Log In
Winters Road Race • Aug 23 2014
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Lamperti Team Swift
2 Isaiah Chass Team Swift Teammate Win: Luke Lamperti
3 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro
4 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
5 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
6 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift Teammate Win: Luke Lamperti
7 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
DNF Esteban Ramirez Team Swift Teammate Win: Luke Lamperti
DNF Gianni Lamperti Team Swift Teammate Win: Luke Lamperti
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
2 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Ashton Lyle
3 Taylor Kring
4 Jack Lugo Limitless Cycling
5 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Ashton Lyle
6 Justin Poulson SJBC
7 Eugene Binunsky Tieni Duro
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steffen Andersen Santa Cruz Development Team
2 Bryce Lewis Roseville Cyclery/ Woodcreek
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling
2 Gavin Murray Red Peloton
3 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite
4 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
5 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF
6 Jason Gandzjuk Team Muscle Milk/Specialized
7 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports
8 Alex Newcomb Chico Elite Teammate Top 5: Ryan Oakes
9 Ben Cook Team Swift
10 Sam Haraway Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team
12 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse
13 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team
14 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
15 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Gavin Murray
16 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team
17 George Ciordas Dayka-Hackett
18 Brian Szykowny Specialized/Muscle Milk
19 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team
20 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dustin Denton
21 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Re
23 Andrew Heinemann Audi
24 Ryan Clarke Team Swift
25 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dustin Denton
26 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 Dan Tedford SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Nick Kreeger
28 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
29 Wyatt Garcia Topsport
30 Timothy Zsoka Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
31 Jordan Anderson owens healthcare
32 Ricky Zanker California State University-Long Be
DNF Ryan Jones Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Jason Marteldye Chico Elite Teammate Top 5: Ryan Oakes
DNF Christopher Cagungun Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Zach Eurich Don Chapin MBRT
DNF Chris Hernikl CA Cycling Club
DNF Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Denin Sahovic Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Nick Kreeger
DNF Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adriano Castro Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 Eli Kranefuss Bear Development Team
5 Charles Bunting LuxVue-SunPower Racing
6 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing
7 Aaron Casados Topsport
8 Andrew Cavaletto Muscle Milk/ Specialized
9 Spencer Ingels iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
10 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11 Timber Weiss Audi
12 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
13 Matt Carvell LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Bunting
14 David Mongan Mission Cycling
15 Lindsey Furtado Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
16 Reece Macdonald penvelo
17 Thomas Lane Stanford
18 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19 Steven Brotherton Studio Velo
20 Joe Rokes Team Fremont / FFBC p/b Chipotle
21 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
22 Andrew Riley Santa Barbara Bicycle Club
23 Barry Obrien Peninsula Velo Racing
24 Richard Nagel Velo Wrench
25 Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno
26 Alexander Reimers SquadraSF
27 Yuriy Platoshyn iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
28 Nick Shockey Data Driven Athlete Racing
29 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
30 Joe Singer Audi Cycling Team
31 Adam Kovac Great Basin Bicycles
32 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
33 Dan Kappes Crocker510
34 Matthew Kinder R5 - Rock Racing
35 Patrick Wallace Kovarus/Wells Fargo
36 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery
37 Matt Redmond SquadraSF
38 Alexander Yermolovich
39 Keith Sollers University of California-Davis
40 Richard Graetz SJBC
41 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing
42 James Ruffin Topsport
43 Martin Lee LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Bunting
44 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing
DNF Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing
45 Keith Morris LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Bunting
DNF Nathan Kostiv Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF David Alcalay Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
DNF Anton Vynogradenko iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Alexander Reimers SquadraSF
DNF Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Lee Audi Cycling
2 Sou Saechao
3 Jani Kaunismaki??? Audi Cycling Team
4 Aria Kiani Red Peloton
5 Jordan Byck
6 Kyle Beikirch??? San Francisco Cycle Club
7 Selim Elhadj
8 Sebastien Menant
9 Alexis Loulier dbc
10 Mark Rotondi
11 Frank Rand Spokesman Bicycles
12 William Diaz UC Davis Triathlon Team
13 Brian Macdowell
14 Nathaniel Futterman
15 Simon Aeschbacher Davis Bike Club
16 Kurtis Westbrook Team Velo Wrench
17 Joel Moore
18 Joseph Dinh UCD Triathlon
19 Pedro Demacedo South Bay Wheel
20 John Silva
21 Bill Dewolf Rockville rattlers
DNF Connor Jinguji
DNF Andy Slopsema ANDY SLOPSEMA
DNF Stephen Roehrs ii team velo wrench
DNF Jonathan Clay
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
2 Joshua Pizzica Gene-Solve
3 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
4 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Steven Jones
8 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
9 John Navarro GeneSolve Teammate Top 5: Joshua Pizzica
10 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club
11 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
12 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing
13 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
14 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
16 Andrew Moss Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Steven Jones
17 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18 Jay Sturges
19 David Colyer Team Clif Bar
20 Adamvanminh Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing Team
21 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse
22 Wassim Aldairy Team Genesolve
23 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Steven Jones
24 Jim Gentes
DNF Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
DNF Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Brian Brown
DNF Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Brian Brown
DNF Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing
DNF Adam Starr Rio Strada Racing
DNF Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Brian Brown
DNF Paul Mitchell Rio Strada
DNF Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone
2 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycing Team
3 Cameron Birky R4R - Make-A-Wish
4 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
5 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
8 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
10 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchstone Masters
11 Michael Buckley Specialized/Touchstone Masters
12 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
13 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Cameron Birky
14 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
15 Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
16 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
17 Christopher Baker Specialized Masters/Touchstone Clim
18 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear Cycling
19 William Hudak
20 Scott Penzarella Studio Velo
21 John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
22 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
23 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
24 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
25 Unknown Rider CyclesFANATICRacing.com
26 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare
27 Stefan Giachino Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
28 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
29 Todd Bell R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Cameron Birky
30 Jason Benford Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
31 Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo
32 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
33 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
34 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF
35 John Marengo Team City - Sacramento
36 Dean Laberge Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
37 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
38 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo
39 Jason Cruser R4R - Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Cameron Birky
40 Thomas Gross Studio Velo
41 Dustin Diede Berkeley Bike Club
DNF William Reuss Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
42 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
DNF Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
DNF John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
DNF Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
DNF Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing
DNF Stephen Flynn
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Long Nguyen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SGW)
3 Jeffery Rogers SJBC
4 Mate Adamkovics Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 David Harwin Audi Cycling Team / Kryki Sports
6 Mark Chen CyclesFanatic
7 Adam Andelin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
8 Jeff Dale Team Revolutions
9 Mike Scaglione SJBC Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Rogers
10 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing
11 Richard Gonsalves MuscleMilk/Specialized/SVCS
12 Shane Kinney Body Concepts
13 Donald Dumaine Team Revolutions
14 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
15 Rene Larro Pen Velo Racing
16 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions
17 James Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Sean Watkins
19 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
20 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing
21 Jeremy Hansen SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
22 Jason Roth Team Revolutions
23 Alon Golan
24 David Malachowski Eden Bicycles Racing Club
25 Mathew Miller Peninsula Velo Racing
26 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Win: Long Nguyen
27 Samuel Paik Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
28 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF
29 James Swift Team Velo Wrench
30 James Whitney Team Hammer Nutrition
31 Trevor Bartlett Peninsula Velo Racing
32 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing
33 Len Baker Team Revolutions
34 Andrew Horvai Peninsula Velo
35 Chirag Asaravala Audi
36 Scott smith Peninsula velo racing Pen Velo Racing
37 Dave Smith Rio Strada Racing
38 Mel Alvarez BAR FLY
39 Donald Eipper Team Revolutions
40 Tobin Richardson Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF George Coffey Team City Sacramento
41 Reese Gary Team Revolutions
DNF Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
DNF Michael Terra Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David `george
2 Gregory Fields
3 Neil Leary cushman wakefield
4 Will Arnot Divine Electric Norcal
5 Mike Alexander
6 Dan Foehner
7 Matt Alexander
8 James Barkow
9 Kelly Barry
10 Geoff Black Rio Strada
11 Christopher Monestier Scotts Valley CycleSport
12 Christopher Cooney
13 Craig Auzenne Cushman & Wakefield Teammate Top 5: Neil Leary
14 Jeremy Murray
15 Aaron Vitale BBC (Berkeley Bicycle Club)
16 Carl Adams
17 Douglas Bowser Audi/Kryki Sports
18 Jim Haack Mission Cycling
19 Tony Brida TEAM BP/SIERRA NEVADA/RELIABLE
20 Tom Campeau Folsom Bike
21 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing
22 William Clarke??? Davis Bike Club
23 Jeff Guerti
24 Brian Sanders Team City Sacramento
25 Gregory Hunter
26 Richard Ney Cushman & Wakefield Racing/Lamorind
27 Daniel Tkach Cushman Wakefield Racing
28 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing
29 Armin Pressler Cushman Wakefield Racing / Lamorind
30 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
31 Edward Cruz Xtreme Outfitters
DNF Selim Elhadj
32 Lawrence St john
DNF George Sadler Violet Crowns
Finishers: Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
3 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing
4 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing
5 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/ Raley's
7 Jan Elsbach VOS raching
8 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
9 Dirk Himley Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice Teammate Top 5: Hunter Ziesing
10 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Michael Vetterli CA Technologies
12 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
13 Richard Del valle CoreTechs Cycling
14 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear cycling
15 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Specialized Teammate Win: Steven Archer
16 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo Racing
17 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
18 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
19 Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Racing Team
20 Kerry Stockwell Team BP/Sierra Neveda/Reliable
21 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle/Minnesota Cycl
22 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
23 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal
24 Donald Lee Peninsula Velo Racing
25 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
26 Erle Martin Morgan Stanley
27 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
28 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
29 John Ensign Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
30 Tom Vanderheiden Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 Todd Allington ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
32 Geoff Beard Cushman & Wakefield Racing
33 Clint Gaver Morgan Stanley/Specialized Teammate Win: Steven Archer
34 Ron Fallon Victory velo racing Teammate Top 5: Jay Newton
35 Leslie Oglesby Montery Bay Racing Team (MBRT)
36 Todd Munk SJBC
37 Chris Callahan Racing 4 Research
DNF Mark Foster Coretechs Cycling Team
DNF Robert Goss Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Scott Fonseca Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNF Steven Aurousseau SJBC
DNF Jason Williams Unattached
DNF Rann Valdez R4R- Make a Wish
DNF Quentin Sims One Way Cycling
DNF Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts
2 Luis Jevons iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
4 Rdarren Rojo Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
5 Neil Michel Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Scott Calley MOnterey Bay Racing Team
7 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racing
8 Robert Easley iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Luis Jevons
9 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts Teammate Win: Randy Volkmar
10 Mark Carson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11 Ron Faulk Body Concepts Teammate Win: Randy Volkmar
12 Tim Davis iRT Reactor
13 Jim Forester Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14 Dean Woerner Olympic Club
15 Sean Lollar RaceRim.com
16 Craig Dinger Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Neil Michel
17 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
18 Shawn Blosser Cushman & Wakefield Racing
19 Gary Neiman Body Concepts Teammate Win: Randy Volkmar
20 David Bryant Body Concepts Teammate Win: Randy Volkmar
21 Erik Week Velo Fratello/Bay Equity/Pacific Po
22 James Grant ThirstyBear Cycling
23 Charles Magnuson Body Concepts Teammate Win: Randy Volkmar
24 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
25 Patrick Norville Team BicyclesPlus/SierraNevada
26 Dean Klotz Leadout Racing
27 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing
28 David Bertram
29 Greg Mccormac Kovaras/Wells Fargo
30 Max Hudson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Luis Jevons
31 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
32 Randy Floyd Body Concepts Teammate Win: Randy Volkmar
33 David Mehl Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
34 Stefan Brunnschweiler Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35 Thomas wood ? Body Concepts Teammate Win: Randy Volkmar
36 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts Teammate Win: Randy Volkmar
37 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Neil Michel
38 Michael Tauber Peninsula Velo Racing
39 Lloyd Jobe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
40 Patrick Peters Body Concepts Teammate Win: Randy Volkmar
41 Damien Anderson Body Concepts Teammate Win: Randy Volkmar
42 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing
43 Mark Cook
44 Michael O'dell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
45 Jeffrey Bell Cushman & Wakefield Racing
46 Will Parks Body Concepts Teammate Win: Randy Volkmar
DNF David Dooley iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Luis Jevons
47 Jeff Diodati Peninsula Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zeke Mostov Hagens Berman U-23
2 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
3 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized
5 Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro - Strava
6 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design
8 Josh Ruiz Incycle/Predator Components
9 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
10 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team
11 Aaron Schmitz Red Peloton
12 Daniel Kar BMW Development Team
13 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Matt Rodrigues
14 Brennan Percy Chico Elite
15 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
16 Samuel O'keefe C3-Twenty20cycling.com
17 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
18 Nathanael Christensen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
19 Zachary Heath
20 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
21 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
22 Brian Finnerty Audi
23 Ian Moore BMW Development Team
24 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
25 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling
26 Connor Spencer Fresh Air - Focus
27 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
28 Giuseppe Errico Squadra SF
29 Justin Traud VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
30 Michael Larson velo reno p/b tamarack junction
31 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
32 Darius Satongar LuxVue-SunPower Racing
33 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Racing Team
34 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team
35 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
36 Kurt Wolfgang SquadraSF
37 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF
38 Eric Gibbons Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
DNF Robert Lander iRT-Reactor P/B JL Velo
DNF Chris Laberge VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
DNF Dean Pogni Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Justin Mauch Airgas Cycling
DNF Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Amit Kobrowski Truckee Bicycle Team
DNF Roger Arnell Threshold Sports pb Leadout
DNF Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete Specialized
DNF Christopher Flanagan Arun Cucine
DNF Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete
DNF Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
DNF Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Bryan Larsen BMW Development Team
DNF David Mesa Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
DNF Naveen Molloy Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
DNF Matt Schaupp BMW Development Team
DNF Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
DNF Sam Bassetti UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
DNF Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Todd Stone VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNF Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNF Jaffa Prince Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
DNF Randy Bramblett iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo
3 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling
4 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Cervelo
5 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
6 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo
7 Heather Lipana Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Top 5: Sofia Marin
8 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Valta iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Elizabeth Caldwell
4 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling
5 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Anne Valta
7 Helen Casabona Peninsula Velo Racing
8 Hanna Muegge Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9 Julie Cushen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Anne Valta
10 Liza Hartlaub Davis Bike Club
11 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton
12 Heather Balbier
13 Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Zavala Davis Bike Club
2 Amy Cameron iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Shelagh Fritz Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
5 Nikki Peirtsegaele
6 Tara Kurihara UC Davis Triathlon
7 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling
8 Makenzie Delaughder
9 Melissa Flick Golden Chain Cyclists
10 Sarah Pittiglio Mountain Miss Fits
11 Halley Myers
12 Kelli Decker SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
13 Charity Marshall Victory Velo Racing
14 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing
15 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing
16 Roberta Cabrera Team TIBCO II
17 Robin Soares Victory Velo Racing
DNF Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
DNF Courtnl Jo hansen Don Chapin MBRT
DNF Crystal Harpstreit Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Carrino Sisterhood of Cycling
2 Meredith Stowe christie Pacific Crush Racing
3 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling
4 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
5 Leah Rodhrti Sis Whood of Cycling
6 Margaret Winder Pacific Crush Racing
7 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing Teammate Top 5: Meredith Stowe christie
9 Kerry Stivaletti metromint cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicole Slaton
10 Kathy Bertram Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Madeline Finch
11 Jennifer Dorian Dayka-Hackett
12 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing Teammate Top 5: Meredith Stowe christie
13 Jennifer Barlow Team Precision
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1