Log In
PSCS - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic • Jul 20 2013
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
2 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
3 Nicolas Bordenave
4 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Andrew Lowe
6 Justin Taylor
7 Aaron Holtebeck
8 Kevin Mayfield
9 Nathaniel Miller
10 Nick Diedrich Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
11 Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
12 Jeremy Arnold
13 Brian Johnson
14 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
15 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
16 Patrick Cebrzynski xXx Racing
17 Andre Odendaal Colavita Racing
18 Albeiro Pineda
19 Joe Stadnik Team Got Wind? Teammate Win: Kris Wiatr
20 Hans Yeates Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
21 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
22 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
23 Omar Patalinghug Activator Cycle Club
24 Aaron Delabre xXx Racing
25 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
26 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
27 Jason Holly Colavita Racing
28 Barron Gira PSIMET Racing
29 John Boggs xXx Racing
DNF Joey Scott
DNF Rudolph Zarate xXx Racing
DNF Jacob Cramer Half Acre Cycling
DNF Jordie Field Intelligentsia Racing Society
DNF Thomas Rodriguez
DNF Graeme Murray Mox Multisport
DNF Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Sean Bjork xXx Racing
DNF Michael Burns
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Weatherford Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Jim Polizos Rhythm Racing
3 Kevin Newkirk Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
5 Joseph Miller
6 Michael Baldus
7 Camden Brown
8 Corwin Spaetti Alberto's Sport
9 Ethan Page
10 Keith Miller
11 Daniel Adsit
12 Michael Kren BELGIANWERKX
13 John Hermes
14 Michael Smith
15 Joe Sullivan
16 Christopher Logan
17 Joseph Mcmahon
18 Philip Schwarz
19 Sam Lefebre xXx Racing
20 Jaime Guzman
21 Randall Swanson
22 Peter Ackermann
23 Eric Fredler
24 Jonathan Hicks
25 John Lutz
26 Arkadiusz Szczesny
27 Jesse Sisk
28 Young Son
29 Adam Piechowicz
30 Matt Knopoff Colavita Racing, Inc.
31 Lewis Simon Team Higher Gear
DNF Maurice Mata
DNF James Yoo
DNF Scott Stevens
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Michael Heagney Vision Quest LLC
3 Diego Garavito
4 Erik Tomlinson
5 Chris St. peter xXx Racing
6 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
7 Ryan White
8 Victor Rentas ENZO'S Cycling
9 Bob Karlow ENZO'S Cycling
10 Michael Inglis Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S
11 Bradley Menna The Weather Channel
12 Timothy Doelman 787 Racing
13 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
14 John Whipple
15 Jeffrey Bannink Type One United
16 Fred Schuler xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
17 James Brown
18 Benny Smith Team Velocause
19 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire
20 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
21 Stathy Touloumis Alberto's Sport
22 Howard Smith
23 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
24 Robert Ehrman Vision Quest LLC Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
DNF Herman Johnson Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNF Ralph Schroeder Tower Racing
DNF Don Janczak
DNF Todd Wendell Vision Quest
DNF Matthew Smith
DNF Chris Johnson
DNF Jack Rohrbach Alberto's Sport
DNF James Vehe The Weather Channel
DNF Michael Macedon Vision Quest LLC Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
DNF Robert Schrank Type One United
DNF Doug Zell
DNF Chris Black
DNF Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC
DNF Robert Ruggles Activator Cycle Club
DNF Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
DNF Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta
DNF Jason Mindeman Burnham Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing
3 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Nathan Labecki
4 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Benjamin Rollenhagen Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
6 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Jason Hess Masters & Mentors
8 Matthew Giedt Quantmodel Cycling Team
9 Clayton Chase Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
10 Brendan Larkin ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
11 James Snitzer Sammy's Bike
12 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
13 Jake Buescher xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan O'boyle
14 Matthew Hohn Team Upland Brewing
15 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
16 Bryan Mcvey ABD Cycling Team
17 Dustin Morici Sammy's Bike
18 John Wolters
19 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
20 Kyle Selph Sammy's Bike
21 Antonio Valenti Racers Against Childhood Cancer
22 Alex Voitik Sammy's Bike
23 Teddy Kostadinov The Body Shop Dunav Ruse
24 Brandon Leviton Four 2 One Sports
25 Andy Swims ABD Cycling Team
26 Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Team
27 Timothy Campbell
28 Michael Fioretti KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
29 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club
30 Ben Rudolph University of Southern California
31 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Joe Bippus
32 Hunter Davis Jus d'Orange
33 Matthew Bohm Proctor Cycling Team
34 Michael Jividen Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
35 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
36 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Nathan Labecki
37 Weston Martin Rhythm Racing
38 Todd Simeone Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
39 Alex Nemeth Sammy's Bike
40 Brian Kulak Sammy's Bike
41 Tristan Whitehead Burnham Racing
42 Nathan Pfeifer Bitter Dose Cycling
43 Brandon Berish Vision Quest
44 John Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
45 Nicholas Scavone Play It Again Sports Cycling
46 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan O'boyle
47 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
48 Robert Ehrman Vision Quest LLC
49 Maxx Hall ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Nathan Labecki
50 Eric Serantoni St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
51 Isaiah Jay Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
52 Andrew Scheyer Jus d'Orange
DNF Evan Fader Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNF Logan Brueck St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF John Loquai MBRC/Flanders
DNF Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Nathan Labecki
DNF Kurt Schauwecker South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Joe Bippus
DNF Eric Blankinship Sammy's Bike
DNF Steven Knurr
DNF Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
DNF Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Joe Bippus
DNF Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Svetlin Radev The Body Shop Dunav Ruse
Finishers: Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernando Barraza
2 Marian Pyszczek
3 Eric Goodwin
4 Brian Karlow
5 Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
6 George Luft
7 Andrzej Krzysiak Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
10 Robert Bleck Colavita Racing
11 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
12 Andrew Hines
13 Jason Mindeman Burnham Racing
14 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre Cycling
15 Patrick Meyer
16 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
17 Matthew Smith
18 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
19 Shawn Delk Burnham Racing
20 Bryan Cleal PSIMET Racing
21 John Coyle
22 James Buckley
23 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
24 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
25 Curtis Eldridge
26 Corey Sepanski
27 Matthew Curin Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
DNF Don Janczak
DNF Robert Gauss
DNF Scott Grimshaw
DNF Sigitas Ancevicius South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli
2 Hilton Clarke UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli Teammate Win: Luke Keough
3 Karl Menzies UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli Teammate Win: Luke Keough
4 Alexander Ray
5 Carlos Alzate escobar UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
6 David Guttenplan AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
7 Adam Leibovitz UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar Develo
8 Chad Burdzilauskas Frisia
9 Thomas Brown
10 Chad Hartley
11 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
12 Hogan Sills Sammy's Bike
13 Graham Dewart BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
14 Robert White
15 ? John UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
16 Nicholas Ramirez
17 Daniel Lam
18 Alexander Meyer
19 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
20 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG
21 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
22 David Reyes
23 Gevan Samuel
24 Calixto Bello AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
25 Bradley White
26 Anthony Canevari Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
27 Dallas Fowler Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
29 Adrian Hegyvary UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate escobar
30 Shane Kline UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
31 Cole House CashCall Mortgage
32 Steven Perezluha AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Alex Wieseler ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Jeanmichel Lachance
DNF Joshua Johnson
DNF Jordan Mathes Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
DNF Kevin Depasse ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Ryan Aitcheson
DNF Ricardo Escuela
DNF Emile Abraham Predator Cycling
DNF Adam York
DNF Yosvany Falcon Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
DNF Joshua Carter Predator Carbon Repair
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Edgar
2 Carol-lynn Mills Houlihan Lokey
3 Genevieve Krahn
4 Mollie Brewer
5 Alison Brown
6 Gracia Folkeringa Joyride
7 Rebecca Zink A Cycling Team
8 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Emily Cox University of Georgia
10 Fernanda Guzman
11 Natalia Rojas
12 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling
13 Kira Maicke
14 Karin Friberg Joyride
15 Kayla Doan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
16 Joan Hanscom Project 5 Racing
17 Emilia Field ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
18 Valerie Grimshaw Greenville Spinners Racing
19 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
2 Theresa Cliff-ryan Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
3 Mia Loquai ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia C
4 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
5 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
6 Jessica Prinner C4 Cycling
7 Kelly Benjamin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl Teammate Top 5: Theresa Cliff-ryan
8 Kathryne Carr SKINourishment p/b Paceline Project
9 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christy Keely
10 Ann Koehler Modry/Evergreen Partners
11 Sara Tussey Hincapie Cycling
12 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandits
13 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
14 Holly Mathews ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
15 Jeannie Kuhajek Vanderkitten
16 Madeleine Pape ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
17 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
18 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christy Keely
19 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20 Sarah Rice
21 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda
23 Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey Cycling
24 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
25 Nicole Mertz ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
26 Emily Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
27 Nathalia Acevedo
DNF Sarah Fader Pepper Palace Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christy Keely
DNF Sarah Demerly Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
DNF Valentina Paniagua ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNF Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
DNF Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
DNF Patricia Black
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2