Log In
Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 • Apr 7 2012
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Culotta EXPO WHEELMEN 2.07.19
2 Tristan Orford CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 2.07.21
3 Roger Parmelee CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 2.07.21
4 Omri Roden THE BICYCLE DEPOT, NEW PALTZ NY 2.07.21
5 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX RACING 2.07.21
6 Michael Anderson CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 2.07.21
7 Steve Kang CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER 2.07.21
8 Jonathan Favata FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS 2.07.21
9 Stephen Chang CRCA/CYCLELIFE USA/CAPITAL GF 2.07.21
10 Anthony Mazzella CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC 2.07.21
11 Matt Moore CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCL 2.07.21
12 Andrew Roginski ELEVATE CYCLES 2.07.21
13 Jay Tyler TEAM GENESIS CYCLING 2.07.21
14 Kerrin Mosher FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2.07.21
15 Raymond Willard TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 2.07.21
16 Jay Thomas NORTH AMERICAN VELO (NAV) 2.07.21
17 David St lawrence DOWN CYCLES 2.07.21
18 Donald Kimball CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 2.07.21
19 Christopher Deluco TEAM DANBURY AUDI 2.07.21
20 Braedan Weller BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 2.07.21
21 Kyle Gagnier TEAM WEAR ON EARTH 2.07.21
22 Gene Primomo CBRC 2.07.21
23 Steven Smith PACELINE SPORTS 2.07.21
24 Steve Seabury 2.07.21
25 Audrey Scott FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEA 2.07.21
26 Lorenzo Grippo TEAM DANBURY AUDI 2.07.21
27 Thierry Blanchet N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2.07.21
28 James Swift NAVONE STUDIOS 2.07.21
29 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORICLAS 2.07.21
30 Michael Kuehn CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 2.07.21 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Orford
31 Jenny Ives FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEA 2.07.21
32 Ben Turrell CRCA / FGX RACING 2.07.21 Teammate Top 5: Leonard Galati
33 Mark Shea EXPO WHEELMEN 2.07.21 Teammate Win: Ted Culotta
34 Ad Stabel CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST 2.07.21
35 Scott Hock ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB 2.07.21
36 Brian Polhemus CBRC 2.07.21
37 Chris Chapman BREAKAWAY COURIER / CRCA 2.07.21
38 Rudy Bleakley jr NAVONE STUDIO'S/EVIL RACING CULT 2.10.25
39 Caleb Batchelder ASCENSION CYCLING 2.14.38
40 W. mark Graber NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2.17.14
41 Bruce Townend VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING TE 2.17.14
42 Charlie Casey 2.17.14
43 Tim Eck TEAM ELEVATE 2.17.14
44 Craig Thaler TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSUL 2.17.14
45 Jeff Krywanczyk TEAM WEAR ON EARTH 2.17.14
46 Terry Batchelder ASCENSION CYCLING 2.18.27
47 Dan Fitch TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 2.18.27
48 Peter Greer 2.18.27
49 Edward Connell MASON RACING 2.18.44
50 J. craig Robertson BATTENKILL-UNITED 2.21.16
51 Emily Elbers FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEA 2.22.21
52 110 maria Murphy CRCA/FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2.22.21
53 David Torres CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC 2.22.21
54 Robert Dillon GMBC/1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 2.29.45
55 Glenn Allen UNATTACHED 2.30.13
DNF Justin Albin BURROWS SPECIALIZED SPORTS
DNF Bryna Blanchard NORTH AMERICAN VELO
DNF Stephen Brault CYCLONAUTS RACERS
DNF Meredith Ehn
DNF David Lamy
DNF Tim Leonard CBRC
DNF Eric Mclaughlin CRCA/FGX RACING Teammate Top 5: Leonard Galati
DNF Bryan Melchionda
DNF Ashton Momot TEAM WEAR ON EARTH
DNF Susanna Piller FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEA
DNF Daniel Remington ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB
DNF Reed Rubey CRCA / FGX RACING Teammate Top 5: Leonard Galati
DNF Josh Sakofsky CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY Teammate Top 5: Tristan Orford
DNF Todd Shapiro NORTH AMERICAN VELO
DNF Jonathan Sussman RIDE STUDIO CAFE
DNF Loren Swears CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
DNF Chris Vandeusen NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
DNF Ryan Wikane STAGE 1/FUSIONTHINK
DNF J Wozniak NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
DNF Kevin Young 545 VELO
DNF Élise Brouilette TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
DNF Amélie Bruneau TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
DNF Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM JUNIORS
DNF Gianni Polhemus CBRC
DNF Emma White FARM TEAM CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Meunier PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT
2 James Jennings PACELINE SPORTS
3 Michael Tanzi TEAMBIKEWAY.COM
4 John Ford TEAM DANBURY AUDI
5 Jason Stilson HRRT / SPECIALIZED
6 Lyle Schultz CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
7 Christopher Yates ELEVATE CYCLES
8 Andrew Rizzi HRRT/SPECIALIZED Teammate Top 5: Jason Stilson
9 Brian Hupe CBRC
10 Paul Byron CBRC
11 Robert Murray HRRT Teammate Top 5: Jason Stilson
12 Sean Gilooly TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES
13 Roy Friedman TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ
14 Stuart Levy TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ
15 Mike Mcconnell DARK HORSE CYCLES RACING
16 Craig Rotile FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
17 James Dao BREAKAWAY COURIER/CRCA
18 Anthony Pharo TEAM GENESIS CYCLING
19 Megan Cea TEAM DANBURY AUDI Teammate Top 5: John Ford
20 Jerry Hicks
21 Jon Kosich
22 Rick Ikasalo BTC
23 Douglas Meyer
24 Keith Lyndaker MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
25 Cody Madigan TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING
26 Ralph Pruitt jr. PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT Teammate Win: Andrew Meunier
27 Davis Wornall CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
28 Jeffrey Lesser ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES
29 Ryan Conley
30 Roger Truax jr CBRC
31 David Warburton NORTH AMERICAN VELO
32 Marc Kingsley PACELINE SPORTS Teammate Top 5: James Jennings
33 Stephen Werthner CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
34 Ed Decker
35 John Baranoski
36 Birgit Reeves CRCA FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
37 Jon Whalen
38 Jared Ray
39 Peter Verdesi NYS TROOPERS
40 Dana Cooreman MISSION IN MOTION
41 Bob Nuzzo NYS TROOPERS
42 David Graybeal CRCA
43 Wayne Clermont HEALTH THRU FITNESS
44 Chris Schultz
45 John Cummings SCHENECTADY CYCLING CLUB
46 Stacy Maziejka CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
47 Christopher Myers
48 Dennis Maille
49 Matthew Lang PAWLING CYCLE &SPORT Teammate Win: Andrew Meunier
DNF Howie Diamond TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES
DNF Peter Guarino
DNF Rick Ikasalo
DNF Paige Williams FARM TEAM CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLESCOACH
2 Daniel Chabanov FOUNDATION/CRCA
3 Aidan Charles AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLESCOACH Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
4 Anthony Hall CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B STAN'S NOTUBES/
5 David Hoyle AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLESCOACH Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
6 Andrew Bernstein XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
7 Erik Post CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
8 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT
9 Hugues Lapointe CYCLE NÉRON LA PRAIRIE
10 Max Lippolis TEAM DANBURY AUDI
11 Evan Thomas
12 Alessandro Matteucci BH/COMEDY CENTRAL
13 Mark Miller FAVATAS TRTBICYCLES
14 Cliff Summers CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
15 Austin Vincent C.F. RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH
16 Zack Vogel NORTH AMERICAN VELO (NAV)
17 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen ECLR- CLRRACING.COM
18 Mitchell Jacaruso CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B STAN'S NOTUBES/ Teammate Top 5: Anthony Hall
19 Andrew Mccullough MT. BORAH/MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO
20 Gerard O'shea CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
21 Evan Cooper EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
22 Anthony Felitte CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES
23 Benjamin Chartrand TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
24 Andreas Runggatscher CRCA/FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
25 David Dulude CYCLE NÉRON LA PRAIRIE
26 Francois Vaillancourt TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
27 Soren Jensen CRCA / RAPHA RACING NYC
28 William Pjontek BATTENKILL-UNITED
29 Erich Gutbier CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
30 Kyle Peppo CRCA/RAPHA RACING
31 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE
32 Rickey Visinski
33 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O
34 Tom Officer CYCLE FITNESS / OLDSCHOOLCOACHING.C
35 Andrew Clerico CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B STAN'S NOTUBES Teammate Top 5: Anthony Hall
36 James Mahlmann FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
37 David Costa FARM TEAM ELITE MEN'S CYCLING TEAM
38 Michael Boardman CRCA / BH COMEDY CENTRAL
39 Troy Kimball WESTWOOD VELO
40 Stefano Zanotti CREATEX - BENIDORM - EASTERN BLOC
41 David Anthony dope CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
42 Jack Piller ONION RIVER RACING
43 Nathan Davis COLAVITA RACING, INC
44 Kevin Mosher CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLE
45 Mark Sumner CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
46 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
47 James Jung CRCA / FGX RACING
48 Mark Stotz MAINLINE CYCLING
49 Matt Goedeke CBRC
50 Wayne Bray EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
51 Igor Volshteyn CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B STAN'S NOTUBES/ Teammate Top 5: Anthony Hall
52 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
53 Dennis Desmarais EXPOWHEELMEN
54 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLE
DNF Marc-wayne Addison CYCLE NÉRON LA PRAIRIE
DNF Bruce Beauharnois TEAM WEAR ON EARTH
DNF Philip Beliveau BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/MUSIC EMP
DNF Peter Bowring EMBROCATIONCYCLING.COM
DNF William Doyle-capitma NKISSENA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Timothy Durrin BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION
DNF Christian Favata FAVATAS TRTBICYCLES
DNF Fernando Ferreira UNATTACHED
DNF Bryan Fried CRCA /SIXCYCLE-RK&O
DNF Craig Kennedy CREATEX - BENIDORM - EASTERN BLOC
DNF Ron Larose iii AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLESCOACH Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
DNF Francisco Liuzzi CRCA - RAPHA RACING
DNF Robert Lombardi FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
DNF Erik Markewich FARM TEAM ELITE MEN'S CYCLING TEAM
DNF Michael Mascarenhas NORTH AMERICAN VELO
DNF Paul Mcdonnell CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
DNF Thomas Mikolinski CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O
DNF Rod Millott CRCA/FOUNDATION Teammate Top 5: Daniel Chabanov
DNF Shane Moran WESTWOOD VELO
DNF Kuria Njenga WESTWOOD VELO/CRCA
DNF Greg Olsen CHAMPSYS P/B STAN'S NOTUBES/ CRCA
DNF Mark Pohndorf COLAVITA RACING
DNF Beth Ruiz FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEA
DNF Benjamin Salibra BIKE LOFT EAST RACING TEAM
DNF David Spore CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
DNF Jonathan Tarbox EXPO WHEELMEN
DNF Christian Verry BURIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX
DNF Paul Wojciak PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT
DNF Keane Brennan FARM TEAM JUNIORS
DNF Jerome Corneau TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
DNF Vincent Desilet - jac OTEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
DNF Nicolas Ducharme TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
DNF Nicolas Masbourian TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT
DNF Nate Morse HOTTUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM
DNF Curtis White HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15