Log In
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Tour de Crystal Lake presented by Visit McHenry County • Jul 20 2014
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Cory Hickman Scarlet Fire Racing
3 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Billy Jones
4 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Billy Jones
5 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
6 Erik Tomlinson
7 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Billy Jones
8 Michael Froh Team Velocause
9 Michael Macedon Vision Quest LLC
10 Bradley Menna The Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Brian Haas
11 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing Teammate Top 5: Cory Hickman
13 David hudson ? xXx Racing
14 Michael Zellmann Scarlet Fire Racing Teammate Top 5: Cory Hickman
15 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
16 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
17 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
18 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
19 Ricardo Otero Scarlet Fire Racing Teammate Top 5: Cory Hickman
20 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
21 Randal Warren xXx Racing
22 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
23 Delfino Parra KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24 Stathy Touloumis Alberto's Sport
25 John Whipple Scarlet Fire Racing Teammate Top 5: Cory Hickman
26 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing Teammate Top 5: Cory Hickman
27 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assn
28 Scott Pearson The Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Brian Haas
29 Ben-jamin Widoff
30 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
31 Robert Jungels ABD Cycling Club
32 Curtis Hecht The Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Brian Haas
33 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling
34 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Brian Haas
35 John Fleckenstein Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
36 Scott Cook
37 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Team
2 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
3 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
4 Timothy Nixon Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
5 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto
6 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
7 Eric Blankinship EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
8 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
10 Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
11 Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Top 5: Timothy Nixon
12 Audrius Dauderis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
13 Evan Hartig KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brian Arfmann
15 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
16 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management
18 Stefano Tomasello EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
19 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brian Arfmann
20 Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
21 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club Teammate Win: Brian Arfmann
22 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
23 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
24 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
25 Erik Loberg
26 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
27 Andres Echeverri WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
28 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing
29 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
30 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
31 Michael Jividen Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
32 Ryan Romenesko
33 Julian Baumgartner Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Driver
34 Chris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
35 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
36 Austin Venhuizen xXx Racing
37 Michael Bellovich ABD Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brian Arfmann
38 Matthew Giedt Quantmodel Cycling Team
39 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
40 Edward Fritzinger Peloton Sports Group
41 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
2 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
3 John Coyle Wolverine Sports Club
4 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Win: Grzegorz Monko
5 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
6 David hudson ? xXx Racing
7 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
9 W. Andres romero Bonkers Cycling
10 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
11 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Brian Kulak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
14 Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Win: Grzegorz Monko
15 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
17 Christopher Knott
18 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
19 Robert Gauss LAPT CC
20 Stanley Trzeciak Plus 3
21 Shawn Delk Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Goodwin
22 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
23 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
24 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
25 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
26 Peter Cavoto Spidermonkey Cycling
27 James Siegele Team Bicycle Heaven
28 Arron Hampton EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
29 Odenodaal Andre Bonkers Cycling
30 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
31 Marc O'shea
32 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
33 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
34 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
35 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike/VeePak
36 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
37 Randall Swanson PSIMET Racing
38 Ben Demong ABD Cycling Team
39 Lance Maylath Project 5 Racing
40 Jason Mindeman Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Goodwin
41 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Win: Grzegorz Monko
42 Gary Rulo ABD Cycling Team
43 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Froehlicher WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
2 Daniel Noboa University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
3 Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont
4 Dan Cleveland Team Bicycle Heaven
5 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
7 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Patrick Cebrzynski Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
9 Peter Kamar
10 James Barclay xXx Racing
11 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Jarrod Kerkhoff Michael's Cycles Team
13 Brian Kwak
14 Jonathan Ortony Half Acre Cycling
15 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
16 Sam Gabuzzi Colorado Mesa University Cycling
17 Jim Polizos Rhythm Racing
18 Tristan Abbott Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
19 Jeremy Ostrowski PSIMET Racing
20 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
21 Anthony Ott DePaul University
22 Albeiro Pineda
23 Dante Parra KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24 Jerzy Trzeciak
25 Wojciech Czerkies
26 Ross Williams ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
27 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
28 Nicholas Hartman Indiana University-Bloomington
29 Christopher Craig
30 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
31 Guiober Cuevas Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Dan Cleveland
32 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
33 Raymond Sciuckas Vision Quest
34 Zernyu Chou Bonkers Cycling
35 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Dan Cleveland
36 William Frieske Beverly Bike/VeePak
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Russell
2 Matthew Sedwick PSIMET Racing
3 Othman Alfreyan Northern Illinois University
4 David Swanson
5 Edward Gross
6 Andrew Campbell
7 Joseph Luniak Vision Quest
8 Bryan Scheel
9 Todd Pogreba EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
10 Gabriel Kroll
11 Benjamin Devine
12 Eric Stuck
13 Christopher Logan
14 Mike Bacino
15 Jeremy Hensler
16 Michael Schenning
17 Maurice Matamayen Vision Quest
18 Jeff Harvey
19 Jude Mariutto
20 Bruce Vankessel PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Sedwick
21 Jesse Sisk
22 Barry Batson Mox Multisport
23 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
24 Anton Bless
25 Shane Firsching
26 Roberts Ted
27 Glenn Mercier
28 Andy Post
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling
2 Chad Hartley Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
3 James Williamson
4 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
5 Grayson Napier
6 Isaac Howe UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
7 Camilo Ulloa dope
8 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
9 Armando Cordenas
10 Hogan Sills UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
11 Ryan Aitcheson
12 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
13 Brian Ellison Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
14 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
15 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber
16 Gavriel Epstein UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
17 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
18 Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
19 Conor Mullervy UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
20 Chris St. peter xXx Racing
21 Bryan Gomez
22 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
23 Robert white ? Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
24 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club
25 Scott Thomas
26 David Reyes Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
27 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
28 Clayton Chase Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
29 Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
30 Rudyard Peterson Gateway Harley-Davidson
31 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
32 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
33 Spencer Oswald ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
34 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
35 Colton Barrett Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
36 Aandres Alzate esco
37 Teddy Kostadinov Jus d'Orange
38 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
39 Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
40 Eric Serantoni Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Sanabria
2 Mollie Brewer Vanderkitten VIP
3 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
4 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
5 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing
6 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Brenda Herrera
8 Jaime Wheeler Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Christine Thornburg
10 Kellie Strang WAS Labs Cycling
11 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12 Diana Palacios
13 Dana Pavisich BFF Racing
14 Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Christine Thornburg
15 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaime Wheeler Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Katrina Mascarella ABD Cycling Team
3 Dana Pavisich BFF Racing
4 Erin Walter
5 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Marvanna Barens
7 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
9 Tina Vandenbroucke
10 Kolleen Mcnalis
11 Catalina Romero ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Sarah Drilias
12 Janet Moore Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Jaime Wheeler
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
2 Tina Pic Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
3 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
4 Erica Allar Colavita-Fine Cooking
5 Skylar Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
6 Christy Keely Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7 Jennifer Purcell Colavita-Fine Cooking Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
8 Irena Ossola Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
9 Diana Penuela
10 Jeannie Kuhajek
11 Lauretta Hanson
12 Holly Mathews
13 Yussely Mendevil soto
14 Christina Smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
15 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
16 Monica Mendez
17 Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
18 Andreina Rivera
19 Rocio Parrado
20 Natalia Franco
21 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
22 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants
23 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
24 Ana Fagua
25 Genevieve Krahn
26 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
27 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk
28 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
29 Michelle Montoya Bicycles Outback Racing/LifeVantage
30 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II
31 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
32 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II
33 Tracey Cameron Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
34 Lindsay Bayer Colavita Racing
35 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II
36 Lenore Pipes Colavita-Fine Cooking Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
37 Sarah Huang ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
38 Rachel Byus FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore Teammate Top 5: Amy Cutler
39 Amy Good Colavita-Fine Cooking Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
40 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
41 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing
42 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
43 Camie Kornely Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
44 Kira Maicke PCP Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8