Log In
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium • Jun 24 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi 0:51:30
1
2 Kyle Gates Designturn-Velocite 0:00:00
2
3 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 0:00:00
3
4 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:00:00
4
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:00:00
5
6 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:00:00
6
7 Richard a Garabedian jr BCA/TOSK 0:00:39
8 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:00:58
1
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
9 Ian Farrar Freedom Business Management 0:00:58
2
10 Stephen Gray Berlin Bicycles/Best Cleaners 0:00:58
3
11 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:58
4
12 Matthew Kressy Designturn-Velocite 0:00:58
5
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Gates
13 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:58
6
14 Geoff Sullivan Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:00:58
7
15 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:58
8
16 Christofer Dehahn NCC 0:00:58
9
17 Jeff Murray ExpoWheelmen 0:00:58
10
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
18 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Te 0:00:58
11
19 Mike Wonderly Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:58
12
20 Jeffrey Ferraro Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:00:58
13
21 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:00:58
14
22 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:58
15
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
23 Michael Mascarenhas North American Velo 0:00:58
16
24 Peter Greer team berkshire bike and board 0:00:58
17
25 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:00:58
18
26 Peter Bertolini Unattached 0:00:58
19
27 William Mcenery Pedal Power 0:00:58
20
28 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:58
21
29 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 0:00:58
22
30 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:00:58
23
31 Bruce Weinberg Violet Crown 0:00:58
24
32 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:00:58
25
33 James Fitzgerald CCB Racing 0:00:58
26
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
34 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:58
27
35 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 0:00:58
28
36 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 0:00:58
29
37 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:00:58
30
38 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.c 0:00:58
31
39 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club 0:00:58
32
40 Miguel Torres Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:58
33
41 Mark Gunsalus Sports T.E.A.M. 0:00:58
34
42 Karl Hambrecht CCB Racing 0:00:58
35
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
43 Unknown Rider 0:00:58
36
44 James Brannigan Bethel Cycle Sport 0:00:58
37
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Badger
45 Mike Myers Hot Tubes 0:00:58
38
46 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:00:58
39
47 Julio Lujambo Stage 1 Cycling 0:00:58
40
48 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:00:58
41
49 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:58
42
50 Byron Atwood Stage 1 Cycling 0:00:58
43
51 Michael Dameron Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:00:58
44
52 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 0:00:58
45
53 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:00:58
46
54 Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:00:58
47
55 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:58
48
56 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:00:58
49
57 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:58
50
58 Unknown Rider 0:00:58
51
59 David Hartmann Stage 1 Cycling 0:00:58
52
60 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:00:58
53
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciaran Mangan CCB 1:02:03
1
2 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:00:00
2
3 Nick Pignatello iii CLR-CLRracing.com 0:00:00
3
4 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Bike and Board 0:00:00
4
5 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
5
6 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:00:00
6
7 Christopher Cavallaro 0:00:00
7
8 Darius Shekari CRCA / FGX Racing 0:00:00
8
9 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:00:00
9
10 Edenilson Dasilva Navone Studios 0:00:00
10
11 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:00:00
11
12 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:00
12
Teammate Win: Ciaran Mangan
13 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Nick Pignatello iii
14 Esteban Sequera CVC Subaru of New England.Peru 0:00:00
14
15 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
15
16 Connor Walsh CVC / Subaru of New England 0:00:00
16
17 Chris Petrillo Createx-Benidorm-EBCC 0:00:00
17
18 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:00
18
19 Brian Suto BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:00:00
19
20 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip 0:00:00
20
21 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:00:00
21
22 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport 0:00:00
22
23 John Dieli BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 0:00:00
23
24 Joseph Tindal Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
24
25 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:00:00
25
26 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University Cycling 0:00:00
26
27 John Johnson Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:00:00
27
28 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:00:00
28
29 Jacinto Pereira 0:00:00
29
30 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board 0:00:00
30
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Durrin
31 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE 0:00:00
31
32 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:00
32
33 Omri Roden "The Bicycle Depot 0:00:00
33
34 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:00:00
34
35 James Ebert Central Wheel-GHCC 0:00:00
35
36 Andy Newsom 0:00:00
36
37 Christopher Adams Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
37
38 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:00
38
39 Rick Magee Bethel Cycle 0:00:00
39
40 Unknown Rider 0:00:00
40
41 Dwayne Melton CLR - CLRRACING.COM / Green&Gold Cr 0:00:00
41
42 Unknown Rider 0:00:00
42
43 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing 0:00:00
43
44 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:00:00
44
45 Jeff Murray ExpoWheelmen 0:00:00
45
46 Anthony Eisley CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:00:00
46
Teammate Top 5: Nick Pignatello iii
47 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
47
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
48 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
48
49 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 0:00:00
49
Teammate Top 5: Nick Pignatello iii
50 Gabriel Remillard CLR 0:00:00
50
51 Michael Dameron Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:00:00
51
52 Scott Loring CLR-CLRracing.com 0:00:00
52
Teammate Top 5: Nick Pignatello iii
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Edgington Expo Wheelmen 0:46:52
1
2 David Connolly American University 0:00:00
2
3 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing 0:00:00
3
4 Jim Klewicki 0:00:00
4
5 Shawn Mccann Berlin Bike/ Best Cleaners 0:00:00
5
6 Marc Eisen GHCC/Army/Central Wheel 0:00:00
6
7 William Mcenery 0:00:00
7
8 Robert Espinal Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:00:00
8
9 Brandon King Skylands Cycling 0:00:00
9
10 Robert Hurd 0:00:00
10
11 Steven Smallwood Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
11
12 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo 0:00:00
12
13 Casey Gawlak Tarmac Cycling 0:00:00
13
14 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club 0:00:00
14
15 Steve May Central Wheel 0:00:00
15
16 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:00:00
16
17 Trenton Haas CVC Subaru 0:00:00
17
18 Unknown Rider 0:00:00
18
19 Lance Jones Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
19
20 Sam Slater Eastern Bloc 0:00:00
20
21 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:00
21
22 Barry Koblenz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:00:00
22
23 Mark Shea Expowheelmen 0:00:00
23
Teammate Win: Will Edgington
24 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:00:00
24
25 Andrew Thorne Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
25
26 William Larue Cheshire Cycling Racing 0:00:00
26
27 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:00:00
27
28 Stephen Brault Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
28
29 Maxwell Godbey Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles 0:00:00
29
30 Jason Andrew Providence Velo Presented by Caster 0:00:00
30
31 Paul Casey Central Wheel 0:00:00
31
32 Joseph Holler Hollyloft 0:00:00
32
33 Aaron Russ Expowheelmen 0:00:00
33
Teammate Win: Will Edgington
34 Daniel Gaucher CVC/Subaru of New England 0:00:00
34
35 James Godbey Boston Bicycle School 0:00:00
35
36 James Ruotolo long branch peddler racing 0:00:00
36
37 Michael Keough Corner Cycle 0:00:00
37
38 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
38
39 David Forrest Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
39
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:40:37
2 Ian Whaley Bethel cycle 0:00:00
3 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:00:00
4 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle lap
5 Brian Suto BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle lap
6 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board lap
7 Thomas Mahan lap
8 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth lap Teammate Win: Tommy Goguen
9 Maxwell Godbey Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles lap
10 Mack Burns lap
11 Keith Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England lap
12 Greg Gunsalus Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn lap
DNF Chad Novek 1.M.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amos Brumble CCB Racing 1:29:07
1
2 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
2
3 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance 0:00:00
3
4 Ernest Tautkus Upton Bass Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Luciano Bezerra navone studios/greenwood floors 0:00:00
5
6 Ryan Serbel Upton Bass Racing 0:00:00
6
7 Lucas Fortini CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
7
8 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com/Cannondale 0:00:00
8
9 David Maynard Colavita Racing 0:00:00
9
10 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 0:00:00
10
11 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:00:00
11
12 Jacinto Pereira 0:00:00
12
13 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:00:00
13
14 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
14
15 Brad Warren J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:00
15
16 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:00
16
17 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 0:00:00
17
18 Travis Kroot Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike 0:00:00
18
19 Graham Garber Central Wheel 0:00:00
19
20 Christofer Dehahn NCC 0:00:00
20
21 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:00:00
21
22 Alex Cox CCB Racing 0:00:00
22
Teammate Win: Amos Brumble
23 Cj Congrove 0:00:00
23
24 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00
24
25 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:00
25
26 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:00
26
27 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
27
28 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Bike and Board 0:00:00
28
29 Jackson Weber J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:00
29
30 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 0:00:00
30
31 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00
31
32 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:00:00
32
33 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 0:00:00
33
34 Donald Snoop jr. Favata's TRT Bicycles 0:00:00
34
35 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00
35
36 Tristan Baldwin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
36
37 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England 0:00:00
37
38 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:00:00
38
39 Donny Green J.A.M Fund / NCC 0:00:00
39
40 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen Upton Bass Racing 0:00:00
40
Teammate Top 5: Ernest Tautkus
41 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:00:00
41
42 Julio Lujambio Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:00:00
42
43 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
43
44 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Subaru of New England 0:00:00
44
45 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:00:00
45
46 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel 0:00:00
46
47 Andreas Runggatscher CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 0:00:00
47
48 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 0:00:00
48
49 Krystian Rynkiewicz Optimum Performance 0:00:00
49
Teammate Top 5: Luciano Pavan
50 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com/Cannondale 0:00:00
50
51 Sean Cahill Greater Hartford Cycling Club - Cen 0:00:00
51
52 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 0:00:00
52
53 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 0:00:00
53
Teammate Win: Amos Brumble
54 Herman Johnson divine electric 0:00:00
54
55 Unknown Rider 0:00:00
55
56 Unknown Rider 0:00:00
56
57 John Badessa Upton Bass racing arc 0:00:00
57
58 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:00:00
58
59 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
59
60 Kyle Peppo Rapha Racing 0:00:00
60
61 Alistair Sponsel The Pony Shop 0:00:00
61
62 Edward Angeli BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 0:00:00
62
63 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:00:00
63
64 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00
64
65 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 0:00:00
65
66 Rickey Visinski UPTON BASS RACING 0:00:00
66
Teammate Top 5: Ernest Tautkus
67 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:00:00
67
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
DNF Esteban Sequera CVC Subaru of New England. Peru 3.D.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Schepps SANOFI - Team Type 1 0:40:44
1
2 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 0:00:00
2
3 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Team 0:00:00
3
4 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC 0:00:00
4
5 Robyn Passander ZCC Zanes Cycles 0:00:00
5
6 Jacqueline Zider NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
6
7 Giulia Righi Central Wheel 0:00:00
7
8 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 0:00:00
8
9 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:00
9
10 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
10
11 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England 0:00:00
11
12 Valerie Hopkins Stage 1/FusionTHINK 0:00:00
12
13 Erin Faccone Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:00
13
14 Mullaly Katie Capital Velo Club 0:00:00
14
15 Audrey Friedrichsen Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Tea 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Jenny Ives
16 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
16
17 Anneliese Haines CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 0:00:00
17
18 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:00:00
18
19 Beth Saman Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:00:00
19
20 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:00
20
21 Amy Schwarzenberg C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
21
22 Erica Blom 0:00:00
22
23 Jordan Dube Greater Hartford Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
24 Kelsea Mullaly CVC/Subaru of New Egland lap
Off The Back
25 Julia Sante Farm Team lap
Off The Back
26 Kara Mullaly CVC/Subaru of New England lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2