Log In
Folsom Historic Criterium • Jun 14 2014
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Laberge Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
3 Christopher Baker Specialized Masters/Touchstone Clim
4 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
5 Richard Steele LangeTwins Family Winery Racing
6 Michael Sayers Team HSP
7 Jason Walker Folsom/Raley's/VW
8 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Mj Foley Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
10 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
11 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
12 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Race
13 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team
14 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
15 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
16 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
17 Steve Thomsen Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
18 Tait Smith Rio Strada Racing
19 Brian Choi Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
20 Alex Holtz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
21 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
22 Gregory Anderson Team specialized Masters
23 Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
24 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
25 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
26 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P
27 Eric Davis SquadraSF
28 Dennis Baker Lange Twins
29 Billy Damon Folsom Bike/Giant
30 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
31 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
32 Andre Tenthorey Lange Twins Winery
33 Richard Bradley Rio Strada
34 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Nicholas Oliver Folsom Bike/Roseville VW/Raley's
DNF Darron Sturgeon Audi
DNF Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Race
2 Dan Shore Ciclistas del Valle
3 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Juniors
5 John Funke Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator Coffee
6 Scott Fonseca Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
7 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
8 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA-PRC
10 Mark Foster Coretech Cycling Team
11 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
12 Tait Smith Rio Strada Racing
13 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Touchstone Masters
14 Mj Foley Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
15 Dennis Baker Lange Twins
16 Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
19 Max Mack Health is Wealth
20 James Herzman Jakroo Racing
21 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
22 Dirk Himley hammer nutrition
23 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
24 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
25 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
26 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Re
27 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
28 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
29 Anthony Martinez Folsom Bike / VW / Raley's
30 Christopher Husing Rio Strada Racing
31 Joe Allen VSRT/DS Electric
32 Brian Hitchman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
33 Lance Bartczak BAHATI RACING
34 Steve Ward Team B/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Rich Tabuso Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
2 Antonio Miranda Bicycle emporium racing team
3 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing
4 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite
5 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery
7 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling
8 Alex Newcomb Chico Elite Teammate Top 5: Ryan Oakes
9 K Benjamin knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 Ryan Clarke Team Swift
11 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Garrett Marking
12 Andrew Heinemann Team Audi Reno
13 Jason Nearn sbracing
14 Wenson Sihabout
15 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery // One10 // PD
16 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
17 Bernhard Sturm Davis Bike Club Racing Team
18 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery
19 Marc Marino SquadraSF
20 Billy Damon Folsom Bike/Giant
21 Jason Marteldye Chico Elite Teammate Top 5: Ryan Oakes
22 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club
23 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
24 Rich Tabuso Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
25 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
27 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
28 Joe Singer Audi Cycling
29 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
30 Tyler Marchesano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
31 Edward Kronfli TIME - Velo Pasadena
32 Chaz Turmon Integrity Racing
33 Kyle Raymond Wheel Talk - TVC
34 Alex Velez LeadOut Racing
35 Jon Stewart
36 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Teammate Win: Tyler Janke
37 Cedrick Gousse Wyld Stallyns Racing
38 Ben Cook Team Swift
39 Brandon Scott victory velo racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Paulson
40 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling
41 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
42 Eamon Keating Audi
43 Christopher Flower LeadOut Racing
44 Patrick O'rourke SBR p/b Steven's
45 Ted Daly Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
46 Steve Ward Team B/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
47 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Garrett Marking
48 Charlie Velez Lead Out Racing
49 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Paulson
50 Joshua Tipton city bicycle works sacramento
51 Matt Redmond SquadraSF
52 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
53 Darron Sturgeon Audi
54 Andrea Tacchetti MIT
55 Anthony Odell VW/Raleys/Folsom Bike
56 Jared Corso University of Iowa
57 Mark Cook
58 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Win: Tyler Janke
59 Kamal Ndousse MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
60 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team
61 Sam Riegel Santa Clara University
62 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
63 Luke Lamperti TEAM SWIFT
64 Gianni Lamperti TEAM SWIFT
65 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Juniors
DNF Alex Smith Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Garrett Marking
66 Aaron Mcnany MBRT
DNF Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Garrett Marking
DNF Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelman
DNF Chris Esparza Audi
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Bair NorCal Hub Racing
2 Adam Andelin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
3 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
4 Omir Torres Team Revolutions
5 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing
6 Ron Fallon Victory velo racing
7 Doug Ryan michael david winery
8 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Patrick O'rourke SBR p/b Steven's
10 Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racubg
11 Manny Canson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
12 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 Brian Sanders Team City Sacramento
14 Rdarren Rojo Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Adam Andelin
15 Paul Ludden NorCal HUB
16 Jason Roth Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Omir Torres
17 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Derek Novaes
18 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Derek Novaes
19 Eric Behler Team City Sacramento
20 James Dawson NorCal Hub Racing Teammate Win: Tim Bair
21 Scott Faser NorCal Hub Racing Teammate Win: Tim Bair
22 David Hansen Kryki Sports/Audi
23 John Simmons Team City Sacramento
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Bair NorCal Hub Racing
2 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
3 Ron Fallon Victory velo racing
4 Rdarren Rojo Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
5 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
6 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Ron Fallon
8 Daniel Pollard
9 Donald Pattalock Audi Cycling Team
10 Manny Canson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
11 Stephen Mason SJBC
12 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
14 Damien Anderson Body Concepts
15 Jeff Tanforan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Rdarren Rojo
16 Mark Cook
17 Gary Biehl
18 Michael O'dell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
20 Chris Crosta
21 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22 Klaus Grimm Kryki Sports-Audi
23 Jeff Hamilton Truckee Bicycle Team
24 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Ron Fallon
25 Ken Starkey Cycle Folsom
26 James Dawson NorCal Hub Racing Teammate Win: Tim Bair
27 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Sean Fischer
28 Robert Estrella Cowboy Racing
29 Jeff Mittner Team BP/sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Rdarren Rojo
30 John Simmons Team City Sacramento
DNF Raymond Wong Davis bike club race team
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dallas Scott
2 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
3 Jeff Katayama Bicycle Emporium Race Team
4 Ken Ballard
5 Lane Sturgeon Tieni Durkee Junior Cycling
6 Jason Sturdevan
7 David Hansen Kryki Sports/Audi
8 Tony Brida
9 Israel Lizarraga
10 Jack Lugo Victory Velo
11 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffe
2 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Colin Daw
3 Bryan Duke Bear Development Team
4 Torey Philipp California Giant/Specialized
5 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized
6 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Colin Daw
7 Robert Evans Bear Development Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Duke
8 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Colin Daw
9 Tim Aiken Bear Development Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Duke
10 Nathanael Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Kesler Jared Marc Pro Strava
12 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava
13 Randy Bramblett iRT-Reactor
14 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters
15 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Colin Daw
16 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
17 Colin Joyce California Giant/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Torey Philipp
18 Walton Brush Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Colin Daw
19 Tony Wolf Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roof
20 Garrett Hankins VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
21 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar
22 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Race Team
23 Michael Jacques Clif Bar Cycling
24 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava
25 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing
26 Michael Larson Velo Reno Cycling Team
27 Aaron Cox XMX Racing
28 Robert Lander Davis Bike Club
29 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi
30 Justin Traud VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
31 Brendan Rhim California Giant/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Torey Philipp
32 Adam Ross Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
33 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Torey Philipp
34 Robby Liebherr Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
34 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling
36 Chris Laberge VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
37 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
38 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro-Strava
39 Sean Smith SquadraSF
40 Evan Rudd Folsom Bike
41 Taylor Cody Vumedi Elite Cycling Team
42 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF
DNF Nick Baird Integrity racing
43 Lee Peters Squadra SF
DNF Ryan Brooks Sierra Pacific Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
2 Gianni Lamperti TEAM SWIFT Teammate Win: Isaiah Chass
3 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
4 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
5 Benjamin Simmons Team City Sacramento
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Ben Cook Team Swift
3 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Jordan Ruffino
4 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
5 Jack Lugo Victory Velo
6 Lane Sturgeon Tieni Durkee Junior Cycling
7 David Leon Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Clarke Team Swift
2 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Juniors
4 Michael Beard
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Lamperti TEAM SWIFT
2 Gavin Elias Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3 Colton Swinth Team Swift Teammate Win: Luke Lamperti
4 Lucas Dawson Team City Sacramento
5 Walter Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6 Dylan Terry
7 Brenner Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Libby Painter OTR Racing
2 Sonja Klein Pacific Crush Racing
3 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JLVelo
4 Darci Page Audi
5 Maureen Mcauliffe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
7 Kelly Miller Rio strada racing
8 Jamie Whitmore
9 Emily Abraham Team Swift
10 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing
11 Rexanne Hughes Rio Strada Racing
12 Jill Fox Rio Strada Racing
13 Stephanie Buckner VK VIP
14 Sarah Beard Davis Bike CLub
15 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Racing Team/De
16 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing
17 Alexandra Moreno Davis Bike Club
DNF Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Starnes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
2 Julie Cutts Velos Sports
3 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Alison Starnes
4 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Cervelo
5 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports
6 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/ Cervelo Teammate Top 5: Judith Wexler
8 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling
9 Diane Moug Folsom/Cervelo
10 Kathryn Donovan Twenty 16 Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Alison Starnes
11 Emily Thurston Threshold
12 Martina Patella Mikes Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Olson Cycling Developement
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Abraham Team Swift
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Brunner team swift
2 Parker Miller Davis bike club
3 Olivia Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3