Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Branchbrook Park Spring Series • Mar 26 2022 • Newark, NJ
Overcast, 49 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonderwheel 59:43:00
1
2 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
2
3 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sport 3
3
4 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka 4
4
5 Samuel Torres Stellares Racing Team s.t.
5
6 Ryan Pomajevich Lof Masters Af ???racing??? Tea s.t.
6
7 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
7
8 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Masaharu Ito
9 Edwin Bull On Your Inside s.t.
9
10 Johann Burrowes s.t.
10
11 Angelo Calilap s.t.
11
12 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation Elite Team s.t.
12
13 Mark Light Team Propower 3
13
14 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
14
15 Gavin Robertson Foundation s.t.
15
16 Willie Payton Crca/axis s.t.
16
17 Juanpablo Jimenez s.t.
17
18 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
18
19 Joshua West s.t.
19
20 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle s.t.
20
21 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing s.t.
21
22 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental P/b s.t.
22
23 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin s.t.
23
24 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
24
Teammate Top 5: Masaharu Ito
25 Javier Mereles Montclair Development Team s.t.
25
26 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Ruckus Racing U60 s.t.
26
27 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka s.t.
27
Teammate Top 5: Masaharu Ito
28 Robert Rutkowski Crca/foundation s.t.
28
29 J Rorech W/s United/zurilee s.t.
29
30 Luis Navarro Monamour/brittsportwear s.t.
30
31 Johan Abreu E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
31
32 Alexander Pavlotskiy Deathrow Velo s.t.
32
33 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike s.t.
33
34 Haluk Sarci Crca /deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
34
35 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
35
Teammate Top 5: Masaharu Ito
36 Jason Mott Watts Up Cycling s.t.
36
37 Kevin Mcdonnell King Boletus s.t.
37
38 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
38
39 Cardel Locke Ruckus Racing/mtccnj s.t.
39
40 Samuel Martinez Ws United s.t.
40
41 William Launder s.t.
41
42 Kenneth Barreto Fusion Cycles Inc s.t.
42
43 Mike Chevett s.t.
43
44 James Eichvalds Morris Velo Sports 7
44
45 Jason Wood Bike Works P/b Fred Beans 1
45
46 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
46
47 Mynor Pineda Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
47
48 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
48
49 Erik Shahumyan s.t.
49
50 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental P/b s.t.
50
51 George Sherman South Mountain Cycles s.t.
51
52 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
52
53 David Margolin Morris Velo s.t.
53
54 William Brunner Montclair Development Team s.t.
54
55 David Adornato Montclair Development Team s.t.
55
56 Oguz Orkan s.t.
56
57 Rudy Discua s.t.
57
58 Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
58
59 Robert Mecea Crca/team Veselka 6
59
Teammate Top 5: Masaharu Ito
60 Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games 13
61 Victor Gras Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
62 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 46
63 Jacek Boral Crca/axis s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games 50:39:00
Off The Front
2 Jacek Boral Crca/axis s.t.
Off The Front
3 Edwin Sanchez Crca/dave Jordan Racing 31
1
4 Michael Sambrano Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent s.t.
2
5 Terrence Chioffi Crca/sunrise Paria s.t.
3
6 David Kahl Team Propower s.t.
4
7 Javier Mereles Montclair Development Team s.t.
5
8 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
6
9 Samuel Martinez Ws United s.t.
7
10 David Walker Teampropower s.t.
8
11 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike s.t.
9
12 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle s.t.
10
13 Cardel Locke Ruckus Racing/mtccnj s.t.
11
14 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
12
15 Joseph Meyerfuchs Scs Guttenplan/ Jgs s.t.
13
16 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
14
17 William Brunner Montclair Development Team s.t.
15
18 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
16
19 Anthony Mazzella Crca s.t.
17
20 Mihael Ginghina Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
18
21 David Margolin Morris Velo s.t.
19
22 Mike Servais Team Negroni s.t.
20
23 James Anzalone s.t.
21
24 George Vlahogiannis s.t.
22
25 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
23
26 Janwillem Klinken Crca s.t.
24
27 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin s.t.
25
28 Victor Barris S.t.a.r.s Racing Team s.t.
26
29 Haluk Sarci Crca /deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
27
30 Raymond Campeau Tmb Racing s.t.
28
31 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
29
32 James Joseph Ws United s.t.
30
33 George Sherman South Mountain Cycles s.t.
31
34 David Melchior Crca Deno?s Wonder Wheel s.t.
32
35 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team s.t.
33
36 Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing 10
Off The Front
34
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Sanchez
37 David Adornato Montclair Development Team s.t.
Off The Front
35
38 Marc Cesare Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel 2
Off The Front
36
39 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft/team Bulldog s.t.
Off The Front
37
40 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America s.t.
Off The Front
38
41 Oguz Orkan s.t.
Off The Front
39
42 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
Off The Front
40
43 Robert Vaccarino H And H Racing s.t.
Off The Front
41
44 Jim Kaeli Kelley Acres Speed Shop 4
Off The Front
42
45 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
43
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Sanchez
46 Dusan Strika s.t.
Off The Front
44
47 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier s.t.
Off The Front
45
48 Kuria Njenga Zenberrymix.com s.t.
Off The Front
46
49 Santiago Lyon Crca/dave Jordan Racing 3
Off The Front
47
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Sanchez
50 David Orelli Unattached 5
Off The Front
48
51 Patrick Driscoll Team Driscoll Real Estate 3
Off The Front
49
52 Craig Callan Rothman Institute Cycling Team 2
Off The Front
50
53 Sergio Aguirre Crca Foundation 4
Off The Front
51
54 Matt Lefkowitz Team Propower/cycle Solutions 3
Off The Front
52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:14:03
1
2 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
2
3 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
3
4 William Hacker Good Guys Racing s.t.
4
5 Cormac Daly Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw s.t.
5
6 Scott Savory Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
6
7 Mario Irvin crespo Crca/Good Guys Racing P/b Highwat s.t.
7
8 Vincent Rhino Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
8
9 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
9
10 Elliot Olsen s.t.
10
11 Santiago Pelaez Crca/david Jordan Racing s.t.
11
12 Mike Chevett s.t.
12
13 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
13
14 Andrew Walsh s.t.
14
15 William Hoer Skylands Cycling s.t.
15
16 Samuel Torres Stellares Racing Team s.t.
16
17 Jerry Kapko Deno?s Wonderwheel s.t.
17
18 Edwin Bull On Your Inside s.t.
18
19 Douglas Varela triana Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
19
20 J Rorech W/s United/zurilee s.t.
20
21 Jessica Chong Bikeworks s.t.
21
22 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing s.t.
22
23 Jason Gould Century Road Club Association s.t.
23
24 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
24
25 Luis Navarro Monamour/brittsportwear s.t.
25
26 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental P/b s.t.
26
27 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sport s.t.
27
28 Joshua West s.t.
28
29 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental P/b s.t.
29
30 Briton John s.t.
30
31 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike s.t.
31
32 Mayron Betancur Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
32
33 Wellinton Canela s.t.
33
34 Johann Burrowes s.t.
34
35 Michael Kuehn Crca / Team Veselka 10
35
36 James Eichvalds Morris Velo Sports s.t.
36
37 Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike s.t.
37
38 Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
38
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
39 Michael Goret s.t.
39
40 Thomas Mains MAINSPORT Timing 4
40
41 Ryan Pomajevich Lof Masters Af ?racing? Tea 5
41
42 Mynor Pineda Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
42
Teammate Top 5: Ismael Collado acosta
43 Horace Burrowes 2
43
44 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation Elite Team 11
45 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing 24 Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
46 Baris Aytan Crca/foundation Elite Team s.t.
47 Jason Wood Bike Works P/b Fred Beans 1:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hernando Rueda 43:28:00
Off The Front
2 Andres Mangones s.t.
Off The Front
3 Pedro Menjivar s.t.
Off The Front
4 Tabare Pichardo Karma Racing Team 16
Off The Front
5 Kevin Mcdonnell King Boletus 1:00
1
6 Egdar Bustos s.t.
2
7 Damian Barny s.t.
3
8 Makoto Okamoto s.t.
4
9 Erik Shahumyan s.t.
5
10 Eziel Hernandez Independent s.t.
6
11 Stefan Miller S.t.a.r.s Racing Team s.t.
7
12 Erick Adames s.t.
8
13 Larssen Alcerro s.t.
9
14 Luis Guinand Jalape??o Cycling s.t.
10
15 Luke Callan Rothman Institute Cycling Team s.t.
11
16 Joseph Whittaker Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
12
17 Connor Dericks s.t.
13
18 Leron Calistro Ride Ya Bike s.t.
14
19 Tom Holowka s.t.
15
20 Mark Moore s.t.
16
21 Shawn Benjamin s.t.
17
22 Rudy Discua Estellares Racing Team s.t.
18
23 Justin Mazzella Crcdf 5
Off The Front
19
24 Stevenson Almonte Roadkings 2
Off The Front
20
25 Rodrigo Garcia Stellares Racing Team 2
Off The Front
21
26 Logan Kelly s.t.
Off The Front
22
27 Sam Xu 14
Off The Front
28 Keegan Ortiz La Grupetta All Star 17
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 1:01:02
2 Kristina Grossmann CRCA / Good Gals 36
3 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games //crca -1 lap
4 Gosia Goclowska David Jordan Racing -1 lap
5 Jessica Chong Bikeworks -1 lap
6 Meyrav Levy Good Gals Nyc -1 lap
7 Lucie Vagnerova Crca / Team Veselka -1 lap
8 Camille Bergeron-parent Crca/sugoi/nyc Velo -1 lap
9 Aimee Layton Crca / Tbd-mdc -1 lap
10 Laurel Quinones Crca / Good Gals -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Kristina Grossmann
11 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier -1 lap
12 Christine Dewitte Crca / Team Veselka -1 lap
13 Priscilla Degregory Brookdale Cycle Squad -1 lap
14 Roos Voorend Crca / Team Veselka -2 laps
15 Tatiana Sanchez Star Track Racing -2 laps
16 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling -2 laps
17 Michelle Pemberthy -2 laps
18 Adrienne Carey Fusion Cycles Inc -3 laps
19 Camille Hove Crca / Sugoi/ Nyc Velo -3 laps
DNF Alice Walton Crca / Good Gals -5 laps Teammate Top 5: Kristina Grossmann
DNF Luz Chaver -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1