Log In
Dutchtown Classic • May 12 2013
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
2 Kevin Depasse ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Dean Haas Fort Lewis College
4 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek
5 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing
6 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
7 Rudyard Peterson Borah
8 John Loquai MBRC/Flanders
9 Timothy Jenkinson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
10 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Antonio Valenti Racers Against Childhood Cancer
14 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles
15 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
16 Clayton Chase Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
17 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
18 Kevin Henschel Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
19 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
20 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team
21 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
23 Chris Moore Sammy's Bike
24 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
25 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
26 Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
27 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
28 Luke Bligh Quantum Mesa Cycles
29 Cameron Rex GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/TREK
30 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
31 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing Team
32 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
33 Dustin Greer
34 Ian Silovsky GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
35 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael J. smith
36 Connor Brown Bike America Racing Elite Developme
37 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
38 Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club
39 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
40 Gavin Haley ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
41 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
42 Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
43 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
44 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
45 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
46 Jason Knight Mercy Cycling Team
47 C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
48 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te
49 Timothy Chumley Washington University in St Louis
50 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
51 Benjamin Stover GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
52 Michael Catterall Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te
53 Matthew Schweiker Quantum Mesa Cycles
54 Thomas Price Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
55 Alex Voitik Sammy's Bike
56 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
57 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
58 Brandon Oneal Off the Front Racing
59 Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club
60 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
61 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
62 Matthew Bohm Proctor Cycling Team
63 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael J. smith
64 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
65 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
66 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
67 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
68 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
69 John Callahan Team Upland Brewing
Finishers: Cat 2: 51   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 David Koonce Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
4 Evan Blankenship
5 Ian Hackett Saint Louis University
6 Tommy Graul TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
7 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Matthew Hackett Saint Louis University Teammate Top 5: Ian Hackett
9 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
10 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Marcus Farris US Military Cycling Team fueled by
13 Andrew Tepen
14 Matt Yaktine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Gregory Staley Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
16 Andre Vandeelen Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Louis Brown Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Jesse Siemen
18 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
20 Scott Stewart Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Jesse Siemen
21 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
22 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
23 Alex Hackney TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
24 John Lake South City Cycling Club
25 John Baynes Korte Hammer Down Racing
26 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
27 Pierre Dimaggio Metro East Cycling
28 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
29 Robin Cutler Velo Force
30 Jeremy Williamson
31 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Jesse Siemen
32 Mario Ortega
33 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
34 Leo Smith
35 Scott Silvers Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Koonce
36 Anton Gilbert Crime Stoppers Bermuda
37 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
38 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
39 Ian Borella
40 Mark French Peak Racing Team
41 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
42 Joe Switzer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
43 Phillip Carpenter
44 Jason Kettler Quantum Mesa Cycles
45 Dennis Joell Crime Stoppers Bermuda
46 Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Cebrzynski xXx Racing
2 Brian Kelly Saint Louis University
3 Joshua Elz
4 Mark French Peak Racing Team
5 Jim Crews Peak Racing Team
6 Branden Miller Swim Bike Run (preferred shop)
7 Brad Gutting Hub Bicycle Company
8 Brian Matlock Off the Front Racing
9 Connor Estes Black Oak Racing
10 Kevin Kato
11 Rick Kuykendall
12 Emmett Wilson
13 Dan Shriver
14 Todd Scott
15 Kyle Nottmeier
16 Aaron Jackson
DNF Larry Riley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Huff Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
2 Nicolai Brochner BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Ricardo Van der velde Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Teammate Win: Charles Huff
4 Andrew Dahlheim UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
5 Isaac Howe UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
6 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
7 Emile Abraham Predator Cycling
8 Alexander Ray IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee
9 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Teammate Win: Charles Huff
10 Yosvany Falcon Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
11 Daniel Holt Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
12 Sergio Hernandez Predator Cycling
13 Chris Stastny Hagens Berman Cycling
14 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
15 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
16 Griffin Easter Gateway Harley-Davidson
17 Stephan Hirsch Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
18 Jacob Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
19 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation
20 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
21 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
22 Augusto Sanchez Park Place Dealerships/Sun & Ski
23 Conor Mullervy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
24 Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
25 Brendan Cornett Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
26 Robert white ? Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
27 Chris Wolhuter Stans No Tubers p/b Proferrin
28 David Reyes Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
29 Devin Clark Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
30 Rob Thompson Panther/Bakehouse
31 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson
32 Martin Vecchio Panther/Bakehouse
33 Gevan Samuel
34 Kevin Mullervy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
35 Corentin Cherhal Team Novo Nordisk Development
36 Ryan Shean Team Upland Brewing
37 Max Korus Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
38 Kyle Perry Team Upland Brewing
39 Geron Williams Foundation
40 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
41 Colton Jarisch Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
42 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
43 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation
44 Jos Chalmers Gateway Harley-Davidson
45 Colin Gibson Keller Rohrback Cycling
46 Ryan Mele Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin
47 Parker Kyzer Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
48 Ross White RACC pb GG
49 Christopher Bogedin McDonalds Cycling Team
50 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
51 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Teammate Win: Charles Huff
52 Nicholas Ramirez Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
53 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Teammate Win: Charles Huff
54 Adam Leibovitz Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
55 Richard Stuart Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
56 Alex Wieseler ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
57 Levi Baker PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
58 Michael Sencenbaugh Sakari Race Team
59 Chad Burdzilauskas Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
60 Alejandro Guzman Foundation
61 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
62 Shane Kline UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Teammate Top 5: Isaac Howe
63 Jesse Keough Foundation
64 Joshua Carter Predator Carbon Repair
65 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
66 Jean Michel lechance Team Predator Carbon Repair
67 Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
68 Andrew Buntz Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
69 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling
70 ? John UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Teammate Top 5: Isaac Howe
71 Ben Chaddock Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
72 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
73 Alberto Covarrubias fayetteville whellmen
74 Joseph Schmalz ELBOWZ RACING Elite Cycling Team p/
75 Austin Vinton Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
76 Jacob Mueller Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
77 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development
78 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development
79 Michael Giem Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te
DNF Ryan Sullivan The 706 Project
DNF Josh Estes PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
DNF Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
DNF Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Bob Cummings PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
DNF Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
DNF David Fleischhauer Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
DNF Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
DNF Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
DNF Jeffrey Pendlebury Panther/Bakehouse
DNF Clay Murfet Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Kha
DNF Kent Woermann TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNF Charles 'mac' cassin Gateway Harley-Davidson
Finishers: Cat 1: 74   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Borella
2 Noah Pulliam
3 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
5 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Parker Powell Quantum Mesa Cycle's
7 Elizabeth Uttendorf Dogfish Racing Team
8 Christopher Knickmeyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 James Carney C.A.R.E. for Cycling
3 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
5 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
6 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
8 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
9 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
11 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
12 Thomas Gates Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
13 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Hunter East
14 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Eric Finks
15 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16 Bill Marshall KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
17 Bob Cummings PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
18 Mark Stein FloridaVelo
19 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
20 Joe Walsh Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
21 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling
22 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center
23 Timothy Rister St Louis Cycling Club
24 Marc Walter
25 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team
26 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Hunter East
27 Mark Gowler Hub Bicycle Company
28 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
29 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
30 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
31 Jd Mccay Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Hunter East
32 Mark Yoshida Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
33 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
34 James Roseberry Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
35 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
36 David Keire Velo Force
37 Mark Kantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
38 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
2 Aimee Layton Century Road Club Assoc
3 Stephanie Kaplan Asphalt Green Cycling Team
4 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Anina Blankenship
6 Katie Mueller Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Win: Tracie Vogel
7 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
8 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community KC
9 Patricia Clark Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
10 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Win: Tracie Vogel
11 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Win: Tracie Vogel
12 Venasa Ray Midwest Cycling Community KC
13 Elizabeth Vermann
14 Molly Brady The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Schook
15 Julie Funk GP Velotek
16 Susan Kubinak Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Judy Slosar Team Revolution
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theresa Cliff-ryan Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
2 Leah Kirchmann Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Lauren Stephens FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
4 Jacquelyn Crowell UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
5 Kimberley Wells Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl Teammate Win: Theresa Cliff-ryan
6 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
7 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
8 Lenore Pipes CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon
9 Erica Allar CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Cor
10 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
11 Coryn Rivera Marian University Cycling Team
12 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten
13 Jessica Prinner CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Cor
14 Tiffany Pezzulo Team Primal Racing
15 Holly Mathews ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
16 Maura Kinsella NOW and Novartis for MS
17 Amber Gaffney UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
18 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandits
19 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
20 Sarah Huang ExergyTWENTY16
21 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
22 Hayley Giddens ISCorp presented by Intelligentsia
23 Terra James Team Kenda presented by RACC
24 Courteney *lowe Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
25 Kori Seehafer Primal Pro Women P/B BH
26 Melina Bernecker Primal Pro Women P/B BH
27 Kelly Benjamin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl Teammate Win: Theresa Cliff-ryan
28 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
29 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike
30 Kaytie Scott DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
31 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten
32 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II
33 Joanie Caron Primal Pro Women p/b BH
34 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
35 Jeannie Kuhajek Vanderkitten
36 Kathryne Carr SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Project
37 Lauren Creamer ISCorp presented by Intelligentsia
38 Mariasol Johannes The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
39 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
40 Lindsay Lorenz Slimenundgrossen
DNF Mia Loquai ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Britta Siegel
DNF Rachel Byus FCS Cycling
DNF Lindsey Durst FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
DNF Valentina Paniagua ISCorp presented by Intelligentsia
DNF Nichole Wangsgard Primal Pro Women P/B BH
DNF Caitlin Rolfs Team Novo Nordisk Women
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 9