Log In
Electric City Classic • Aug 27 2022 • Scranton, PA
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Calderon 44:54:00
1
2 Andrew Wolfe Cumberland Valley Collective p/b Ge 44:54:00
2
3 Justin Paton Sherpa 44:55:00
3
4 Philip Daniels General Classification 44:55:00
4
5 Alec Smith KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS 44:55:00
5
6 Alden Weinhold Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 44:56:00
6
7 Kyle Irwin Cumberland Valley Collective p/b Ge 44:56:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Wolfe
8 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 44:56:00
8
9 Bryan Berman Rothman Institute Cycling Team 44:56:00
9
10 Sean Walsh Lonely Heart Racing 44:56:00
10
11 Bryam Mora e2value 44:56:00
11
12 Jo Evers 44:56:00
12
13 Per Magnusson CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater 44:57:00
13
14 Sam Riegel The Rothman Institute Cycling Team 44:57:00
14
15 Al Hassane fall Soar Foundation Racing 44:58:00
15
16 Ben St. pierre Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 44:58:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Alec Smith
17 Keegan Ortiz La Grupetta / Roadkings Racing Team 44:58:00
17
18 Matthew Robinson Rothman Institute Cycling Team 44:58:00
18
19 Lucas Barash-david CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 44:58:00
19
20 Ryan Bierl Projekt 44:59:00
20
21 John Bonetsky 44:59:00
21
22 Brent Butler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 45:00:00
22
23 Raymond Delfing Watts & Whiskey 45:00:00
23
24 Mecea Robert CRCA / Team VESELKA 45:01:00
24
25 Mohamed Guede Muertos bike club 45:03:00
25
26 James Furman US Military Endurance Sports 45:04:00
26
27 Matthew Peters Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Dev 45:05:00
27
28 Michel Kazi e2Value p/b Verge Sport 45:09:00
29 Chris Eck General Classification 45:11:00 Teammate Top 5: Philip Daniels
30 Joshua Armstrong VeloJawn Racing 45:29:00
31 John Stoveld CS Velo 45:29:00
32 Matthew Pennock Violet Crown Sports Association 45:46:00
33 Vincent Franco Highlands Velo 46:10:00
34 Marvin Santos Kelly Benefit Strategies 46:16:00
35 Cobie Arnold Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 47:20:00 Teammate Top 5: Alec Smith
36 Logan Kelly CS Velo 47:29:00
37 Jacob Haines Cumberland Valley Collective 47:29:00
38 O'neill Gatta Vitesse 42:39:00
39 Stephen Franco Highlands Velo 46:10:00
40 Avi Bhuyan Vitesse 42:12:00
41 Jacob Borkowski e2Value p/b Verge Sport 37:36:00
42 Enzo Edmonds STAR TRACK 37:36:00
43 Gary Gardella Beachwood Bicycles 37:36:00
44 Connor Dericks Skylands Cycling 37:37:00
45 Neal Stansbury Active Yards / TREK 37:37:00
46 Adam Raymond Bicycle Therapy Racing 34:03:00
DNF Brian Mariscal e2Value p/b Verge Sport
DNF Eric Simakaski NEPA Velo
DNF Lewis Kopchak The Velo Shop
DNF Jeremiah Holland
DNF James Franco Highlands Velo
DNF Errol Walcott walcott racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Carreras Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 35:21:00
1
2 Brent Butler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 35:21:00
2
3 Ben St. pierre Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 35:21:00
3
4 Vincent Franco Highlands Velo 35:21:00
4
5 Matthew Briggs Cumberland Valley Collective 35:22:00
5
6 Al Hassane fall Soar Foundation Racing 35:23:00
6
7 Eric Simakaski NEPA Velo 35:25:00
7
8 Lucas Barash-david CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 35:25:00
8
9 Michael Murray SOAR Foundation Racing 35:26:00
9
10 Connor Dericks Skylands Cycling 35:28:00
10
11 Matthew Pennock Violet Crown Sports Association 35:36:00
12 Jonathan Curtis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 35:36:00
13 Jose Rivera bulgado Rockland Cycling Velo 35:38:00
14 Chris Beasley 35:38:00
15 Jeffrey Williams SOAR Foundation Cycling 36:46:00
16 Jonathan Hernandez NEPA Velo 36:46:00
17 Jhunior Feliz CCT Loe Cocuyos Cycling Team 33:15:00
18 Rony Reyes R&R commercial services 35:56:00
19 Jason Davis NEPA Velo P/B Discover NEPA 37:53:00
20 Daniel Charen CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 37:54:00
21 Christopher Hearl 38:15:00
22 Gary Enmam 30:37:00
23 Glentis Michel CRCA/ KWC 32:43:00
1
24 Patrick Mosley Soar Foundation Racing 32:43:00
25 Jeremiah Holland Blue mountain Velo 32:43:00
26 David Florey 32:43:00
27 Jacob Looney BAD FOR SPORT ACTION WHEELS BIKE S 32:44:00
28 Ivan Carmargo Rockland cycling velo 32:44:00
29 William Farrow 32:45:00
30 Mike Batyko 32:46:00
31 Lawrence Nurse 32:46:00
32 David Speaks Edge Cycling 34:46:00
33 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 37:03:00
34 Brad Helmetsie Beer Tree Cycling Team 28:10:00
DNF Rich Scott
DNF Andrew Davis
DNF Joseph Szczechowicz
DNF Joel Travis QCW p/b Cadence Cycling
DNF Matt Plen QCW
DNF Michael Zapantis Watts & Whiskey
DNF Charles Davis
DNF Cris Forelli Pitt Cycling
DNF Nate Mayne Nepa Velo p/b Discover NEPA
DNF Agustin Rodriguez
DNF Zachary Hojeibane Watts & Whiskey
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 21  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Estevez Best Buddies Racing 1:16:08
1
2 Cesar Marte Emanuel Ibarry and 2NDBIKE TEAM 1:16:09
2
3 Ryan Jastrab Wildlife Generation UCI 1:16:09
3
4 Thomas Gibbons AUTOMATIC| ABUS Racing 1:16:09
4
5 Jamual John CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 1:16:09
5
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:16:09
6
7 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 1:16:10
7
8 Sam Smith Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 1:16:10
8
9 Jermaine Burrowes MangoSeed/Zurilee 1:16:10
9
10 Michael Pincus UCI CTM: Team Skyline 1:16:10
10
11 Stephen Hall Philly Lightning 1:16:10
11
12 David Dawson AUTOMATIC| ABUS Racing 1:16:11
12
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gibbons
13 Xavier Szigethy Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 1:16:11
13
14 Cesar Gallego Jamison/Cannondale 1:16:11
14
15 Cristian Torres��� CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 1:16:11
15
Teammate Top 5: Jamual John
16 Henry Brandes Team Suprabars.com 1:16:11
16
17 Christian Gutierrez Rocklandcyclingvelo 1:16:12
17
18 Connor Thompson Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 1:16:12
18
19 Leonardo Mazara luisito Muertos Bike Club 1:16:13
19
20 Noah Koppenhaver QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:16:13
20
21 Matt Mcloone Philly Lightning 1:16:13
21
22 Patrick Brown NEPA Velo pb DiscoverNEPA 1:16:13
22
23 Zachary Rivenbark Team Supra Bars 1:16:13
23
24 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:16:14
24
25 Shawn Litster Project 412 1:16:14
25
26 Brad Green Velobrew 1:16:14
26
27 Jonathan Marshall QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:16:19
1
28 Michael Chauner Philly Lightning 1:16:20
2
29 Joshua Friedman Project 412 1:16:20
3
30 Jhoan Caicedo CRCA/Dave jordan elite road team 1:16:20
4
31 Clayton Travis UCI CTM: Team Skyline 1:16:20
5
32 Elliot Olsen 1:16:20
6
33 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation Elite Team 1:16:21
7
Teammate Top 5: Jamual John
34 Wellinton Canela Road Kings Racing Team 1:16:22
8
35 Wesley Elford Team Supra 1:16:25
1
36 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:16:26
2
37 Dan Henry District Velocity Racing 1:16:26
3
38 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed / Zurilee 1:16:27
39 Matt Stordy Fusion Cycles 1:16:27
40 Jake Lifson Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling 1:16:27
41 Noah Stauffer Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 1:16:31
42 Andrew Dudle Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 1:16:32
43 Robert Leipler Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:16:33
44 Shawn Faynik CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 1:16:34
45 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing 1:16:39
46 Ian Witkowski Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 1:16:41
47 Dakota Schaeffer Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 1:16:49
48 Joshua West Team Alliance Environmental p/b Mer 1:16:49
49 Manuel Porzner DCC 1:16:51
50 Juan David fonseca solano San Benito arias sport 1:16:55
51 Nathan Goates Cumberland Valley Collective 1:17:07
52 Jesse Stauffer QCW/Cadence 1:17:07
53 Jeffrey Koontz Project 412 1:17:35
54 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 1:17:36
55 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 1:17:42
56 Nick Kleban UCI CTM: Team Skyline 1:17:44
57 Chaz Turmon UCI CTM: Team Skyline 1:17:44
58 Eric Loehle 1:18:19
59 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 1:18:36
60 Lukas Conly UCI CTM: Team Skyline 1:14:49
61 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing 1:08:12
62 Cormac Daly CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 1:00:03
63 Robert Orr QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:23:08
64 Andrew Crater Team SupraBars.Com 57:41:00
65 Jose Pea Arias almacn ciclo soacha 20:53
66 Jason Mott Watts Up Cycling 18:24
DNF Mynor Pineda Rockland cycling velo
DNF Philip Cable NEPA Velo
DNF Jason Wood Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
DNF Maximus Anderson
DNF Billy Taylor GOOD GUYS RACING P/B HIGHWATERWOMEN
DNF Jamol Eastmond CRCA/Foundation Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Jamual John
DNF Otis Engel Gotham Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Roberson Beanie Babiezz 41:19:00
2 Tara Seplavy CRCA KruisCX 41:19:00
3 Mary Farner CRACA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 41:20:00
4 Reagen Pattishall Edge Cycling 43:27:00
5 Alyssa Valent Blue Mountain Velo 45:33:00
DNF Megan Carrier CRCA/To Be Determined
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Carrier CRCA/To Be Determined 34:15:00
1
2 Carolyn Henry 34:15:00
2
3 Jillian Halm Team Ttown 34:16:00
3
4 Alyssa Valent Blue Mountain Velo 34:16:00
4
5 Hannah Halm Team T-Town 34:16:00
5
6 Emma Knoll Nepa Velo pb Discover NEPA 35:36:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Stoveld Unattached 54:30:00
Off The Front
2 Gianna Alvino 54:49:00
1
3 Stephanie Halamek Philly Bike Expo 54:51:00
2
4 Debbie Milne Team SupraBars.com 54:52:00
3
5 Flora Yan CWA Racing p/b Goldman Sachs ETFs 54:53:00
4
6 Jessica Chong Bike Works p/b Fred Beans Cycling T 54:53:00
5
7 Laura Van gilder Elliston Coaching 54:53:00
6
8 Bethany Matsick Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 54:53:00
7
9 Caroline O'dwyer BikeReg | Share Coffee 54:53:00
8
10 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 54:54:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Halamek
11 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 54:54:00
10
12 Jennifer Darmody Sydney Uni Staminade 54:54:00
11
13 Julianna Rutecki Team Skyline 54:54:00
12
14 Candice Votava team ERRACE 54:54:00
13
15 Caitlin Milne Team Suprabars.com 54:56:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Debbie Milne
16 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo 55:18:00 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Halamek
17 Tara Seplavy CRCA KruisCX 37:33:00
Off The Front
18 Kelly Roberson Beanie Babiezz 38:00:00
Off The Front
19 Emma Bast 33:24:00
Off The Front
20 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling 33:26:00
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1