Bike Wo
15 Andrew Frank Team California
16 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Zach Gregg
17 Alex Carmona
18 Enrico Dimambro Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Stephen Schaefer
19 Tyler Arnett Bicycle Haus
20 Gabe Harrelson Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Stephen Schaefer
21 Caleb Bender Veloselect Silber Elite Cycling
22 Caedan Aveling New England Devo
23 Finnley Hartz University of Arizona
24 Gilberto Melendez Bicycle Ranch Tucson
25 Zachary Winter Pacific Automation Cycling
26 Joseph Lupien UCI Team Skyline
27 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Zach Gregg
28 Daniel Fraser-maraun Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
29 Declan Kelly Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
30 Henrik Rummel Bicycle Haus
31 Christian Newton Night Owls Racing p/b Hardwood Barg
32 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassador Race Team
33 Cayden Whitehill Team Mack Elite
34 Christopher Schroeder Dimond Factory Racing
35 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation
36 Nicholas Petrov University of Arizona
DNF Taylor Skinner Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy
DNF Aidan Rhodes University of Arizona
DNF Alexander Fraser-maraun Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
DNF Frank Cundiff Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Zach Gregg
DNF Patrick Riddell RTR
DNF Luis Cerna Bicycle Haus
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara O'neill University of Arizona
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Gordon University of Arizona
2 Veronica Jackson University of Arizona Teammate Win: Mary Gordon
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Aston Trek West Women's Racing
2 Helen Gruneisen Cyclefit Solutions
3 Ali Knutson Plan7 DS
4 Laura Cedergren Tolero Racing
5 Natalie O'farrell Natural Grocers
6 Kelly Bigliazzi Bike Accident Attorneys
7 Jane Berger CycleFit Solutions Teammate Top 5: Helen Gruneisen
8 Carolyn Audilet Tolero
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Smith Fount Cycling Guild
2 Lindsay Gaesser Squadra p/b MMC
3 Jessica Goff ZiaVelo
4 Mary Gordon University of Arizona
5 Becky Madigan Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing P/B Ell
6 Veronica Jackson University of Arizona
7 Kim Tackett 0
DNF Alex Bruner 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara O'neill University of Arizona
2 Sofia Gomez villafane Buy-Cell.com
3 Celine Oberholzer Roxo Racing
4 Holly Henry InstaFund Racing
5 Maddy Ward 0
6 Florence Normand Emotional.fr-Tornatech-GSC Blagnac
7 Josephine Peloquin Emotional Tornatech GSC Blagnac
8 Caileigh Filmer Cyclery Racing
9 Mallory Macrostie 3T / Q+M Cycling
10 Marjorie Rinaldo 0 Teammate Top 5: Maddy Ward
11 Lara Gruden Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc
12 Rebecca Richards Storey Racing
13 Kimberly Lucie DNA Pro Cycling Team
14 Allison Wilson Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Tucson ER
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5