Log In
Tour of the Gila GC Results • May 1 2022 • Silver City, NM
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Axel Biederman el grupo youth cycli 11:04:30
2 Ryan Carmer Nero Veloce p/b Mich 11:05:28
3 Orion Child Velo Childeric 11:10:08
4 Ian Kutzleb 11:11:59
5 Kevin Salmon Team Pay 'N Take 11:12:27
6 Timothy Finnegan Christian Cycling Tu 11:13:19
7 Jess Clapier LHM Cycling 11:13:48
8 Cole Amaya 11:15:04
9 Thomas Paluda el grupo youth cycli 11:15:08 Teammate Win: Axel Biederman
10 Matt Kundo Night Owls p/b Hardw 11:15:44
11 Edward Larkin Palmares Racing 11:16:45
12 Matthew Schechter CRCA Development 11:17:07
13 Owen Schnakenberg Rocket Revolution Yo 11:22:08
14 Italo Ciccarelli Trafiq vs. Traffic 11:22:13
15 Liam Olson Team Colorado Cyclin 11:25:49
16 Aaron Wirthwein Subaru Santa Monica 11:27:29
17 Carlos Moreno Night Owls Racing 11:27:36
18 David Griffin NERO VELOCE p/b Mich 11:29:37 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Carmer
19 Zachary Koelling Stem Ciders Racing 11:31:34
20 Asa Child Velo Childeric 11:34:59 Teammate Top 5: Orion Child
21 Kody King LHM CC 11:40:37
22 Adam Mote Team Colorado Cyclin 11:44:31
23 William Stewart Night Owls p/b Hardw 11:45:17
24 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling 11:52:21
25 Andrew Simons Team Colorado Cyclin 11:52:52
26 Shane Sirignano Griffen Bicycles 11:54:35
27 Luis Alberto terrazas espejo Axios Skyline 11:57:11
28 Aiden Swift Team Colorado Cyclin 11:57:16
29 Daniel Cherenson Bicycle Ranch Tucson 12:01:33
30 Sam Pflugh Team Colorado Cyclin 12:10:00
31 Miguel Mehuys rodriguez Axios-Skyline 12:13:25
33 Jason Laidlaw EP Cyclists 12:16:37
33 Aidan Sebel 12:21:00
34 Martin Yepiz Team Pay n Take 12:33:50 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Salmon
35 Abdias Benjamin hernandez Extreme Customs & Cl 14:21:49
36 Juan Acosta Extreme costums pain 16:01:57
DQ Jeremy Scheid Skylands Cycling 11:19:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Spratt Hangar 15 Elite 14:04:49
2 Owen Wright George's Cycles pb R 14:05:12
3 Jaco Cronje Team Elevate Racing 14:11:24
4 Evan Mcquirk United Cycling 14:11:43
5 Justin Greenfield Team Elevate Racing 14:17:29
6 Darren Piotrow Alpine Carbon Racing 14:27:17
7 Duncan Clark Subaru Santa Monica 14:29:41
8 Aden Wardrop Ride Bikes Bro 14:34:13
9 Luke Pharis Team Elevate Racing 14:34:37 Teammate Top 5: Jaco Cronje
10 Robert Deetz Full Send Racing P/B 14:51:08
11 Marc Spratt Hangar 15 Bicycles E 14:57:34
12 Daxton Mock Bear National Team 14:58:23
13 James Eby Landis / Trek 14:59:19
14 Joey Martinez Sugar Cycles 15:00:19
15 Brannan Fix Fix Racing 15:08:06
16 Bobby Lozoya 15:13:53
17 Jacob Longo Go Fast 15:26:28
18 David Rakestraw Team Pay 'N Take 15:29:17
19 Elkin Arteaga United Cycling 15:41:52 Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcquirk
20 Andrew Escandon Velotek 17:22:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lebo 7:17:57
2 Nate Schneider Primal Audi Denver 7:24:43
3 Elliot Semonsky El Grupo Youth Cycli 7:25:12
4 Eric Whaylen Palmares Racing 7:33:56
5 Sebastian Soto 7:36:22
6 Jonathan Bush Arizona State Univer 7:36:47
7 Andres Cardenas Podium Finish 7:38:28
8 Dane Wallace Team Pay 'N Take 7:38:54
9 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 7:39:34
10 Cory Flood Unattached 7:40:40
11 Damiano Rivera de rosales El Grupo Youth Cycli 7:40:51 Teammate Top 5: Elliot Semonsky
12 Mark Prado Blitz 7:41:25
13 Leonardo Solis-cruz El Grupo Youth Cycli 7:44:41 Teammate Top 5: Elliot Semonsky
14 Grant Crist Twin Peaks Racing 7:45:06
15 Ryan Hentz Natural Grocers Cycl 7:47:44
16 Alex Berumen Hipergas 7:48:43
17 Ryan Derrick Freewillyd 7:50:11
18 Joseph Elliott Team Colorado Cyclin 7:50:45
19 Cory Ford 7:51:00
20 Gabriel Baray Hypergas 7:53:53
21 Daniel Walker El Grupo Youth Cycli 7:54:27 Teammate Top 5: Elliot Semonsky
22 Beau Savage 7:55:58
23 Matthew Visio 7:56:53
24 Jakub Borowski Twin Peaks Racing 8:00:01
25 Oliver Yancey Primal - Audi Denver 8:02:01 Teammate Top 5: Nate Schneider
26 Lucas Dunklee 8:03:16
27 Haden Cox Bisti Bicycles Team 8:07:04
28 David Smith 8:12:10
29 Kaiden Kiracofe El Grupo Youth Cycli 8:14:23 Teammate Top 5: Elliot Semonsky
30 Jorge Arias Twin Peaks Racing 8:15:03
31 Tomas Salazar El Grupo Youth Cycli 8:20:18 Teammate Top 5: Elliot Semonsky
32 Sean Ege Lat Cycling 8:20:41
33 Gabriel Mcnees 8:39:24
34 Sheldon Sandoval Bisti Bicycles 8:57:23
35 Duncan Brown Twin Peaks Racing 8:57:26
36 Alfonso Martinez Lat Ciclyng 9:07:52
37 Ryan Kostrzewa Tolero Racing 9:21:27
38 Nicholas Montoya-valdez 9:22:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Gardner CS VELO 12:58:04
2 Matteo Dal-cin TORONTO HUSTLE 12:58:08
3 Torbjorn Andre roed YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 12:58:35
4 Samuel Gilletly LANDIS / TREK 12:59:31
5 Heiner Rodrigo parra bustamante CANEL'S ZEROUNO 12:59:33
6 Eduardo Corte cordero CANEL'S ZEROUNO 13:00:02
7 Drake Deuel TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 13:00:36
8 Jared Scott AEVOLO CYCLING 13:02:30
9 Alexander White CS VELO 13:02:47 Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
10 Tyler Stites PROJECT ECHLEON RACING 13:03:38
11 William Cooper CS VELO 13:08:27 Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
12 Cristhian David ravelo avila CS VELO 13:08:49 Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
13 Tobias Klein AEVOLO CYCLING 13:09:21
14 Efren Santos moreno CANEL'S ZEROUNO 13:12:07 Teammate Top 5: Heiner Rodrigo parra bustamante
15 David Dube TORONTO HUSTLE 13:13:01 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
16 Caleb Classen TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 13:14:35
17 Stephen Schaefer LANDIS / TREK 13:19:05 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Gilletly
18 Pherson Arroyo carl mac SOCALCYCLING.COM 13:20:13
19 Brooks Wienke AEVOLO CYCLING 13:21:04
20 Ignacio De jesus prado juarez CANEL'S ZEROUNO 13:21:11 Teammate Top 5: Heiner Rodrigo parra bustamante
21 William Hardin PROJECT ECHLEON RACING 13:21:44
22 Cristopher Hans torres ramirez CANEL'S ZEROUNO 13:22:21 Teammate Top 5: Heiner Rodrigo parra bustamante
23 Edward Walsh TORONTO HUSTLE 13:23:15 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
24 Cyrus Monk MEIYO CCN PRO CYCLING 13:25:58
25 Richard Arnopol PROJECT ECHLEON RACING 13:26:19
26 Ethan Overson CINCH RISE 13:26:30
27 George Simpson PROJECT ECHLEON RACING 13:29:23
28 Ethan Moyer RIO GRANDE ELITE CYCLING TEAM 13:30:54
29 Kieran Haug 13:33:36
30 Mario Zamora SOCALCYCLING.COM 13:34:16
31 Cole Lewis AEVOLO CYCLING 13:37:59
32 Andrew Frank TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 13:39:29
33 Matthew Rowe RIO GRANDE ELITE CYCLING TEAM 13:39:59
34 Ethan Sittlington TORONTO HUSTLE 13:40:29 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
35 Matthias Herrmann TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 13:42:20
36 Jovanni Stefani TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 13:44:16
37 Clement Maertens YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 13:45:22 Teammate Top 5: Torbjorn Andre roed
38 Jordan Miller LANDIS / TREK 13:51:48 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Gilletly
39 Chaz Hogenauer RIO GRANDE ELITE CYCLING TEAM 13:52:40
40 Matt Jablonski CINCH RISE 13:57:02
41 Ryan Primeau YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 14:00:28 Teammate Top 5: Torbjorn Andre roed
42 Quinn Felton TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 14:02:08
43 Chien Liang chen MEIYO CCN PRO CYCLING 14:03:28
44 Omar Andres aguilera garcia SOCALCYCLING.COM 14:05:11
45 William Goodfellow YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 14:06:19 Teammate Top 5: Torbjorn Andre roed
46 Sindre Hvesser brein YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 14:10:17 Teammate Top 5: Torbjorn Andre roed
47 Robert Pearce TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 14:11:49
48 Bustamante Alonso figueroa SOCALCYCLING.COM 14:19:10
49 Sam Hausmann LANDIS / TREK 14:24:19 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Gilletly
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 21  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fortunato Ferrara Zia Velo Cycling 11:00:41
2 Jose Valdez Joyerias Meza 11:14:46
3 Robert Irish CINCH Racing 11:17:24
4 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing 11:24:45
5 Ludovic Hilde 11:25:29
6 Josh Watts Bicycle Ranch Tucson 11:44:11
7 Ted Michaels Total Civil Construc 11:54:30
8 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville R 12:00:33
9 Thomas Jones Nero Veloce pb Micha 12:02:26
10 Scott Steffen Sport Systems 505 Cy 12:03:23
11 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling 12:04:31
12 Dean Myers Cinch Racing 12:11:58 Teammate Top 5: Robert Irish
13 Richard Nelson FC-MASTERS 12:17:40
14 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear Cycling 12:33:00
15 John Steward Cinch Cycling 12:51:58
16 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 13:02:21
17 Stephen Franco Skylands 13:04:16
18 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 13:24:19
19 Jose Hernandez N/A 13:33:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Jaramillo Sonic Boom Racing 7:20:25
2 Eric Collins 7:26:57
3 Dan Armijo 7:27:16
4 Philip Neis Echelon Racing New M 7:27:29
5 Michael Spangler S2C/Bosch Pb Primal 7:32:21
6 Carlos Armendariz EP Cyclists 7:35:29
7 Richard Horn 7:36:26
8 Michael Bogren Team Csp-Sbi 7:39:34
9 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson 7:43:07
10 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson 7:44:46
11 Nick Gillock Lagrange Masters 7:44:50
12 Lance Haag Thirstybear Cycling 7:48:52
13 David Rutledge Ziavelo Cycling 7:49:39
14 David Binkowski Team No Natural Tale 7:56:03
15 Thomas Bowmaster Team Propower/Cycle 7:57:23
16 Peter Anderson Bicycle Ranch Tucson 8:00:18
17 Daniel Burke Racer X Cycling/Colo 8:02:55
18 Jonathan Rath 8:04:49
19 Doug Horner Gila Hike And Bike 8:05:44
20 Patrick Roddy Echelon Racing New M 8:07:15 Teammate Top 5: Philip Neis
21 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 8:08:59
22 Bernardo Velasco Bicycle Ranch Tucson 8:23:40
23 Charlie Johnson Geri Atrix 8:33:30
24 Richard Thompson Bicycle Ranch Tucson 8:33:36
25 J Hartel Cos Racing 8:35:46
26 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing 8:41:11
27 Roberto Barron Hypergas 8:45:20
28 John Harrison Tolero Racing 8:50:40
29 Bob Smith Natural Grocers 8:57:35
30 George Heagerty Geri Atrix / Us Mili 9:08:31
31 James Hunter Elko Velo 9:20:50
32 Derek Rich Landis Trek 10:16:09
33 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 10:23:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Reese Flow Formulas Racing 8:29:43
2 Makala Jaramillo VirginiaS Blue Ridg 8:34:10
3 Alexis Jaramillo VirginiaS Blue Ridg 8:34:13
4 Michelle Dobbs Flow Formulas Racing 8:34:32 Teammate Win: Hannah Reese
5 Moirin Nelson Fc-Elite 8:37:13
6 Vicki Chavez 8:38:41
7 Kathy Alvarez Ra Racing Apparel/Bm 8:39:40
8 Grace Arlandson Flow Formulas Racing 8:43:26 Teammate Win: Hannah Reese
9 Brenna Nelson Fc-Elite 8:46:21 Teammate Top 5: Moirin Nelson
10 Jessica Goff Ziavelo 8:50:40
11 Tamatha Risner K4 Racing/Dna Cyclin 8:56:10
12 Celeste Carmignani Flow Formulas Racing 8:56:32 Teammate Win: Hannah Reese
13 Candace Matthies 9:04:26
14 Michelle Fugal Trek West Women'S Ra 9:27:43
15 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing 9:57:49
16 Sue Lloyd Sonic Boom Racing 10:16:42
17 Marjorie Goodyear Sonic Boom Racing 10:22:59
18 Ana Schwartz Podium Finish Powere 11:21:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Kinucan 4:47:38
2 Kasia Kania Fort Bend Kia Racing 4:48:39
3 Rodriguez Isabel mehuys Axios-Skyline 4:55:50
4 Brandy Gridley Ride or Die Cycling 4:56:23
5 Alexandra Mehlhase 4:57:43
6 Becky Madigan Bicycle Ranch Tucson 5:08:25
7 Vanessa Bowen 5:22:26
8 Erika Armendariz EP Cyclists 5:49:36
9 Ryann Fierro EPCyclist 7:07:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren De crescenzo CINCH RISE 11:26:01
2 Kristabel Doebel-hickok EF EDUCATAION TIBCO SVB 11:27:01
3 Austin Killips AMY D FOUNDATION 11:28:28
4 Maddy Ward INSTAFUND RACING 11:31:26
5 Anet Barrera esparza DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM 11:34:51
6 Emily Marcolini 3T/Q+M CYCLING 11:35:21
7 Marcela Prieto castaeda PATOBIKE 11:35:33
8 Emma Langley EF EDUCATAION TIBCO SVB 11:39:14 Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
9 Diana Carolina peuela martinez DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM 11:41:17 Teammate Top 5: Anet Barrera esparza
10 Kira Payer DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM 11:46:56 Teammate Top 5: Anet Barrera esparza
11 Yael Klein 3T/Q+M CYCLING 11:48:10
12 Kyleigh Spearing CINCH RISE 11:48:28 Teammate Win: Lauren De crescenzo
13 Emily Vandyken EF EDUCATAION TIBCO SVB 11:49:17 Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
14 Heidi Franz INSTAFUND RACING 11:49:18 Teammate Top 5: Maddy Ward
15 Isabella Bertold INSTAFUND RACING 11:49:24 Teammate Top 5: Maddy Ward
16 Yareli Acevedo mendoza PATOBIKE 11:49:30
17 Rylee Mcmullen INSTAFUND RACING 11:50:04 Teammate Top 5: Maddy Ward
18 Lisa Hulse LIVE PLAY REAL ESTATE 11:57:10
19 Daphne Karagianis DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM 11:57:24 Teammate Top 5: Anet Barrera esparza
20 Jessica Marcela parra rojas PATOBIKE 11:57:46
21 Jazmine Lavergne DESJARDINS-FORD CROMWELL PRIMEAU VE 11:59:08
22 Evelyne Gagnon FEARLESS FEMME RACING 11:59:28
23 Sara Poidevin EF EDUCATAION TIBCO SVB 12:00:37 Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
24 Allison Mrugal AMY D FOUNDATION 12:00:50 Teammate Top 5: Austin Killips
25 Susej Esqueda rocha AMY D FOUNDATION 12:02:01 Teammate Top 5: Austin Killips
26 Camille Primeau DESJARDINS-FORD CROMWELL PRIMEAU VE 12:04:25
27 Margot Clyne FEARLESS FEMME RACING 12:04:53
28 Rachel Jordan 3T/Q+M CYCLING 12:07:36
29 Doris Schweizer INSTAFUND RACING 12:08:34 Teammate Top 5: Maddy Ward
30 Elenor Wiseman LIVE PLAY REAL ESTATE 12:09:17
31 Mallory Macrostie 3T/Q+M CYCLING 12:16:36
32 Helena Gilbert-snyder LIVE PLAY REAL ESTATE 12:24:42
33 Holly Mathews CINCH RISE 12:36:16 Teammate Win: Lauren De crescenzo
34 Helena Coney INSTAFUND RACING 12:36:58 Teammate Top 5: Maddy Ward
35 Paola Macas estrada PATOBIKE 12:37:47
36 Michelle Henry ROXO RACING 12:40:11
37 Sanna Younger ROXO RACING 12:40:51
38 Elizabeth Gin DESJARDINS-FORD CROMWELL PRIMEAU VE 12:47:25
39 Jaime Larmer ROXO RACING 12:55:32
40 Samuelle Baillargeon DESJARDINS-FORD CROMWELL PRIMEAU VE 13:04:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 20