Log In
Green & Gold Criterium • Jul 28 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Light Rain, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing 0:51:16
1
2 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:00:00
2
3 Connor Walsh CVC / Subaru of New England 0:00:00
3
4 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Bill Yabroudy
5 Nick Pignatello iii CLR-CLRracing.com 0:00:00
5
6 David Maynard Colavita Racing Inc. 0:00:00
6
7 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:00:00
7
8 Jacinto Pereira 0:00:00
8
9 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 0:00:00
9
10 Mike Pugrab 0:00:00
10
11 Christopher Cavallaro 0:00:00
11
12 Christopher Adams Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
12
13 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:00:00
13
14 Daghan Perker CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:00:00
14
15 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:00:00
15
16 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Nick Pignatello iii
17 Brian Suto BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:00:00
17
18 James Ebert Central Wheel-GHCC 0:00:00
18
19 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:00:00
19
20 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
20
21 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:00:00
21
22 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:00:00
22
23 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski 0:00:00
23
24 Anthony Eisley CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Nick Pignatello iii
25 Johan Gibcus Threshold Cycling 0:00:00
25
26 Anson Ross CLR lap
Off The Back
27 Dwayne Melton CLR - CLRRACING.COM / Green&Gold Cr lap
Off The Back
28 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gorman 0:38:53
1
2 Jason Barella Threshold Cycling 0:00:00
2
3 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 0:00:00
3
4 David Connolly 0:00:00
4
5 Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo 0:00:00
5
6 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:00:00
6
7 Robert Espinal Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:00:00
7
8 Ted Culotta Expowheelmen 0:00:00
8
9 Steven Smallwood Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
9
10 Bryan Melchionda ccns 0:00:00
10
11 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club 0:00:00
11
12 Vincent Buffone NCC 0:00:00
12
13 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
13
14 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
14
15 Paul Saucier 0:00:00
15
16 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore lap
Off The Back
17 Melchisedek Alce Stage 5 Cycling lap
Off The Back
18 Christopher Kiss Laurel Bicycle Club lap
Off The Back
19 David Forrest Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
20 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
21 Sree Kant CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity lap
Off The Back
22 Robert Wortmann CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pj Renquin 0:31:58
1
2 David Wells EXPO WHEELMEN 0:00:00
2
3 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 0:00:00
3
4 Aaron Davidson Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
4
5 Matt O'leary 0:00:00
5
6 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
6
7 Benjamin Koyle None 0:00:00
7
8 Adam Rivard 0:00:00
8
9 Jim Hainey Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:00
9
10 Ryan Jones Niantic Bay Bicycles 0:00:00
10
11 Adam Dunn 0:00:00
11
12 Corey Robinson 0:00:00
12
13 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
13
14 Erik Laframboise Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Davidson
15 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC P/B Cycle Loft lap
Off The Back
16 Stephen Burstein lap
Off The Back
17 Christopher Murdoch lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobi Schultze Sports T.E.A.M. 0:51:26
Off The Front
2 Jason Croteau 545 VELO 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Jeff Cline CRCA/AXIS 0:00:00
Off The Front
4 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:00:59
1
5 Leo Devellian CCB Racing 0:00:59
2
6 Willie Payton 0:00:59
3
7 Tim Malton Capital Velo Club 0:00:59
4
8 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:59
5
9 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:59
6
10 Herman Johnson Devine Electric 0:01:12
11 Jay Busse Union Velo 0:01:12
12 Stanley Lezon Cycle-Smart Grassroots 0:01:22
13 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:01:31
Off The Back
14 Trent Sullivan CVC/Subaru of New England lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:45:14
Off The Front
2 Leo Devellian CCB Racing 0:00:14
1
3 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 0:00:14
2
4 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:00:14
3
5 Wayne Dub? CYBC Richard Sachs 0:00:14
4
6 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:14
5
7 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:00:14
6
8 Christofer Dehahn NCC 0:00:14
7
9 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:00:14
8
Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
10 Chris Grady Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:14
9
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
11 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:00:14
10
Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
12 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:14
11
13 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
14 Skip Kuzel Cox lap
Off The Back
15 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christofer Dehahn NCC 0:39:30
1
2 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 0:00:00
2
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle 0:00:00
3
4 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:00:00
4
5 Karl Hambrecht CCB Racing 0:00:00
5
6 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA 0:00:00
6
7 K.c. Gawlak Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 0:00:00
7
8 Mark Durso Team Edge 0:00:00
8
9 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ NEMCA 0:00:00
9
10 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:00:00
10
11 James Fitzgerald CCB 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
12 Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks 0:00:00
12
13 Brad Buckley Designturn Velocite 0:00:00
13
14 Kelly Parsons Arc-en Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
14
15 Frank Jennings Mid State Cycling Club 0:00:00
15
16 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Keith Hartstein
17 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo - Men 0:00:00
17
18 Paul Hayes 0:00:00
18
19 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
19
20 Doug Chiasson Valley Bike and Ski Werks 0:00:00
20
21 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club lap
Off The Back
22 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
23 Clarence "ballard jr." Somerset Wheelmen lap
Off The Back
24 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 1:26:51
Off The Front
2 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Daniel Guiney Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:00
Off The Front
4 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 0:00:00
Off The Front
5 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:00:18
1
6 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:00:18
2
7 Amos Brumble CCB racing 0:00:18
3
8 Luciano Pavan MetLife-NorEast Cycling 0:00:18
4
Teammate Top 5: Landen Wark-acebo
9 Alessandro Matteucci BH/Comedy Central 0:00:18
5
10 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:00:18
6
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
11 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:18
7
Teammate Win: Manny Goguen
12 Timothy Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:18
8
13 Tristan Baldwin 0:00:18
9
14 Evan Thomas 0:00:18
10
15 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 0:00:18
11
16 John Badessa Upton Bass racing 0:00:18
12
17 Ryan Serbel Upton Bass Racing 0:00:18
13
18 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen Upton Bass Racing 0:00:18
14
19 Jeff Cline CRCA/AXIS 0:00:18
15
20 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School 0:00:18
16
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lehmann
21 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School 0:00:18
17
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lehmann
22 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team 0:00:18
18
Teammate Top 5: Landen Wark-acebo
23 Brad Warren J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:18
19
24 Patrick Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:18
20
Teammate Win: Manny Goguen
25 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar lap
Off The Back
26 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
27 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing lap
Off The Back
28 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:36:41
1
2 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC 0:00:00
2
3 Cody Harris BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC 0:00:00
3
4 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:00:00
4
5 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 0:00:00
5
6 Linda Braley PVC WOMENS TEAM 0:00:00
6
7 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo 0:00:00
7
8 Jaqueline Paull High Gear 0:00:00
8
9 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
9
10 Sarah Margolskee Base36/SMCC/GorhamBike 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Cody Harris
11 Amy Schwarzenberg C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth lap
Off The Back
12 Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING lap
Off The Back
13 Sharon Sloan Schuylkill Navy Racing lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3