Log In
Christian Cycling's 29th Dash for Cash • Jun 4 2022
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhota Haba
2 Max Noda Cognition Racing Road
3 Andrew Sanders
4 Giulio Collura Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Andrew Vigne SJBC
6 Przemek Tutak VSRT
7 Jacob Timmerman Terun Elite
8 Cameron Adams
9 Don Chapin
10 Ninos Gergeo CBRE Racing
11 Austin King Alto Velo
12 Ryan Chaney
13 Conor Austin
14 Jonathan Wells Primal - Audi Denver
15 Phillip Somers
16 Andrew Shacker Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
17 Corey Shen Team Swift
18 Donald Hersam
19 Henry Jones Red Peloton
20 Aaron Garcia
21 Nicholas Taiariol
22 Wils Cardan Divine Electric Norcal
23 Bryan Petro VSRT
24 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Giulio Collura
25 Jacob Salassi Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
26 Zane Jensen
27 Greg Juneau Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
28 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
29 Callum Ingram
30 Dante Lobue
31 Josh Worley
32 Christopher Guzik Red Peloton
33 Patrick Whitesel
34 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
35 Alexander Yermolovich Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNP Cole Rasmussen Red Peloton
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Bradley Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
2 Zachary Landau VSRT
3 Ben Herken Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
4 Wei Yan Project '74 Devo
5 Brandon Ryan Rio Strada Racing
6 Brian Shreeve Alto Velo
7 Keegan Worcester Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Brandon Ryan
8 Corey Doman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Devel
9 Michael King
10 Myles Mcginley Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake Teammate Top 5: Ben Herken
11 Clay Jones
12 Ryan Jung
13 Kirby Villanueva
14 Andrew Bautista
15 Martin Ek Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake Teammate Top 5: Ben Herken
16 Luis Gomez San Jose Bicycle Club
17 Mitchell Neal Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
18 Matt Lynn
19 Grant Ramil
20 Christopher Barr Dolce Vita Cycling
21 Ryan Carlos
22 Marcos Morales Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
23 Oscar Cruz
24 Colter Cederlof
25 Joshua Topor
26 Liam Thor
27 Joseph Battisti TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
28 Justyn Duthler
29 Zac Ooi
DNP Oriol Brull USA Cycling Inc
DNP Shareef Elsayed TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Phan SJBC
2 Don Taylor
3 Alec Guilford SJBC Teammate Win: Brian Phan
4 Denis Shanagher
5 Victor Vera VSBC
6 Curtis Lee
7 Mac Blanco
8 Tuan Bui
9 Christopher Vetek VSRT
10 Bret Merrell
11 Andrew Lagodzinski Valley Spokesmen
12 Robertino Quibin
13 Ori Tamir
14 Ryan Kaufmann
15 Eugene Brancoveanu
16 Russell Luo VSRacing
17 Joe Luna
DNP Mike Arnerich
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Baird
2 Rhota Haba
3 Neil Black Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
4 Zac Rossen Terun Elite
5 Pablo Lozano Los Angeles Bicycle Club
6 Christopher Guzik Red Peloton
7 Ryan Chaney
8 Henry Jones Red Peloton
9 Brian Brown
10 Max Noda Cognition Racing Road
11 Andrew Vigne SJBC
12 Callum Ingram
13 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
14 Mark Morton
15 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 Joe Fish
17 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling
18 Ingmar Jungnickel
19 Phillip Somers
20 Jonathan Wells Primal - Audi Denver
21 Donald Hersam
22 Andrew Shacker Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
23 Hanwei Wang
24 Jimmy Miller Divine Electric Norcal
25 Dennis Baker Rio Strada Racing
26 David Grundman Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
27 Matt Mikul Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Zac Rossen
28 Russell White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
29 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
30 Dante Lobue
31 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
32 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
33 Zackery Weimer SquadraSF p/b Terun
34 Aaron Garcia
35 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
36 Jacob Timmerman Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Zac Rossen
DNP Ivor Griffiths Ride Bikes Bro
DNP Zane Jensen
DNP Greg Juneau Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
2 Andrew Sanders
3 Callum Ingram
4 Ivor Griffiths Ride Bikes Bro
5 Bryan Petro VSRT
6 Andrew Thomson Team Simple Green
7 Anthony Eng
8 Joe Fish
9 Jacob Salassi Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
10 Wils Cardan Divine Electric Norcal
11 Russell White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Gregory White
12 Rozel Tupaz Lamorinda Cycling Club
DNP Ninos Gergeo CBRE Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Petro VSRT
2 Myles Mcginley Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
3 Brian Shreeve Alto Velo
4 Andrew Olson
5 Jonathan Arcellana
6 Christopher Barr Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Andrew Bautista
8 Francois Xavier bucher SJBC
9 Colter Cederlof
10 Trevor Woo San Jose Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
2 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
3 David Grundman Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
4 Przemek Tutak VSRT
5 Andrew Conley
6 Hanwei Wang
7 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
9 Michael Foley
10 Jimmy Miller Divine Electric Norcal
11 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
12 Don Chapin
13 Gregory Kennedy KaiVelo Racing
14 Kyle Viau Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
15 John Mcallister Team Elevate Racing
16 Deniz Warraich Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl
17 Martin Szwarc ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
18 Ole Lutjens Cognition Racing Road
19 Richard Jones CA Cycling Club
20 Greg Juneau Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
21 Bernardo Tapia
22 Aaron Smith Davis Bike Club
23 John Shirley
24 Scott Giles Schnur Racing
DNP Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasmussen Red Peloton
2 Brad Rampelberg
3 Alexander Yermolovich Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
4 Mike Schopfer Eliel Factory Team
5 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling
6 Brad Wilhelm
7 Rafael Cubero
8 Aaron Smith Davis Bike Club
9 Michael Wohl
10 Craig Stewart
11 Ken Shimojima Alto Velo
12 Richard Owings Freak Show - Aloha
13 Deniz Warraich Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl
14 Singe Morimoto
15 Rozel Tupaz Lamorinda Cycling Club
16 Wagner Sousa
17 Alejandro Aguirre SJBC
18 Erich Menge SJBC
19 Christopher Townzen
20 Luis Gomez San Jose Bicycle Club
21 Gregory Kennedy KaiVelo Racing
22 Greg Beliera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
23 Kegan Connick SJBC
24 Ryan Jung
25 Nicholas Grudzien
26 Bernardo Tapia
27 Brian Castelli Red Peloton Teammate Win: Cole Rasmussen
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Foley
2 Scott Giles Schnur Racing
3 Ole Lutjens Cognition Racing Road
4 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
5 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
6 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
7 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
10 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road Teammate Top 5: Ole Lutjens
11 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing
12 Greg Juneau Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP John Simmons Clean Power Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis
2 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling
3 Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team
4 Richard Jones CA Cycling Club
5 Craig Stewart
6 Cliff Jew Zevenbergen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcie Palmer Revolution Racing Team LLC
2 Ilan Jen-laplante Terun Elite
3 Carissa Yao
4 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo
5 Shantelle Tupaz
6 Serenity Marshall
7 Margaret Lowe Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
8 Evelyn Goessling
9 Gwen Miller Revolution Racing Team LLC Teammate Win: Marcie Palmer
10 Amber Pearson
11 Chelsea Castillo
12 Candace Jensen Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CdV
13 Gladys Corkill Eclipse Racing
14 Shoshana Harlem
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Maher
2 Madeline Frechette Eclipse Racing
3 Annie Whalen Project 74
4 May Liu Terun Elite
5 Ilan Jen-laplante Terun Elite
6 Kate Jungnickel San Jose Bicycle Club
7 Serenity Marshall
8 Beverly Chaney SJBC
9 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo
10 Marissa Axell Revolution Racing Team LLC
11 Gabrielle Zacks SJBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Gaffney E-VOKE RACING
2 Liesel Mcallister Live Play Real Estate
3 Charlotte Hart
4 Ruste Jenkins
5 Sumer Avila
6 Gale Derosa SJBC
7 Christina Davis San Jose Bicycle Club
8 Amber Pearson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1