Log In
Tour de Millersburg - Crit • Aug 9 2014
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Thomas 57:44.8
1
2 Craig Nichols Team Alliance Environmental 57:45.2
2
3 Michael Chauner Island 200 57:48.1
3
4 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 57:50.4
4
5 James Williamson 57:50.8
5
6 Bradley Evans Calder Stewart NZ 57:51.2
6
7 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 57:51.6
7
8 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 57:51.7
8
9 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental 57:51.9
9
Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
10 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 57:51.9
10
Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
11 Tim Chapman 57:52.0
11
12 Micah Engle Faulkner Nissan Racing 57:53.0
12
13 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 57:53.5
13
14 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson 57:53.6
14
15 Bill Ash QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes 57:54.3
15
16 Greg Capelle Seasucker / Guttenplan Coaching 57:54.3
16
17 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 57:54.4
17
18 Karl Nelson GS Mengoni USA 57:54.6
18
19 Grayson Napier
19
20 Taylor Pearman Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 57:54.8
20
21 Brett Kielick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 57:55.1
21
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Fogle
22 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 57:55.1
22
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Fogle
23 Barry Miller Van Dessel Factory Team 57:56.0
23
24 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 57:56.3
24
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Fogle
25 Michael Tabasko BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 57:56.8
25
26 Marcos Lazzarotto Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 57:57.1
26
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Fogle
27 Thomas Barnett Century Road Club Assoc 57:57.4
27
28 Alan Royek Round Here Racing 57:57.5
28
29 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 57:57.7
29
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Fogle
30 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 57:57.8
30
31 Joe Hydrick Faulkner Nissan Racing 57:59.2
31
32 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 58:00.0
32
33 William Cooper QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 58:01.7
33
34 Jonathan Marshall Faulkner Nissan Racing 58:05.2
35 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto 58:08.5
1
36 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
2
37 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
3
38 Zachary Felpel BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR
4
39 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
41 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA
42 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
43 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
44 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING
45 Jesse Walker CRCA/e2Value
46 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
47 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
48 Calvin Hoops Faulkner Nissan Racing
49 Alex Kellum Ms. Roses Elite Team p/b J. Brown -
50 Neal Shepherd Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
51 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
52 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
53 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
54 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vi
55 Drew Karlberg Faulkner Nissan Racing
56 Kyle Bruley QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
57 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
58 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
59 Kyle Wolfe Unattached
60 Graham Macbeth CRCA / e2Value
61 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
62 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
63 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation
64 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
65 Mark Warno AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racin
66 Stefan Singer CRCA / FGX Racing
67 Colin Mckenna Lambs Gap Cycling Team
68 Pedro Campos Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
69 James Canny
70 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
71 David Osborne Artemis
72 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
73 Patrick Jones Cycling Otago
74 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private 41:52.4
Off The Front
2 Adam Furlong Philadelphia Bikesmith 41:52.5
Off The Front
3 Lucas Mccollum Snapple 41:52.5
Off The Front
4 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club 41:56.6
Off The Front
5 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 41:56.7
Off The Front
6 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:57.5
Off The Front
7 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 41:57.6
Off The Front
8 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 42:00.8
Off The Front
9 Andrew Brooks The Cycle Works 42:04.3
Off The Front
10 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop 42:04.8
Off The Front
11 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Tre 42:04.9
Off The Front
12 Tyler Nothstein Chester County Cycling Foundati 42:08.9
Off The Front
13 Colin Tanner Sixcycle RK&O 42:09.0
Off The Front
14 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 42:11.9
Off The Front
15 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 42:12.2
Off The Front
16 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 42:12.3
Off The Front
17 Jason Roth Green Mtn Cyclery 42:37.3
1
18 Zach Lyons Young Medalists 42:37.3
2
19 Kevin Mellinger QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 42:37.3
3
20 Paul Daniels InGamba 42:37.3
4
21 Max Silverstein ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Enduran
5
22 Bryce Ressler Shirk's Racing Presented by Tre 42:37.3
6
23 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo 42:37.3
7
24 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing 42:37.3
8
25 Lucas Farr Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 42:37.3
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Russo
26 Jeffrey Miesemer Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling 42:37.3
10
27 Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private 42:37.3
11
Teammate Win: Jarrod Wysock
28 Danny Gibney BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 42:37.3
12
29 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse 42:37.4
13
30 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:37.4
14
31 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 42:37.4
15
32 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 42:37.4
16
33 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 42:37.4
17
34 Brian Decann WVU Cycling 42:37.4
18
35 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 42:37.4
19
36 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop 42:37.4
20
37 Corey Anderson Kids Race Sports Development 42:37.4
21
38 Bryan Fried crca/Six Cycle-RK&O 42:37.4
22
39 Garret Lucas Livingston Cycling Club 42:37.4
23
40 Vince Dunne Tri State Velo 42:37.4
24
41 Ryan Collins ABRT 42:37.4
25
42 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 42:37.4
26
43 Duncan Oliver Qcw p/b breakaway bikes 42:37.5
27
44 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 42:37.5
28
45 David Van horn TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 42:37.5
29
46 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 42:37.5
30
47 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cy 42:37.5
31
48 David Miller Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
32
Teammate Top 5: Michael Russo
49 William Smith Victor Homes p/b The Red Bicycl 42:37.5
33
50 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club 42:37.5
34
51 Christopher Calderon AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 42:37.5
35
52 Patrick Hogan ABRT 42:37.5
36
53 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:37.5
37
54 Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 42:37.5
38
55 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 42:37.5
39
56 Tyler Waldron ABRT 42:37.5
40
57 Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 42:37.5
41
58 Jake Thompson GS Cyclelife
42
59 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
43
Teammate Win: Jarrod Wysock
60 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
44
61 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 42:37.7
45
62 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private 42:37.7
46
Teammate Win: Jarrod Wysock
63 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery 42:37.7
47
64 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing 42:37.7
48
65 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop 42:37.7
49
66 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:37.7
50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 61   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Harris 34:19.1
1
2 Robert Wasch Sicklers Bike and Sport Shop 34:20.0
2
3 William Goodness Park Ave Bike Shop 34:20.1
3
4 Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo 34:20.1
4
5 David Flaten Giant North East Off Road 34:20.9
5
6 Geoffrey Tiblin VCU p/b #BABYwatts 34:20.9
6
7 Colin Fitzgerald Ghisallo Cycling Team 34:23.2
7
8 Marcos Picchio CS VELO 34:23.4
8
9 Warren Shiau Dark Horse Flyers 34:23.5
9
10 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop 34:24.5
10
11 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters/Sharp M 34:26.4
11
12 Paul Schmeltzer SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private 34:29.5
13 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue 34:36.8
14 Alexis Kraft Rockstar Games / Signature Cycl 34:53.9
15 Timothy Scanlan 35:09.1
16 Justin Onusko HPC 35:25.1
17 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 35:29.4
18 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 35:36.7
19 Frank Gallese Bike Zone - Dansville Collision 35:38.1
20 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 35:38.2
21 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 35:42.4
1
22 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 35:42.4
2
23 Lane Randolph 35:42.4
3
24 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Cycling 35:42.4
25 Sal Farruggia 35:42.5
26 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLIS 35:42.5
27 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters 35:42.5
28 Andrew Artz Pennsylvania State University C 35:42.5
29 Michael Burri Canandaigua National Bank Cycli 35:42.5
30 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 35:42.5
31 Eric Hanson BlackDuck Racing 35:42.5
32 Christopher Burns Team Integrity p/b Insight AV 35:42.5
33 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo 35:42.5
34 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 35:42.5
35 Carl Reynolds CS Velo 35:42.5
36 Cory Schaeffer Lambs gap cycling team 35:42.5
37 Salkauskis Timothy 35:42.5
38 Jeremy Crull Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 35:42.6
39 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 35:42.6
40 Jesse Manuel Green Mtn Cyclery 35:42.6
41 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Rockstar 35:42.6
42 Eric Grimes Lewisburg Cycling 35:42.6
43 Joseph Ault C S Velo 35:42.6
44 Ryan Tomeny Squadra Coppi 35:42.6
45 David Caldwell CKW Racing 35:42.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 00:40:51.0
2 Lauren Dagostino MidAtlantic Colavita Womens Te 40:54.0
1
3 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C 40:54.1
2
4 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 40:54.2
3
5 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing 40:55.3
4
6 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 40:55.6
5
7 Monica Volk QCW Breakaway 40:56.1
6
8 Tess Senty Vanderkitten VIP 40:56.7
7
9 Meredith Ehn Finkraft 40:56.7
8
10 Masha Schneider CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 40:57.3
9
11 Carren Stika Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 40:58.8
10
12 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 40:58.9
11
13 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 40:59.8
12
14 Beth Catherwood Artemis 41:00.2
13
15 Julie Mckenzie SCC/HRRT 41:01.8
14
16 Isabelle Cote CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 41:03.2
15
17 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists 41:03.2
16
18 Jennifer Bushover Queen City Cyclists 41:04.4
17
19 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 41:04.5
18
20 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CAWES p/b Specialized 41:05.5
19
21 Amy Kneale FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 41:08.3
20
22 Audrey Friedrichsen scott FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 41:08.5
21
23 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
22
24 Lisa Dunnwald Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
23
25 April Nabholz The Cycle Works
24
26 Maureen Gribb Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
25
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Cathers AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 13:11:15.79
2 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 13:11:18.88
1
3 Gabrielle Longchamp somerset wheelmen 13:11:19.27
2
4 Paige Shumskas TTown Elite 13:11:20.90
3
5 Brandi Bashor Nickel City Cycles Buffalo Bicy 13:11:22.35
4
6 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 13:11:22.56
5
7 Laurie Glowatski Lewisburg Cycling 13:11:23.18
6
8 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C 13:11:33.23
9 Tiffany Wise Artemis 13:11:59.30
Off The Back
10 Phoebe Wang QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 13:12:03.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
11 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 13:12:04.45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
12 Rosalind Hain AVC Hagerstown MD 13:12:21.84
Off The Back
13 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C 13:12:39.57
Off The Back
14 Eden Vinyarszky Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
15 Emily Chan CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
Off The Back
16 Modesta Paris QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway Racin 13:11:27.46 Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
17 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 13:11:29.23
18 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 13:11:36.04
19 Michaela Albanese QCW 13:11:39.72 Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
20 Emily Singleton QCW Women p.b. Breakaway Bikes 13:11:42.72 Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
21 Bonnie Tabasko 13:11:21.39
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1