Log In
Meridian Bank Great Valley Criterium • Jun 26 2022 • Malvern, PA
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 58:09:00
1
2 Ryan Oelkers Alliance Environmental presented by 58:10:00
2
3 Gavin Robertson Crack foundation 58:10:00
3
4 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 58:10:00
4
5 Willie Payton CRCA/Axis 58:10:00
5
6 Mark Light TEAM PROPOWER 58:10:00
6
7 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 58:10:00
7
8 Nigel Chinemilly Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 58:10:00
8
9 Marc Frazer Kelly benefits strategies 58:10:00
9
10 Ramon Benitez OrthoVirginia Racing 58:10:00
10
11 David Grant ActiveYards / TREK 58:10:00
11
12 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sport 58:10:00
12
13 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 58:10:00
13
14 Neal Stansbury ActiveYards / TREK 58:10:00
14
15 Jurandir Dealmeida Cycles 54/Thrive Spine and Sport Cy 58:10:00
15
16 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 58:11:00
16
17 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards / TREK 58:11:00
17
18 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 58:11:00
18
19 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC 58:11:00
19
20 Fred Grafe ActiveYards / TREK 58:11:00
20
21 Daniel Shelanskey South Jersey Racing 58:12:00
21
22 Frank Ortiz VeloJawn Racing 58:12:00
22
23 J Rorech W/S United/Zurilee 58:12:00
23
24 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Sunrise Paria 58:12:00
24
25 Christopher Harrer West Chester Development Racing Tea 58:12:00
25
26 Christopher Mchugh Vitesse Racing 58:13:00
26
27 Joseph Funaro Vitesse 58:13:00
27
28 Ned Bement ActiveYards / TREK 58:13:00
28
29 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling 58:13:00
29
30 Christian Sell Qcw 58:13:00
30
31 Joshua West Team Alliance Environmental p/b Mer 58:13:00
31
32 Robert Wellmon QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 58:14:00
32
33 Kevin Winterfield Bantam Tools 58:14:00
33
34 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental p/b Mer 58:14:00
34
35 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 58:14:00
35
36 Scott Steward Team ProPower 58:16:00
36
37 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team 58:16:00
37
38 Dusan Strika 58:17:00
38
39 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental pb Meri 58:18:00
39
40 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / TREK 58:18:00
40
41 Joseph Manacchio GUYS RACING 58:19:00
41
42 David Bibic Midweek CC 58:19:00
42
43 Ryan Pomajevich LOF AF Racing 58:19:00
43
44 Mark Pfeiffer Philadelphia Autonomous Collective 58:21:00
44
45 Martin Mrugal ActiveYards / TREK 58:22:00
45
46 John Spittal ActiveYards / TREK 58:22:00
46
47 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental p/b Mer 58:33:00
48 Jeffrey Miesemer ActiveYards / TREK 58:44:00
49 Brian Crispell Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 58:46:00
50 Jeffrey Appeltans Active Yards / CCV 59:01:00
51 S. ryan Greysen QCW pb Cadence Cycling 59:08:00
52 Michael Miller ActiveYards / TREK 59:11:00
53 Craig Leiser ActiveYards / TREK 59:52:00
DNF Kenn Barfell Vitesse
DNF Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team
DNF John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters
DNF Michael Karr Team ProPower
DNF Eric Moon Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling T
DNF Karl Turek South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
DNF Kevin Yarde EUIN Creative Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kefer Meta.CC 1:00:11
2 Ramon Benitez OrthoVirginia Racing 1:00:14
3 Timothy Isle 1:00:14
4 Martin Mrugal ActiveYards / TREK 1:00:15
5 John Spittal ActiveYards / TREK 1:00:15
6 Steven Willett West Chester Development Racing Tea 1:00:16
7 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards / TREK 1:00:21
1
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
8 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 1:00:21
2
9 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 1:00:22
3
10 Neal Stansbury ActiveYards / TREK 1:00:23
4
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
11 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Team Starchild 1:00:23
5
12 Dave Walter TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 1:00:23
6
13 Joseph Manacchio Guys Racing Club 1:00:23
7
14 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 1:00:23
8
15 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 1:00:24
9
16 Terry Feather Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 1:00:24
10
17 Richard Trimpi QCW Cycling 1:00:24
11
18 Christian Sell QCW/PB/cadencecycling.com 1:00:24
12
19 Timothy Gift 1:00:24
13
20 Jeffrey Appeltans ActiveYards / TREK 1:00:24
14
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
21 James Maino ActiveYards / TREK 1:00:24
15
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
22 Joseph Funaro Vitesse 1:00:24
16
23 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:00:24
17
24 John Muoio Hilton Head Cycling 1:00:24
18
25 Timothy Courtney Zen Masters 1:00:25
19
26 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:00:25
20
27 Jeffrey Miesemer ActiveYards / TREK 1:00:25
21
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
28 Chris Diehl Team Alliance Environmental 1:00:25
22
29 Christopher Mchugh Vitesse Racing 1:00:25
23
30 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 1:00:25
24
31 Mark Pfeiffer Philadelphia Autonomous Collective 1:00:26
25
32 Christopher Harrer West Chester Development Racing Tea 1:00:26
26
33 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:00:26
27
34 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / TREK 1:00:28
28
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
35 Dusan Strika 1:00:30
29
36 Kevin Winterfield Bantam Tools 1:00:31
30
37 Jim Schutawie Zen Masters Racing 1:00:31
31
38 Karl Turek South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 1:00:33
32
39 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental pb Meri 1:00:45
40 Scott Steward Team ProPower 1:00:54
41 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing 1:02:23
DNF Craig Leiser ActiveYards / TREK Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Joseph Ws United/sprintime 1:00:22
1
2 Paul Kornet ActiveYards / Trek 1:00:24
2
3 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p/b Cadence Cycling 1:00:24
3
4 Robert Wellmon QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 1:00:25
4
5 Aubrey Gordon TEAM ALLIANCE 1:00:25
5
6 Keith Kemper Team Alliance Environmental 1:00:25
6
7 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters 1:00:25
7
8 Mark Azierski 1:00:28
9 Michael Karr Team ProPower 1:00:38
10 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1:02:23
DNF Kurt Heine Bridge Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Bibic Premier Tech u23 1:50:46
Off The Front
2 Clever Martinez MIAMI BLAZERS 1:50:47
Off The Front
3 Jamol Eastmond CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 1:50:48
Off The Front
4 Daniel Bridgwater New Zealand 1:51:00
Off The Front
5 Carne Groube New Zealand 1:51:00
Off The Front
6 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 1:51:01
Off The Front
7 Yechiel Moseson Crca/dave jordan 1:51:02
Off The Front
8 Jamual John CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 1:51:23
1
Teammate Top 5: Jamol Eastmond
9 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:51:23
2
10 Aaron Barr ROCKETS CYCLING TEAM 1:51:23
3
11 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 1:51:23
4
12 Connor Thompson Bike Works p/b Fred Beans Cycling 1:51:24
5
13 Cristian Torres��� CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 1:51:24
6
Teammate Top 5: Jamol Eastmond
14 Jake Lifson Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling 1:51:24
7
15 Billy Scott Kelly benefits 1:51:24
8
16 Mark Light Team ProPower 1:51:24
9
17 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 1:51:24
10
Teammate Top 5: Jamol Eastmond
18 Elliot Olsen 1:51:24
11
19 Tony Wolf QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:51:24
12
20 David Dawson AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 1:51:24
13
21 Dimetra Cooper Karma racing 1:51:24
14
22 Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike 1:51:24
15
23 Samuel Santos General Classification 1:51:24
16
24 Maurice Buenette United 1:51:25
17
25 Justin Paton Sherpa 1:51:25
18
26 Alden Weinhold Bike Works p/b Fred Beans Cycling T 1:51:25
19
27 Michael Principato META.cc 1:51:25
20
28 Philip Daniels General Classification 1:51:25
21
29 Jacob Borkowski e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:51:25
22
30 Josh Rovner Jamison Capital Cannondale 1:51:25
23
31 Tom Reeb General Classification 1:51:25
24
32 Brad Green Velobrew 1:51:25
25
33 Joshua Armstrong VeloJawn Racing 1:51:26
26
34 Jo Evers 1:51:26
27
35 Erik Engle OrthoVirginia Racing// Catoctin Cyc 1:51:26
28
36 Matthew Robinson Rothman Institute Cycling Team 1:51:26
29
37 Aaron Ritz QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:51:26
30
38 Bryan Berman Rothman Institute Cycling Team 1:51:26
31
39 Ethan Hendricks Gotham Cyclists 1:51:27
32
40 William Hoer SKYLINE 1:51:27
33
41 Steven Taylor Aistriu Cycling 1:51:27
34
42 Frank Tiburzi META.CC 1:51:27
35
43 Zach Webster Ignite Development 1:51:27
36
44 Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Sport 1:51:27
37
45 Geoff Smith Trestle Bridge Racing 1:51:27
38
46 Matt Inconiglios athlos-VOSS-fusionTHINK 1:51:28
39
47 Paul Mica DC VELO LIMITED 1:51:28
40
48 Kevin Griffin Cumberland Valley Collective 1:51:28
41
49 Colin Fitzgerald Doylestown Bike Works 1:51:28
42
50 William Walton Colorado State University 1:51:28
43
51 Daniel Kefer Meta.CC 1:51:29
44
52 Sean Butler Blue Bell Private Wealth Manangment 1:51:29
45
53 Alec Smith KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS 1:51:29
46
54 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing 1:51:29
47
55 James Eichvalds Morris Velo Sports 1:51:29
48
56 John Hunter Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 1:51:30
49
57 John Stoveld CS Velo 1:51:30
50
58 Andrew Wolfe Cumberland Valley Collective p/b Ge 1:51:30
51
59 Blair Saunders ActiveYards / TREK 1:51:30
52
60 Matt Mcloone Total Civil Construction 1:51:30
53
61 Timothy Courtney Zen Masters 1:51:30
54
62 Brent Hinkle ActiveYards / TREK 1:51:30
55
63 Sean Flournoy Meta.CC 1:51:30
56
64 David Grant ActiveYards / TREK 1:51:31
57
65 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 1:51:32
58
66 Chris Eck General Classification 1:51:32
59
67 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 1:51:32
60
68 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 1:51:34
61
69 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports 1:51:34
62
70 Joshua West Team Alliance Environmental p/b Mer 1:51:34
63
71 Chaz Turmon UCI Team Skyline 1:51:35
64
72 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 1:51:35
65
73 Ryan Smolko The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewin 1:51:38
74 Zachary Felpel ROCKETS CYCLING TEAM 1:51:41
75 Andrew Wulfkuhle GPOA/Rock Lobster Cycles 1:51:44
76 Jonathan Elison CS Velo 1:51:58
77 Stephen Kefer Meta.CC 1:51:59
78 Reon Fogg Artemis Racing 1:52:23
79 Justin Davala Viking Racing 1:52:47
80 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:53:01
81 Guillaume Nelessen Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 1:53:11
82 Dakota Schaeffer Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 1:53:12
83 Edwin Sutherland CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 1:53:14 Teammate Top 5: Jamol Eastmond
DQ Liam Trepte 1:51:25
DNF Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental p/b Mer
DNF Jurandir Dealmeida Cycles 54/Thrive Spine and Sport Cy
DNF Juan David fonseca San Benito arias sport
DNF Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
DNF Elijah Hughley Pent up cycling
DNF Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team
DNF Marc Kubushefski Doylestown Bike Works
DNF Eric Moon Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling T
DNF Robert Orr QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
DNF Sam Riegel
DNF Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
DNF Kevin Yarde EUIN Creative Racing Team
DNF Ryan Pomajevich LOF AF Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bijan Pesaran CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia 42:58:00
1
2 Tez Hamlin CS Velo 42:59:00
2
3 Steven Willett West Chester Development Racing Tea 42:59:00
3
4 Al Hassane fall SOAR Foundation Racing 42:59:00
4
5 Gary Gardella Beachwood Bikes 42:59:00
5
6 Ross Nickerson 42:59:00
6
7 Brian Fitzgerald West Chester Development Racing Tea 42:59:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Steven Willett
8 Joseph Secoges QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 42:59:00
8
9 Joseph Spadafore Meta.cc 43:00:00
9
10 Leron Calistro Ride ya bike 43:00:00
10
11 Terry Feather Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 43:00:00
11
12 Khalem Charles Artemis Racing 43:00:00
12
13 Jason Malumed CS Velo 43:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Tez Hamlin
14 Kelley Oelkers Alliance Environmental presented by 43:00:00
14
15 Adam Raymond Bicycle Therapy Racing 43:00:00
15
16 Joshua Smith Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 43:00:00
16
17 Daniel Reiss BAD FOR SPORT - Action Wheels Bike 43:00:00
17
18 Daniel Da silva BMV Cycling 43:00:00
18
19 Brad Suchoski IBCC/Bel Air Racing 43:00:00
19
20 Kenn Barfell Vitesse 43:00:00
20
21 Trevor Waldon GRIT USA p/b Buna Bicycle Works 43:01:00
21
22 Jeremiah Holland Blue mountain Velo 43:01:00
22
23 Kenneth Mascaro 43:01:00
23
24 Ryan Shank Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 43:02:00
24
25 Avi Bhuyan Vitesse 43:02:00
25
26 John Rais Guy's Racing Club 43:02:00
26
27 Glentis Michel CRCA/ Kirk Whiteman Coaching 43:02:00
27
28 Michael Porter Vitesse 43:03:00
28
29 Keith Woodson Mambo Kings Racing 43:05:00
29
30 Elijah Gunther VeloJawn Racing 43:07:00
30
31 Drew Goga VeloJawn Racing 43:07:00
31
32 Joey Kubushefski Bike Works 43:09:00
32
33 Hunter Mycek CS Velo 43:10:00
33
Teammate Top 5: Tez Hamlin
34 Joseph Ojatson Ride Ya Bike 43:17:00
35 Joe Meyer-fuchs SCS Guttenplan/ Joes Guitar Shop 43:25:00
DNF Alexander Barr ROCKETS CYCLING TEAM 43:57:00
DNF James Cardillo T-town Masters
DNF Brandon Siller Blue Mountain Velo
DNF Chad Davis PERKIOMEN BICYCLES PB VITESSE
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayson Wallace Babas Bucha 28:39:00
1
2 Warren Hansen 28:40:00
2
3 Colin Horton Team Babas bucha 28:40:00
3
4 Chris Beasley 28:40:00
4
5 David Judah 28:41:00
5
6 Curt Venditti West Chester Development Race Team 28:41:00
6
7 Cameron Staines 28:41:00
7
8 Luca Scheuer 28:42:00
8
9 Jake Sanchez Spandex Takeover United LLC 28:42:00
9
10 James Horstmann 28:42:00
10
11 Christopher Hearl 28:43:00
11
12 Cape Ellis SOAR Foundation Racing 28:43:00
12
13 Alexander Estrada 28:44:00
13
14 David Florey 28:44:00
14
15 James Outterbridge 28:44:00
15
16 Michael Morris jr. PHASE Cycling 28:46:00
16
17 Michael Zapantis Watts & Whiskey 28:48:00
17
18 William Farrow 28:49:00
18
19 Habib Faye SOAR Foundation Racing 28:50:00
19
20 Douglas Friese Velojawn Racing 28:50:00
20
21 Ryan Bacon West Chester Development Racing Tea 28:50:00
21
22 John Mckeon 28:51:00
22
23 Dave Hallman DMD Racing 28:52:00
23
24 Eric Holland Thru-It-All Cycling 28:58:00
25 Timothy Hahn Blue Mountain Velo 30:17:00
26 Jose Velez WCBC 31:37:00
DNF Ryan Cheng
DNF Lamarr Mcdaniel
DNF Phil Thompson PHASE Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 20  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shearman New Zealand 53:30:00
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez OrthoVirginia Racing 53:31:00
3 Michaela Drummond BePink 53:36:00
1
4 Bryony Botha New Zealand 53:36:00
2
Teammate Win: Emily Shearman
5 Colleen Gulick Team Skyline 53:36:00
3
6 Jessica Chong Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 53:36:00
4
7 Julianna Rutecki Vitesse 53:36:00
5
8 Dori Buckethal OrthoVirginia Racing 53:36:00
6
Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
9 Prudence Fowler New Zealand 53:37:00
7
Teammate Win: Emily Shearman
10 Kimberly Stoveld Unattached 53:38:00
8
11 Leia Genis The Shop Racing 53:45:00
12 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling 53:52:00
13 Michelle Lee Unattached 54:26:00
DNF Samantha Donnelly Team Wolfpack
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bree Dillon Bicycle Therapy Racing 28:23:00
1
2 Alyssa Valent Blue Mountain Velo 28:23:00
2
3 Shanna Lesico ActiveYards / TREK 28:25:00
3
4 Aura Lagnado Ride Ya Bike 28:25:00
4
5 Michelle Garg West Chester Development Racing Tea 28:25:00
5
6 Hanna Vovchanska 28:27:00
6
7 Taylor Schoen West Chester Development Racing Tea 28:28:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Michelle Garg
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3