Log In
San Dimas Stage Race - GC • Mar 30 2014
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing 2:33:31
2 Tony Brady Incycle Racing p/b F 2:33:49
3 Brandon Gritters Team Rokform 2:33:53
4 Marco Arocha Rockform 2:34:25
5 Christopher Mcdonald Monster Media Elite 2:34:29
6 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite 2:34:52
7 Derek Brauch Spy Giant Ride P/B M 2:34:57
8 Max Hernandez Incycle Racing p/b F 2:35:14 Teammate Top 5: Tony Brady
9 Michael Johnson Monster Media Elite 2:35:17 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Mcdonald
10 Mark Fluss Team Helen's 2:35:25
11 Kayle Leo grande dope surf city sterling b 2:35:31
12 Kevin Phillips Ironfly 2:35:35
13 Fred Arellano Incycle Racing p/b F 2:35:55 Teammate Top 5: Tony Brady
14 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b M 2:35:55
15 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite 2:35:58 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Mcdonald
16 Dedrick Kon Team Helen's 2:36:01
17 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo Racin 2:36:26
18 Aaron Wimberley SPY GIANT RIDE p/b M 2:36:31
19 Matias Mendigochea La Grange 2:36:31
20 Shawn Vangassen surfcitycyclery 2:36:35
21 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffe 2:36:45
22 Patrick Caro Incycle Racing p/b F 2:36:58 Teammate Top 5: Tony Brady
23 Sean Ekins Stage 2/Primal 2:37:01
24 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery / 2:37:12
25 Gary Douville Monster Media Elite Masters 2:37:13
26 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycl 2:37:17
27 Patrick Bos Team Surf City Cycle 2:37:33
28 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La 2:37:46
29 Eric Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b M 2:38:01
30 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/St 2:38:37
31 John Wike Surf City Cyclery 2:38:42
32 Ruben Meza S2C/ PRIMA 2:39:09
33 Brian Cook Monster Media Elite 2:42:52 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Mcdonald
34 Chad Moston Team Helens 2:45:46
35 Frank Velasquez Incycle Racing p/b F 2:47:13 Teammate Top 5: Tony Brady
36 Lee Hodgin SPY GIANT RIDE p/b M 2:47:34
37 Mike Davis Helens Racing 2:47:49
38 Ryan Dorris Southern California 2:48:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Konsmo Hot Wheels Factory T 2:53:24
2 Robert Pasco Safeway/Pure Red 2:53:45
3 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling 2:53:49
4 Steve Klasna Breakaway from Cance 2:54:11
5 Joseph Sulse Bonk Breaker Cycling 2:54:21
6 Kirk Bausch Spy Giant Ride p/b M 2:54:22
7 Todd Parks Hammer nutrition rac 2:54:30
8 Greg Colley TIME - Velo Pasadena 2:54:35
9 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite 2:54:36
10 Jonathan Flagg Spy/Giant/Ride 2:54:44
11 David Jaeger SPY GIANT RIDE P/B M 2:54:45
12 John Hatchitt SPY-Giant-Ride p/b M 2:54:45
13 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cance 2:55:07 Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
14 Harold Martinez SPY GIANT RIDE p/b M 2:55:15
15 James Stark S2C/Primal 2:55:24
16 Alan Flores Spy Giant Ride 2:55:30
17 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway from Cance 2:55:35 Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
18 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 2:55:52
19 Christopher Powers Matrix/RBM 2:55:54
20 Richard Cimadoro Amgen Breakaway from 2:55:54
21 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 2:55:55
22 Christian Tregillis Team Ironfly 2:55:55
23 John Slover Surf City Cyclery / 2:56:00
24 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Racing 2:56:10
25 Jon Nist Spy Giant MRI 2:56:13
26 Joseph Dagostino Cal Pools Racing 2:56:29
27 Roger Hauptman Rock Sports Racing 2:57:14
28 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Te 2:57:21
29 Robert Swigart Rockform 2:57:25
30 Troy Huerta Swamis Cycling 2:57:36
31 Andrew Mcclure SPY GIANT RIDE p/b M 2:57:45
32 Scott Evans Bonk Breaker Cycling 2:58:05 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Sulse
33 Michael Hotten Big Orange Cycling 2:59:14 Teammate Top 5: Greg Leibert
34 James Pappe SPY-Giant-RIDE p/b M 2:59:45
35 Seth Davidson SPY-Giant-RIDE p/b M 3:00:23
36 Gregory Lonergan SPY Ride Cycles GIAN 3:00:38
37 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cance 3:07:56 Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
38 Bart Clifford Monster Media Racing Team 3:08:30
39 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffe 3:09:25
40 Garry Summers BBI-SIC 3:10:20
41 Artemio Martinez SC Velo 3:11:46
42 Bud Owens Spy Giant Ride p/b M 3:12:18
43 Bill Carlson Rock Sports/Don's Bi 3:18:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Susco Marc Pro - Strava 2:21:43
2 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 2:21:53
3 Gary Shuey swamis 2:21:56
4 Richard Mull Velo Club LaGrange 2:22:04
5 Owen Thomas Action Sports 2:22:10
6 Yehuda Packer OTR Racing 2:22:10
7 Marc Spivey StageOne Cycling Tea 2:22:36
8 Mark Hoffenberg Team Rokform 2:22:43
9 Jeffrey Moreton RokForm/Rock n Road 2:22:45
10 Kirk Freeman Action Sports 2:22:47 Teammate Top 5: Owen Thomas
11 Steve Hensler UC cyclery/JW Floors 2:22:58
12 Daniel Yeager swamis 2:23:13 Teammate Top 5: Gary Shuey
13 David Fetah Racsport Cycling Tea 2:23:34
14 Kalman Szkalak UC cyclery/JW Floors 2:23:48
15 John Bergman La Grange / Michelob 2:23:55
16 Hrach Gevrikyan Time/velo Pasadena 2:24:32
17 Bruce Hartley RokForm 2:25:03
18 Lothar Cramer 2:25:04
19 Richard Barron Coates Cyclery Cycli 2:25:37
20 Kent Knudsen Santa Clarita Velo 2:26:09
21 John Cardenas Southern California 2:26:11
22 Bob Pellkofer RockNRoad / Rok Form 2:26:45
23 Josh Wolff Team ROKFORM 2:26:55
24 Jim Parkhurst Team Simple Green 2:27:34
25 Michael Mcconnell ROKform/Velosport 2:27:56
26 Dale Raymond Swami's 2:28:14 Teammate Top 5: Gary Shuey
27 Donald Davidson PR Velo 2:33:25
28 Hugh Lothrop 2:34:45
29 Rick Carrera Rokform/Rock N Roll 2:44:55
30 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 2:45:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specializ 3:05:08
2 William Thomas TRU Cycling/JAX 3:05:51
3 Ben Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:06:08
4 Chad Cheverier Big Orange Cycling 3:06:30
5 Alex Wild Bear Development 3:06:31
6 Brandon Jones Catalyst Racing 3:06:40
7 Christopher Malloy Sram Factory 3:06:44
8 Dave Mitchell Catalyst Racing 3:06:45
9 Nicholas Harris El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:06:50 Teammate Top 5: Ben Duncan
10 Luis Alvarado stage2/primal 3:06:56
11 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank 3:07:05
12 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Ra 3:07:09
13 Janson Turner 3:07:10
14 John Saliamonas PAA/REMAX 3:07:14
15 Nicolas Moya POC + Ritte 3:07:33
16 Ken Montaney Sabino Cycles 3:07:40
17 Keenan Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:07:51 Teammate Top 5: Ben Duncan
18 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing 3:07:53
19 Stratton Easter Bear Development Tea 3:07:54
20 Lee Comerford London Dynamo 3:08:01
21 David Miller Michelob Ultra - La 3:08:01
22 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:08:02 Teammate Top 5: Ben Duncan
23 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling 3:08:04 Teammate Top 5: Chad Cheverier
24 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling 3:08:06 Teammate Top 5: Chad Cheverier
25 Greg Goodwine Rock Sports Racing 3:08:06
26 Joel Acosta GBS Racing 3:08:21
27 Leo Reyes Southern California 3:08:21
28 Duban Sanchez twin star racing 3:08:27
29 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyc 3:08:27
30 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specializ 3:08:29 Teammate Win: Gage Hecht
31 Porter Wesson Bear Development Tea 3:08:31
32 Rob Morris Out-Spoke-n 3:08:32
33 Scott Cohen LUX Development Team 3:08:46
34 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte 3:08:55
35 Logan Boyd El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:09:01 Teammate Top 5: Ben Duncan
36 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform 3:09:06
37 Jonathan Acosta GBS Racing 3:09:29
38 Eric Johnston 3:09:37
39 Jack Tucker Sklz-Swamis Developm 3:09:40
40 Brad Williams Poc + Ritte 3:09:54
41 Sean Mckernan TRU Cycling - JAX Bi 3:09:56
42 Mike Russell TRU Cycling / Jax Bi 3:10:39
43 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 3:11:21
44 Bernard Labansat PAA/REMAX 3:11:21
45 Joseph Dean Rock Sports Racing p 3:11:46
46 Daniel Caldera Rock Sports Racing/ 3:11:49
47 Jordan Zhdanov Serious cycling 3:12:05
48 Shawn Nelson OTR Racing 3:12:29
49 Jason Francia Team Simple Green 3:12:41
50 Marco Fabrizio Michelob Ultra - La 3:13:00
51 Alvin Chen PAA/REMAX 3:13:59
52 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Ra 3:14:23
53 Erwin Lozano Adrenaline Cycling 3:15:13
54 Jack Schluckbier Audi p/b Kryki Sport 3:15:48
55 Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing 3:15:55
56 David Baar POC+Ritte 3:16:01
57 Dennis Kwon TRU Cycling - JAX Bi 3:16:07
58 Edwin Clement SDBC/Emerald Textile 3:16:42
59 James Brill Velo Club LaGrange/ 3:16:57
60 Marc Deleon La Grange 3:18:02
61 Oscar Gutierrez 3:18:26
62 Jose Laureanoramos Rocksports Racing/Do 3:18:31
63 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles 3:18:41
64 Derrick Whitlatch Rock Sports Racing 3:20:31
65 Trevor Kresser Catalyst Racing 3:20:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 58   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Washburn TRU Cycling - Jax Bi 2:37:27
2 Jerry Rios 2:37:56
3 Dean Hall Team Baghouse/Rock N 2:37:59
4 Eamon Oreilly SKLZ - Swami's Cycli 2:38:00
5 Matthew Gevrikyan Time Velo Pasadena 2:38:17
6 Abel Fernandez UCSB 2:38:23
7 Logan Bass SDBC/Emerald Textile 2:38:26
8 Bryan Salazar OTR Racing 2:38:36
9 Kirk Nordgren One Way Cycling 2:38:56
10 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles 2:38:58
11 Jun Hoshino OC Armada Racing 2:39:02
12 John Snapp Southern California 2:39:10
13 Maksim Gusev 2:39:15
14 Edward Kronfli TIME - Velo Pasadena 2:39:25 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gevrikyan
15 Giovanni Ortiz Twin Star Racing 2:39:28
16 Michael Schanafelt OTR Racing 2:39:32
17 Stephen Waits Wolf Pack Cycling 2:39:42
18 Josef Hochleitner OTR 2:39:50
19 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles 2:39:51
20 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank 2:39:52
21 Keven Sandoval Michelob Ultra - La 2:40:14
22 George Tomasich Canyon Velo 2:40:16
23 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank 2:40:16
24 Chad Lucius 2:40:24
25 Adam Austin serious cycling 2:40:24
26 David Priest SYVCC 2:40:24
27 Nick Humby PAA/Remax Racing 2:40:27
28 Ben Arena SDBC/Emerald Textile 2:40:30
29 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank 2:40:34
30 Ivan Arambula 2:40:39
31 Jeremy Stromsoe Moment Bicycles 2:40:39
32 Mason Turvey SDBC/Emerald Textile 2:40:46
33 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles 2:41:00
34 Chris Campagnoni SDBS/Emerald Textile 2:41:15
35 Colin Rose Montrose Bike Shop 2:41:38
36 Jeremy Kermit Platinum 2:41:49
37 Albert Tello Rock sports racing 2:42:11
38 Rahman Weimer Big Orange Cycling 2:42:44
39 Bryce Trigiani UCSB Cycling 2:42:51
40 David Aldrich ARB - Vital Urgent H 2:42:52
41 Alain Asuzano Coates Cyclery Cycli 2:42:56
42 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce 2:43:16
43 Christopher Lonergan SKLZ - Swami's Cycli 2:43:29 Teammate Top 5: Eamon Oreilly
44 Alfredo Asuzano Coates Cyclery Cycli 2:43:54
45 Jason Paez Southern California 2:44:21
46 Luis Perez TRU Cycling 2:45:03
47 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net 2:45:13
48 Michael Relth La Grange 2:45:49
49 David Nguyen TRU Cycling 2:46:04
50 Carlos Glines Rokform 2:46:20
51 Thomas Buttleman Cast a Shadow 2:46:59
52 Eric Boarman SDBC/ Emerald Textil 2:47:42
53 Jeremy Preston Swami's 2:47:46
54 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/ Emerald Textil 2:48:01
55 Martin Suzman Rokform 2:48:15
56 Shezad Bruce 2:48:33
57 Travis Remp Bicycle.net 2:48:36
58 Brian Wilmot 2:48:42
59 Devin Arenas PAA 2:49:23
60 Gabriel Esparragoza Moment Bicycles 2:49:27
61 Scott Palmer Coates Cyclery Cycli 2:51:57
62 Joshua Mckee OTR Racing 2:52:24
63 Michael James OTR Racing 2:53:11
64 Lee Villarreal OTR RACING 2:54:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 64  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danikel Johnson Team Rokform 2:14:44
2 Gabriel Estrada rock sports racing 2:14:49
3 James Walker 2:14:54
4 Nik Bales CrankBenders 2:15:41
5 Jonathan Legge LUX Development Team 2:15:49
6 Bryan Rocha Team Hurricane 2:16:02
7 Robert Richman PAA/REMAX 2:16:23
8 Matt R larson Rock Sports Racing 2:17:06 Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Estrada
9 Kevin Hernandez LUX Development Team 2:17:26 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Legge
10 Joshua Sparks Rock Sports Racing 2:17:47 Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Estrada
11 Simon Baar 2:18:04
12 Ferreira Carlos 2:19:22
13 Taylor Dawson 2:19:25
14 Patrick Gardner 2:19:58
15 Brian Johnson Dons Bike Shop/Rock 2:22:21
16 Fernando Medina Auto-Tec 2:24:58
17 Mark Lagioia Team Oregon presente 2:25:49
18 Caleb Christian SWAMIS CYCLING 2:29:53
19 Jason Conley Rock Sports Racing / 2:29:56 Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Estrada
20 Beau Briggs Rock sports racing/d 2:31:10
21 Chad Rivetti SeriousCycling 2:32:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Efren Flores LUX Development Team 3:06:45
2 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swamis Developm 3:07:08
3 William Elliott NCCH p/b DEC Express 3:07:34
4 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 3:07:35
5 Samuel Cerruti Family Cycling Cente 3:07:41
6 Connor Brown Team Winded 3:07:41
7 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete Specia 3:07:55
8 Clayton Stone Athlete Octane 3:07:55
9 Julien Bourdevaire team blackstarracing 3:07:59
10 Justin Griffin FFKR-Contender Racin 3:08:02
11 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchs 3:08:04
12 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 3:08:11
13 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange Cycling 3:08:20
14 Nicholas Castellano NCCF/ Team Specializ 3:08:22
15 Sam Warford Big Orange Cycling 3:08:32
16 Jason Saltzman NCCF/ Team Specializ 3:08:33
17 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Tea 3:08:33
18 Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/Emerald Textile 3:08:34
19 Christian Santa cruz El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:08:38
20 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 3:08:40
21 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 3:08:43
22 Seth Britton Orbea 3:08:54
23 Nathan Brown 3:09:01
24 Jared Brewer velo sport racing 3:09:10
25 Lance Haidet Bear Development Tea 3:09:14
26 Stephen Welsh Team RACE 3:09:17
27 Kyle Torres BMW Development Team 3:09:23
28 Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver 3:09:26 Teammate Top 5: Ian London
29 Josh Ruiz SC VELO/INCYCLE ELIT 3:09:27
30 Robert Angle Bike Religion 3:09:27
31 Zane Torre RITTE+POC 3:09:30
32 Michael Shein Team Rokform 3:09:37
33 Erick Sobey SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b M 3:09:44
34 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 3:09:44
35 Nick Newcomb Bear Development Tea 3:09:51
36 Taylor Vaccari Spy Giant Ride p/b M 3:09:55
37 Robert Evans Bear Development Tea 3:09:56
38 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specializ 3:10:02
39 Nathan Seaford SC VELO/INCYCLE ELIT 3:10:11
40 Tim Woo SoCalCycling.com / C 3:10:12
41 Charles Luib Allegiant Air pb Mat 3:10:13
42 Jonathan Mckenzie South Bay Wheelmen 3:10:13
43 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek 3:10:13
44 Ronald Toth South Bay Wheelmen 3:10:20
45 Gavin Hoover SKLZ-Swami's Develop 3:10:21
46 Anthony Vasilas SPY GIANT RIDE P/B M 3:10:38
47 Luke Ollett SoCalCycling.com / C 3:10:38
48 Isaac Guerra marin SDBC/Emerald Textile 3:10:39
49 Jake Spelman Athlete Octane 3:10:45
50 Andrew Tight POC + Ritte 3:10:49
51 Luke Ramseth SDBC/Emerald Textile 3:10:50
52 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swamis Developm 3:10:59 Teammate Top 5: Diego Binatena
53 Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling 3:11:19
54 Matt Mikul Pinnacle-Reactor p/b 3:11:37
55 Theodore Schwartz Herriot Sports Perfo 3:13:01
56 Matthew Valencia NCCF/ Team Specializ 3:14:11
57 Casey Clark Landis/Trek 3:16:07
58 Matt Schaupp BMW Development Team 3:17:35
59 Leroy Walters SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b M 3:17:51
60 Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton 3:20:31
61 Aaron Gallardo Serious cycling 3:24:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 54   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Blevins Team Specialized NCC 2:27:55
2 Daniel Willett Monster Media Junior 2:28:24
3 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young R 2:28:25
4 Grant Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specializ 2:29:14
5 Richard Holec 2:29:29
6 Mathew Ly LUX Development Team 2:29:51
7 Sean Bell 2:30:19
8 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling Ra 2:30:26
9 Ben Cook Team Swift 2:30:29
10 Simon Jones Hincapie development 2:30:45
11 Trent Bielaszka Boise Young Rider De 2:32:26
12 Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS (Boise Young R 2:44:03 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
13 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform 2:44:52
14 Drew Kalasky Team RokForm 2:45:38
15 Samuel Hill Limitless Cycling Ra 2:48:14
16 Sean Quinn Team Rokform 2:50:12
17 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycl 2:50:35
18 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young R 2:50:57 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
19 Christian Sanchez More Than Sport 2:51:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lombardo Hincapie Development 2:28:32
2 Eric Oien Monster Media Junior 2:28:35
3 Andres Morales MRI Endurance Elite 2:29:29
4 Seth Veenbaas Monster Media Junior 2:29:30
5 Brian Stack SPY GIANT RIDE p/b M 2:29:48
6 Nathan Rico Monster Media Junior 2:29:54
7 Philip Bui TRU Cycling-Jax Bicy 2:29:55
8 Adam Alvarez LUX Development Team 2:30:07
9 Robert Freeman Team Rokform 2:30:07
10 Jack Leach LUX Development Team 2:30:11
11 Gavin Haley Hincapie Development 2:30:24 Teammate Win: David Lombardo
12 Sean Bird Team Rokform 2:30:27
13 Anders Nystrom BYRDS (Boise Young R 2:30:32
14 Ryan Clarke Team Swift 2:30:54
15 Robert Terra Limitless Cycling Ra 2:31:24
16 Emerson Lindenlaub LUX Development Team 2:31:24
17 Rigoberto Cabrera Baja California 2:31:30
18 Chazmichael Morales Team Rokform 2:31:39
19 Mateo Gomez LUX Development Team 2:32:01
20 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform 2:32:03
21 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms Cycl 2:32:32
22 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports 2:33:06
23 Edward Horvet LUX Development Team 2:33:22
24 Bailey Eckles Team Rokform 2:33:23
25 Gabriel Mcmullen Bicycle.net 2:33:54
26 Jose Ramos granados Auto-Tec 2:34:10
27 Michael Barker Team Velocity 2:37:57
28 Chance Tiner Limitless Cycling Ra 2:38:57
29 Matthew Kesselring Limitless Cycling Ra 2:41:56
30 Isac Reyes Ssouthern Califorina 2:43:14
31 Jermias Ureno Southern California 2:47:20
32 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 2:49:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clement Chevrier Bissell Development 4:27:48
2 Coulton Hartrich SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 4:27:51
3 Daniel Eaton Canyon Bicycles- Shi 4:27:55
4 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman 4:28:14
5 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly Cycling 4:28:17
6 James Oram Bissell Development 4:28:20 Teammate Win: Clement Chevrier
7 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 4:28:21
8 Gregory Brenes Jamis Hagens Berman 4:28:22 Teammate Top 5: Luis Alberto romero amaran
9 Daniel Jaramillo diez Jamis Hagens Berman 4:28:37 Teammate Top 5: Luis Alberto romero amaran
10 Ian Crane Jamis Hagens Berman 4:28:40 Teammate Top 5: Luis Alberto romero amaran
11 Tao Geoghegan hart Bissell Development 4:28:40 Teammate Win: Clement Chevrier
12 Kennett Peterson Firefighters Upsala 4:28:44
13 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Jelly Belly Cycling 4:28:52 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
14 Bryan Rother Jet Fuel Coffee-Norc 4:28:58
15 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young R 4:28:59
16 Morgan Schmitt Canyon Bicycles- Shi 4:29:00 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Eaton
17 Emerson Oronte Horizon Organic | Ei 4:29:03
18 Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro - Strava 4:29:08
19 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee-Norc 4:29:09
20 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R Block 4:29:15
21 Jordan Cheyne Russ Hays pb Accent 4:29:16
22 Luis Enrique davila Jelly Belly Cycling 4:29:18 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
23 Adam De vos Team H&R Block 4:29:20
24 Torey Philipp California Giant/ Sp 4:29:24
25 Stefano Barberi California Giant/ Sp 4:29:25
26 Chris Winn Horizon Organic | Ei 4:29:25
27 Chad Beyer 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 4:29:26
28 Sam Bassetti 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 4:29:27
29 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling 4:29:27 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
30 Sergio Hernandez Incycle-Predator Tea 4:29:30
31 Brecht Dhaene Astellas Cycling 4:29:32
32 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic | Ei 4:29:36
33 Shawn Gravois CRCA/Lupus Racing Te 4:29:36
34 Gavin Mannion 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 4:29:38
35 Kit Recca Horizon Organic | Ei 4:29:40
36 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic | Ei 4:29:45
37 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling 4:29:47
38 Cortlan Brown Astellas Cycling 4:29:48
39 Tim Aiken Bear Development Tea 4:29:50
40 Carson Miller Jamis Hagens Berman 4:29:52 Teammate Top 5: Luis Alberto romero amaran
41 Jacob Arnold Incycle-Predator Tea 4:29:56
42 Eder Frayre Incycle-Predator Tea 4:29:58
43 Winston David CRCA/Lupus Racing Te 4:29:59
44 Kaler Marshall Audi p/b Kryki Sport 4:30:09
45 James Schurman CRCA/Lupus Racing Te 4:30:10
46 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles- Shi 4:30:13 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Eaton
47 Stephen Leece Jamis Hagens Berman 4:30:13 Teammate Top 5: Luis Alberto romero amaran
48 Travis Samuel Jet Fuel Coffee-Norc 4:30:15
49 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane 4:30:19
50 Efren Ortega rivera Predator Cycling 4:30:21
51 Bryan Duke Bear Development Tea 4:30:23
52 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly Cycling 4:30:28 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
53 David Williams 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 4:30:38
54 Derek Schanze Pioneer Mortgage Fun 4:30:41
55 Bruno Langlois 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 4:30:44
56 Gabe Varela Canyon Bicycles- Shi 4:30:46 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Eaton
57 Fabrizio Von nacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 4:30:48
58 Matt Green Astellas Cycling 4:30:49
59 Dustin Andrews Trek Red Truck p/b M 4:30:52
60 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly Cycling 4:30:53 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
61 Timothy Rugg BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKE 4:31:01
62 Orlando Garibay Incycle-Predator Tea 4:31:06
63 Andrew Dahlheim Athlete Octane 4:31:11
64 Eloy Teruel Jamis Hagens Berman 4:31:18 Teammate Top 5: Luis Alberto romero amaran
65 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane 4:31:19
66 Bobby Lea Pure Energy Cycling 4:31:32
67 Ansel Dickey California Giant/ Sp 4:31:36
68 Christopher Prendergast Team H&R Block 4:31:39
69 Kyle Buckosky Team H&R Block 4:31:41
70 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 4:31:50
71 Daniel Harm BMW Development Team 4:31:54
72 Mario Frayre SoCalCycling.com / C 4:31:54
73 Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion 4:31:55
74 Cory Greenberg SoCalCycling.com / C 4:32:02
75 Jacob Duehring Horizon Organic | Ei 4:32:04
76 Robin Eckmann California Giant/ Sp 4:32:05
77 James Stemper 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 4:32:08
78 Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com / C 4:32:09
79 Michael Jasinski TEAM Clif Bar 4:32:10
80 Steven Davis KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 4:32:13
81 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly Cycling 4:32:18 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
82 Eric Losak Spy Giant Ride P/B M 4:32:23
83 Cole House Intelligentsia Coffe 4:32:36
84 Colin Gibson Keller Rohrback Cycl 4:33:35
85 Chad Hartley Athlete Octane 4:34:08
86 Mike Tettleton Team Rokform 4:35:49
87 Frederic Cossette Equipe du Quebec 4:36:05
88 Andrew Ulvestad Bike Religion 4:36:05
89 Federico Marchiori Team H&R Block 4:36:14
90 Bailey Mcknight Trek Red Truck p/b M 4:36:19
91 Daniel Parkman Athlete Octane 4:36:40
92 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant/ Sp 4:37:22
93 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant/ Sp 4:38:07
94 Ben Bertiger BMW Development Team 4:42:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 58   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karol Ann canuel Speciaized-lululemon 3:16:36
2 Tayler Wiles Speciaized-lululemon 3:16:56 Teammate Win: Karol Ann canuel
3 Amber Neben FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. M 3:17:05
4 Leah Kirchmann Team Optum p/b Kelly 3:17:38
5 Flavia Oliveira Firefighters Uppsala 3:17:39
6 Jessica Noyola SPY Giant RIDE p/b M 3:17:46
7 Miranda Griffiths Vanderkitten 3:18:00
8 Tracy Tilton SPY Giant RIDE p/b M 3:18:02
9 Alison Starnes Team TWENTY16 Profes 3:18:05
10 Robin Farina Speciaized-lululemon 3:18:16 Teammate Win: Karol Ann canuel
11 Ally Stacher Speciaized-lululemon 3:18:22 Teammate Win: Karol Ann canuel
12 Andrea Dvorak Team TIBCO To the To 3:18:24
13 Abigail Mickey Team TWENTY16 Profes 3:18:25
14 Brianna Walle Team Optum p/b Kelly 3:18:27 Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
15 Denise Ramsden Team Optum p/b Kelly 3:18:42 Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
16 Kristin Mcgrath Team TWENTY16 Profes 3:18:43
17 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Team TIBCO To the To 3:18:47
18 Olivia Dillon Colavita /Fine Cooki 3:19:01
19 Jessica Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. M 3:19:03 Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
20 Alison Jones Sisterhood of Cyclin 3:19:14
21 Annie Ewart Team Optum p/b Kelly 3:19:22 Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
22 Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck Racin 3:19:23
23 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Reactor p/b 3:19:41
24 Loren Rowney Speciaized-lululemon 3:19:47 Teammate Win: Karol Ann canuel
25 Elizabeth Wilborne Team TIBCO To the To 3:19:51
26 Erika Varela JET Cycling 3:19:52
27 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Cervelo 3:19:55
28 Patricia Schwager Team TIBCO To the To 3:19:57
29 Caitlin Laroche Monster Media Elite 3:20:00
30 Irena Ossola Team Cloud Racing p/ 3:20:09
31 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO To the To 3:20:20
32 Jade Wilcoxson Team Optum p/b Kelly 3:20:38 Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
33 Shoshauna Laxson Trek Red Truck Racin 3:20:46
34 Amber Gaffney Team TWENTY16 Profes 3:23:16
35 Sara Bird Pinnacle Reactor p/b 3:27:13
36 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten 3:28:18
37 Holly Breck Incycle Racing p/b F 3:29:03
38 Amber Pierce Team Optum p/b Kelly 3:29:05 Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
39 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra - La 3:29:08
40 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO To the To 3:29:17
41 Anna Christiansen Pinnacle Reactor p/b 3:29:58
42 Pamela Schuster Incycle Racing p/b F 3:30:12
43 Daniela Garcia ice sports wear 3:30:18
44 Amber Vredenburg JET Cycling 3:30:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9