Log In
Piedmont Criterium • Apr 10 2022 • Piedmont, AL
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Pierre Break The Cycle 19:42
2 Nolan Long Mid-South Cycling Team p/b Bikes & 20:01
3 Raymond Darden Break The Cycle 20:05 Teammate Win: Jimmy Pierre
4 Max Preval Break The Cycle 20:06 Teammate Win: Jimmy Pierre
5 Maryah Medina Break The Cycle 19:35 Teammate Win: Jimmy Pierre
DNF Sofia Hernandez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommaso Caccia Nashville Local Cycling 18:16
2 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling 18:36 Teammate Win: Tommaso Caccia
3 Kadafie Riche Break The Cycle 18:37
4 Antwan Reese Break The Cycle 19:59
5 Laura Kate galbreath rocket revolution 19:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling 18:16
2 Matthew Hanson Rocket Revolution 18:38
3 Bea Galbreath rocket revolution 19:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Veal RealDeal Racing 38:51:00
1
2 Jaco Cronje Team Elevate Racing 38:51:00
2
3 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu 38:51:00
3
4 Matthew Baxter Nashville Local Cycling 38:51:00
4
5 Derek Van hoose 38:51:00
5
6 Eric Nelson Velovit Elite 38:51:00
6
7 Michael Zinkann 38:53:00
7
8 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse 38:56:00
9 Jimmy Lancaster NLC 38:57:00
10 Justin Lowe Velo Roussillon racing 38:58:00
DNF Daudi Cobb MACC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Gomez Best Buddies Racing 59:03:00
1
2 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling 59:04:00
2
3 Alfredo Rodriquez Best Buddies Racing 59:03:00
3
Teammate Win: Bryan Gomez
4 William Hardin Project Echelon Racing 59:03:00
4
5 Eduardo Cruz ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 59:03:00
5
6 Michael Hernandez Best Buddies Racing 59:04:00
6
Teammate Win: Bryan Gomez
7 Andrew Scarano NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu 59:04:00
7
8 Ian Garrison L39ion of Los Angeles 59:05:00
8
9 Sebastian Cano SoFLo Racing p/b Proteinex 59:05:00
9
10 Brock Mason Flicker | Hub Bikes 59:05:00
10
11 Tanner Ward Best Buddies Racing 59:05:00
11
Teammate Win: Bryan Gomez
12 Caleb Langley First Internet Bank Cycling 59:07:00
12
13 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse PB Athletic Brewing 59:08:00
13
14 Tim Smith Alliance St. Louis 59:09:00
14
15 Asa Black First Internet Bank 59:09:00
15
16 Fergus Arthur Texas Roadhouse p/b Athletic Brewin 59:10:00
16
17 Peyton Burckel 59:13:00
1
18 Jaco Cronje Team Elevate Racing 59:13:00
2
19 Andrew Sparks AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 59:13:00
3
20 Iain Mackeith NICH +SpeedClub 59:13:00
4
21 Cade Bickmore Texas Roadhouse p/b Athletic Brewin 59:14:00
5
22 Daniel Jara VELO ROUSILLON RACING 59:14:00
6
23 Joe Waters Empyr Cycling 59:14:00
7
24 Julien Ruhe Team Rocket Revolution 59:14:00
8
25 Jose Timaure Total Cycling Racing Team 59:14:00
9
26 Trey Shepard Upland Cycling PB Gray Goat 59:14:00
10
27 Leon Andres santamaria SoFlo Racing 59:14:00
11
28 Taylor Herron Marx Bensdorf 59:15:00
12
29 Antonio Guzman Total Cycling Racing Team 59:15:00
13
30 John Purvis 59:15:00
14
31 Gabriel Mendez NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu 59:15:00
15
32 Aaron Beebe Texas Roadhouse Cycling Pb Athletic 59:15:00
16
33 Zachary Rivenbark Team Suprabars.com 59:16:00
17
34 Jp Primm 59:17:00
18
35 Yuniet Del toro Total Cycling Racing Team 59:17:00
19
36 Leonardo Hernandez US Military Endurance Sports 59:17:00
20
37 Kevin Solomon Pinnacle Velo 59:18:00
21
38 Xavier Santana SoFLo Racing p/b Proteinex 59:18:00
22
39 Austin Anderson Empyr Cycling 59:18:00
23
40 Will Coleman Texas Roadhouse Cycling pb Athletic 59:19:00
24
41 Ruben Companioni Best Buddies Racing 59:19:00
25
Teammate Win: Bryan Gomez
42 Andrew Knight NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu 59:20:00
26
43 Luis David rivera cruz SoFLo Racing p/b Proteinex 59:20:00
27
44 Tommy Morrison Flicker | Hub Bikes 59:22:00
28
45 Henry Brandes Team Suprabars.com 59:22:00
29
46 Jack White BSCG Support Clean Sport 59:22:00
30
47 Maxwell Abner Rocket Revolution 59:23:00
31
48 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 59:24:00 Teammate Top 5: William Hardin
49 Nicholas Luther NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu 59:24:00
50 Andrew Dillman Texas Roadhouse pb Athletic Brewing 59:26:00
51 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development 59:28:00
52 Michael Mcbrien NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu 59:32:00
53 Jordan Kuiper Alliance St. Louis 59:32:00
54 Cory Lockwood ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 59:34:00 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moavenzadeh
55 Oliver Flautt ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 59:35:00 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moavenzadeh
56 Sam Rosenholtz ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 1:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moavenzadeh
57 Andrew Crater Team SupraBars.com 1:00:35
58 Ty Magner L39ion of Los Angeles 1:00:35
59 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 1:00:35 Teammate Top 5: William Hardin
60 Joey Martinez Vite Racing 1:00:35
61 Christian Corsello 1:00:35
62 Jonathan Hanahan Alliance St. Louis 1:00:35
63 Jacob Kuper Lindsey Wilson College 1:00:35
64 Eddy Huntsman ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 1:00:35 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moavenzadeh
65 Neal Coughlin EVOQ.BIKE / USMES 1:00:35
66 Matthew Baxter Nashville Local Cycling 1:00:35
67 Andre Silva Total Cycling Racing Team 1:00:35
68 Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development 1:00:35
69 Jimmy Lancaster NLC 1:00:35
70 Zachary Mccullough Supra Functional Food Bars 1:00:35
71 Juan Jose munera chavarria Robson Forensic P/B Extra Sweet 1:00:35
72 Cole Johnson Local cycling 1:00:35
73 Zachary Lowe Velo Rousillon racing 1:00:35
74 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling 1:00:35
DNF Kody Babler Flicker | Hub Bikes
DNF Maximus Anderson Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc
DNF Nick Rogers Pinnacle Velo
DNF Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: William Hardin
DNF Hugo Scala Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: William Hardin
DNF John Bowie Robson Forensic P/B Extra Sweet
DNF Osias Lozano Robson Forensic P/B Extra Sweet
DNF William Seitz Robson Forensic P/B Extra Sweet
DNF Robert Binkley Southern Velo
DNF Mark Baerd Team Elevate Racing
DNF Matthew Winstead Velo Roussillon Racing Club# 16728
DNF Jonathan Hauck
DNF Andi Zekthi Alliance St. Louis
DNF Henry Neff Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc
DNF Elliott Petterson NOLA Fixed
DNF Owen Schnakenberg Rocket Revolution Youth Development
DNF Justin Lowe Velo Roussillon racing
DNF Allister Stinson Velovit Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 50   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 16   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reilly Oberding ONTO Juniors 38:47:00
1
2 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling 38:47:00
2
3 Ashton Dreher 38:48:00
3
4 Julien Ruhe Team Rocket Revolution 38:49:00
4
5 Zac Threatt Skyway Cycling p/b Domestique Coffe 38:49:00
5
6 Maxwell Abner Rocket Revolution 38:50:00
6
7 Elliott Petterson NOLA Fixed 38:50:00
7
8 Zachary Mccullough Supra Functional Food Bars 38:50:00
8
9 Rob Sorrell Skyway Racing P/b Domestique Coffee 38:51:00
9
10 Garrison Gaylord 38:52:00
10
11 Zachary Lowe Velo Rousillon racing 38:52:00
11
12 Will Mcdonald Rocket Revolution 39:15:00
1
Teammate Top 5: Julien Ruhe
13 Collin Shaughnessy 39:15:00
2
14 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing 39:15:00
3
15 Jason Fraude VELOVIT / 601 Racing 39:15:00
4
16 Kevin Whitford 39:16:00
5
17 Jordan Foster Skyway Racing p/b Domestique Racing 39:17:00
6
18 Shimran Ali VeloBrew Cycling Club 39:17:00
19 Joey Tomshe 4D 39:17:00
20 Richard Stafford 39:18:00
21 Michael Macgown Velovit Racing 39:18:00
DNF Jimmy Lancaster NLC
DNF Caleb Cannon Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Strother MACC Racing 39:00:00
1
2 Chaz Dachenhaus MACC Racing 39:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Justin Strother
3 Derek Hosey 39:00:00
3
4 Sheldon Edwards VeloBrew Racing 39:00:00
4
5 Elijah Pugh Marx-Bensdorff/ BPC 39:00:00
5
6 George Cullen 39:01:00
6
7 Sean Cantrell Bonafide Riders Cycle Club 39:03:00
7
8 Jon Brock MACC Racing 39:03:00
8
Teammate Win: Justin Strother
9 Nolan Cox 39:03:00
9
10 Chris Macpherson Thiccc Boy Racing 39:03:00
10
11 Tommaso Caccia Nashville Local Cycling 39:04:00
11
12 Messen Timothy 39:04:00
12
13 Stephen Waldrip Marx-Bensdorf 39:07:00
14 Matthew Hanson Rocket Revolution 39:38:00
15 Adam Thomas Thiccc Boy Racing 40:10:00
16 Nolan Long Mid-South Cycling Team p/b Bikes & 40:23:00
1
17 Brad Montgomery Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 40:23:00
2
18 Matthew Sorrells Supra Bars Elite Team 40:23:00
19 James Jetton MACC Racing 40:23:00 Teammate Win: Justin Strother
20 Joey Tomshe 4D 40:23:00
21 Robert Desantis Florida Velo
22 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling 40:23:00
23 Trey Chitman 901 Racing 40:23:00
24 Stephen Devries 40:23:00
25 Mike Long Mid-South Cycling P/b Bikes & Moore 40:23:00
26 Shane Crowe Velovit 40:23:00
DNF Nathan Dutoit
DNF Ikeitius Everett
DNF Christopher Johnson
DNF Jim Adams Rocket Revolution
DNF Christopher Winslett HDC
DNF Ezra Caudell
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Ryan L39ION of Los Angeles 59:01:00
Off The Front
2 Paola Munoz CWA RACING P/B GOLDMAN SACHS ETFS 59:01:00
Off The Front
3 Kendall Ryan L39ION of Los Angeles 59:02:00
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alexis Ryan
4 Debbie Milne Team SupraBars.com 59:02:00
Off The Front
5 Rachel Plessing ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 59:05:00
Off The Front
6 Verena Eberhardt ATX Wolfpack p/b ProBikeKit 59:05:00
Off The Front
7 Jessica Bonilla CWA RACING P/B GOLDMAN SACHS ETFS 59:06:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Paola Munoz
8 Caitlin Milne Team Suprabars.com 1:00:11
1
Teammate Top 5: Debbie Milne
9 Ava Sykes CWA Racing p/b Goldman Sachs ETFs 1:00:11
2
Teammate Top 5: Paola Munoz
10 Andrea Cyr ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 1:00:11
3
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Plessing
11 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 1:00:12
4
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Plessing
12 Julianna Simpson 4D Racing 1:00:13
5
13 Leia Genis The Shop Racing 1:00:13
6
14 Sarah Schuetter Robson Forensic P/B Extra Sweet 1:00:14
7
15 Melissa Dorman Shadow Elite 1:00:14
8
16 Alexi Costa CWA Racing p/b Goldman Sachs ETFs 1:00:15
9
Teammate Top 5: Paola Munoz
17 Katia Martinez CWA RACING P/B GOLDMAN SACHS ETFS 1:00:16 Teammate Top 5: Paola Munoz
18 Andrea Buttine ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 1:00:22 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Plessing
19 Leigh Dukeman CWA Racing p/b Goldman Sachs ETFs 1:00:40 Teammate Top 5: Paola Munoz
20 Amalia Langham ATX Wolfpack p/b ProBikeKit 1:00:40
DNF Abby Hobbs 706 Project p/b United Health Care
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheerie Edwards MTCCAL Redtails Race Team 37:57:00
1
2 Mya Dillon Fort Bend Kia Racing 37:58:00
2
3 Bea Galbreath rocket revolution 37:58:00
3
4 Shannon Goyda Benissimo 37:58:00
4
5 Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team 37:59:00
5
6 Olivia Beattie Lex racing 37:59:00
6
7 Heather Nichols Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team 38:01:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Sally Landham
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2