Log In
Cherry Blossom Challenge • Apr 6 2013
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Chauner Equipe Vitesse
2 Cesar Marte dope GS Mengoni
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello
4 Barry Miller Firefighters Racing UCI Elite
5 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
6 Anthony Rodriguez morel Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
7 Scott Savory We Stand United (W.S.)
8 Rodrigo Echeverri conde Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas
9 Neil Bezdek Foundation
10 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
11 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.)
12 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation
13 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Noah Granigan C.F. Racing
15 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
16 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental
17 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
18 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
19 Andrew Walsh Century Road Club Assoc
20 Juan Pimentel jr. Brauer - Mick Management
21 Everhard Paredes Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Top 5: Anthony Hall
22 J gabriel Lloyd Van Dessel Factory Team
23 Alejandro Guzman Foundation
24 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports
25 Abraham Soler Foundation
26 David Martin Team Metra / Cycles 54
27 Adam Pantastico Five Four Sports
28 Samuel Barker Liberty Cycle
29 Evan Murphy Foundation
30 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Moritz Steiner Team Montclair Bikery
32 Lenore Pipes CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Cor
33 Steven Ward Colavita Racing
34 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com
35 Alex Abarbanel-grossman C.F. Racing
36 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
37 Franklin Burgos James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
38 Daniel Sullivan Team Alliance Environmental
39 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc.
40 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling
41 Hammean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
42 Tom Bencivengo We Stand United (W.S.)
43 Ross Baldwin
44 Sean Melcher NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
45 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team
46 Chris Loehner Bicycle Planet Racing
47 Michael Degeorge Watchung Wheelmen
48 Francisco Liuzzi Rapha Racing
49 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Top 5: Anthony Hall
50 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
51 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
52 Joseph Jacobs Watchung Wheelmen
53 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Top 5: Anthony Hall
54 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing
55 Franklin Saillot
56 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team
57 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
58 Jackie Simes Team Smartstop p/b Mountain Khakis
59 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team
60 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
61 John Sedlak DNK Cycling
62 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Somerville Bicycle Shop
63 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle
64 Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team
65 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54
66 Brian Cooblall Setanta
67 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A. Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
68 Andy Newsom
69 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
70 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
71 Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
72 Daniel Chabanov Foundation
73 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A. Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomas Ketcham Asphalt Green Cycling Team
2 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club
3 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling
4 Deverell Smith Sixcycle-RK&O
5 Mihael Ginghina TARGETRAINING
6 Mark Petimezas Foundation
7 John Berg Skylands Cycling Teammate Top 5: Wayne Lumkong
8 Lance Sniadowski Flying Ace Cycling Club
9 Daghan Perker Asphalt Green Cycling Team Teammate Win: Tomas Ketcham
10 Chris Young Ride Brooklyn
11 Tyler Nothstein Chester County Cycling Foundation
12 Christopher Shea RBNY Racing
13 Mark Salazar Skylands Cycling Teammate Top 5: Wayne Lumkong
14 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
15 Carl Nelson Flying Ace Cycling Club
16 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.)
17 Misha Chiporukha CIS: First Team
18 Samuel Barker Liberty Cycle
19 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team
20 Sean Hourigan Century Road Club Assoc
21 Andrew Witten Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Craig London
22 Noah Gellner Foundation
23 Todd Brilliant Century Road Club Assoc
24 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
25 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog
26 Sree Kant Siggi's/nyvelocity
27 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
28 Vince Moran Westwood Velo
29 Mike Servais Colavita Racing
30 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing
31 Bryan Melchionda
32 Brean Shea Pink Rhino Racing
33 Eric Mikos BiciSport Cycling Club
34 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing
35 Nate Morgenstern Team Montclair Bikery
36 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
37 Reginald Rasch FGX Racing
38 Chatura Atapattu Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
39 Richard Fernandez Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
40 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
41 Luigi Luciano Brooklyn Velo Force
42 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Craig London
43 Michael Malavarca Liberty Cycle
44 Richard Gonzalez MAMBO Kings Racing
45 Mark Siega TARGETRAINING Teammate Top 5: Mihael Ginghina
46 Ernesto Paredes RBNY Racing
47 Bill Moss RBNY Racing
48 David Goldstein Team Montclair Bikery
49 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.)
50 Brendan Pearce Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
51 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
52 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen
53 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.)
54 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery
55 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling
2 Leonard Diaz SB Racing
3 Sebaj Adele
4 Carl Robinson GS Gotham
5 Noah Gellner Foundation
6 Steve Kang Breakaway Courier/CBOE
7 Omar Villafane
8 Rob Havemeyer GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
9 Michael Mekita HPC/LIST
10 Harold Chang Westwood Velo
11 Pete Rovtar Liberty Cycle
12 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery
13 Patrik Dyberg Liberty Cycle
14 Nikolas Rodriguez
15 Romanus Joseph
16 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
17 Richard Montminy Team Hb Hilltop
18 Noah Swanson Team Atlantic
19 Matt Wardle Siggi's/nyvelocity
20 Nelson Martins
21 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle
22 Christopher Lee
23 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com
24 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion
25 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle
26 Joe Gaziano Liberty Cycle
27 Nilsson Ruiz
28 Philip Sauma
29 James O'neill Watchung Wheelmen
30 David Moss Siggi's/nyvelocity
31 Michael Graback Liberty Cycle
32 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo
33 Tony Vladimirov Bulvelo Cycling Club
34 Michael Malavarca Liberty Cycle
35 Sree Kant Siggi's/nyvelocity
36 Jacek Boral
37 Jelani Watson Century Road Club Assoc
38 Christopher Sullivan Team Montclair Bikery
39 Andrew Reimann
40 Nicholas Tsapatsaris VELORIGIN Performance
41 Jesse O'donnell Jersey Shore MultiSport LLC
42 Marco Cuenca Montclair Cyclists
43 Robert Hanna
44 Justin Sweeney Century Road Club Assoc
45 Johnny Hsu CRCA / W&D RACING / NYC VELO
46 Frank Stout
47 ? Bryan Siggi's/nyvelocity
48 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport
49 Angelo Calilap W&D Racing-NY Velo
50 Chris Pino W&D Racing-NY Velo
51 Darrell Tucker Century Road Club Assoc
52 Emmanuel West
53 Ignazio Castellana
54 Matt Ohara
55 Larry White
56 Doron Lipshitz
57 Christopher Wilcox
58 Jason Konn VELORIGIN Performance
59 Matt Kuchavik Team Town Cycle
60 Gregory Ali
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cline Century Road Club Assoc
2 Steven Ward Colavita Racing
3 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
4 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop
5 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Francisco Liuzzi Rapha Racing
7 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team
8 Michael Degeorge Watchung Wheelmen
9 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
10 Kenneth Barreto GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
11 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
12 Gavin Robertson Foundation
13 Deverell Smith Sixcycle-RK&O
14 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
15 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
16 Willie Payton CLR
17 Brian Cooblall Setanta
18 Chris Loehner Bicycle Planet Racing
19 Daniel Coleman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
20 Stanislaw Arciszewski
21 Stephen Chang Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Jeff Cline
22 Misha Chiporukha CIS: First Team
23 Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
24 David Walker Liberty Cycle
25 Chris Tarnowski Finkraft
26 Robert l Brown jr Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
27 Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
28 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL Teammate Top 5: William Wisse
29 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
30 Charles Erndl
31 Andrew Lacorte Bicycle Planet Racing
32 Mark Siega TARGETRAINING
33 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
34 Harris Lonergan Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Jeff Cline
35 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo
36 Otto Sanchez PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
37 Gregory Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team
38 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
39 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
40 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
41 Soren Jensen BH/Comedy Central
42 Jay Cox Mock Orange Bikes
43 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
44 Scott Steward Liberty Cycle
45 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL Teammate Top 5: William Wisse
46 Brian Sieger Liberty Cycle
47 Herb Jimenez Jimenez Velo Sport
48 Wade Wegner Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York
49 Mike Servais Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ward
50 Bill Moss RBNY Racing
51 Michael Monastero GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
52 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
53 Ernesto Paredes RBNY Racing
54 Christopher Shea RBNY Racing
55 Reginald Rasch FGX Racing
56 Gary Berbaum Montclair Cyclists
57 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
58 John Raheb Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Jeff Cline
59 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team
60 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
61 Christopher Peterson Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Jeff Cline
62 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.)
63 Aaron Katin BH/Comedy Central
64 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.)
65 Greg Olsen Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Steward Liberty Cycle
2 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 David Hussey Five Four Sports
4 Doug Hover Cycles 54
5 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Scott Steward
6 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc
7 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
8 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
9 Mark Light Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Scott Steward
10 Juan Pimentel sr. DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
11 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
12 Robert l Brown jr Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
13 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Scott Steward
14 David Kahl Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Scott Steward
15 John Raheb Century Road Club Assoc
16 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
17 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Chris Tarnowski Finkraft
19 Stanislaw Arciszewski
20 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
21 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop
22 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Scott Steward
23 John Mcleod Cycles 54 Teammate Top 5: Doug Hover
24 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Racing
25 Tim Borsetti Five Four Sports Teammate Top 5: David Hussey
26 Timothy Doherty NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
27 Raymond Campeau Watchung Wheelmen
28 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo
29 Patrik Dyberg Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Scott Steward
30 Richard Gonzalez MAMBO Kings Racing
31 John Muoio Westwood Velo
32 R Scott snyder
33 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club
34 Mike Servais Colavita Racing
35 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen
36 Tracy Boshart Tarmac Cycling
37 James Rafferty Jimenez Velo Sport
38 Paul Zaykowski Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
39 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing
40 Attila Kogler HP Racing
41 Ed Slaughter Kapelmuur Independent
42 Caryl Gale Century Road Club Assoc
43 David Baker Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Scott Steward
44 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
45 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen
46 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Scott Steward
47 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club
48 Shawn Erickson
49 Gilbert Hatton Chester County Cycling Foundation
50 Michael Monastero GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
51 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing
52 Raul Galliano DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
53 Thomas Bowmaster Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Scott Steward
54 Joe Gaziano Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Scott Steward
55 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
56 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Scott Steward
57 Juan Aracena DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
58 Edward Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
59 Christopher Peterson Century Road Club Assoc
60 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Scott Steward
61 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Scott Steward
62 Cecil Bernard
63 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Scott Steward
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc
2 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club
3 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle
4 Ed Slaughter Kapelmuur Independent
5 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
6 Robert Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop
7 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Inc
8 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gellineau
9 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bicycle Club
10 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Sherb Naulty Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Towner
12 John Lord Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
13 Edward Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
14 Andrew Buchanan Skylands Cycling
15 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery
16 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Towner
17 Nate Morgenstern Team Montclair Bikery
18 Curt Hurst Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Towner
19 Peter Rizzo Watchung Wheelmen
20 David Michaud Cycles 54
21 Edward Nolan Kissena Cycling Club
22 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Racing
23 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Towner
24 Ed Peterson Pro Pedals Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Defalco
2 Lauren Dagostino
3 Masha Schneider Westwood Velo
4 Julia Simon Houlihan Lokey
5 Jessica Meany Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
6 Elizabeth Marcello Radical Media
7 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
8 Lauren Seavy NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
9 Erica Tricarico Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX Teammate Top 5: Jessica Meany
10 Jamie Brabston
11 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Julia Simon
12 Rosalind Patterson
13 Calloway Meiners Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX Teammate Top 5: Jessica Meany
14 Iliana Rabun-wood
15 Genisis Dancer Pink Rhino Racing
16 Anna Mumford Dave Jordan Racing
17 Cynthia Lo Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX Teammate Top 5: Jessica Meany
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Camie Kornely Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
3 Brittlee Bowman Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
4 Carol-lynn Mills Houlihan Lokey
5 Caryl Gale Century Road Club Assoc
6 Shane Ferro Pink Rhino Racing
7 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen
8 Ellen Moses BH/Comedy Central
9 Sarah Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
10 Renee Engelhardt Radical Media
11 Kathryn Cumming
12 Gabrielle Fisher Amrita
13 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
14 Barbara Statton Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
15 Susan Seyboldt Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
16 Nancy Minutillo
17 Caitlin Byrne
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2