Log In
Hunter Mountain Spring Classic • May 12 2012
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:17:37
1
2 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:17:37
2
3 Frank O'reilly CCI Racing 3:17:37
3
4 Greg Waggoner CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 3:17:38
4
5 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 3:17:38
5
6 Moritz Steiner Team Montclair Bikery 3:17:38
6
7 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 3:17:38
7
8 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:17:38
8
9 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) 3:17:38
9
10 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:17:39
10
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Barouh
11 Frederick Dreier CRCA/FinKraft 3:17:39
11
12 James Mahlmann Finkraft Cycling Team 3:17:39
12
13 Shawn Erickson Elite Endurance 3:17:39
13
14 Eli Mernit CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:17:39
14
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Barouh
15 Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Co. 3:17:39
15
16 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta 3:17:39
16
17 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle 3:17:39
17
18 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 3:17:40
18
19 Ira Blumberg CRCA/ FGX Racing 3:17:40
19
20 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 3:17:40
20
21 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 3:17:40
21
22 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo 3:17:40
22
23 James Jung CRCA / FGX Racing 3:17:41
23
24 Warren Stjohn CRCA / BH Comedy Central 3:17:46 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Barouh
25 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:19:43
Off The Back
26 David Anthony dope CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:19:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Barouh
27 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:19:44
Off The Back
28 Ben Tufford Team MTBNJ/Halter's Cycles 3:20:54
Off The Back
29 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 3:21:09
Off The Back
30 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 3:22:49
Off The Back
31 Leroy Hayes IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 3:25:55
Off The Back
32 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:29:49
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Christopher King
33 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:38:48
Off The Back
34 Marc Mauceri CRCA/Setanta 3:39:26
Off The Back
Starters:37   Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 3:21:37
1
2 Jd Gauthier CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing 3:21:37
2
3 Dylan Nord CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC 3:21:37
3
4 Michael Kirby TargetTraining / Fastar 3:21:37
4
5 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 3:21:37
5
6 John Kniesly CRCA/Chari & Co NYC 3:21:37
6
7 William Rigler CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 3:21:37
7
8 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:21:37
8
9 Jayson Jacobs WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 3:21:38
9
10 Paul Hebert Farm Team Cycling 3:21:38
10
11 Laurent Gras Rockstar Game 3:21:38
11
12 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:21:38
12
13 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:21:38
13
14 Ben Turrell CRCA / FGX Racing 3:21:38
14
15 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 3:21:38
15
16 Keith Goldman CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 3:21:38
16
17 Daniel Clark CRCA/Overstock.com 3:21:38
17
18 Peter Conroy CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC 3:21:38
18
19 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 3:21:38
19
20 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:21:38
20
21 Unknown Rider 3:21:39
21
22 John Pescatore New Haven Bicycling Club/Devil's Ge 3:21:39
22
23 Brian Sullivan CRCA/Setanta 3:21:39
23
Teammate Win: Jesse Walker
24 Kenneth Ingersoll CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity 3:21:39
24
25 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:21:40
25
26 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse 3:21:40
26
27 Randall Martin paceline sports 3:21:40
27
28 Scott Hock Adirondack Velo Club 3:21:40
28
29 Alyosha Smolarski Kissena Cycling Club 3:21:40
29
Teammate Top 5: Adam Naguib
30 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 3:21:41
30
31 Bruce Fecheyr-lippens CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity 3:21:41
31
32 Unknown Rider 3:21:41
32
33 Paul Yeates Signature/Rockstar Games 3:21:41
33
34 Seth Demarrais Dr. Naylor's Racing 3:21:42
34
35 Niko Triantafillou CRCA / FGX Racing 3:21:42
35
36 Mark david Mcpherson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 3:21:43
36
37 Ted Culotta Expo Wheelmen 3:21:45
37
38 Seth Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bikes 3:21:52
39 Daniel Jardin maxpowercycling.com 3:22:43
Off The Back
40 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:23:19
Off The Back
41 Yohsuke Takakura Dr. Naylor's Racing 3:23:19
Off The Back
42 Robert Rakowitz CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 3:24:16
Off The Back
43 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 3:24:21
Off The Back
44 Oguz Orkan 3:24:34
Off The Back
45 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 3:24:51
Off The Back
46 Jeffrey Vogel CRCA/Setanta 3:25:28
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jesse Walker
47 Jose Gallo Strictly Bicycles 3:25:29
Off The Back
48 Brance Unkrich Paceline Sports Cooperstown NY 3:25:55
Off The Back
49 David Passey CRCA/Overstock.com 3:27:16
Off The Back
50 Ricardo Collado Joyful Cycles Team 3:27:53
Off The Back
51 Michael Zusman CRCA/Breakaway Courier 3:27:54
Off The Back
52 Michael Wentland Catskill Mtn Velo Club 3:28:28
Off The Back
53 Jaroslaw Prokop DeathRow Velo 3:31:05
Off The Back
54 Juan Pelaez CRCA/Overstock.com 3:32:49
Off The Back
55 Jud Speer Dr. Naylor's Racing 3:32:59
Off The Back
56 Benjamin Johnson CRCA/Overstock.com 3:34:19
Off The Back
57 Keith Huntington HBC Racing 3:34:19
Off The Back
58 Robert Wallace CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC 3:34:20
Off The Back
59 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC www.Sidsbikes.c 3:34:20
Off The Back
60 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle and Sport 3:34:20
Off The Back
61 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC 3:34:23
Off The Back
62 Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 3:34:24
Off The Back
63 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team 3:34:30
Off The Back
64 Oleg Bekkerman 3:37:31
Off The Back
65 Unknown Rider CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 3:37:31
Off The Back
66 Alex Cooper Tenafly Road Dawgz 3:39:48
Off The Back
67 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 3:41:35
Off The Back
68 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 3:43:52
Off The Back
69 Mark Inaba CRCA 3:45:48
Off The Back
70 David Torres CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC 3:48:24
Off The Back
71 Robert Wortmann CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 4:16:34
Off The Back
72 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3B1
Off The Back
Starters:82   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 62   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 1:52:14
1
2 Meredith Moran CRCA/Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoT 1:52:15
2
3 Luci Olewinski CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycle 1:52:15
3
4 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:52:15
4
5 Helen Hatch Inntervation Fitness / Stan's No Tu 1:52:16
5
6 Jennifer Solomon Babylon Bike 1:52:18
6
7 Ellen Reichel Babylon bike 1:52:19
7
8 Jodie Hein Breakaway Courier/CRCA 1:52:30
9 Charity Giroux Team Core 1:52:30
10 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 1:54:43
Off The Back
11 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Managment-Fuoric 1:54:43
Off The Back
12 Victoria Boughton East End/Kreb Cycle 1:54:48
Off The Back
13 Bari Wood Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 1:57:29
Off The Back
14 Christine Castaldo Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 1:58:44
Off The Back
15 Anne Martin 1:58:46
Off The Back
16 Diane Leo 2:13:05
Off The Back
17 Emma Jonsson Down Cycles 2:13:15
Off The Back
18 Stacy Maziejka Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:13:16
Off The Back
19 Erica Tricarico CRCA/Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoT 2:17:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Meredith Moran
Starters:20   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Knowl Johnson CRCA 3:30:01
1
2 John Tully NA 3:30:01
2
3 Mark Pattinson 3:30:01
3
4 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 3:30:02
4
5 Richard Shin 3:30:02
5
6 Dan Harper Team Overlook 3:30:02
6
7 John Schwartz 3:30:03
7
8 Simon Oddy 3:30:03
8
9 Brian Broadbent Team JEL 3:30:04
9
10 Paul Buijs 3:30:06
10
11 Manuel Mainardi CRCA/Arc Racing 3:34:32
Off The Back
12 Daniel Matheson 3:35:21
Off The Back
13 Christian Eichele CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 3:35:23
Off The Back
14 Douglas Meyer NAV 3:36:46
Off The Back
15 Nick Jurman Asphalt Green 3:45:23
Off The Back
16 Thomas Hill Dark Horse Cycles Racing 3:48:27
Off The Back
17 Jon Kosich 3:48:28
Off The Back
18 Jay Rama 3:58:56
Off The Back
19 Brian Dell 4:11:43
Off The Back
20 Patrick Sheeley Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY 4:26:24
Off The Back
Starters:24   Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Catherines HBC Racing 3:35:07
2 Peter O'hagan Foundation 3:35:23
3 Barry Eyre 3:36:16
4 Jeffrey Lesser Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 3:36:17
5 Joe Allen Bicycle Depot 3:36:18
6 David Lindquist HBC RACING 3:38:42 Teammate Win: Tom Catherines
7 Rob Glick Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's 3:38:42
8 James Iatridis 3:38:42
9 Timothy Murtha breakaway courier/ crca 3:38:47
10 Charles Braman tioga velo 3:54:59
11 Claudio Torres 3:57:54
12 Kevin Maldonado Windham Mountain Outfitters 3:58:33
13 Glen Brent Team Bikeway.com 4:03:24
14 Benoit Tonneau HRRT 4:19:20
15 George Prisco Team Bikeway.com 4:22:11
16 Peter Sears 4:23:58
17 Thomas Larison TNT 4:36:24
18 Gerald Berliner 4:40:52
Starters:21   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Goodman CRCA/CycleLife/GF Capital 3:26:07
2 Ethan Pond CRCA 3:26:07
3 Chris Ballard 3:26:07
4 Fred David CRCA 3:26:07
5 Daniel Lammon CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity 3:26:07
6 Tom Lennon 3:32:06
7 Chris Strumolo 3:32:45
8 Christopher Tuthill 3:32:47
9 David Horowitz 3:32:51
10 David Moss CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity 3:34:23 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lammon
11 Eli Branch 3:37:53
12 Andrew Mahon CRCA W+D NYC Velo 3:38:13
13 Elijah Gaynor Joyful Cycles Team 3:45:50
14 James Schibuk CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:48:57
15 Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature C 3:49:30
16 Daniel Salisbury Cycling Club at Cornell University 3:50:53
17 Jun Sugai 3:51:37
18 Takahiro Kudo Chari & Co. 3:53:31
19 Michael Lehtonen 3:55:48
20 Grant Aidner Evil Racing Cult Cycling Team 3:55:48
21 Simon Long Central Wheel - GHCC 3:56:15
22 Eric Diamond Mountainside p/b City Islanders 4:03:47
23 Jordan Golaszewski 4:03:56
24 Benjamin Patton 4:05:35
25 David Warburton North American Velo 4:09:38
26 Kale Clauson 4:27:21
27 Marc Chan 5:23:08
Starters:31   Finishers: Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Conway Farm Team Cycling 1:51:01
2 Keane Brennan Farm Team Juniors 1:56:42 Teammate Win: Sean Conway
3 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors 1:56:42 Teammate Win: Sean Conway
4 Phillip Truppelli Knapps Racing 1:56:42
5 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board 1:56:43
6 Isaac Allen 2:10:36
7 Connor Lenihan Farm Team Cycling 2:11:03 Teammate Win: Sean Conway
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Galletta CRCA/ BH Comedy Central 3:11:08
Off The Front
2 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 3:11:09
Off The Front
3 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 3:11:09
Off The Front
4 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 3:11:13
Off The Front
5 David Taylor CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 3:11:21
6 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 3:11:24
1
7 Will Schneider VO2MAXOUT.COM Racing 3:11:24
2
8 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:11:24
3
9 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud 3:11:25
4
10 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 3:11:26
5
11 Andreas Runggatscher CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 3:11:26
6
12 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 3:11:26
7
13 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 3:11:26
8
14 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 3:11:26
9
15 Edward Angeli BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 3:11:27
10
16 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot 3:11:29
11
Teammate Top 5: Carl Reglar
17 Roger Aspholm Finkraft 3:11:29
12
18 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 3:11:30
13
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Badger
19 Mike Andrews Verge Sport/Test Pilot 3:11:36 Teammate Top 5: Carl Reglar
20 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 3:16:36
Off The Back
21 Tom O'neill Down Cycles 3:24:55
Off The Back
Starters:25   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:11:24
1
2 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Translations 3:11:24
2
3 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:11:24
3
4 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:11:25
4
Teammate Win: Thomas Luzio
5 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 3:11:25
5
6 Tom Cherney 3:11:25
6
7 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 3:11:25
7
8 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:11:25
8
Teammate Win: Thomas Luzio
9 Kevin Mosher Clinton Cycling Club 3:11:25
9
Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
10 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:11:27
10
Teammate Win: Thomas Luzio
11 Scott Klion Valley Bike & Ski Werks 3:11:27
11
12 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 3:11:28
12
13 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 3:16:34
Off The Back
14 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 3:16:34
Off The Back
15 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 3:16:35
Off The Back
16 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:19:02
Off The Back
17 Gene Primomo CBRC 3:25:47
Off The Back
18 Kevin Fitzmaurice Bethel Cycle Sport 3:25:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Litty
19 David St lawrence down cycles 3:31:31
Off The Back
20 Gary Eveland QCW-IFRACTAL p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 3:34:12
Off The Back
21 Lawrence Sponholz Breakaway Courier 3:43:01
Off The Back
22 Michael Palmieri 3:44:27
Off The Back
23 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 3:46:55
Off The Back
24 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 3:54:26
Off The Back
25 Reed Rubey CRCA / FGX Racing 4:15:52
Off The Back
Starters:32   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:36:15
1
2 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 3:36:15
2
3 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 3:36:15
3
4 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:36:16
4
5 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 3:36:16
5
6 Anneliese Haines CRCA/Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoT 3:36:16
6
7 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 3:38:42
Off The Back
8 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropr 3:40:41
Off The Back
Starters:9   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 4:49:43
2 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 4:52:12
3 Nick Friesen Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 4:52:13 Teammate Win: John Loehner
4 Adam Farabaugh XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 4:52:13
5 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 4:52:13 Teammate Win: John Loehner
6 Jonathan Schottler Cannondale 4:52:17
7 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 4:52:18
8 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC 4:52:19
9 Bryan Dobes CRCA - Westwood Velo 4:52:25
10 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 4:52:47
11 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni 4:58:26 Teammate Top 5: Brian Breach
12 Christian Favata favatas trtbicycles 5:00:22
13 Benjamin Salibra Bike Loft East Racing Team 5:04:04
14 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 5:04:05 Teammate Win: John Loehner
15 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 5:11:09
16 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 5:14:12
17 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid 5:21:08
Starters:20 Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2