Log In
34th Annual Concord Criterium • Aug 2 2014
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #concordCrit

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:31:31
1 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:30:51
1
2 Madeleine Tveter 0:34:31
2 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 0:30:51
2
3 Harrison White Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:30:51
3
3 Molly Dishong lap
4 Mikko Aho KMS 0:30:51
4
Teammate Win: Turner Ramsay
4 Ella Dishong lap
5 Kristian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley 0:30:51
5
6 Noah Chabot ENGVT 0:31:04
7 Alexander Tveter 0:33:21
Starters:4   Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:13:53
1
2 David Brown BCA/Linen 1:13:53
2
3 Peter Cole Downeast Racing 1:13:53
3
4 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 1:13:53
4
5 Mark Miller Elm City Velo pb Andy's Cycle 1:13:53
5
6 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:13:53
6
7 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:13:53
7
8 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:13:53
8
Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
9 David Berg Dartmouth College 1:13:53
9
10 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:13:53
10
Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
11 Jared Katz 1K2Go Coffee-Burris Logistics 1:13:53
11
12 Neal Coughlin Rancourt Shoe/Rainbow Bicycles 1:13:53
12
13 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 1:13:53
13
14 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club 1:13:53
14
15 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 1:13:53
15
16 Bret Page Riverside Racing 1:13:53
16
17 Nathan Coste 1:13:53
17
18 John michael Hackett 802Project 1:13:53
18
19 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 1:13:53
19
20 John Lowry 1:13:53
20
21 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 1:13:53
21
22 Mark Theeman 1:13:53
22
23 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:13:53
23
24 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 1:13:53
24
25 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 1:13:53
25
Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
26 Benjmin Kraw Sunapee Racing 1:13:53
26
27 Mark Thompson 1:13:53
27
28 Scott Kapelewski GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:13:53
28
Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
29 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 1:13:53
29
30 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 1:13:53
30
Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
31 Keith Cardoza lap
Off The Back
DNF Scott Brooks Boston Racing Independent DNF
Off The Back
DNF Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Maxwell Nagel Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
DNF Tim Trotter Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Miller
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:46:14
Off The Front
2 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:46:14
Off The Front
3 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:46:28
Off The Front
4 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:46:37
Off The Front
5 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:46:37
Off The Front
6 Jeremy Brazeal 0:47:57
1
7 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:47:58
2
8 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:58
3
9 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:47:58
4
10 Christopher White SMART- BOB 0:47:58
5
11 John michael Hackett 802Project 0:47:58
6
12 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing 0:47:58
7
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
13 Steve Mcgrath 0:47:58
8
14 George Lowe Full Cycle 0:47:58
9
15 Isaac St. martin 0:47:58
10
16 Chris Curven 0:47:58
11
Starters:17   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Chrystall M3racing 0:38:09
1
2 Stephen Jette M3 Racing 0:38:09
2
Teammate Win: Douglas Chrystall
3 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:09
3
4 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:38:09
4
5 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:09
5
6 Matthew Modelane 0:38:09
6
7 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:09
7
Teammate Top 5: Gennaro Ameno
8 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:38:09
8
9 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing 0:38:09
9
10 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:38:09
10
11 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 0:38:09
11
12 Walter Conley Unattached 0:38:09
12
13 James Tilley 0:38:09
13
14 Juan Puerto 0:38:09
14
15 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:38:09
15
16 Rob Montgomery 1k2go Coffee-Burris Logistics 0:38:09
16
17 Justin Cammarata Fit Werx 0:38:09
17
18 Douglas Marks 0:38:09
18
19 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:38:09
19
20 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:38:24
1
21 Daniel Fitzgibbons Green Line Velo 0:38:24
2
Teammate Top 5: Gennaro Ameno
22 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College Cycling 0:38:24
3
23 Scott Levasseur 0:38:24
4
24 Steve Bryant Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:38:24
25 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:38:24
26 Ronnie Smithers Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:38:24
27 Dylan Jones Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:38:35
28 Joseph Rich 0:38:35
29 Alex Johnson Team Fit Werx 0:38:35
30 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:35
31 Liam Somers Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:39:52
Off The Back
32 Gary Dugas 0:40:50
Off The Back
33 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club p&p
Off The Back
34 Justin Thomas Capital Area Cycling p&p
Off The Back
35 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire p&p
Off The Back
36 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling p&p
Off The Back
37 Michelle Zwick p&p
Off The Back
38 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire p&p
Off The Back
39 Cody Lavack Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative p&p
Off The Back
DNF Ed Doyle RealFood Consulting dnf
Off The Back
DNF Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Lance Littlefield dnf
Off The Back
DNF Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft dnf
Off The Back
DNF Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Esposito
DNF Paul Goguen race cf dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skip Foley 0:36:24
Off The Front
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:36:24
Off The Front
3 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda cycling 0:36:24
Off The Front
4 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:36:24
Off The Front
5 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:37:00
1
6 Jim Nash ccb 0:37:00
2
7 Tim Dodd nebc 0:37:00
3
8 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:37:00
4
9 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:37:00
5
10 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:37:00
6
11 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:37:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
12 Ron Jacobs wheelworks 0:37:00
8
13 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 0:37:00
9
14 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:38:23
1
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
15 Ralf Geiben-lynn capitol area 0:38:23
2
16 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace B 0:38:23
3
17 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:38:23 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
18 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing 0:38:23
19 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling 0:38:23
20 Timothy Buddex Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:38:23 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
21 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 0:38:23 Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
22 William Sawyer Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willo 0:38:23
23 Tom Worster 545 Velo 0:38:23
24 John Dieli BOB-SMART 0:38:23
DNF Mark Roman dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Kennison 0:50:24
2 Nate Kemp Monsters In The Basement 0:51:50
3 John Boucher 0:52:44
4 Jeremy Marchessault Maine Cycling Club lap
5 Ian Clark lap
6 Eric Poch 545 Velo lap
7 Bill Gillard Elm City Velo lap
8 Elijah Brazeal lap
9 Tim Kennedy lap
10 Evan Twarog Elm City Velo lap
11 Dean Lees Capital Area Cycling lap
12 Josh Geib Bikeman.com lap
13 Dan Gaffney M3 Racing lap
14 Michael Garrity Capital Area Cycling lap
15 Nicholas Tveter lap
16 Joseph Wohlleih lap
17 Nicholas Sykes lap
18 Russell Contino lap
19 Patrick Kitchin lap
20 Marcel Kozlowski Capitol Area Cycling lap
21 Jim Murphy lap
22 Noah Chabot ENGVT lap
23 Nik Beimler lap
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Dunn Insight MRI Racing PB Falls Road Ve 0:31:38
1
2 James Nash CCB Racing 0:31:38
2
3 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 0:31:38
3
4 Paul Denis Insight MRI Racing p/b Falls Road V 0:31:38
4
Teammate Win: Ron Dunn
5 Eugene Petrella Clinton Cycling Club 0:31:38
5
6 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 0:31:38
6
7 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 0:31:38
7
8 Bruce Townend 0:31:38
8
9 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:31:38
9
10 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:31:38
10
11 Gary Evans Sunapee Racing Team 0:31:38
11
12 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace B 0:31:38
12
13 William Sawyer Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willo 0:31:38
13
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
14 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 0:31:38
14
15 Edward Dishong 0:31:38
15
16 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH 0:31:38
16
17 Tom Doucette NEBC/ p/b Cycle Loft lap
Off The Back
18 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Nash
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White CCB Racing 1:18:05
Off The Front
2 Nicholas Keough CRCA / Foundation 1:18:05
Off The Front
3 Jake Hollenbach Green Mountain Bicycle Club 1:18:05
Off The Front
4 Keith Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped 1:18:10
Off The Front
5 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:18:21
1
6 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped 1:18:21
2
7 Joshua Lehmann Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:18:21
3
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
8 Ian Keough Hot Tubes Junior Development 1:18:21
4
9 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 1:18:21
5
10 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:18:21
6
11 Brian Suto 1:18:21
7
12 Ian Whaley CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:18:21
8
13 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:18:21
9
14 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:18:21
10
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
15 Christian Page Lagunitas Brewing Company 1:18:21
11
16 Brian Fuller JAM Fund / NCC 1:18:21
12
17 Matt Doremus Grinta Cycling Team 1:18:21
13
18 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 1:18:21
14
Teammate Top 5: Keith Kelly
19 Joe Magro University of Notre Dame 1:18:21
15
20 Thomson Riley Lagunitas Racing 1:18:21
16
21 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:18:21
17
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
22 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com Cycling Club 1:18:21
18
23 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 1:18:21
19
Teammate Win: Curtis White
24 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:18:21
20
DNF Ryan Pinkham GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Tveter DNF
Off The Back
DNF Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Off The Back
DNF Emmanuel Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DNF
Off The Back
DNF Devens Hamlen Riverside Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Hunter Resek DNF
Off The Back
DNF Chandler Delinks Cyclocrossworld DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:21:57
1
2 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:21:57
2
3 Meghan Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:21:57
3
4 Angelea Preston HK2 0:21:57
4
5 Crystal Marchessault 0:21:57
5
6 Emma Collins UNH 0:21:57
6
7 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:24:04
Off The Back
8 Loraine Warner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:24:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marissa Acosta
9 Melinda Barnes NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 0:24:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marissa Acosta
10 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:24:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marissa Acosta
11 Dana Kotler NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marissa Acosta
12 Elizabeth Thibodeau Blue Steel Cyclery lap
Off The Back
13 Lisa Berger Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) lap
Off The Back
14 Andrea Barlow NEBC P/B Cycle Loft lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marissa Acosta
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:59:52
1
2 Leslie Timm Riverside Racing 0:59:52
2
3 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:59:52
3
4 Frances Morrison Family Bike Inc. 0:59:52
4
5 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:59:52
5
6 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:59:52
6
7 Susan Mcdonough 0:59:52
7
8 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:59:52
8
9 Aiyana Currie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:59:52
9
10 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:59:52
10
11 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quadcycles 0:59:52
11
12 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:52
12
13 Julie Tracy pedalpowertraining.com 0:59:52
13
14 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:59:52
14
15 Joanne Grogan 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:59:52
15
16 Samantha Dery Destination Cycling p&p
Off The Back
17 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling p&p
Off The Back
18 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft p&p
Off The Back
19 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco p&p
Off The Back
20 Christin Reuter Family Bike p&p
Off The Back
DNF Julianne Tauscher Family Bike dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jessica Hall 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1