Log In
Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #3/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial • Apr 3 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» A Race » B race
» C race
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 2:29:13
Off The Front
2 Ryan Serbel CCNS ? CHARLESCOACHING.COM 2:30:45
Off The Front
3 Roger Aspholm WESTWOOD VELO st
Off The Front
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 2:31:44
Off The Front
5 Pavel Gonda CRCA/BH-GARNEAU 2:32:20
Off The Front
6 Anders Newbury HOT TUBES JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT st
Off The Front
7 David Hoyle CCNS ??? CHARLESCOACHING.COM 2:33:07
1
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
8 Gerard O'shea CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES st
2
9 Todd Cassan WESTWOOD VELO st
3
Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
10 Christian Favata FAVATA'S TABLEROCK TOURS AND BIKES st
4
11 Bruce Beauharnois TEAM WEAR ON EARTH st
5
12 Ralf Warmuth FINKRAFT 2:33:03
6
13 Christopher Chaput CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING st
7
14 Wayne Bray MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING st
8
15 Kyle Peppo GS MENGONI USA 2:38:45
16 Andrew Bernstein CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING 2:38:52
17 Jonathan Awerbuch CCNS - CHARLESCOACHING.COM 2:39:26 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
18 Eric Tremble WHEELHOUSE / NCC st
19 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:39:34
20 Dan Staffo HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY st
21 Todd Roberts WHEELHOUSE RACING/NCC st
22 Troy Kimball WESTWOOD VELO 2:40:29 Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
23 Mark Miller FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS AND BIKES st
24 Paul Richard CCB RACING st Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
25 Anthony Alessio STAGE 1/FUSIONTHINK 2:40:40
1
26 Stephen Weller BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE st
2
Teammate Win: Justin Lindine
27 Matt Goedeke ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT st
3
28 Alessandro Matteucci BROOKLYN VELO FORCE / GQ RACING st
4
29 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES st
5
30 Laurence Merling TG RACING/BIANCHI USA st
31 Dieter Drake BATTENKILL-UNITED st
32 Mike Nadeau WHEELHOUSE / NCC st
33 Benjamin Salibra CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT st
34 Timothy O'shea st
35 Andreas Runggatscher WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE st
36 Anthony Felitte CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES st
37 Steve Sloan MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM/UDDER BALM st
38 Kevin Mosher CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION st
39 Mike Wiles ZANES CC st
40 Erich Gutbier CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES st
41 Beth Miller ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING st
42 Jason Baer WHEELHOUSE / NCC st
43 Mark Sumner CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES st
44 Mark Pohndorf COLAVITA RACING st
45 Mark Stotz CYCLONAUTS st
46 Patrick Brandon CCNS/CHARLESCOACHING.COM st Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
47 Chris Chapman WESTWOOD VELO 2:43:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
48 Jack Piller BATTENKILL-UNITED st
Off The Back
49 Kevin Brubaker CRCA BH/GARNEAU 2:45:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Pavel Gonda
50 Robert Dietrick MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING TEAM/GVCC st
Off The Back
51 Louis Donato GS PARK RIDGE/CYCLESPORT st
Off The Back
52 Sean Mccarthy BIKEMAN.COM st
Off The Back
53 Philip Beliveau BURRIS LOGISTICS/FITWERX st
Off The Back
54 Jackson Wandres DENO'S WONDER WHEEL CYCLING TEAM 2:47:02
Off The Back
55 Thierry Blanchet NORTH ATLANTIC VELO 2:53:16
Off The Back
DNF Damien Callahan NCC
Off The Back
DNF Aidan Charles CCNS ? CHARLESCOACHING.COM
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
DNF Ben Dolva FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNF Meredith Ehn ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING
DNF Paul Eisele MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
DNF Matthew Emeott TARGETRAINING
DNF John Hirsch BLOCK ISLAND VELO CLUB
DNF Evan Huff WHEELHOUSE / NCC
DNF Jenny Ives ANTHEM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
DNF Peter Johnson UNATTACHED
DNF Larry Kaufman PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
DNF Sarah Krzysiak ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING
DNF Ron Larose iii CCNS ? CHARLESCOACHING.COM Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
DNF Matt Mainer WHEELHOUSE / NCC
DNF Michael Mascarenhas
DNF Matt Murphy WESTWOOD VELO Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
DNF Kuria Njenga WESTWOOD VELO Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
DNF John Olsen DAVE JORDAN COACHING
DNF James Ortel
DNF Nathan Piche FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNF Brian Polhemus BATTENKILL-UNITED
DNF Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA BH/GARNEAU Teammate Top 5: Pavel Gonda
DNF Mike Spangenberg COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM
DNF James Stevens CRCA/BH-GARNEAU Teammate Top 5: Pavel Gonda
DNF Cliff Summers CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
DNF Curtis White CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL
DNF Karl Arnason
83 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
84 Antony Slokar CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 28   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Stebbins BETHEL CYLCES 2:11:37
1
2 Donald Kimball CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND st
2
3 Reid Evans PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT st
3
4 W: mark Graber NORTH ATLANTIC VELO st
4
5 Eli Mernit CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT st
5
6 Gregory Donovan KISSENA CYCLING CLUB st
6
7 Brian Kelley PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT st
7
Teammate Top 5: Reid Evans
8 J Wozniak NORTH ATLANTIC VELO st
8
Teammate Top 5: W: mark Graber
9 Rich Weinstock COLAVTA RACING INC: st
9
10 Travis Roe-raymond THRESHOLD CYCLING TEAM st
10
11 Matt Moore BCA/TOSK st
11
12 Tim Eck BATTENKILL UNITED st
12
13 Michael Wentland TEAM OMMEGANG / SYRACUSE BICYCLE st
13
14 Steve Seabury st
14
15 Brandon Milet FARM TEAM st
15
16 Patrick Grehan KISSENA CYCLING CLUB st
16
17 J: craig Robertson BATTENKILL-UNITED st
17
18 Christopher Dimattio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB st
18
19 Jeremy Dawkins THE BICYCLE DEPOT, NEW PALTZ st
19
20 Jay Thomas BATTENKILL-UNITED st
20
21 Kevin Young INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL st
21
22 Mike Harris INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL st
22
23 Jonathan Favata FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS st
23
24 Christophe Wilkes CRCA - FUORICLASSE RACING st
24
25 Paul Wojciak PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT st
25
Teammate Top 5: Reid Evans
26 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX RACING st
26
27 Bryna Blanchard ANTHEM SPORTS st
27
28 Phillip Mccarthy TEAM OMMEGANG ? SYRACUSE BICYCLE st
28
29 Andrew Williams RUUD RACING / TVC st
29
30 Bruce Townend VALLEY BIKE AND SKI RACING TEAM st
30
31 Paul Siebert VALLEY BIKE AND SKI RACING TEAM st
31
32 David Richman CRCA/KINGPIN RACING-HJD st
32
33 Greg Pelican BETHEL CYCLE SPORT st
33
34 Philip Burnett CBRC (CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB) 2:13:07
Off The Back
35 Guy Damiano SCHUSS/MVBC st
Off The Back
36 Hunter Dansin FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:13:27
Off The Back
37 110 maria Murphy GS RETROVELO 2:13:58
Off The Back
38 Nick Alutin WESTWOOD VELO st
Off The Back
39 David Birrell VALLEY BIKE AND SKI RACING TEAM 2:14:26
Off The Back
40 Edward Connell VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 2:14:39
Off The Back
41 Jonathan Sussman TEAM HOTEL SAN JOSE st
Off The Back
42 Bradford Stratton CBRC st
Off The Back
43 Wai Fong KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:15:16
Off The Back
44 Frank Doty jr TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR 2:18:02
Off The Back
45 Todd Shapiro NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/GIANT/PEDROS 2:18:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: W: mark Graber
46 Kazuto Tanahashi GS PARKRIDGE 2:19:30
Off The Back
47 Christian Baks PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 2:19:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Reid Evans
48 John Cummings SCHENECTADY CYCLING CLUB 2:44:30
Off The Back
DNF Glenn Allen NORTHATLANTICVELO Teammate Top 5: W: mark Graber
DNF Chris Byrnes TEAM TOWN CYCLE
DNF Brian Dansin BATTENKILL UNITED/CVC
DNF Michael Dimson TARMAC CYCLING
DNF Casey Gawlak TARMAC CYCLING
DNF Joseph Marinelli THRESHOLD CYCLING
DNF Seamus Powell
DNF Anthony Rotter TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
DNF Mark Salvagin TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
DNF Jud Speer WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
DNF Derek Wojtkun FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNF Phil Karavidas WESTWOOD VELO
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 41   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Sullivan NORTH ATLANTIC VELO 58:43
1
2 Loren Swears TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES st
2
3 Jason Grossi TEAM TOWN CYCLE st
3
4 Charlie Casey st
4
5 Jay Tyler st
5
6 Joshua Enzensperger TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES st
6
7 Anthony Pharo st
7
8 Scott Cruikshank CYCLECLUBKINGSTON st
8
9 Matthew Jones JACKRABBIT RACING st
9
10 Craig Thaler TARMAC CYCLING st
10
11 Douglas Osborne WEAR ON EARTH st
11
12 Steven Taggart TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR st
12
13 Aurora Lamperetta TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES st
13
Teammate Top 5: Loren Swears
14 Henry Chan PAWLING CYCLE & SPORTS st
14
15 Ashton Momot TEAM WEAR ON EARTH st
15
16 Yohsuke Takakura CBRC st
16
17 Justin Albin st
17
18 Nicole Laplante TEAM PLACID PLANET 58:58
19 David Kvam 59:06
20 Matthew Mooradian NAV 59:18 Teammate Win: Marc Sullivan
21 Amy Miner ONION RIVER RACING 59:29
22 Madeleine Bonneville TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES 1:00:16
1
Teammate Top 5: Loren Swears
23 Kerrin Mosher st
2
24 Kirby Haizlip CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB st
3
25 Rick Babin st
4
26 Nathan Schiele RPI CYCLING st
5
27 Oscar Larosa TEAM ELEVATE st
6
28 Robert Lazzara st
7
29 Fulton Lopez 1:00:18
30 Joel Mancini 1:02:09
Off The Back
31 Jeff Krywanczyk 1:02:30
Off The Back
32 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:03:14
Off The Back
33 Kevin Greco PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT st
Off The Back
34 Andrew Sheeley CRCA st
Off The Back
35 Julie Mckenzie TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Loren Swears
36 Lee Johnson TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES 1:03:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Loren Swears
37 Brian Caraker BERKSHIRE CYCLING 1:04:01
Off The Back
38 William Cothren st
Off The Back
39 Andrew Laplante TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:04:34
Off The Back
40 Greg Seeley 1:05:53
Off The Back
41 Roger Truax CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB st
Off The Back
42 James Bogue CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING st
Off The Back
43 Donald Kinne NEW YORK STATE POLICE st
Off The Back
44 Emma White CBRC/CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:06:45
Off The Back
45 Katie rose Hillegass PAWLING CYCLE SPORT 1:07:16
Off The Back
46 Stacy Maziejka 1:09:58
Off The Back
47 Melissa Mccreary TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Loren Swears
48 Mike Talmadge 1:10:15
Off The Back
49 Brittany Sumner FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:02:27
Off The Back
50 Gianni Polhemus 1:14:24
Off The Back
51 Christopher Myers 1:15:14
Off The Back
52 Tom Baeckmann st
Off The Back
53 Julia Sante FARM TEAM 1:19:35
Off The Back
54 Connor Lenihan FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:27:46
Off The Back
55 Karen Howard st
Off The Back
DNF Grant Aidner
DNF Noman Arain
DNF Joseph Toth CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 10