Log In
Dunnigan Hills Road Race • Aug 11 2012
Clear, 94 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley
2 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycing Team
3 Bryan Hoadley R4R/Make A Wish
4 Trevor White SquadraSF
5 Nathan Parks Morgan Stanley/Specialized Cycling
6 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery
7 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
8 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley/Specialized
9 Jason Grefrath Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin
10 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA-PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
11 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing
12 Stephen Mccaw Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
14 Keith Szolusha CyclesFanatic.com
15 John Cavanaugh HDR Lombardi Racing Team
16 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing
17 Roger Martin Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley/Specialized
19 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
20 Brenon Daly IronDataThirtyBear.com
21 David Levine Taleo Racing
22 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
23 Brian Finnerty
24 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
25 Peter Nicholson TRUE Communications
26 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
27 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
28 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
29 Matthew Ream LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
30 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos
31 Scott Butler Michael David Vineyards Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Andres Gil
32 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
33 Chris Callahan Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
34 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
35 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
36 David Albrecht LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
37 Kristopher Spyrka California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
38 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
39 Mark Dawson East Bay Velo
40 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andres Gil
41 Vincent Hoffart Victory Velo Racing
42 Robert Yeh East Bay Velo Club
43 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
44 Joseph Staron East Sac Bike
45 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNF Michael Brunelle Cycles FANATIC
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choic
2 Hans Gouwens IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3 Rick Martyn
4 Joe Amon IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
5 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Nabil Samaan kinectics Cycling
7 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 Joseph Foster GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing
9 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10 Boris Rozenberg
11 John Hancock Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12 Scott Herring Evergreen Cycling
13 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley-Specialized
14 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Holger Steinbach IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Hans Gouwens
16 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 David Montgomery Truckee Bike team
18 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling Team
19 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Hans Gouwens
20 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
22 Spencer Kenner Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Ken Hill
23 Markham Connolly Evergreen
24 Tom Lyons IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Hans Gouwens
25 Scot Mclean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Hans Gouwens
26 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
27 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Hans Gouwens
28 Marty Cunningham Sustainable Cycling
29 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
30 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Ken Hill
31 Irving Arguello IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Hans Gouwens
32 Jens Hillen GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
33 Eric Hoffmann Evergreen Cycling
34 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop
35 Rick Morgan SJBC
36 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
37 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Ken Hill
38 Ricky Lucero CoreTech Cycling Club
39 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Hans Gouwens
40 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
41 John O'neill team CLOVER
42 John Pauley Cortechs Cycling Team
43 James Walton SIXFIFTY
44 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
45 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Ken Hill
46 John Gallagher Taleo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Courtney SJBC
2 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club
3 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
4 Bob Ehardt Stuzio.com
5 Jess Raphael HEALTH IS WEALTH RACING TEAM
6 Scott Leahy SJBC Teammate Win: Chris Courtney
7 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio
8 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes
9 Ted Brooks Taleo Racing
10 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
11 David Colyer Taleo Racing
12 Leslie Oglesby VOS Racing
13 Nicholas Carlevato LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
14 William Dunham Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Kurt Bickel Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choic
16 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17 Eric Lafranchi IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18 Michael Vella Webcor / Alto Velo
19 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choic
20 Evan Adams DFL
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Corbett Davis Bike Club
2 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California/ Davis
3 Brennan Percy chico corsa
4 Trevor Gomes Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Rac
5 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport
6 Tommy Lucas Ritte Development Team
7 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish
8 Denin Sahovic Squadra SF
9 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10 Joseph Withers No club
11 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brennan Percy
12 David Bangor Chica Sexy
13 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
14 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Chris Corbett
15 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te
16 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing
17 Tyler Janke Rio Strada Racing
18 Jason Benford Freewheel-BRITEsport
19 Christopher Leibman Webcor / Alto Velo
20 Mike Gonzales Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Chris Corbett
21 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles
23 Scott Cole Squadra SF
24 Kevin Leong freewheel-BRITEsport
25 Joe Molinari Form Fitness
26 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport Teammate Top 5: Scott Witthoff
27 Oddvar Kaarboe Webcor/Alto Velo
28 Antonio Ricalde
29 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing
30 Dominick Brookes irvingmelissa@hotmail.com
31 Allen Jackson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
32 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling
33 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Chris Corbett
34 German Villa Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
35 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse
36 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Chris Corbett
37 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
38 Jonathan Barbus SJBC
39 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
40 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing
41 Samuel Cerruti Ritte Elite U23 Development Team Pr
42 Steven Mielich SJBC
43 Louis Toba Webcor Alto Velo
44 Steven Woo Extea Racing/Gene-Solve
45 James Allen Webcor/AltoVelo
46 Daniel Burns Third Pillar
47 Jesse Berkowitz Berkeley Bicycle Club
48 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brennan Percy
49 Ryan Ettl stuzio.com
50 Naveen Molloy Freewheel-BRITEsport
51 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Chris Corbett
52 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing
53 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
54 Jared Hudson SquadraSF
55 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
56 Paul Ngo Team Mike's Bikes
57 Rey Surla Team Fremont p/b Chipotle
58 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo
59 Zachary Scott Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
60 Ivan Poddubnyy Webcor/Alto Velo
61 Andreas Schulten Stuzio
Finishers: Cat 3: 60   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Fritzsche Team Roaring Mouse
2 John Kotrla
3 Giles Douglas Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF
5 Christopher Hart Team City Sacramento
6 Seth Leidy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 ? Hendrik Tri Valley Velo
8 Clint Williams
9 Joesph Parks Tri Valley Velo
10 Andrew Thomson Tri Valley Velo
11 James Winne
12 Reid Williamson Team Oakland Cycling
13 Patxi Uriz Tri Valley Velo
14 Steven Noriega
15 Magnus Gille Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Giles Douglas
16 Matthew Batz Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Giles Douglas
17 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Michael Ferrell
19 Jimmy Winne Woodcreek High School Cycling Team
20 Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport
21 Reginald Trimingham Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Tayler Bates
23 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse Teammate Win: Jason Fritzsche
24 Deniz Warraich Tri Valley Velo
25 Gabriel Gandara Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hart
26 Nick Kreeger Dolce Vita Cycling
27 Ian Coberly Micheal David Winery
28 Juan Rosas bike station aptos
29 Matthew Cox Tri Valley Velo
30 Jeremiah Michaels Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Giles Douglas
31 Lance Mcpeak Victory Velo Racing
32 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Giles Douglas
33 Cesar Perez Team Revolutions
34 Justin Ching Team Roaring Mouse Teammate Win: Jason Fritzsche
35 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
36 Travis Lee SCC/Riivo
37 Justin Widlund
38 Aaron Marchand Riivo/ SCC
39 Seth Wood
40 Jon Roldan Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Giles Douglas
41 Gerald Sylvester Webcor / Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Giles Douglas
42 Stefan Cameron Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Giles Douglas
43 Daniel Aduna
44 Chris Stoner
45 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Giles Douglas
46 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
47 Amin Tamariz Webcor / Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Giles Douglas
48 Daniel Macauyag University of California - Santa Cr
49 Steven Au Team Roaring Mouse Teammate Win: Jason Fritzsche
50 Eric Brickler leadoutracing.com
51 Roderic Campbell Dolce Vita Cycling
52 Eric Chi Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Giles Douglas
53 Josef Carlson
Finishers: Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sommerfeld Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
2 Bernhard Sturm Rocknasium
3 Peter Badertscher THIRSTY BEAR
4 Matt Luckenbach Team Revolutions
5 Scott Hayes SJBC
6 Bill Freeborn Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA
8 Benson Chan Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Gregg Lehman Fuji Oval Racing
10 Marc Trucano Fuji Oval Racing
11 Sean Lollar BODY CONCEPTS
12 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Matt Luckenbach
13 James Maltbie Kovarus- Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Ron Fallon Victor velo racing
15 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
16 Robert Bell Fun Sport Bikes
17 James Grant IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing
19 Osvaldo Tomatis Berkeley bicycle club (BBC)
20 Unknown Rider
21 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
22 Unknown Rider
23 Philip Blay Folsom Bik / Mercedes Benz
24 Unknown Rider
25 Stefano Moro Third Pillar
26 Renzo Bernales Team City
27 Michael Baxter Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
28 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team
29 Jeffrey Roye
30 Jack Backus Team Oakland Cycling
31 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
32 Michael Simos Third Pillar
33 C Jeffrey bramlett Third Pillar
34 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling
35 Duke Kang Dolce Vita Cycling
36 Unknown Rider
37 Daniel Tebbs victory velo
38 Jerrold Garrard Victory Velo
39 Walter Gorba Victory Velo Racing
40 Jon Moeller Third Pillar
41 Mark Sheffield Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b
42 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing
43 Unknown Rider
44 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
45 Michael Terra Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Matt Luckenbach
46 Cj Wolf IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
47 Douglas Mcdonald R4R-Make A Wish
48 Jonathan Orban third pillar
49 Patrick Peters
50 Harish Narayanaswamy
51 Nathan Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team
52 Cory Hula Team City Sacramento
53 James Mardakis Topsport
54 Jon Hallam CoreTechs Cycling Team
55 Paul Higley Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Matt Luckenbach
56 Lonny Morgan Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Matt Luckenbach
57 Reese Gary Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Matt Luckenbach
58 Aaron Lombardi NorCal Hub Racing
59 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Matt Luckenbach
60 Lonny Morgan Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Matt Luckenbach
61 Matt Poland Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Matt Luckenbach
62 Ryan Lenhardt Taleo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 56   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
2 Chris Crosta Team Revolutions
3 Randy Millard Victory Velo Racing
4 Randy Floyd victory velo racing
5 Greg Mccormac Kovaras/Wells Fargo
6 Gregg Marioni California Giant Cycling
7 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz Teammate Win: Chris Morris
8 Devinderjit Singh BODY CONCEPTS
9 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
10 Toby Katz VOS Racing
11 Mark Smallwood fun sport bike
12 Keith Lyon Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Jim Rademann Folsom Bike/ Mercedes Benz Teammate Win: Chris Morris
14 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
15 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
16 Scott Calley VOS Racing
17 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Scott Osgood Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cyc
19 John Kekuewa Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
20 John Depew Body Concepts
21 Robert Strong Body Concepts Racing Team
22 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
23 Alex Blease Chico Masters Cycling Team
24 Gary Neiman Body Concepts
25 Len Tabor Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing tea
26 Jon Wilson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing team
27 Anthony Low Taleo Racing
28 Dave Dunkley kovarus/wells fargo racing team
29 David Mehl Team Kinetic Cycles
30 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
31 Michael Mclaughlin Coretechs
32 Daniel Pollard Team Mad Cat
33 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
34 John Matoba Team Bicycle Planet
35 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo
36 Michael Saba Taleo Racing
37 Harun Simbirdi Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
38 David Douglas Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio
39 Will Parks Body Concepts
40 Raymond Wong Davis bike club race team
41 John Velez Velo Club La Grange
DNF Peter Aughney Taleo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Galvin Taleo Racing
2 Mark King Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
3 Steven Gibson Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo
5 Michael Ewing unattached
6 Phil Schmidt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Matthew Park IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
8 Jim Forester Taleo Racing Teammate Win: John Galvin
9 Paul Pacheco Taleo Racing Teammate Win: John Galvin
10 Dean Abt Team Oakland
11 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion
12 Felix Jaramillo Stuzio
13 James Dawson NorCal Hub Racing
14 Adamvanminh Martin Tri Valley Velo Teammate Top 5: Keith Reed
15 Mark Sneed Major Motion
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Dekroon Fusion Sport
2 Marcus Beltramo
3 Donald Dumaine Team Revolutions
4 Rick O'farrell Victory Velo
5 Travis Keeney
6 Andrew Knickerbocker Forward Motion Race Club
7 Yao Saetern San Francisco State University
8 Sunil Jagadish San Jose Bicycle Club
9 Mark Stringer Davis Bike Club
10 Stuart Collett Taleo Racing
11 Travis Tanasse
12 Andrew Graham
13 Zachary Domagala NorCal Hub Racing
14 Mark Blanton Team Oakland
15 Jason Covey Windsor Bicycle Center
16 Charles Rusher
17 Bart Zeydel Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Donald Dumaine
18 Paul Correa San Jose Bicycle Club
19 Dino Khloth Michael David Winery Cycling Team
20 Steven Jones
21 Daniel Riffe UC Berkeley Triathlon
22 Thomas Buno
23 James Yi Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Donald Dumaine
24 Scott Kingston Rio Strada Racing
25 Jason Stumbo SCC/Riivo
26 Ryan Schiller SCC/Riivo
27 Marcus Carr Cal Triathlon
28 Paul Schmidt Savvy Bike
29 Daniel Romero
30 Chase Floyd Bicycle Planet/ Univ of Nevada
31 Lawrence Klein
32 Thomas Brennan Rio Strada Racing
33 Scott Eberhardt
34 Juan Esparza
35 Justin Mendoza scrope mc goat racing
36 Erik Smart
37 Kelly Ray
38 Clayton Jones economical asphalt
39 Tucker Feyder Unattached
DNF Nathan Hatfield Naval Postgraduate School
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Garcia Victory Velo Racing
2 Brian Baxter Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Lloyd Miller Taleo Racing
4 Eduardo Ayllon
5 John Burton SJBC
6 Jon Hyatt Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Lee Seale Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Kenneth Curtis Reno Wheelmen
9 Miles Burnett Team Revolutions
10 John Facundo NorCal Hub Racing
11 Shane Rogers Team Revolutions
12 Richard Fischer Lamorinda cycling club/ Taleo Racin
13 Robert Zirkle C510
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
2 John Metzger Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
3 Fred Crone Folsom Bike
4 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare
5 Mark Carson Taleo Racing
6 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 David Ferrell Folsom Bike-Mercedes Benz Teammate Top 5: John Metzger
8 David Paradis fun sport bike/ciclistas del valle
9 Jim Moran Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
10 David Bertram
11 Mark Dames Coretechs
12 Thomas wood ? Xtreme Outfitters
13 Gary Biehl
14 Warrick Taylor Peninsula Velo Racing
15 Stephen Thau Unaffiliated
16 Michael Crumm Chico Masters Cycling Team
17 Robert Estrella Cowboy Racing
18 Edward Cruz Xtreme Outfitters
19 Joe Feyder Unattached
20 Mark Sneed Major Motion Cycling Club
21 Mike Krynock Specialized
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2 Ryan Clarke Team Swift
3 Robert Terra bicycles plus/ sierra nevada
4 Curtis Trueblood Davis Bike Club
5 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team
6 Henry Robbins
7 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Curtis Trueblood
8 Matthew Dailey Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Curtis Trueblood
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/SPECIALIZED
2 Stan Urban morgan stanley/specialized Teammate Win: Brian Fessenden
3 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Alex Jitloff Paco's/Truckee Bike Team
5 Chris Cerruti Cal Giant Cycling specialized
6 Steve Grube Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Leon Iannarelli precision bicycles
8 John Schaupp Bicycle Trip / Symantec
9 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Daryl Nelson Taleo Racing
11 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas
12 Kevin Mcspadden Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
14 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team
15 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
16 Thomas Mcdonough Fightin' Bobas
17 Edward Price Team Bicycle Trip
18 Michael Deusebio Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
19 Donald Case Taleo Racing Team
20 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
21 Rick Reynolds Truckee Bike Team
22 Dan Alcala
23 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special
24 Ernest Gallardo sr Vos Racing
25 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
26 Donald Melosh Peninsula Velo
27 Richard Stern Unattached
28 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team
29 Robert Montague Bicycle Trip/Symantec
30 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing-Norcal
31 Michael Andalora Bicycle Trip
32 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing
33 Jeff Pallin Third Pillar Racing
34 John Travers Victory Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes
2 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava
3 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar
4 Christopher Harlanddunaway UC Davis Aggies/Davis Bike Club
5 Jesse Moore California Giant/Specialized
6 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava
7 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Win: Eric Riggs
8 Adam Switters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
9 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Frank Spiteri
10 Torey Philipp California Giant/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Jesse Moore
11 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Bergmann
12 Chris Stastny California Giant/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Jesse Moore
13 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15 Neil Bartley SquadraSF
16 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team
17 David Grundman Michael David Winery
18 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Jesse Moore
19 Matt Schaupp Spy Ritte U23 Development Team
20 Miles Lamon Clif Bar Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Bergmann
21 Matthew Obregon Team BP Sierra Nevada
22 Alex Smith Team Clover
23 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo
24 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team
25 Brandon Borth Michael David Winery
26 Stephen Vogel Wake Forest University Cycling
27 Gregory White Davis Bike Club Race Team
28 Will Brickler Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
29 Aaron Beardsley Studio Velo
30 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team
31 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters
32 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors
33 Matthew Abdalah
34 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank
35 Patrick Lynch Davis Bike Club
36 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club
37 Jason Peterson US Military Cycling Team fueled by
38 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team
39 Joe Iannarelli Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Frank Spiteri
40 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Jesse Moore
41 Mackenzie Kelly Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
42 Aj Kennedy CalNorte/Cycleution
43 Russell White Davis Bike Club Race Team
44 Alton Dunnigan Fremont Bank Cycling Team
45 Byron Anson Fremont Bank Cycling Team
46 Sam Bassetti California Giant/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Jesse Moore
47 Sergei Badeka McGuire Cycling Team
48 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Frank Spiteri
49 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Frank Spiteri
50 Donald Hahn Marc Pro-Strava Teammate Top 5: Frank Spiteri
51 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Frank Spiteri
52 Kurt Wolfgang Squadra SF
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling
2 Marley Smith Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
3 Mary Elizabeth maroon Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
4 Amy Thornquist Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
5 Jane Despas
6 Fiona Strouts Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
7 Josephine Morgan Touchstone Climbing
8 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Molly Van houweling
9 Amy Chandos Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo Teammate Top 5: Marley Smith
10 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Molly Van houweling
11 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Molly Van houweling
12 Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten-Focus
13 Mary Ellen ash Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo Teammate Top 5: Marley Smith
14 Amanda Seigle metromint cycling Teammate Win: Molly Van houweling
15 Juliette Olson RED Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Wang RED Racing
2 Claire Morgan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling
4 Sarah Conover Rio Strada
5 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton
6 Sofia Marin Pacific Crush Racing
7 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II
8 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II
9 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II
10 Jennifer Douglas Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Sarah Conover
11 Cristina Hughes
12 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicole Slaton
13 Susanna Julber BMC Total Care Racing Team
14 Erin Durkee MRB/White Oak
15 Kimberly Ford Tri Valley Velo
16 Christine Harris Team TIBCO II
17 Kameo Campisi Fuji Oval Racing
18 Kelly Snow Pacific Crush Racing
19 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicole Slaton
20 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicole Slaton
21 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Shannon Mitchell
22 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush
23 Aliya Traficante
24 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Shannon Mitchell
25 Jennifer Barlow Fuji Oval Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Bird Stanford University
2 Jill Fox Rio Strada Racing
3 Andria Bouskos Pacific Crush Racing - San Francisc
4 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling
5 Asa Salas Team Mad Cat
6 Meredith Stowe christie Pacific Crush Racing
7 Christy Smith IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
8 Elizabeth Caldwell team swift
9 Kathy Bertram Fuji-Oval Racing
10 Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada racing Teammate Top 5: Jill Fox
11 Audrey Biehle Team Revolutions
12 Megan Modenos Taleo Racing
13 Heidi Fraser Taleo Racing
14 Jenny Martin Velo Girls
15 Deborah Gallagher Fuji Oval Racing
16 Katherine Pollard Team Mad Cat Teammate Top 5: Asa Salas
17 Andrea Eneidi Tri valley velo
18 Karen Rehder LUNA
19 Marja Nousiainen
20 Michelle Wood Red Peloton
21 Brandi Bergstrom Pacific Crush Racing
22 Jackie Magno-lagasca Velo Girls
23 Anne Gianakos VeloGirls
24 Chelsea Brown Delta Velo
25 Karen Hutchins Leadoutracing.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Russo Mellow Motors
2 Michele Heaton HC3 Coaching
3 Lauraleen Fenech los gatos
4 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing
5 Kim Wik Mellow Motors Racing Teammate Win: Amy Russo
6 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Linda Zorn Chico Masters Cycling Team
8 Doni Carter Chico Masters Cycling Team
9 Kristen Schonauer CMCT
10 Narda Roushdi Fast Freddie
11 Kate Cavell Chico Masters Cycling Team
12 Sherri Lehman Rio Strata Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4